September 2, 2014

Subscriber Login



Lima Junior Golf Association PDF Print E-mail
Tuesday, June 24, 2014 8:00 PM

McDonald’s Junior Series

Pepsi Cola Open

Springbrook Golf Club - Par 70 (35-35)

Tuesday’s Results

BOYS 12-13

1. Gavin Harmon 39; 2. Ethan Harmon 40; 3. Ryan Moody 43; 4. Austin Radcliff 45; 5. (tie) Cole Fletcher and Christian Nartker 47; 6. Adam Gerker 48; 7. Eric Warnock 54.

BOYS 14-15

1. Sam Reed 39-38-77; 2. Jacob Good 42-40-82; 3. Jake Smalley 42-42-84; 4. Jared Hernandez 48-37-85; 5. Josh Klausing 45-42-87; 6. (tie) Regan Altenbach 47-41-88 and Jared Miller 47-41-88; 7. Aaron Belcher 43-46-89; 8. Jeffrey Knueve 44-46-90; 9. (tie) Sean Houston 45-46-91 and Hunter Karg 44-47-91; 10. (tie) Ricky Carroll 48-45-93 and Kyle Huffman 46-47-93; 11. Austin Lucas 47-47-94; 12. Drew Ambroza 51-49-100; 13. Marcus McGee 53-61-114; 14. Keaton Mckinley 66-51-117; 15. Andrew Cook 50-69-119; 16. Eli Kuck DQ.

BOYS 16-18

1. Grant Ricketts 35-36-71; 2. Carter Bowman 35-36-71; 3. Evan Hall 36-35-71 (Ricketts wins a playoff to take 1st place; Bowman wins a playoff for 2nd); 4. Rich Streicher 36-37-73; 5. (tie) Parker Frey 37-37-74, Kaleb Kuhn 39-35-74 and Joshah Rager 37-37-74; 6. (tie) Austin Brackman 39-37-76, Zach Erhart 38-38-76 and Xavier Francis 39-37-76; 7. Spencer Stubbs 39-39-78; 8. Britton Hensel 41-38-79; 9. (tie) Wesley Markward 43-37-80 and Michael Omlor 41-39-80; 10. Mitchell Youngpeter 42-39-81; 11. Kayne Richardson 41-41-82; 12. Evan Recker 40-43-83; 13. Zach Zimpfer 44-40-84; 14. (tie) Michael Barber 48-37-85, Chance Campbell 41-44-85, Collin Hennon 42-43-85 and David Jenkins 42-43-85; 15. Alex Britton 43-43-86; 16. Colin Burke 43-44-87; 17. Brandon Hernandez 49-42-91; 18. Gunner Blanke 47-47-94; 19. (tie) Nathan Clark 48-47-95 and Blake Gratz 49-46-95; 20. Brandon Pedersen 49-47-96; 21. Wesley Ruedebusch 50-49-99; 22. Cole Cartwright 57-45-102.

GIRLS 15 & UNDER

1. Mary Kelly Mulcahy 51; 2. Meghan Mulcahy 52; 3. Kayleigh Coughlan 54; 4. Erin Mulcahy 58; 5. Megan Spainhower 74; 6. Lauren Mayers 78; 7. Raegan Wheeler 79.

GIRLS 16-18

1. Emily Knouff 36-39-75; 2. Morgan Barnett 37-40-77; 3. Jennifer Mitchell 47-40-87; 4. (tie) Jessica Armstrong 48-47-95 and Mikenna Klinger 46-49-95; 5. Zoe Rayburn 47-50-97; 6. Haleigh Jordan 52-46-98; 7. Paige Rahrig 54-46-100; 8. Haley Kinstle 52-51-103; 9. Erin Owens 57-50-107; 10. Bailey Gillen 59-56-115; 11. Maggie Brodbeck 57-61-118; 12. Sara Rex 62-57-119.

PEEWEE (11 & UNDER)

1. Alex Wisser 41; 2. Chase Berry 43; 3. Clay Wilsey 43 (Beery wins a tie break for 2nd place); 4. (tie) Logan Gallmeier 45, Jack Gerker 45, Britton Hall 45, Cole Koenig 45 and Nick Prater, 45; 5. Ryan Klausing 47; 6. Carson Harmon 48; 7. Brady Kerner 50; 8. Ethan Warnock 55; 9. Grant Vorst 56; 10. Conner Twining 57; 11. Carlie Van Meter 59; 12. Kayla Nartker 60; 13. Cooper Twining 64; 14. Emma Mayers 68.

———-

Lee Kinstle GM Open - Hickory Sticks Golf Club

Thursday’s Tee Times

Hole Tee Time Age Division Names

01 8:00 am Team #1 - Boys 16-18: Brandon Pedersen, Alex Britton, Britton Hensel

01 8:08 am Team #2 - Boys 16-18: Xavier Francis, Parker Frey, Grant Ricketts

01 8:16 am Team #3 - Boys 16-18: Brandon Hernandez, Austin Brackman, Rich Streicher

01 8:24 am Team #4 - Boys 16-18: Caleb Meadows, Joshah Rager, Braden Skilliter

01 8:32 am Team #5 - Boys 16-18: Evan Hall, Wesley Markward, David Jenkins

01 8:40 am Team #6 - Boys 16-18: Kaleb Kuhn, Zach Erhart, Spencer Stubbs, Sam Meredith

01 8:48 am Team #7 - Boys 16-18

01 8:56 am Team #8 - Boys 14-15: Collin Nartker, Jake Smalley, Jared Hernandez

01 9:04 am Team #9 - Boys 14-15: Austin Lucas, Jared Miller, Marcus McGee, Kyle Huffman

01 9:12 am Team #10 - Boys 14-15: Josh Klausing, Sam Reed, Hayden Lyons, Jeffrey Knueve

01 9:20 am Team #11

10 8:00 am Team #12 - Girls 16-18: Jennifer Mitchell, Emily Knouff, Paige Rahrig

10 8:08 am Team #13 - Girls 16-18: Jessica Armstrong, Sara Rex, Ariel Schantz

10 8:16 am Team #14 - Girls 16-18: Erin Owens, Morgan Barnett, Mikenna Klinger

10 8:24 am Team #15 - Girls 16-18

10 8:32 am Team #16 - Boys 12-13: Gavin Harmon, Adam Gerker, Ryan Moody

10 8:40 am Team #17 - Boys 12-13: Zane Fast, Ethan Harmon, Alex Wisser, Christian Nartker

10 8:48 am Team #18 - Girls 15 & Under: Meghan Mulcahy, Mary Kelly Mulcahy, Erin Mulcahy

10 8:56 am Team #19 - Girls 15 & Under

10 9:04 am Team #20

10 9:12 am Team #21

10 9:20 am Team #22

10 9:28 am Team #23

10 9:36 am Team #24

10 9:44 am Team #25

10 9:52 am Team #26

10 10:00 am Team #27

10 10:08 am Team #28

10 10:16 am Team #29

10 10:24 am Team #30

10 10:32 am Team #31

10 10:40 am Team #32

10 10:48 am Team #33

10 10:56 am Team #34

10 11:04 am Team #35

10 11:12 am Team #36

10 11:20 am Team #37

10 11:28 am Team #38

10 11:36 am Team #39

10 11:44 am Team #40

10 11:52 am Team #41

10 12:00 pm Team #42

10 12:08 pm Team #43

10 12:16 pm Team #44

10 12:24 pm Team #45

10 12:32 pm Team #46

10 12:40 pm Team #47

10 12:48 pm Team #48

10 12:56 pm Team #49

 

Add comment


Security code
Refresh