July 29, 2014

Subscriber Login



Track and Field Results PDF Print E-mail
Wednesday, May 07, 2014 8:13 PM

WEDNESDAY

Elida at Shawnee

Points 5-3-1 except relays 5

Girls Team Scores: Shawnee 83, Elida 54.

Boys Team Scores: Shawnee 86.5, Elida 50.5.

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay: 1. Shawnee ‘A’ 11:36.7.

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay: 1. Shawnee ‘A’ 9:06.33.

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles: 1. Marlowe (S) 16.39; 2. Hardy (S) 17.47; 3. Hannah Malone (E) 18.76.

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles: 1. Williams (S) 17.68; 2. Tatad (S) 18.01; 3. Shutt (S) 19.15.

Girls 100 Meter Dash: 1. Rinehart (S) 13.45; 2. Aubrey Williams (E) 13.95; 3. Patton (S) 14.57.

Boys 100 Meter Dash: 1. Avery Sumpter (E) 11.99; 2. De’Angelo Woods (E) 12.22; 3. Ukiwe (S) 12.25.

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay: 1. Shawnee ‘A’ 1:53.78.

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay: 1. Elida ‘A’ (Clark Etzler, Desmend White, Corbin Stratton, Avery Sumpter) 1:36.32.

Girls 1,600 Meter Run: 1. Aly Turrenti (E) 5:58.79; 2. Haycock (S) 6:28.05; 3. Sharp (S) 6:50.92.

Boys 1,600 Meter Run: 1. Gaerid Littler (E) 4:50.87; 2. Wahlie (S) 5:19.25; 3. Plaugher (S) 5:30.46.

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay; 1. Shawnee ‘A’ 53.02.

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay: 1. Elida ‘A’ (Desmend White, Clark Etzler, Corbin Stratton, Avery Sumpter) 45.54.

Girls 400 Meter Dash: 1. Jalisha Henry (E) 1:07.19; 2. Houston (S) 1:08.28; 3. Tori Bowen (E) 1:09.11.

Boys 400 Meter Dash: 1. Clark Etzler (E) 52.0; 2. Virdin (S) 52.07; 3. Gaerid Littler (E) 56.51.

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles: 1. Hardy (S) 48.48; 2. Marlowe (S) 52.01; 3. Hannah Malone (E) 1:00.19.

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles: 1. Tatad (S) 44.6; 2. Williams (S) 47.07; 3. Shutt (S) 48.44.

Girls 800 Meter Run: 1. Cohorn (S) 2:36.84; 2. Blythe (S) 2:42.88; 3. Haycock (S) 2:56.56.

Boys 800 Meter Run: 1. Andrews (S) 2:08.66; 2. J. Miller (S) 2:08.93; 3. Gaerid Littler (E) 2:30.3.

Girls 200 Meter Dash: 1. Sanchez (S) 28.2; 2. Tori Bowe (E) 29.62; 3. Jalisha Henry (E) 30.7.

Boys 200 Meter Dash: 1. Avery Sumpter (E) 24.52; 2. Sam Quaintance (E) 25.17; 3. Ukiwe (S) 25.31.

Girls 3,200 Meter Run: 1. Aly Turrentine (E) 13:33.33; 2. S. Miller (S) 16:08.26; 3. Ciminillo (S) 16:31.78.

Boys 3,200 Meter Run: 1. Trevor Brookman (E) 11:27.28; 2. Way (S) 12:08.82; 3. Plaugher (S) 13:41.38.

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay: 1. Shawnee ‘A’ 4:37.9.

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay: 1. Shawnee ‘A’ 3:45.02.

Girls High Jump: 1. Aubrey Williams (E) 4-10; 2. Winters (S) 4-10; 3. Adams (S) 4-6.

Boys High Jump: 1. Bell (S) 5-8; 2. Corbin Stratton (E) 5-6; 3. Kennedy Gray (E) 5-6.

Girls Pole Vault: 1. Tori Bowen (E) 9-6; 2. Adams (S) 8-0; 3. Gronas (S) 7-6.

Boys Pole Vault: 1. Thomas (S) 13-0; 2. Bell (S) 12-6; 3. (tie) Jarred Wehinger (E) a and Hanjora (S) 10-0.

Girls Long Jump: 1. Baird (S) 14-6; 2. Dan (S) 12-8.25; 3. Megan Tracy (E) 12-5.

Boys Long Jump: 1. Purcell (S) 19-2; 2. Clark Etzler (E) 19-1; 3. Tatad (S) 18-8.

Girls Discus: 1. Mallory Etzler (E) 83-10.5; 2. Aubrey Williams (E) 80-8.5; 3. Bailee Kuhn (E) 77-2.

Boys Discus: 1. Wise (S) 109-0; 2. Gleaso (S) 105-2; 3. Blevins-Reese (S) 104-6.5.

Girls Shot Put: 1. Bailee Kuhn (E) 30-4; 2. Mallory Etzler (E) 25-1.5; 3. Jenna Foust (E) 24-10.

Boys Shot Put: 1. Wise (S) 37-4; 2. Gleason (S) 37-3; 3. Blevins-Reese (S) 35-0.

———

LATE TUESDAY

Lincolnview Quad

Points 6-4-3-2-1 except relays 6-4-2

Girls Team Scores: Spencerville 126, Lincolnview 58. Temple Christian 24, Continental 20.

Boys Team Scores: Lincolnview 125.5, Spencerville 94, Continental 22.5, Temple Christian 6.

Girls 4x800m Relay: 1. Lincolnview A 10:54.3; 2. Spencerville A 11:07.5.

Boys 4x800m Relay: 1. Lincolnview A 9:05.2; 2. Lincolnview B 9:40.8; 3. Spencerville A 10:02.4.

Girls 100m Hurdles: 1. Ordway (C) 17.8; 2. Jenna Kahle (S) 17.9; 3. Schylar Miller (S) 18.1; 4. Yingst (T) 18.5; 5. Lawhorn (C) 18.9.

Boys 110m Hurdles: 1. Hunter Blankmeyer (L) 16.4; 2. Doug Hicks (L) 19.0; 3. Bailey Croft (S) 19.6.

Girls 100m Dash: 1. Karri Purdy (S) 14.4; 2. Yingst (C) 14.6; 3. Rone (T) 14.9; 4. Durst (T) 15.0; 5. Krendl (C) 15.1.

Boys 100m Dash: 1. Anthony Schuh (S) 12.2; 2. Logan Jewel (L) 12.3; 3. Michael Garay (L) 12.3; 4. Lugibihl (T) 12.7; 5. Zach Goecke (S) 12.9.

Girls 4x200m Relay: 1. Spencerville A 2:05.2; 2. Lincolnview A 2:12.6.

Boys 4x200m Relay: 1. Lincolnview A 1:4; 2. Spencerville A 1:43.5; 3. Lincolnview B 1:47.3.

Girls 1,600m Run: 1. Anna Gorman (L) 6:07.6; 2. Ashton Bowersock (L) 6:10.4; 3. Abbie Enyart (L) 6:10.7; 4. Armey (C) 7:04.9; 5. Carleigh Hefner (S) 7:24.7.

Boys 1,600m Run: 1. Bayley Tow (L) 4:39.5; 2. Ben Bilimek (L) 4:56.8; 3. Trevor Neate (L) 5:10.9; 4. Alex Rodriguez (L) 5:18.3; 5. Troy Thompson (L) 5:20.2.

Girls 4x100m Relay: 1. Spencerville A 55.4; 2. Lincolnview A 1:01.1.

Boys 4x100m Relay: 1. Spencerville A 46.8; 2. Lincolnview A 46.9; 3. Continental A 51.4.

Girls 400m Dash: 1. Cierra Adams (S) 1:10; 2. Rone (T) 1:10.7; 3. Tori Hardesty (S) 1:11.5; 4. Christine Stemen (L) 1:13.2; 5. Durst (T) 1:14.9.

Boys 400m Dash: 1. Trevor McMichael (S) 54.7; 2. Grant Goecke (S) 55.9; 3. Travis Lippi (L) 56.7; 4. Lugibihl (T) 57.4; 5. Warnement (C) 58.9.

Girls 300m Hurdles: 1. Schylar Miller (S) 53.2; 2. Jenna Kahle (S) 54.4; 3. Yingst (T) 56.5; 4. Brooke Thatcher (L) 58.3; 5. Lawhorn (C) 58.8.

Boys 300m Hurdles: 1. Hunter Blankemeyer (L) 41.9; 2. Anthony Schuh (S) 44.7; 3. Doug Hicks (L) 49.8; 4. Bailey Croft (S) 50.2.

Girls 800m Run: 1. Cierra Adams (S) 2:39.7; 2. Anna Gorman (L) 2:41; 3. Ordway (C) 2:46.8; 4. Ashton Bowersock (L) 2:47.2; 5. Abbie Enyart (L) 2:48.3.

Boys 800m Run: 1. Bayley Tow (L) 2:10.6; 2. Ben Bilimek (L) 2:15.4; 3. Colton Snyder (L) 2:19.3; 4. Trevor Neate (L) 2:21.8; 5. Alex Rodriguez (L) 2:22.8.

Girls 200m Dash: 1. Karri Purdy (S) 29.8; 2. Rone (T) 30.2; 3. Caitlin Wurst (S) 30.9; 4. Emilee Meyer (S) 31.2; 5. Yingst (T) 31.7.

Boys 200m Dash: 1. Logan Jewel (L) 25.0; 2. Trevor McMichael (S) 25.3; 3. Calvin Wilson (S) 25.5; 4. Lugibihl (T) 25.7; 5. Michael Garay (L) 25.9.

Girls 3,200m Run: 1. Abbie Enyart (L) 13:38; 2. Anna Gorman (L) 14:39; 3. Carleigh Hefner (S) 16:51.

Boys 3,200m Run: 1. Bayley Tow (L) 10:49; 2. Krendl (C) 12:19; 3. Matthew Hurles (S) 12:28; 4. Byron Gay (S) 12:54.

Girls 4x400m Relay: 1. Spencerville A 4:49.

Boys 4x400m Relay: 1. Spencerville A 3:49.1; 2. Lincolnview A 3:59.7; 3. Spencerville B 4:04.8.

Girls Discus: 1. Shania Johnson (S) 98-6; 2. Katie Merriman (S) 94-7; 3. Audrey Bowsher (S) 80-6.5; 4. Beth Griffin (S) 79-9.5; 5. Alison Adams (S) 75-7.

Boys Discus: 1. Dalton West (L) 122-5; 2. Evan Pugh (S) 121-3; 3. Logan Vandemark (S) 109-1; 4. DeLeon (C) 104-9; 5. Bradford (C) 104-0.

Girls High Jump: 1. Karri Purdy (S) 4-6; 2. Caitlin Wurst (S) 4-4.

Boys High Jump: 1. Hunter Blankemeyer (L) 5-8; 2. Baker (C) 5-6; 3. Bailey Croft (S) 5-4; 4. Austin Sealscott (L) 5-4; 5. (tie) Brayden Farmer (L) and Warnement (C) 5-2.

Girls Long Jump: 1. Ordway (C) 15-10.5; 2. Schylar Miller (S) 15-5.5; 3. Savannah Bigham (L) 12-3.5; 4. Claira Rhoades (L) 9-10.5.

Boys Long Jump: 1. Trevor McMichael (S) 19-2; 2. Williamson (C) 16-8; 3. Damon Norton (L) 16-1.5; 4. Casey Garay (L) 15-0.5; 5. Andrew Fickert (L) 13-4.

Girls Shot Put: 1. Katie Merriman (S) 29-1; 2. Alyssa Matthews (L) 28-6; 3. Audrey Bowsher (S) 27-2.5; 4. Shania Johnson (S) 26-5; 5. Danielle Dasher (L) 22-5.5.

Boys Shot Put: 1. Logan Vandemark (S) 46-1; 2. DeLeon (C) 43-4; 3. Evan Pugh (S) 41-5; 4. Dalton West (L) 39-5; 5. Tyler Reynolds (S) 38-1.

Girls Pole Vault: 1. Schylar Miller (S) 10-0; 2. Patricia Riley (S) 8-6.

Boys Pole Vault: 1. Colton Miller (S) 13-0; 2. Calvin Wilson (S) 11-6; 3. Alex Rodriguez (L) 10-6.

————

Bluffton Quad

Points 6-4-3-2-1 except relays 6-4-2 (no more than 2 can score per team per event)

Girls Team Rankings: Columbus Grove 108.5, Bluffton 66.5, Kenton 47, Cory-Rawson 29.

100 Meter Dash: 1. Julia Wynn (CG) 13.1; 2. Sydney McCluer (CG) 13.4; 3. Steinmetz (B) 13.9; 4. Rettig (CR) 14.1; 5. Lombardo (K) 14.3.

200 Meter Dash: 1. Julia Wynn (CG) 26.6; 2. Sydney McCluer (CG) 27.4; 3. Moore (K) 28.1; 4. Steinmetz (B) 28.4; … 5. Monday (B) 29.6.

400 Meter Dash: 1. Baker (B) 1:04.9; 2. Kristin Wynn (CG) 1:05.8; 3. Theisen (B) 1:08.3; 4. Scott (CR) 1:09.6; 5. Haley Roe (CG) 1:10.

800 Meter Run: 1. Roebke (CR) 2:38.8; 2. Schweyer (B) 2:50.8; 3. Johnson (K) 2:53.7; 4. Megan Langhals (CG) 2:54.7; 5. Bloom (K) 2:56.2.

1,600 Meter Run: 1. Stacy Hovest (CG) 5:53.1; 2. Morris (K) 6:16.4; 3. Marshall (B) 6:22.4; 4. Rish (K) 6:24.7; 5. Macy McCluer (CG) 6:30.4.

3,200 Meter Run: 1. Nisly (B) 13:21.1; 2. Morris (K) 13:46.5; 3. Leah Myerholtz (CG) 13:51.4; 4. Rish (K) 14:26.4; 5. Julia Bogart (CG) 15:26.9.

100 Meter Hurdles: 1. Sheehan (B) 17.1; 2. Baker (B) 17.5; 3. Haley Roe (CG) 17.8; 4. Gillfillan (K) 18.4; 5. Rettig (CR) 18.9.

300 Meter Hurdles: 1. Sheehan (B) 49.6; 2. Baker (B) 49.9; 3. Gillfillan (K) 53.4; … 4. vonStein (CR) 55.2; 5. Hurt (K) 57.1.

4x100 Meter Relay: 1. Columbus Grove (Raiya Flores, Julia Wynn, Linnea Stephens, Sydney McCluer) 51.2; 2. Kenton 55.3; 3. Cory-Rawson 57.6.

4x200 Meter Relay: 1. Columbus Grove (Raiya Flores, Kristin Wynn, Linnea Stephens, Sarah Schroeder) 1:52.3; 2. Bluffton 1:55; 3. Cory-Rawson 1:56.5.

4x400 Meter Relay: 1. Columbus Grove (Sarah Schroeder, Linnea Stephens, Haley Roe, Kirsten Malsam) 4:40.7; 2. Kenton 4:56.1.

4x800 Meter Relay: 1. Cory-Rawson 10:55.2; 2. Columbus Grove (Leah Myerholtz, Sydni Smith, Kirsten Malsam, Alexis Ricker) 11:35; 3. Kenton 12:03.

High Jump: 1. Alexis Ricker (CG) 4-8; 2. (tie) Mady Vorhees (CG) and Moore (K) 4-6; 4. (tie) Oberly B) and Bloom (K) 4-4.

Pole Vault: 1. Lauren Roose (CG) 7-6; 2. Badertscher (CR) 7-0; 3. Megan Langhals (CG) 6-6.

Long Jump: 1. Baker (B) 14-4.5; 2. Linnea Stephens (CG) 13-4; 3. Hallie Malsam (CG) 13-3; … 4. Gibson (K) 12-1; 5. Theisen (B) 11-0.

Shot Put: 1. Lynea Diller (CG) 36-0.25; 2. Annie Schramm (CG) 33-10.75; … 3. Edgington (B) 27-2; 4. Biery (CR) 26-4; 5. Miller (K) 26-3.

Discus: 1. Megan Verhoff (CG) 125-11; 2. Robyn Schumacher (CG) 106-6; … 3. Edgington (B) 99-2; 4. Cannode (K) 91-5; 5. Johnson (K) 85-10.

Boys Team Scores: Columbus Grove 86.5, Kenton 76, Bluffton 59.5, Cory-Rawson 28.

100 Meter Dash: 1. Warnimont (CR) 11.4; 2. Buroker (K) 11.4; 3. Moser (CR) 11.4; 4. Wannemacher (B) 11.4; 5. Haines (B) 11.7.

200 Meter Dash: 1. Warnimont (CR) 23.2; 2. Baily Clement (CG) 23.4; 3. Moser (CR) 23.5; 4. David Bogart (CG) 24.2; … 5. Altvater (K) 25.0.

400 Meter Dash: 1. Bryce Sharrits (CG) 54.1; 2. Warnimont (CR) 54.7; 3. Colton Grothaus (CG) 55.4; 4. Harnish (B) 56.5; 5. Kingsley (B) 56.9.

800 Meter Run: 1. Lee Altenburger (CG) 2:13.1; 2. Andreas (B) 2:17.4; 3. Bame, (K) 2:17.6; 4. Begg (B) 2:17.9; … 5. Deardorff (K) 2:24.

1,600 Meter Run: 1. Hoff (B) 4:56.7; 2. Bame (K) 4:56.7; 3. Asbury (K) 5:35.5; … 4. Ryan Price (CG) 5:46.8; 5. Metzger (B) 5:54.6.

3,200 Meter Run: 1. Asbury (K) 12:11.9; 2. Manns (K) 12:19.9; 3. Metzger (B) 13:08.2.

110 Meter Hurdles: 1. Buroker (K) 16.9; 2. Beverly (K) 17.1; 3. Waltz (CR) 17.3; 4. Bassitt (B) 17.6; 5. Alex Tabler (CG) 17.7.

300 Meter Hurdles: 1. Buroker (K) 43.0; 2. Alex Tabler (CG) 44.7; 3. Tyler Radabaugh (CG) 45.4; 4. Beverly (K) 45.5; 5. Haines (B) 46.2.

4x100 Meter Relay: 1. Columbus Grove (Joey Warnecke, Austin Price, David Bogart, Baily Clement) 46.1; 2. Kenton 46.4; 3. Cory-Rawson 47.5.

4x200 Meter Relay: 1. Bluffton ‘B’ 1:33.9; 2. Kenton 1:37.9; 3. Columbus Grove (Joey Warnecke, Alec Gladwell, Austin Price, Caiden Grothaus) 1:38.7.

4x400 Meter Relay: 1. Bluffton 3:33.3; 2. Columbus Grove (Baily Clement, David Bogart, Alex Giesege, Bryce Sharrits) 3:36.8; 3. Kenton 3:46.8.

4x800 Meter Relay: 1. Columbus Grove (Alex Giesege, Colton Grothaus, Lee Altenburger, Bryce Sharrits) 8:49.1; 2. Kenton 10:37.5.

High Jump: 1. Baily Clement (CG) 5-10; 2. (tie) Marshall Downing (CG), Kistler (B) and Kahle (B) 5-6… 5. Altvater (K) 5-2.

Pole Vault: 1. Kyle Shafer (CG) 12-0; 2. Caiden Grothaus (CG) 11-0; … 3. Bame (K) 9-0; 4. Spencer (B) 7-6.

Long Jump: 1. David Bogart (CG) 18-3.5; 2. Beverly (K) 17-7; 3. Demellweek (B) 17-5; 4. (tie) Brandt Follas (CG) and Wannemacher (B) 17-3.

Shot Put: 1. Abrams (K) 46-4; 2. Smith (B) 43-4.5; 3. Rece Roney (CG) 40-7.5; 4. Will Vorhees (CG) 40-6; 5. Forney (CR) 39-6.5.

Discus: 1. Smith (B) 144-4; 2. Rece Roney (CG) 130-7; 3. Rhoades (K) 123-8; 4. Aaron Breme (CG) 118-6; 5. Abrams (K) 117-8.

 

Add comment


Security code
Refresh