August 22, 2014

Subscriber Login



Track and Field Results PDF Print E-mail
Wednesday, April 30, 2014 8:02 PM

LATE TUESDAY

Spencerville tri-meet vs. St. John’s & Perry

Girls Team Rankings: Spencerville 82, St. John’s 41, Perry 29.

Boys Team Rankings: Spencerville 74, Perry 39, St. John’s 30.

Points 5-3-2-1 except relays 5-3

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay: 1. Spencerville ‘A’ (Emilee Meyer, Karri Purdy, Cierra Adams, Tori Hardesty) 10:58.8; 2. St. John’s ‘A’ (Breece Rohr, Maya Gerker, Anna Mueller, Baylee Lindeman) 11:44.0.

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay: 1. Perry ‘A’ 9:01.6; 2. St. John’s ‘A’ (Curtis Pohlman, Tyler Conley, Brian Pohlman, Tyler Ledyard) 9:11.6.

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles: 1. Jenna Kahle (SV) 17.1; 2. Schylar Miller (SV) 17.6; 3. Madelyn Buettner (SJ) 18.2; 4. Healey (P) 18.3.

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles: 1. Anthony Schuh (SV) 15.9; 2. Cole (P) 18.7; 3. Conner Britt (SJ) 19.2; 4. Bailey Croft (SV) 19.3.

Girls 100 Meter Dash: 1. Samantha Bonifas (SJ) 14.1; 2. Sanks (P) 14.7; 3. Madelyn Buettner (SJ) 15.4; 4. Ashlyn Troyer (SJ) 15.5.

Boys 100 Meter Dash: 1. Nick Martz (SJ) 12.1; 2. Brian Pohlman (SJ) 12.3; 3. Andrew Emery (SV) 12.3; 4. Neal (P) 12.4.

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay: 1. Spencerville ‘A’ (Kennedy Sharp, Caitlin Wurst, Amelia Wood, Patricia Riley) 2:04.5; 2. Perry ‘A’ 2:12.3.

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay: 1. St. John’s ‘A’ (Draven Dickman, Elliott Courtney, Devin Haggard, Conner Britt) 1:41.5; 2. Spencerville ‘A’ (Andrew Emery, Bailey Croft, Mason Nourse, Evan Pugh) 1:42.1.

Girls 1,600 Meter Run: 1. Tori Hardesty (SV) 5:56.2; 2. Cierra Adams (SV) 6:05.8; 3. Breece Rohr (SJ) 6:09.6; 4. Baylee Lindeman (SJ) 7:18.3.

Boys 1,600 Meter Run: 1. Godfrey (P) 5:06.9; 2. Lane-Harvey (P) 5:08.7; 3. Matthew Hurles (SV) 5:35.3; 4. Byron Gay (SV) 5:42.1.

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay: 1. Spencerville ‘A’ (Katie Merriman, Jenna Kahle, Caitlin Wurst, Patricia Riley) 56.6; 2. Perry ‘A’ 59.7.

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay: 1. Spencerville ‘A’ (Logan Vandemark, Calvin Wilson, Andrew Emery, Anthony Schuh) 46.8; 2. St. John’s ‘A’ (Brian Pohlman, Curtis Pohlman, Tyler Conley, Nick Martz) 47.6.

Girls 400 Meter Dash: 1. Kennedy Sharp (SV) 1:06.7; 2. Maya Gerker (SJ) 1:06.8; 3. DeMoss (P) 1:17.4.

Boys 400 Meter Dash: 1. Trevor McMichael (SV) 55.4; 2. Brandon Patterson (SV) 58.2; 3. Hairston (P) 58.6.

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles: 1. Samantha Bonifas (SJ) 50.9; 2. Erin Williams (SJ) 53.0; 3. Jenna Kahle (SV) 53.6; 4. Schylar Miller (SV) 54.2.

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles: 1. Anthony Schuh (SV) 43.0; 2. Conner Britt (SJ) 44.8; 3. Bailey Croft (SV) 48.4; 4. Cole (P) 54.2.

Girls 800 Meter Run: 1. Karri Purdy (SV) 2:33.0; 2. DeMoss (P) 3:15.3; 3. Kelsi Gillespie (SJ) 3:33.9.

Boys 800 Meter Run: 1. Godfrey (P) 2:10.1; 2. Grant Goecke(SV) 2:11.7; 3. Daniel (P) 2:28.8; 4. Ed Smith (SV) 2:38.9.

Girls 200 Meter Dash: 1. Sanks (P) 29.9; 2. Kennedy Sharp (SV) 30.5; 3. Ally Gerberick (SJ) 30.9; 4. Ashlyn Troyer (SJ) 31.8.

Boys 200 Meter Dash: 1. Hawthorne (P) 24.5; 2. Cole (P) 24.5; 3. Calvin Wilson (SV) 25.2; 4. Andrew Emery (SV) 25.7.

Girls Shot Put: 1. Katie Merriman (SV) 32-11; 2. Cox (P) 29-5.5; 3. Allison Adams (SV) 29-3.25; 4. Audrey Bowsher (SV) 28-2.

Girls Discus: 1. Shania Johnson (SV) 115-2; 2. Beth Griffin (SV) 102-10; 3. Allison Adams (SV) 89-6; 4. Sydney Fischbach (SJ) 88-0.

Boys Discus: 1. Evan Pugh (SV) 141-0; 2. Tyler Reynolds (SV) 105-10; 3. Logan Vandemark (SV) 104-9; 4. Derek Anthony (SJ) 103-2.

Girls Long Jump: 1. Schylar Miller (SV) 14-9; 2. Karri Purdy (SV) 13-10; 3. Ashlyn Troyer (SJ) 13-9; 4. Sanks (P) 13-5.

Boys Long Jump: 1. Trevor McMichael (SV) 18-7; 2. Mulcahy (P) 17-1; 3. Elliott Courtney (SJ) 16-11; 4. Smith (P) 16-5.

Girls High Jump: 1. Davis (P) 4-10; 2. Erin Williams (SJ) 4-6; 3. Caitlin Wurst (SV) 4-4.

Boys High Jump: 1. Trevor McMichael (SV) 5-10; 2. Bailey Croft (SV) 5-6; 3. Devin Haggard (SJ) 5-0.

Girls Pole Vault: 1. Schylar Miller (SV) 8-6; 2. Ally Gerberick (SJ) 7-6; 3. Patricia Riley (SV) 7-0.

Boys Pole Vault: No results.

————

Bluffton Tri vs. Fort Jennings and Ada (15 events)

Points 5-3-2-1 except relays 5-3 (no more than 2 per team can score in any one event)

Girls Team Rankings: Bluffton 63, Ada 59, Ft. Jennings 25.

100 Meter Dash: 1. Archer (A) 13.0; 2. Emily Grone (F) 13.8; 3. Mitchell (B) 14.8; 4. Oberly (B) 14.9.

200 Meter Dash: 1. Archer (A) 27.2; 2. Monday (B) 29.7; 3. Stuart (A) 30.3; … 4. Lindsey Trentman (F) 35.1.

400 Meter Dash: 1. Steinmetz (B) 1:06.3; 2. Baker (B) 1:06.3; 3. Milks (A) 1:07.9; 4. Bagais (A) 1:07.9.

800 Meter Run: 1. Steinmetz (B) 2:46; 2. Hunter (A) 2:48.4; 3. Marshall (B) 2:52.7; … 4. Sutton (A) 2:57.4.

1,600 Meter Run: 1. Steinmetz (B) 6:10.3; 2. Sommers (B) 6:10.7; … 3. Alyssa Schimmoeller (F) 6:30.3; … 4. Donnal (A) 6:54.

100 Meter Hurdles: 1. Baker (B) 16.6; 2. Emily Grone (F) 18.3; 3. Wright (B) 20.4; 4. Vore (A) 20.4.

300 Meter Hurdles: 1. Baker (B) 52.2; 2. Wright (B) 54.6; 3. Vore (A) 55.9; 4. Faine (A) 56.0.

4x100 Meter Relay: 1. Ada 54.3; 2. Ft. Jennings (Alyssa Wiedeman, Emily Grone, Keri Eickholt, Kaylynn Noriega) 58.4.

4x200 Meter Relay: 1. Ada 1:54.4; 2. Bluffton 1:56.6.

4x800 Meter Relay: 1. Ada 11:52; 2. Ft. Jennings (Alyssa Schimmoeller, Alyssa Wiedeman, Keri Eickholt, Jenna German) 12:11.

High Jump: 1. Marshall (A) 5-0; 2. Oberly (B) 4-8.

Pole Vault: 1. Linnon (A) 6-0.

Long Jump: 1. Marshall (A) 15-2.5; 2. Baker (B) 14-6.5; 3. Stuart (A) 13-9; … 4. Keri Eickholt (F) 12-6.

Shot Put: 1. Edgington (B) 29-0.5; 2. Kylie Jettinghoff (F) 28-9.5; 3. Emily Kehres (F) 27-7.25; 4. Nelson (A) 27-4.25.

Discus: 1. Edgington (B) 92-8; 2. Kylie Jettinghoff (F) 82-9; 3. Nelson (A) 78-0; 4. Emily Kehres (F) 76-5.

Boys Team Rankings: Bluffton 78.5, Ada 62, Ft. Jennings 15.5.

100 Meter Dash: 1. Little (B) 11.6; 2. R. Stratton (B) 11.9; … 3. Drew Grone (F) 12.3; … 4. Long-Green (A) 12.4.

200 Meter Dash: 1. Jolliff (A) 24.8; 2. Collins (A) 25.4; … 3. Bonifaz (B) 25.9; … 4. Noble (B) 26.2.

400 Meter Dash: 1. Roberts (A) 59.6; 2. Tabor (A) 1:00; 3. Harnish (B) 1:03.2; 4. Tyler Blankemeyer (F) 1:04.

800 Meter Run: 1. N. Stratton (B) 2:02.6; 2. Wilcox (A) 2:06.4; 3. Dylan Wiechart (F) 2:20.5; 4. Demellweek (B) 2:21.

1,600 Meter Run: 1. Harnish (B) 5:01.7; 2. Dylan Wiechart (F) 5:02.3; 3. Alex Berelsman (F) 5:09; 4. Hoff (B) 5:23.3.

110 Meter Hurdles: 1. Hughart (A) 18.4; 2. Bassitt (B) 19.5; 3. Haines (B) 20.0; 4. Francis (A) 20.3.

300 Meter Hurdles: 1. Haines (B) 46.5; 2. Bassitt (B) 47.8; 3. Hughart (A) 48.5; 4. Francis (A) 51.5.

4x100 Meter Relay: 1. Bluffton 44.7; 2. Ada 47.5.

4x200 Meter Relay: 1. Ada 1:41; 2. Ft. Jennings (Drew Grone, Quinton Neidert, Craig Stewart, Chad Wurst) 1:51.6.

4x800 Meter Relay: 1. Bluffton 9:47; 2. Ada 9:52.

High Jump: 1. (tie) Wilson (B) and R. Stratton (B) 5-8; 2. (tie) Garrett Berelsman (F) and Willeke (A) 5-4.

Pole Vault: 1. Wilson (B) 13-0; 2. Craig (A) 7-6; 3. (tie) Spencer (B) and Roberts (A) 7-0.

Long Jump: 1. Jolliff (A) 18-1.5; 2. Willeke (A) 16-9; 3. Bassitt (B) 16-1.5; … 4. Chad Wurst (F) 15-4.

Shot Put: 1. Smith (B) 43-5; 2. Ansley (A) 41-7.5; 3. Kistler (B) 37-10.25; 4. Agin (A) 35-9.

Discus: 1. Smith (B) 139-8; 2. Dumbaugh (A) 133-1; 3. Parkins (B) 120-10; … 4. Agin (A) 100-4.

 

 

Add comment


Security code
Refresh