August 22, 2014

Subscriber Login



Regional cross country results PDF Print E-mail
Monday, October 29, 2012 1:41 PM

Top 4 teams and those individuals that finish in the top 16 in each Region advance to State Meet at National Trail, Hebron

DIVISION III at Tiffin

Hedges-Boyer Park

Girls Team Scores: Coldwater 52, Liberty Center 61, Liberty-Benton 117, Spencerville 170, Ft. Recovery 176, Toledo Christian 178, Ash. Crestview 225, Edgerton 228, Kalida 238, Plymouth 248, Calvert 269, Hopewell-Loudon 280, Sand. Smcc 288, Elmwood 303, Gibsonburg 338, Sher. Fairview 371.

Top 16 Individuals: 1. S. Kanney (CO) 18:33.06; 2. Phelps (TC) 18:41.06; 3. Atkinson (LC) 18:53.57; 4. J. Kanney (CO) 19:19.33; 5. Haubert (LC) 19:20.45; 6. Greiner (LB) 19:43.69; 7. Emily (AC) 19:50.92; 8. C. Seas (CO) 19:58.54; 9. Jessica Doepker (KA) 20:02.15; 10. L. Seas (CO) 20:11.32; 11. Karri Purdy (SV) 20:14.05; 12. Hinds (SS) 20:15.19; 13. Gose (Genoa Area) 20:17.39; 14. Katelyn Siebeneck (KA) 20:26.10; 15. Chamberlain (LC) 20:28.65; 16. Kundo (LC) 20:29.11.

Other Local Finishers (135 Runners): 19. Jackie Gardner (KA) 20:52.20; ... 30. Cierra Adams (SV) 21:07.85; ... 45. Megan Joseph (Del. St. John’s) 21:35.21; ... 50. Tori Hardesty (SV) 21:38.28; ... 65. Kacie Mulholland (SV) 22:00.25; ... 86. Schylar Miller (SV) 22:37.73; ... 98. Jennifer Burnett (SV) 22:51.27; ... 116. Becca Brinkman (KA) 23:48.21; ... 124. Tesa Horton (SV) 24:18.44; ... 134. Katie Schmitz (KA) 25:46.50.

Boys Team Scores: Seneca East 50, Minster 79, St. Henry 104, Columbus Grove 106, Lincolnview 169, Sand. Smcc 227, Coldwater 230, Hopewell-Loudon 231, Con. Crestview 234, Liberty Center 235, Colonel Crawford 250, Pettisville 255, Elmwood 310, Carey 349, Woodmore 379, Old Fort 379.

Top 16 Individuals: 1. Jake Graham (CG) 16:18.03; 2. Slonkosky (MI) 16:34.60; 3. Pipher (SE) 16:37.49; 4. Dahlinghaus (MI) 16:37.90; 5. Wenning (CO) 16:42.41; 6. Thomas (SF) 16:42.54; 7. Burket (Toledo Christian) 16:42.54; 8. Hemmelgarn (SH) 16:45.75; 9. Pipher (SE) 16:47.18; 10. Schulze (SH) 16:47.43; 11. Mycah Grandstaff (CC) 16:48.37; 12. Stockmaster (SE) 16:48.50; 13. Willman (SE) 16:48.90; 14. Seedorf (LC) 16:49.19; 15. Weaks (LC) 16:49.29; 16. Colton Grothaus (CG) 16:53.64.

Other Local Finishers (132 Runners): 17. Joel Genter (CC) 16:55.31; 18. Alex Shafer (CG) 16:56.62; ... 26. Bayley Tow (LV) 17:10.07; ... 31. Grant Schroeder (CG) 17:24.11; ... 40. Jeff Jacomet (LV) 17:41.23; ... 45. Alex Rodriguez (LV) 17:45.04; ... 49. Skyler Whitaker (LV) 17:46.42; ... 54. Ben Bilimek (LV) 17:51.50; ... 63. Jerry Kesselmeyer (CG) 18:06.24; ... 67. Logan Douglas (CG) 18:08.51; ... 71. Trevor Neate (LV) 18:12.92; 72. Bryce Richardson (CC) 18:13.11; ... 77. Travis Lippi (LV) 18:17.78; ... 79. Shelby Ripley (CC) 18:18.69; ... 97. Nick Schmiesing (CG) 18:32.58; ... 108. Tanner Skelton (CC) 18:55.25; 109. Branden Clayton (CC) 18:57.09; ... 118. Copsey Bogle (CC) 19:29.43.

Boardman High School

Boys Team Scores: Maplewood 72, McDonald 83, New London 110, Independence 134, Gilmour Academy 135, St. Thomas Aquinas 177, Archbold 195, Ash. Crestview 241, Smithville 241, Mapleton 247, Lima C.C. 268, Bucyrus 283, New Bremen 296, Rootstown 311, Ayersville 345, Mohawk 424.

Top 16 Individuals: 1. Glines (ST) 15:51.55; 2. Polman (IN) 15:54.60; 3. Johnson (MC) 16:06.17; 4. Kunkel (MC) 16:11.39; 5. Nichols (South Range) 16:15.29; 6. Albaugh (NL) 16:21.79; 7. Hartman (Maplewood) 16:28.85; 8. Berger (W.S. Northwestern) 16:45.16; 9. Kuzilla (IN) 16:49.82; 10. Yoder (Maplewood) 16:49.89; 11. Weaverling (SM) 16:52.21; 12. Willeke (LCC) 16:53.99; 13. Brett (GA) 16:55.65; 14. Cook (Mapleton) 16:55.87; 15. Frost (Hicksville) 16:55.91; 16. Berry (Hawken) 16:57.92.

St. John’s Runner (135 Runners): 86. Curtis Pohlman 18:26.99.

Troy High School

Girls Team Scores: Minster 65, Russia 69, West Liberty-Salem 97, Ft. Loramie 136, Versailles 141, Sum. Co. Day 147, Mariemont 231, St. Henry 264, Covington 265, Tinora 268, National Trail 288, Miami East 295, Yellow Springs 304, Georgetown 349, Ayersville 351, Fayetteville-Perry 409.

Top 16 Individuals:  1. Vogel (WL-S) 18:48.49; 2. Borchers (RU) 19:19.04; 3. Francis (RU) 19:23.35; 4. Heaton (RU) 19:33.47; 5. Miller (YE) 19:44.36; 6. Smith (WL-S) 19:50.26; 7. Westerheide (FL) 19:53.31; 8. Butler (MI) 19:59.27; 9. McKibben (AY) 20:01.30; 10. Burke (MI) 20:05.19; 11. Strickland (WL-S) 20:05.37; 12. Wheeler (Mid. Christian) 20:09.53; 13. Renie (MA) 20:12.69; 14. Barlage (MI) 20:14.21; 15. Gonzalez (Seven Hills) 20:14.42; 16. Grilliot (VE) 20:14.49.

Other Local Finishers (124 Runners): 54. Vanessa McCullough (Pandora-Gilboa) 21:37.77; ... 71. Alexis Ricker (Columbus Grove) 22:05.62; ... 76. Breana Hovest (Pandora-Gilboa) 22:12.21.

DIVISION II

Tiffin

Girls Team Scores: Akron SVSM 27, Woodridge 92, CVCA 103, Crestwood 107, Napoleon 171, Wauseon 173, Bellevue 174, Van Wert 237, Defiance 276, Lima Shawnee 289, Padua Franciscan 292, Port Clinton 293, Columbian 334, Keystone 420, Holy Name 421, Buckeye 437.

Top 16 Individuals: 1. Vernot (WA) 18:55.88; 2. Iacofano (SVSM) 19:01.39; 3. Rossetti (SVSM) 19:13.45; 4. Bockoven (CVCA) 19:30.56; 5. Mendiola  (SVSM) 19:35.32; 6. Hosang (BE) 19:40.97; 7. Spreitzer (WO) 19:42.10; 8. Bozsik (SVSM) 19:48.39; 9. Sollenberge (SVSM) 19:49.69; 10. Myers (CVCA) 19:56.67; 11. Yeager (CVCA) 19:59.51; 12. Soltisz (CR) 20:02.33; 13. Chinn (Ravenna) 20:03.41; 14. Haas (SVSM) 20:08.26; 15. Andrea Foster (VW) 20:14.54; 16. Scott (LS) 20:22.00.

Other Van Wert Finishers (126 Runners): 28. Chloee Gamble 20:46.98; ... 66. Schelissa Williams 21:45.74; ... 75. Meghan Barnhart 22:12.85; ... 89. Kelsey Wagner 22:46.87; ...101. Allisha Danylchchu 23:11.28; ... 118. Whitney Meyers 24:17.72.

Boys Team Scores: Woodridge 89, CVCA 96, Defiance 105, Akron SVSM 105, Van Wert 125, Perkins 161, Bay 188, Buckeye 202, Lexington 241, Bryan 248, Rocky River 269, Tallmadge 283, Lima Shawnee 317, Delta 322, Otsego 368, Elyria Catholic 424.

Top 16 Individuals: 1. Jared Fleming (VW) 15:57.31; 2. Flores (DE) 16:01.08; 3. Iacofano (SVSM) 16:10.39; 4. Gallagher (BU) 16:12.06; 5. Wojcik (WO) 16:14.46; 6. Bockoven (CVCA) 16:15.81; 7. Molnar (LE) 16:17.08; 8. Grzincic (BU) 16:22.49; 9. Jon Kase Schalois (VW) 16:29.09; 10. Reynolds (RR) 16:31.51; 11. Frederick (WO) 16:32.40; 12. Oswald (SVSM) 16:32.70; 13. Minshall (PE) 16:34.27; 14. Conner Holliday (VW) 16:37.81; 15. Ziegler (Norton) 16:38.57; 16. Trampe-Kind (Ottawa-Glandorf) 16:42.05.

Other Van Wert Finishers (134 Runners): 63. Connor Schaffer 17:32.21; ... 66. Cade Fleming 17:35.11; ... 89. Jordan Butler 17:59.63; ... 99. Nick Keber 18:06.00.

 

Add comment


Security code
Refresh