August 21, 2014

Subscriber Login



All-Ohio Baseball Teams PDF Print E-mail
Wednesday, June 04, 2014 8:00 PM

Information Submitted

2014 ALL-Ohio High School Baseball Coaches Association Baseball Teams

2014 DIVISION III

Player School District

1st Team

Pitcher: Cameron Viarga CHCA SW; Mike Martin Independence NE; Jayce Vancena Lake NW.

Catcher: Kyle Davis CHCA SW; Hunter Snyder Springfield NE.

1st Base: Austin Howard Portsmoth West SE.

Infield: Ross Thompson Delphos Jefferson NW; Drew Otten Coldwater NW; Alex Holderbrock Badin SW; Jim Standohar Girard NE.

Outfield: Doug Compton Summit Country Day SW; Ben Wake Tuslaw NE; Austin Hathaway Fredericktown C; Austin Utter Edison NW.

Utility: Jeff Paul St. Henry NW.

POY: Cameron Varga CHCA SW.

COY: Doug Miller Can. Central Catholic NE.

2nd Team

Pitcher: Ryan Mikesell St. Henry NW; CJ Flach Elgin C; Pierce Knisley Waverly SE.

Catcher: Brycen Wise Independence NE; Ethan Fremder Piketon SE.

1st Base: Joey Begany Elyria Catholic NE; Malave Bettinger Coldwater NW.

Infield: Troy Black Waynesville SW; Xavier Harris Mt. Gilead C; Luke Morgan Portsmouth West SE; Tyler Brown Ashland Crestview NW.

Outfield: Andrew Lundvall St. Henry NW; Chase Murray CHCA SW; Benny Clark Gilmour Academy NE; Jimmy Crabtree Utica C.

Utility: Shawn Jones Can. Central Catholic NE.

Honorable Mention: Spencer Badia Bellaire NE; Nick Patrone Bellaire E; Michael Boey Columbia NE; Lukas Redmond Elyria Catholic NE; Giovanni Casella Wickliffe NE; John Rings Centerburg C; Shawn Collier Piketon SE; Drew Savage Can. Central Catholic NE; Brad Croy Ottawa-Glandorf NW; Tyson Schnitkey Archbold NW; Tyler Hinty Zane trace SE; Chris Sparks Crooksville SE; Adam Klosterman Coldwater NW; Eric Terry Summit Country Day SW; Gage Lau Tuslaw NE; Brock Williamson Wynford NW; Ryan Lowe Ridgewood E.

DIVISION IV

1st Team

Pitcher: Mason McWilliams Seneca East NW; Zac Lowther Cuyahoga HTS NE; Damian Helm Convoy Crestview NW.

Catcher: Dalton Bollinger Riverside SW; Clay Pittman Tinora NW.

1st Base: Cam Alldred Cin. Country Day SW.

Infield: Joshua Verhoff Columbus Grove NW; Sam Kohler Gibsonburg NW; Derek Drewes Tinora NW; Blaze Glenn Toronto E.

Outfield: Hunter Nance Newark Catholic C; Jack Spellman Lake Ridge Academy NE; Reid Renollett Tinora NW; Tyler Williams White Oak SE.

POY: Mason McWilliams Seneca East NW.

COY: Jim Wharton Convoy Crestview NW.

2nd Team

Pitcher: Josh Peterson Patrick Henry NW; Jackson Hobbs Fort Recovery NW; Ross Lehman Miller City NW; Clyde Yoder Hiland E.

Catcher: Tre McIntyre Triad SW; Evan Vernier St Thomas Aquinas NE.

1st Base: Andrew Cantrell Gibsonburg NW.

Infield: Ethan Caudill Seneca East NW; Collin Hites Fairport Harding NE; Duane Miller Edgerton NW; Brenton Colabella Steubenville Catholic E; Dylan Denner Cuyahoga Heights NE; Isaiah Haley Cin. Christian SW; Luke Keck Warren Kennedy NE.

Outfield: Jordan Yoder Berlin Hiland E; Jordan Elam Bethel SW; Austin Downs Trimble SE; Cameron Etzler Convoy Crestview NW; Sam Pusateri St. Thomas Aquinas NE; Justin Williams Covington SW.

Honorable Mention: Blake Boughman Fort Recovery NW; Bailey McGrath Bridgeport E; Devin Braun Ft. Loramie SW; Joe Nickels Patrick Henry NW; Terry Dockery III Continental NW; Devin Smith Norwalk St. Paul NW; Jacob Kish Trimble SE; Sean Thomas Newark Catholic C; Anthony McFadden Paint Valley SE.

DIVISION II (Local Athletes)

1st Team

Outfield: Adam Henderson Wapakoneta NW.

2nd Team

Pitcher: Austin Hancock Defiance NW.

Honorable Mention: Chace Culver Wapakoneta NW.

Last Updated on Wednesday, June 04, 2014 8:03 PM
 

Add comment


Security code
Refresh