August 22, 2014

Subscriber Login



Division III track and field results PDF Print E-mail
Friday, May 30, 2014 8:00 PM

Troy Regional - 5/28 & 5/30

Top four finishers advance to state

Girls results (local athletes only)

4x800 meter relay: 8. Delphos Jefferson (Kenidi Ulm, Riliegh Stockwell, Heather pohlman, Brooke Teman) 9:57.34

High jump: 2. Brooke Mangas (Ottoville) 5-04.00, 4. Hannah McCleery (Lincolnview) 5-00.00

Shot put: 8. Katie Merriman (Spencerville) 32-08.50

100 meter hurdles: 5. Alicia Honigford (Ottoville) 16.23, 8. Clista Hellwarth (Parkway) 17.06

4x200 meter relay: 7. Delphos Jefferson (Taylor Stroh, Brooke Gallmeier, Riliegh Stockwell, Brooke Teman) 1:49.17

1600 meter run: 10. Megan Joseph (Delphos St. John’s) 5:46.64, 11. Tori Hardesty (Spencerville) 5:46.85

 

4x100 meter relay: 7. Ottoville (Alicia Hongford, Brooke Mangas, Karin Wendeberg, Taylor Mangas) 51.81, 8. Spencerville (Schylar Miller, Jenna Kahle, Emilee Meyer, Karri Purdy) 52.15

 

300 meter hurdles: 4. Taylor Mangas (Ottoville) 46.37

3200 meter run: 12. Cierra Adams (Spencerville) 12:36.70

4x400 meter relay: 3. Ottoville (Taylor Mangas, Karin Wendeberg, Madison Knodell, Brooke Mangas) 4:07.33, 5. Delphos Jefferson (Riliegh Stockwell, Brooke Gallmeier, Kenidi Ulm, Brooke Teman 4:11.76

Discus: 3. Shania Johnson (Spencerville) 106-07

Long jump: 9. Alicia Honigford (Ottoville) 15-05.50

Pole Vault: 6. Schylar Miller (Spencerville) 9-10.00

Boys results (local athletes only)

4x800 meter relay: 5. Lincolnview (Ben Bilimek, Trevor Neate, Alex Rodriguez, Bayley Tow) 8:20.27

Discus: 8. Colin Bendele (Ottoville) 133-02, 9. Evan Pugh (Spencerville) 130-03, 11 Logan Vandemark (Spencerville) 124-10

Long jump: 3. Trevor McMichael (Spencerville) 20-05.75

110 meter hurdles: 4. Hunter Blankemeyer (Lincolnview) 15.11, 5. Anthony Schuh (Spencerville) 15.14

1600 meter run: 2. Bayley Tow (Lincolnview) 4:26.09

4x100 meter relay: 1. Crestview (Sage Schaffner, Malcolm Oliver, Zack Jellison, Isaiah Kline 44.01, 5. Lincolnview (Logan Jewel, Damon Norton, Michael Garay, Hunter Blankemeyer) 44.46

300 meter hurdles: 5. Anthony Schuh (Spencerville) 42.33, 6. Hunter Blankemeyer (Lincolnview) 42.69

800 meter run: 3. Tyler Conley (Delphos St. John’s) 1:58.32

200 meter dash: 7. Zack Jellison (Crestview) 22.94

3200 meter run: 1. Mycah Grandstaff (Crestview) 9:36.38

4x400 meter relay: 3. Crestview (Michael Hansard, Alex Cunningham, Zack Jellison, Isaiah Kline 3:27.79, 7. Delphos St. John’s (Brian Pohlman, Tyler Conley, Tyler Ledyard, Curtis Pohlman) 3:39.14

High jump: 5. Trevor McMichael (Spencerville) 6-00.00

Shot put: 5. Logan Vandemark (Spencerville) 48-03.50

******

Tiffin Regional 5/28 & 5/30

Girls results (local athletes only)

High jump: 6. Shayna Temple (Wayne Trace) 4-10.00, 11. Alexis Ricker (Col. Grove) 4-08.00

Shot put: 3. Lyne’a Diller (Col. Grove) 38-00.00, 6. Aubrey Fruchey (Col. Grove) 35-11.25

100 meter hurdles: 1. Sydney McCluer (Col. Grove) 15.71

4x200 meter relay: 4. Columbus Grove (Raiya Flores, Kristin Wynn, Linnea Stephens, Julia Wynn) 1:46.71

4x100 meter realy: 3. Columbus Grove (Raiya Flores, Julia Wynn, Linnea Stephens, Sydney McCkuer) 50.04

300 meter hurdles: 5. Sydney McCluer (Col. Grove) 46.21

4x400 meter relay: 4. Columbus Grove (Kristin Wynn, Sydney McCluer, Raiya Flores, Julia Wynn) 4:06.36

Discus: 2. Megan Verhoff (Col. Grove) 135-03

Boys results (local athletes only)

4x800 meter relay 2. Columbus Grove (Alex Giesege, Colton Grothaus, Lee Altenburger, Bryce Sharrits) 8:14.92, 9. Wayne Trace (Arlen Stoller, Cole Shepherd, Seth Saylor, Brandon Zartman) 8:36.27

Discus: 12. Brock Worden (Wayne Trace) 133-08

4x200 meter relay: 8. Columbus Grove (Joey Warnecke, David Bogart, Austin Price, Baily Clement) 1:34.20

1600 meter run: 4. Arlen Stoller (Wayne Trace) 4:28.56, 11. Colton Grothaus (Col. Grove) 4:48.58, — Lee Altenburger (Col. Grove) DNF

300 meter hurdles: 3. Seth Saylor (Wayne Trace) 40.18

800 meter run: 3. Bryce Sharrits (Col. Grove) 1:58.57, 14. Arlen Stoller (Wayne Trace) 2:14.86

3200 meter run: 13. Lee Altenburger (Col. Grove) 10:34.81, 16. Colton Grothaus (Col. Grove) 10:41.96

4x400 meter relay: 6. Columbus Grove (Baily Clement, David Bogart, Bryce Sharrits, Alex Giesege) 3:32.18

High jump: 9. David Sinn (wayne Trace) 6-0.

Last Updated on Friday, May 30, 2014 8:49 PM
 

Add comment


Security code
Refresh