July 30, 2014

Subscriber Login



LJGA tees off Friday PDF Print E-mail
Wednesday, June 04, 2014 8:00 PM

Information Submitted


LIMA — The Lima Junior Golf Association tees off the season Friday at Tamarac.

"We have a good crowd coming; this is one of five tournaments that includes the Peewee age division 11 & under," noted Director Mike Harmon.

Players and tee times below:

Lima Junior Golf Association - McDonald's Junior Series
Tamarac Golf Club Junior Open - Tamarac Golf Club

Hole Tee Time Name Age Division

01 8:16 am Team #1: Zach Erhart Boys 16-18; Wesley Markward Boys 16-18; Evan Recker Boys 16-18

01 8:24 am Team #2: Dan Clark Boys 16-18; Collin Hennon Boys 16-18; Mitchell Youngpeter Boys 16-18

01 8:32 am Team #3: Kayne Richardson Boys 16-18; Joseph Slusher Boys 16-18; Britton Hensel Boys 16-18

01 8:40 am Team #4: Grant Ricketts Boys 16-18; Ian Hasting Boys 16-18; Kaleb Kuhn Boys 16-18

01 8:48 am Team #5: Alex Britton Boys 16-18; Michael Omlor Boys 16-18; Spencer Stubbs Boys 16-18

01 8:56 am Team #6: Korbin Schalois Boys 16-18; Rich Streicher Boys 16-18; Caleb Meadows Boys 16-18

01 9:04 am Team #7: Carter Bowman Boys 16-18; Drew Wayman Boys 16-18; Anthony McKee Boys 16-18; David Jenkins Boys 16-18

01 9:12 am Team #8

01 9:20 am Team #9: Ryan LeSure Boys 14-15; Marcus McGee Boys 14-15; Andrew Cook Boys 14-15

01 9:28 am Team #10: Austin Lucas Boys 14-15; Andrew Simpson Boys 14-15; Ricky Carroll Boys 14-15

01 9:36 am Team #11: Devin Mouser Boys 14-15; Kyle Huffman Boys 14-15; Jared Miller Boys 14-15

01 9:44 am Team #12: Jacob Black Boys 14-15; Keaton McKinley Boys 14-15; Josh Klausing Boys 14-15

01 9:52 am Team #13: Jacob Hollman Boys 14-15; Sean Houston Boys 14-15; Hunter Karg Boys 14-15

01 10:00 am Team #14

01 10:08 am Team #15: Mikenna Klinger Girls 16-18; Maggie Brodbeck Girls 16-18; Emily Knouff Girls 16-18

01 10:16 am Team #16: Paige Rahrig Girls 16-18; Haleigh Jordan Girls 16-18; Ariel Schantz Girls 16-18; Jennifer Mitchell Girls 16-18

10 7:52 am Team #21: Adam Gerker Boys 12-13; Eric Warnock Boys 12-13; Ethan Harmon Boys 12-13

10 8:00 am Team #22: Ryan Moody Boys 12-13; Gavin Harmon Boys 12-13; Christian Nartker Boys 12-13

10 8:08 am Team #23: Kyle Smith Girls 15 & Under; Jill Schmitmeyer Girls 15 & Under

10 8:16 am Team #24: Meghan Mulcahy Girls 15 & Under; Alivia Koenig Girls 15 & Under; Erin Owens Girls 15 & Under

10 8:24 am Team #25: Mary Kelly Mulcahy Girls 15 & Under; Kayleigh Coughlan Girls 15 & Under; Erin Mulcahy Girls 15 & Under

10 8:32 am Team #26: Grace Miller Girls 15 & Under; Kaley Haag Girls 15 & Under; Callie Koenig Girls 15 & Under

10 8:40 am Team #27: Cole Koenig Peewee (Tamarac, Bluffton, Haw); Reese Taviano Peewee; Ethan Warnock Peewee (Tamarac, Bluffton, Haw)

10 8:48 am Team #28: Drew Burkholder Peewee; Tanner Tavian Peewee (Tamarac, Bluffton, Haw); Carson Harmon Peewee

10 8:56 am Team #29: Brady Koenig Peewee (Tamarac, Bluffton, Haw); Ross Otto Peewee (Tamarac, Bluffton, Haw); Casey Koenig Peewee (Tamarac, Bluffton, Haw)

10 9:04 am Team #30: Brady Kerner Peewee (Tamarac, Bluffton, Haw); Nick Prater Peewee; Connor Nartker Peewee (Tamarac, Bluffton, Haw)

10 9:12 am Team #31: Alex Wisser Peewee (Tamarac, Bluffton, Haw); Ryan Klausing Peewee (Tamarac, Bluffton, Haw); Jack Gerker Peewee (Tamarac, Bluffton, Haw); Chase Beery Peewee

10 9:20 am Team #32: Ethan Ricketts Peewee (Tamarac, Bluffton, Haw); Haylee Wurm Peewee (Tamarac, Bluffton, Haw); Logan Gallmeier Peewee (Tamarac, Bluffton, Haw); Cooper Twining Peewee (Tamarac, Bluffton, Haw)

10 9:28 am Team #33

10 9:36 am Team #34

10 9:44 am Team #35

10 9:52 am Team #36

10 10:00 am Team #37

10 10:08 am Team #38

10 10:16 am Team #39

10 10:24 am Team #40

10 10:32 am Team #41

10 10:40 am Team #42

10 10:48 am Team #43

10 10:56 am Team #44

10 11:04 am Team #45

10 11:12 am Team #46

10 11:20 am Team #47

10 11:28 am Team #48

10 11:36 am Team #49

 

Add comment


Security code
Refresh