July 29, 2014

Subscriber Login



Track and Field Results PDF Print E-mail
Tuesday, May 06, 2014 8:15 PM

TUESDAY

Ottoville Track Quad

Points 5-3-2-1 except relays 5-3

Girls Team Rankings: Van Wert 86, Jefferson 39, Ottoville 35, Lima C.C. 12.

Boys Team Rankings: Van Wert 120, Ottoville 30, Lima C.C. 20. Jefferson no team score.

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay: 1. Jefferson ‘A’ (Heather Pohlman, Rebekah Geise, Brooke Teman, Rileigh Stockwell) 10:41; 2. Ottoville ‘A’ (Taylor Mangas, Karin Wendeberg, Tonya Kaufman, Brooke Mangas) 11:11.

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay: 1. Van Wert ‘A’ (Reed Baxter, Connor Shaffer, Connor Holliday, Daniel Perry) 9:08; 2. Ottoville ‘A’ (Drew Williams, Trevor Fischer, Caleb Hanicq, Ryan Kimmet) 10:50.

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles: 1. Landrie Koontz (V) 17.39; 2. Alicia Honigford (O) 17.71; 3. Peyton Fleming (V) 17.99; 4. Bailey Gorman (J) 21.02.

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles: 1. Tymon Moore (V) 16.69; 2. Eric Von Sossan (O) 17.63; 3. Brandan Hernandez (V) 18.84; 4. Douglas Billingham (V) 20.32.

Girls 100 Meter Dash: 1. Amanda Clay (V) 12.99; 2. Brooke Gallmeier (J) 13.56; 3. Madison Knodell (O) 13.65; 4. Taylor Stroh (J) 13.84.

Boys 100 Meter Dash: 1. Kristofer Hart (V) 11.46; 2. Floyd (L) 11.87; 3. Maverick Rodgers (V) 12.24; 4. Lamb (L) 12.25.

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 1. Van Wert ‘A’ (Alicia Danylchuk, Emma Kohn, Landrie Koontz, Whitney Meyers) 1:51.78; 2. Jefferson ‘A’ (Brooke Teman, Brooke Gallmeier, Taylor Stroh, Rileigh Stockwell) 1:52.

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay: 1. Van Wert ‘A’ (Terrence Branson, Tymon Moore, Nicholas Krugh, Quincey Salcido) 1:34; 2. Ottoville ‘A’ (Lucas Maag, Jochem Van der Slvijs, Eric Von Sossan, Colin Bendele) 1:39.

Girls 1,600 Meter Run: 1. Andrea Foster (V) 5:53; 2. Kenidi Ulm (J) 6:01; 3. Chloee Gamble (V) 6:04; 4. Stoll (L) 6:13.

Boys 1,600 Meter Run: 1. Connor Holliday (V) 4:45; 2. Connor Shaffer (V) 4:55; 3. Dylan Lautzenheiser (V) 4:58; 4. Daniel Perry (V) 5:05.

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay: 1. Van Wert ‘A’ (Domonique Grothause, Whitney Meyers, Amanda Clay, Alicia Danylchuk) 52.43; 2. Ottoville ‘A’ (Alicia Honigford, Brooke Mangas, Karin Wendeberg, Taylor Mangas) 53.43.

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay: 1. Van Wert ‘A’ (Quincey Salcido, Kristofer Hart, Terrence Branson, Nicholas Krugh) 45.27; 2. Ottoville ‘A’ (Lucas Maag, Jochem Van der Slvijs, Eric Von Sossan, Colin Bendele) 48.06.

Girls 400 Meter Dash: 1. Emma Kohn (V) 1:03.43; 2. Brooke Teman (J) 1:04.08; 3. Rileigh Stockwell (J) 1:12.45; 4. Courtney Smith (V) 1:13.64.

Boys 400 Meter Dash: 1. Quincey Salcido (V) 54.02; 2. Hunter Perl (V) 55.02; 3. Daley (L) 56.0; 4. Austin Sudduth (V) 59.31.

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles: 1. Whitney Meyers (V) 50.37; 2. Alicia Honigford (O) 52.68; 3. Peyton Fleming (V) 52.81; 4. Bailey Gorman (J) 1:00.28.

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles: 1. Tymon Moore (V) 44.18; 2. Eric Von Sossan (O) 46.5; 3. Douglas Billingham (V) 47.78; 4. Brandan Hernandez (V) 47.81.

Girls 800 Meter Run: 1. Madison Knodell (O) 2:37.4; 2. Domonique Grothause (V) 2:37.7; 3. Rebekah Geise, Jefferson 2:41.1; 4. Heather Pohlman, Jefferson 2:41.6.

Boys 800 Meter Run: 1. Ryan Rice (V) 2:12; 2. Currens (L) 2:17; 3. Drew Williams (O) 2:32; 4. Nicolaus White (V) 2:36.

Girls 200 Meter Dash: 1. Amanda Clay (V) 27.56; 2. Brooke Gallmeier (J) 29.15; 3. Arianna Knebel (J) 29.84; 4. Aimee Nicolai (V) 30.2.

Boys 200 Meter Dash: 1. Nicholas Krugh (V) 23.58; 2. Coleman (L) 23.9; 3. Kristofer Hart (V) 24.37, 4. Floyd (L) 24.86.

Girls 3,200 Meter Run: 1. Mohler (L) 12:49; 2. Schealissa Williams (V) 12:57; 3. Natalie Riethman (V) 13:37; 4. Leah Brubaker (V) 14:51.

Boys 3,200 Meter Run: 1. Jordon Butler (V) 10:47; 2. Daniel Perry (V) 10:52; 3. Cade Fleming (V) 11:01; 4. Dylan Lautzenheiser (V) 11:08.

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay: 1. Van Wert ‘A’ (Whitney Meyers, Marissa Sperry, Emma Kohn, Alicia Danylchuk) 4:25; 2. Jefferson ‘A’ (Kenidi Ulm, Brooke Gallmeier, Rileigh Stockwell, Brooke Teman) 4:32.

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay: 1. Van Wert ‘B’ (Bryce Beckner, Michael Easley, Maverick Rodgers, Jermaine Defore) 3:58.

Girls High Jump: 1. Brooke Mangas (O) 5-5; 2. LeAndryce Miller (V) 4-6; 3. Kidd (L) 4-4; 4. Megan Spray (V) 4-4.

Boys High Jump: 1. Stechschulte (L) 5-7; 2. Zion Zawko (V) 5-2; 3. Drew Williams (O) 4-10.

Girls Pole Vault: 1. Courtney Smith (V) 6-6; 2. Kaitlyn Hall (V) 6-6.

Boys Pole Vault: 1. Quinton Rutkowski (V) 7-6; 2. Zachary Lyvers (V) 7-0; 3. Austin Hammonds (V) 7-0.

Girls Long Jump: 1. Amanda Clay (V) 16-2; 2. Alicia Honigford (O) 14-11.5; 3. Karin Wendeberg (O) 14-9; 4. Alicia Danylchuk (V) 14-8.

Boys Long Jump: 1. Nicholas Krugh (V) 19-6; 2. Hunter Perl (V) 17-11.5; 3. Zion Zawko (V) 17-07.75; 4. Lucas Maag (O) 17-7.

Girls Discus: 1. Alea Hill (V) 94-3.5; 2. Alexis Thorbahn (O) 93-6; 3. Delgado (L) 90-3; 4. Makayla Binkley (J) 73-8.5.

Boys Discus: 1. Colin Bendele (O) 126-8; 2. Colton Dreschner (V) 119-4; 3. Anthony Duckworth (V) 114-3; 4. Marcel Salcido (V) 80-2.

Girls Shot Put: 1. Makayla Binkley (J) 29-1; 2. Alexis Thorbahn (O) 28-3.75; 3. Delgado (L) 27-8.75; 4. Courtney Byrd (V) 27-5.25.

Boys Shot Put: 1. Colin Bendele (O) 39-0; 2. Marcel Salcido (V) 37-10.50; 3. Finn (L) 33-9.5; 4. Jakob Schaufelberger (V) 33-9.

———

Crestview Quad

Points 6-4-3-2-1 except relays 6-4-1

Girls Team Rankings: St. John’s 80, Crestview 56.5, Wayne Trace 55, Paulding 49.5.

Boys Team Rankings: Wayne Trace 76, Crestview 74.5, St. John’s 52.83, Paulding 48.66.

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay: 1. St. John’s ‘A’ (Brooke Zuber, Breece Rohr, Maya Gerker, Megan Joseph) 11:08.23; 2. Wayne Trace ‘A’ 11:29.98; 3. Paulding ‘A’ 12:33.06.

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay: 1. Wayne Trace ‘A’ 9:08.78; 2. Crestview ‘A’ (Mycah Grandstaff, Jake Tatum, Justin Gibson, Charles Thornburg) 9:22.31; 3. Paulding ‘A’ 9:27.23.

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles: 1. Madelyn Buettner (S) 18.18; 2. Samantha Bonifas (S) 18.53; 3. Katie Hughes (C) 18.9; 4. Meeker (P) 19.43; 5. Reinhart (W) 22.63.

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles: 1. Copsey Bogle (C) 17.9; 2. Au. Kuhn (W) 18.33; 3. Saylor (W) 18.73; 4. Moses Boroff (C) 19.75; 5. Al. Kuhn (W) 21.15.

Girls 100 Meter Dash: 1. Grace Callow (C) 13.97; 2. Maddie Burgei (S) 14.22; 3. Deanna Wells (C) 14.34; 4. Jamie Moore (C) 14.5; 5. Weller (P) 14.63.

Boys 100 Meter Dash: 1. Luke MacLennan (S) 11.88; 2. Dingus (W) 12.45; 3. Sage Schaffner (C) 12.8; 4. Brian Pohlman, 11 St. John’s 11.99 12.82; 5. Quinn Wise, 12 St. John’s 12.26 12.86.

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay: no results.

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay: 1. Crestview ‘A’ (Michael Hansard, Isaiah Kline, Malcolm Oliver, Zack Jellison) 1:37.15; 2. Paulding ‘A’ 1:40.12; 3. St. John’s ‘A’ (Evan Mohler, Draven Dickman, Conner Britt, Tyler Conley) 1:41.87.

Girls 1,600 Meter Run: 1. Megan Joseph (S) 6:07.25; 2. H. Wannemacher (W) 6:18.93; 3. Jakuczun (P) 6:44.5; 4. Baylee Lindeman (S) 6:51; 5. Brooke Ripley (C) 6:51.57.

Boys 1,600 Meter Run: 1. Mycah Grandstaff (C) 4:45.92; 2. Stoller (W) 4:47.41; 3. Curtis Pohlman (S) 4:51.17; 4. Jones (P) 5:06.62; 5. Layman (P) 5:06.69.

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay: 1. Paulding ‘A’ 54.81; 2. St. John’s ‘A’ (Madelyn Buettner, Maddie Burgei, Halie Benavidez, Samantha Bonifas) 55.28; 3. Wayne Trace ‘A’ 56.18.

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay: 1. Crestview ‘A’ (Sage Schaffner, Isaiah Kline, Zack Jellison, Malcolm Oliver) 45.5; 2. St. John’s ‘A’ (Nick Martz, Brian Pohlman, Quinn Wise, Luke MacLennan) 46.18; 3. Paulding ‘A’ 47.0.

Girls 400 Meter Dash: 1. Grace Callow (C) 1:05.43; 2. Maya Gerker (S) 1:05.83; 3. Salinas (P) 1:07.58; 4. Jamie Moore (C) 1:12.61; 5. Clapsaddle (P) 1:12.69.

Boys 400 Meter Dash: 1. Isaiah Kline (C) 53.67; 2. Michael Hansard (C) 54.6; 3. Zack Jelliso (C) 55.25; 4. Ganter (W) 56.13; 5. Alex Cunningham (C) 58.17.

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles: 1. Temple (W) 50.06; 2. VanCleve (P) 50.16; 3. Samantha Bonifas (S) 51.61; 4. Erin Williams (S) 53.75; 5. Reinhart (W) 58.53.

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles: 1. Saylor (W) 43.77; 2. Conner Britt (S) 45.06; 3. W. Goings (W) 45.67; 4. Au. Kuhn (W) 47.37; 5. Copsey Bogle (C) 47.59.

Girls 800 Meter Run: 1. Breece Rohr (S) 2:38.12; 2. Brooke Zuber (S) 2:46.47; 3. Saylor (W) 2:47.97; 4. Shepard (W) 2:48.25; 5. Johanns (P) 3:01.16.

Boys 800 Meter Run: 1. Tyler Conley (S) 2:09.96; 2. Mycah Grandstaff (C) 2:11.64; 3. Stoller (W) 2:14.21; 4. Jones (P) 2:15.31; 5. Sheperd (W) 2:16.78.

Girls 200 Meter Run: 1. M. Goings (W) 28.22; 2. Erin Williams (S) 28.76; 3. Grace Callow (C) 29.3; 4. Wilcox (W) 30.02; 5. March (P) 30.72.

Boys 200 Meter Run: 1. Zack Jellison (C) 24.52; 2. Nick Martz (S) 25.13; 3. Quinn Wise (S) 25.59; 4. Dingus (W) 25.87; 5. Jarrell (P) 26.03.

Girls 3,200 Meter Run: 1. H. Wannemacher (W) 13:51.52; 2. Jakuczun (P) 14:25.81; 3. Brooke Ripley (C) 14:26.49; 4. Martinez (P) 15:15.1; 5. Shepherd (P) 15:34.81.

Boys 3,200 Meter Run: 1. Stoller (W) 11:10.1; 2. Layman (P) 11:13.85; 3. Charles Thornburg (C) 11:28.49; 4. Shepherd (P) 12:01.7; 5. Pracht (P) 12:13.95.

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay: 1. St. John’s ‘A’ (Maya Gerker, Megan Joseph, Brooke Zuber, Samantha Bonifas) 4:33.16; 2. Wayne Trace ‘A’ 4:35.16; 3. Paulding ‘A’ 4:38.34.

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay: 1. St. John’s ‘A’ (Brian Pohlman, Tyler Conley, Tyler Ledyard, Curtis Pohlman) 3:45.75; 2. Wayne Trace ‘A’ 3:46.4; 3. Paulding ‘A’ 3:51.75.

Girls Discus: 1. D. Kortokrax (W) 96-8; 2. Madison Kreeger (S) 94-9; 3. Bekka Tracey (C) 93-10.5; 4. Courtney Trigg (C) 87-9; 5. Sydney Fischbach (S) 84-5.

Boys Discus: 1. H. Sinn (W) 130-6; 2. Schindler (P) 127-1; 3. Worden (W) 120-1; 4. Scott Miller (C) 114-4.5; 5. Spencer Ginter (S) 114-0.5.

Girls High Jump: 1. Erin Williams (S) 4-10; 2. Temple (W) 4-8; 3. Mohr (W) 4-6; 4. Katie Hughes (C) 4-4; 5. Bradford (P) 4-2.

Boys High Jump: 1. D. Sinn (W) 5-10; 2. Hernandez (P) 5-8; 3. Bentley (P) 5-6; 4. (tie) Elliott Courtney (S) and Alex Cunningham (C) 5-2.

Girls Long Jump: 1. March (P) 13-1; 2. Grace Callow (C) 13-0.5; 3. Tommi Andersen (C) 13-0; 4. Dangler-Reed (P) 12-11.75; 5. Whitney Smart (C) 12-5.5.

Boys Long Jump: 1. Malcolm Oliver (C) 19-1.5; 2. Hernandez (P) 18-5; 3. Sheperd (W) 18-1.5; 4. Arend (P) 17-9.25; 5. Alex Cunningham (C) 17-4.5.

Girls Shot Put: 1. Bekka Tracey (C) 30-11.5; 2. Paige Lucas (S) 30-8; 3. Courtney Trigg (C) 29-7.5; 4. D. Kortokrax (W) 28-11.5; 5. Sydney Fischbach (S) 27-11.5.

Boys Shot Put: 1. Spencer Ginter (S) 47-5; 2. H. Sinn (W) 44-8; 3. Schindler (P) 44-7; 4. Mohr (P) 43-2.5; 5. Moore (W) 41-6.

Girls Pole Vault: 1. Salinas (P) 9-6; 2. (tie) Jamie Moore (C) and Salinas (P) 8-0; 4. Alicia Buettner (S) 7-6; 5. Ally Gerberick (S) 7-0.

Boys Pole Vault: 1. Carnahan (P) 11-0; 2. Eric Gerberick (S) 10-6; 3. Copsey Bogle (C) 10-0; 4. Gerber (W) 9-6; 5. (tie) Quinn Wise (S), Lothamer (P) and Stafford (P) 9-0.

 

Add comment


Security code
Refresh