September 3, 2014

Subscriber Login



Track and Field Results PDF Print E-mail
Sunday, April 27, 2014 8:00 PM

SATURDAY

St. John’s Invitational

Points 10-8-6-5-4-3-2-1 except relays 10-8-6-4-3-2-1

Girls Team Rankings: St. John’s 135, Calvert 100.5, Ottoville 86, Jefferson/Lincolnview 69, Lima C.C. 67, Ft. Jennings 48.5, New Knoxville 41.

Boys Team Rankings: Lincolnview 159, St. John’s 135, Calvert 106, Lima C.C. 89, Ottoville 53, New Knoxville 43, Ft. Jennings 37.

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay: 1. Jefferson ‘A’ (Kenidi Ulm, Brooke Teman, Heather Pohlman, Rileigh Stockwell) 10:34.17; 2. St. John’s ‘A’ (Brooke Zuber, Breece Rohr, Megan Joseph, Maya Gerker) 10:42.25; 3. Lincolnview ‘A’ (Ashton Bowersock, Abbie Enyart, Christine Stemen, Anna Gorman) 10:52.71; 4. Calvert ‘A’ 11:09.86; 5. Lima C.C. ‘A’ 11:16.36; 6. Ottoville ‘A’ (Taylor Mangas, Karin Wendeberg, Tonya Kaufman, Brooke Mangas) 11:26.22; 7. Ft. Jennings ‘A’ (Keri Eickholt, Jenna German, Renee Kraner, Alyssa Schimmoeller) 12:56.48.

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay: 1. Lincolnview ‘A’ (Ben Bilimek, Trevor Neate, Alex Rodriguez, Bayley Tow) 8:37.78; 2. St. John’s ‘A’ (Curtis Pohlman, Tyler Conley, Brian Pohlman, Aaron Hellman) 8:47.11; 3. Lima C.C. ‘A’ 9:04.04; 4. Calvert ‘A’ 9:36.08; 5. Ft. Jennings ‘A’ (Tyler Blankemeyer, Tyler Ricker, Dylan Wiechart, Garrett Berelsman) 9:39.26; 6. Ottoville ‘A’ (Drew Williams, Trevor Fischer, Andy Horstman, Ryan Kimmet) 10:49.48.

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles: 1. H. Horstman (N) 16.41; 2. Alicia Honigford (O) 17.23; 3. Samantha Bonifas (S) 17.81; 4. Emily Grone (F) 18.31; 5. Madelyn Buettner (S) 18.33; 6. Brooke Thatcher (LV) 19.39; 7. Bailey Gorman (J) 19.72; 8. Sullivan (C) 26.0.

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles: 1. Hunter Blankemeyer (LV) 15.73; 2. Boehler (C) 16.42; 3. Traxler (C) 17.54; 4. Eric Von Sossan (O) 17.96; 5. Conner Britt (S) 17.99; 6.Schlumpberger (LC) 18.07; 7. Doug Hicks (LV) 18.63; 8. Cody Kemper (O) 19.71.

Girls 100 Meter Dash: 1. Maddie Burgei (S) 13.4; 2. Somodi (C) 13.68; 3. Taylor Stroh (F) 13.68; 4. Sullivan (C) 13.7; 5. Armstrong (LC) 14.25; 6. Grace Gorman (LV) 14.45; 7. Madison Knodell (O) 14.6.

Boys 100 Meter Dash: 1. Coleman (LC) 11.06; 2. Luke MacLennan (S) 11.2; 3. Boehler (C) 11.3; 4. Long (C) 11.31; 5. Michael Garay (LV) 11.88; 6. Rogers (LC) 11.94; 7. Logan Jewel (LV) 11.95; 8. Nick Martz (S) 12.0.

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay: 1. Calvert ‘A’ 1:52.5; 2. Jefferson ‘A’ (Taylor Stroh, Brooke Gallmeier,Rileigh Stockwell, Brooke Teman) 1:53.0; 3. Lima C.C. ‘A’ 1:58.0; 4. St. John’s ‘A’ (Samantha Bonifas, Erin Williams, Ally Gerberick, Madelyn Buettner) 1:59.0; 5. Lincolnview ‘A’ (Brooke Thatcher, Savannah Bigham, Michaela Campbell, Claira Rhoades) 2:12.1; 6. Ft. Jennings ‘A’ (Renee Kraner, Kylie Jettinghoff, Erin Osting, Emily Kehres) 2:23.1.

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay: 1. Calvert ‘A’ 1:31.32; 2. Ottoville ‘A’ (Lucas Maag, Jochem Van der Slvijs, Eric Von Sossan, Colin Bendele) 1:43.26; 3. St. John’s ‘A’ (Brian Pohlman, Evan Mohler, Devin Haggard, Conner Britt) 1:46.61; 4. Lincolnview ‘A’ (Nathan Diller, Brayden Farmer, Tyler Brant, Doug Hicks) 1:50.16; 5. Ft. Jennings ‘A’ (Logan Sickels, Drew Grone, Chad Wurst, Quinton Neidert) 1:50.3.

Girls 1,600 Meter Run: 1. Boyle (N) 5:23.93; 2. Megan Joseph (S) 5:45.04; 3. S. Mohler (LC) 5:51.54; 4. Breece Rohr (S) 5:56.48; 5. Anna Gorman (LV) 5:57.26; 6. Abbie Enyart (LV) 5:58.17; 7. Kenidi Ulm (J) 5:59.67; 8. Privette (N) 6:11.96.

Boys 1,600 Meter Run: 1. Bayley Tow (LV) 4:36.81; 2. Rigg (LC) 4:39.13; 3. Kuntz (N) 4:40.41; 4. Curtis Pohlman (S) 4:56.17; 5. Ben Bilimek (LV) 5:01.03; 6. Nitschke (N) 5:01.52; 7. Tyler Blankemeyer (F) 5:13.2; 8. Drew Williams (O) 5:19.42.

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay: 1. Ottoville ‘A’ (Alicia Honigford, Brooke Mangas, Karin Wendeberg, Taylor Mangas) 54.05; 2. St. John’s ‘A’ (Ashlyn Troyer, Maddie Burgei, Halie Benavidez, Samantha Bonifas) 54.27; 3. Calvert ‘A’ 54.4; 4. Jefferson ‘A’ (Taylor Stroh, Brooke Gallmeier, Arianna Knebel, Brooke Culp) 55.37; 5. Lima C.C. ‘A’ 56.27; 6. Ft. Jennings ‘A’ (Emily Grone, Alyssa Wiedeman, Jenna German, Erin Eickholt) 58.58; 7. Lincolnview ‘A’ (Brooke Thatcher, Savannah Bigham, Michaela Campbell, Grace Gorman) 59.27.

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay: 1. Calvert ‘A’ 43.75; 2. St. John’s ‘A’ (Nick Martz, Brian Pohlman, Quinn Wise, Luke MacLennan) 46.2; 3. Lincolnview ‘A’ (Logan Jewel, Damon Norton, Dalton Kayser, Michael Garay) 46.7; 4. Lima C.C. ‘A’ 47.94; 5. Ottoville ‘A’ (Lucas Maag, Jochem Van der Slvijs, Eric Von Sossan, Colin Bendele) 48.42; 6. Ft. Jennings ‘A’ (Quinton Neidert, Chad Wurst, Logan Sickels, Isaac Fischbach) 54.44.

Girls 400 Meter Dash: 1. Brooke Teman (J) 1:05.07; 2. Madison Knodell (O) 1:06.06; 3. Tiell (C) 1:07.0; 4. Maya Gerker (S) 1:07.21; 5. Rileigh Stockwell (J) 1:07.41; 6. Koenig (LC) 1:12.23; 7. Harris (C) 1:13.19; 8. Christine Stemen (LV) 1:13.37.

Boys 400 Meter Dash: 1. Daley (LC) 54.0; 2. Kuck (N) 55.3; 3. Travis Lippi (LV) 56.8; 4. Tyler Brant (LV) 57.1; 5. Tyler Ledyard (S) 58.8; 6. T. Smith (C) 1:00.27; 7. Evan Mohler (S) 1:01.63; 8. Drew Grone (F) 1:05.3.

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles: 1. Taylor Mangas (O) 48.74; 2. Erin Williams (S) 51.42; 3. Samantha Bonifas (S) 51.72; 4. Hannah McCleery (LV) 53.04; 5. Sullivan (C) 57.57; 6. Brooke Thatcher (LV) 58.73; 7. Bailey Gorman (J) 58.73; 8. Neville (LC) 1:00.23.

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles: 1. Hunter Blankemeyer (LV) 41.43; 2. Boehler (C) 42.28; 3. Reineke (C) 43.74; 4. Conner Britt (S) 44.82; 5. Eric Von Sossan (O) 45.64; 6. Schlumpberger (LV) 46.64; 7. Devin Haggard (S) 48.17; 8. Doug Hicks (LV) 51.91.

Girls 800 Meter Run: 1. O. Smith (C) 2:23.07; 2. Boyle (N) 2:23.44; 3. H. Horstman (N) 2:26.76; 4. Ashton Bowersock (LV) 2:39.4; 5. Brooke Zuber (S) 2:40.62; 6. Megan Joseph (S) 2:42.13; 7. Kenidi Ulm (J) 2:44.64; 8. Abbie Enyart (LV) 2:45.28.

Boys 800 Meter Run: 1. Tyler Conley (S) 2:06.34; 2. Kuntz (N) 2:07.18; 3. Curtis Pohlman (S) 2:09.38; 4. Bayley Tow (LV) 2:10.08; 5. Ben Bilimek (LV) 2:13.29; 6. Stechschulte (LC) 2:15.07; 7. M. Smith (C) 2:16.15; 8. Nitschke (N) 2:20.58.

Girls 200 Meter Dash: 1. Emily Grone (F) 28.42; 2. Somodi (C) 28.85; 3. Taylor Stroh (J) 29.31; 4. Paul (C) 30.06; 5. Karin Wendeberg (O) 30.25; 6. Ally Gerberick (S) 31.01; 7. Michaela Campbell (LV) 31.56.

Boys 200 Meter Dash: 1. Coleman (LC) 22.5; 2. Boehler (C) 22.64; 3. Ball (C) 23.21; 4. Lucas Maag (O) 24.15; 5. Michael Garay (LV) 24.22; 6. Logan Jewel (LV) 24.42; 7. Kuck (N) 24.5; 8. Jochem Van der Slvijs (O) 25.64.

Girls 3,200 Meter Run: 1. S. Mohler (LC) 12:45.88; 2. Anna Gorman (LV) 13:19.21; 3. Privette (N) 13:31.42; 4. Harris (C) 14:26.25; 5. Alyssa Schimmoeller (F) 14:26.77; 6. Anna Mueller (S) 15:02.8; 7. Baylee Lindeman (S) 15:29.01; 8. Fabrizio (C) 18:32.41.

Boys 3,200 Meter Run: 1. Rigg (LC) 10:25.7; 2. Dylan Wiechart (F) 10:59.62; 3. Alex Rodriguez (LV) 11:06.52; 4. Frisby (LC) 11:09.75; 5. Troy Thompson (LV) 11:41.49; 6. Aaron Hellman (SJ) 11:52.04; 7. Brodman (C) 11:57.05; 8. Googeg (N) 12:03.34.

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay: 1. Calvert ‘A’ 4:24.71; 2. Jefferson ‘A’ (Heather Pohlman, Brooke Gallmeier, Rileigh Stockwell, Brooke Teman) 4:29.88; 3. Ottoville ‘A’ (Taylor Mangas, Brooke Mangas, Alicia Honigford, Karin Wendeberg) 4:31.82; 4. Lincolnview ‘A’ (Hannah McCleery, Grace Gorman, Christine Stemen, Ashton Bowersock) 4:52.97; 5. Ft. Jennings ‘A’ (Emily Grone, Alyssa Wiedeman, Jenna German, Erin Eickholt) 4:59.48.

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay: 1. Calvert ‘A’ 3:46.03; 2. St. John’s ‘A’ (Brian Pohlman, Tyler Conley, Tyler Ledyard, Curtis Pohlman) 3:46.38; 3. Lincolnview ‘A’ (Colton Snyder, Tyler Brant, Travis Lippi, Bayley Tow) 3:59.95; 4. Ft. Jennings ‘A’ (Garrett Berelsman, Drew Grone, Quinton Neidert, Seth Ricker) 4:17.24.

Girls Shot Put: 1. Delgado (LC) 30-3; 2. Bennett (LC) 30-2.5; 3. Kapelka (C) 29-9; 4. Makayla Binkley (J) 29-7.5; 5. Paige Lucas (S) 29-4.5; 6. Kylie Jettinghoff (F) 29-2.5; 7. Alexis Thorbahn (O) 27-9; 8. Emily Kehres (F) 27-3.

Boys Shot Put: 1. Spencer Ginter (S) 46-0.5; 2. Dalton West (LV) 41-9.5; 3. Luke MacLennan (S) 41-2.5; 4. Colin Bendele (O) 38-1; 5. Alex Ketcham (F) 36-5; 6. Zach Keith (LV) 35-1; 7. T. Smith (C) 34-1.5; 8. Finn (LC) 33-2.5.

Girls Discus: 1. Alexis Thorbahn (O) 99-11; 2. Madison Kreeger (S) 98-7; 3. Kylie Jettinghoff (F) 91-4; 4. Delgado (LC) 82-6; 5. Sydney Fischbach (S) 82-4; 6. Erin Osting (F) 75-0; 7. Kapelka (C) 74-2; 8. Danielle Dasher (LV) 73-10.

Boys Discus: 1. Dalton West (LV) 122-10; 2. Colin Bendele (O) 120-10; 3. Derek Anthony (S) 107-11; 4. Alex Ketcham (F) 102-2; 5. Spencer Ginter (S) 99-9; 6. Zach Keith (LV) 92-10; 7. Finn (LC) 83-8; 8. Caleb Hanicq (O) 79-7.

Girls Long Jump: 1. Alicia Honigford (O) 14-7.5; 2. Ashlyn Troyer (S) 14-1; 3. Hannah McCleery (LV) 13-9.5; 4. Keri Eickholt (F) 13-5; 5. Madison Knodell (O) 13-2.25; 6. Braun (LC) 13-1.5; 7. Savannah Bigham (LV) 13-1; 8. Bores (C) 12-10.

Boys Long Jump: 1. Coleman (LC) 21-1.5; 2. Luke MacLennan (S) 18-9.5; 3. Damon Norton (LV) 16-11; 4. Evan Mohler (S) 16-10.5; 5. Lucas Maag (O) 16-8.5; 6. Burns (C) 16-2.5; 7. Felter (C) 16-2; 8. Casey Garay (LV) 15-11.5.

Girls High Jump: 1. Brooke Mangas (O) 5-5; 2. Hannah McCleery (LV) 4-10; 3. Erin Williams (S) 4-6; 4. Kidd (LC) 4-4; 5. Kwiat (C) 4-4; 6. (tie) Alyssa Schimmoeller (F) and Sullivan (C) 4-2; 8. Keri Eickholt (F) 4-0.

Boys High Jump: 1. Hunter Blankemeyer (LV) 6-0; 2. Kuntz (N) 6-0; 3. Kuck (N) 5-6; 4. Garrett Berelsman (F) 5-6; 5. Austin Sealscott (LV) 5-6; 6. (tie) Reineke (C) and Traxler (C) 5-2; 8. Stechschulte (LC) 5-2.

Girls Pole Vault: 1. Alicia Buettner (S) 7-6; 2. Ally Gerberick (S) 7-0.

Boys Pole Vault: 1. Eric Gerberick (S) 10-0; 2. Alex Rodriguez (LV) 9-6; 3. Quinn Wise (S) 9-0; 4. Austin Agala Montano (O) 8-6.

———

Diller Invitational 2014

Ayersville High School

Points 10-8-6-5-4-3-2-1

Girls Team Rankings: Tinora 99, Archbold 91, Liberty Center 79, Columbus Grove 67, Holgate 55.5, Ayersville 47.5, Fairview 40, Stryker 34, Continental 32.5, Wayne Trace 28.50, Pettisville 26, Patrick Henry 23, Delta 20, Paulding 11, Montpelier 7, Otsego 1

Boys Team Rankings: Archbold 102, Columbus Grove 79.5, Otsego 60.5, Patrick Henry/Fairview 59, Liberty Center 52, Wayne Trace 48.5, Ayersville 42.5, Delta/Pettisville 38, Tinora 37, Montpelier 29, Paulding 11, Continental 4, Holgate 3.

Girls Pole Vault: 1. Behringer (T) 9-6; 2. Pursel (PE) 9-6; 3. Wanless (L) 8-0; 4. Johnston (AY) 8-0; 5. Miller (D) 8-0; 6. (tie) Moore (AY) and Buenger (PH) 7-6; 8. Rentschler (L) 7-6.

Boys Pole Vault: 1. Fraker (D) 14-0; 2. Gorski (O) 13-6; 3. Joey Warnecke (CG) 11-0; 4. (tie) Kyle Shafer (CG) and Baus (O) 11-0; 6. Belknap (AR) 10-6; 7. (tie) Gerber (W) and Behringer (AY) 10-6.

Girls Shot Put: 1. Lynea Diller (CG) 38-1.5; 2. Schlegel (T) 36-10.75; 3. Hageman (M) 35-5.5; 4. Bailey (AY) 35-5.5; 5. Weirauch (L) 34-9.5; 6. Aubrey Fruchey (CG) 34-4.5; 7. Walters (AR) 32-2; 8. Waidelich (PE) 31-7.5.

Boys Shot Put: 1. Nick Demaline (L) 62-10.25R; 2. Myers (PH) 47-1; 3. Helton (T) 46-8; 4. Rece Roney (CG) 46-5; 5. Carrizales (PH) 46-2.75; 6. Carpenter (L) 44-8.75; 7. Deleon (CO) 44-0; 8. Worden (W) 43-9.

Girls Long Jump: 1. Ordway (CO) 16-0; 2. Culler (F) 15-0; 3. Otte (T) 14-10.5; 4. Holloway (PH) 14-8.25; 5. Roth (AR) 14-7.75; 6. Breier (S) 14-7.5; 7. Hallie Malsam (CG) 13-11; 8. Gill (M) 13-9.25.

Boys Long Jump: 1. Vogel (T) 21-3.75; 2. Snyder (M) 20-3.75; 3. Nye (PH) 19-5.75; 4. Frost (AY) 19-3.75; 5. Graber (L) 18-6.75; 6. Wagner (PH) 18-6.75; 7. Hernandez (PA) 18-3; 8. Sheperd (W) 17-10.75.

Girls Discus: 1. Weirauch (L) 123-11; 2. Megan Verhoff (CG) 122-4; 3. Waidelich (PE) 102-1; 4. Quigley (L) 100-4; 5. Bailey (AY) 95-2; 6. Thomas (H) 94-1; 7. Olashuk (T) 93-11; 8. Shively (PH) 93-10.

Boys Discus: 1. Myers (PH) 161-2; 2. Demaline (L) 150-4; 3. Monroe (D) 128-2; 4. Sinn (W) 126-8; 5. Andy Brinkman (CG) 125-2; 6. Worden (W) 124-6; 7. Smith (L) 121-8; 8. Jaramillo (AR) 121-2.

Girls High Jump: 1. Hammersmit (AY) 5-0; 2. Temple (W) 4-11; 3. Alexis Ricker (CG) and Herder (PH) 4-10; 5. Posey (F) 4-10; 6. Miller (H) 4-10; 7. Mady Vorhees (CG) and Mohr (W) 4-8.

Boys High Jump: 1. Dykstra (PE) 5-11; 2. Schwarzbek (F) 5-10; 3. Wagner (PH) 5-10; 4. Bentley (PA) 5-10; 5. Mallett (F) 5-10; 6. Theisen (H) 5-8; 7. Fisher (AR) 5-8; 8. Baily Clement (CG) 5-8.

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay: 1. Holgate 10:03.5; 2. Liberty Center 10:15.8; 3. Archbold 10:25.1; 4. Fairview 10:57.2; 5. Tinora 11:00.7; 6. Pettisville 11:09; 7. Wayne Trace 11:20; 8. Patrick Henry 11:41.

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay: 1. Columbus Grove (Alex Giesege, Colton Grothaus, David Bogart, Bryce Sharrits) 8:28.2; 2. Archbold 8:36.6; 3. Pettisville 8:46.3; 4. Wayne Trace 8:50.7; 5. Fairview 8:57; 6. Ayersville 8:59; 7. Patrick Henry 9:03.2; 8. Otsego 9:04.8.

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles: 1. Mannino (F) 16.3; 2. Ordway (CO) 16.4; 3. Keber (T) 16.8; 4. Price (D) 16.81; 5. Sydney McCluer (CG) 17.1; 6. Scarberry (L) 17.6; 7. Lawhorn (CO) 18.1; 8. Forshey (O) 18.3.

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles: 1. Zach Nye (PH) 14.7R; 2. Parsley (AR) 15.3; 3. Schwarzbek (F) 15.8; 4. Snyder (M) 16.0; 5. Kuhn (W) 16.1; 6. Kuhn (W) 17.1; 7. Alex Tabler (CG) 17.2; 8. Gares (T) 17.5.

Girls 100 Meter Dash: 1. Tori Abdul (T) 12.3R; 2. Driver (AR) 12.6; 3. Raiya Flores (CG) 12.61; 4. Speelman (S) 12.9; 5. Hall (T) 13.1; 6. Lambert (AR) 13.12; 7. Boyer (PH) 13.13; 8. Goings (W) 13.7.

Boys 100 Meter Dash: 1. Levi Wyse (AR) 10.7R; 2. Gorski (O) 10.71; 3. Nagel (T) 11.0; 4. Stark (AY) 11.1; 5. Price (D) 11.2; 6. Vogel (T) 11.3; 7. Horseman (O) 11.4; 8. Timbrook (F) 11.7.

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay: 1. Tinora 1:48.4; 2. Archbold 1:49.5; 3. Columbus Grove (Raiya Flores, Haley Roe, Kristin Wynn, Julia Wynn) 1:52.1; 4. Stryker 1:56.1; 5. Wayne Trace 1:56.7; 6. Fairview 1:58.1; 7. Holgate 1:58.2; 8. Paulding 1:58.4.

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay: 1. Ayersville 1:33.8; 2. Archbold 1:34; 3. Fairview 1:35.9; 4. Wayne Trace 1:36.4; 5. Tinora 1:36.7; 6. Montpelier 1:37.6; 7. Patrick Henry 1:38.6; 8. Paulding 1:39.1.

Girls 1,600 Meter Run: 1. Brittany Atkinson (L) 5:15.5R; 2. E. Willett (H) 5:28.6; 3. G. Willett (H) 5:34.5; 4. Kundo (L) 5:41.8; 5. Retcher (F) 5:51; 6. Seigman (AY) 5:52.8; 7. DeWolfe (AR) 6:05; 8. Beck (AR) 6:09.7.

Boys 1,600 Meter Run: 1. Avers (O) 4:31.1; 2. Lantz (PE) 4:40.1; 3. Frey (PE) 4:42.2; 4. Lee Altenburger (CG) 4:43.4; 5. Stoller (W) 4:45.9; 6. Jones (D) 4:46; 7. Garrow (AR) 4:48.2; 8. Weaks (L) 4:50.7.

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay: 1. Tinora (Kenzie Hall, Chelsey Seifert, Ashton Otte, Tori Abdul) 50.9R; 2. Archbold 52.5; 3. Columbus Grove (Raiya Flores, Julia Wynn, Haley Roe, Sarah Schroeder) 52.6; 4. Patrick Henry 53.3; 5. Wayne Trace 55.1; 6. (tie) Holgate/Continental 55.4; 8. Liberty Center 55.7.

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay: 1. Ayersville 45.2; 2. Liberty Center 45.4; 3. Patrick Henry 45.6; 4. Archbold 46.1; 5. Columbus Grove (Joey Warnecke, Austin Price, David Bogart, Baily Clement) 46.3; 6. Montpelier 46.4; 7. Fairview 46.6; 8. Paulding 47.0.

Girls 400 Meter Dash: 1. Garrow (AR) 1:00.9; 2. Short (AR) 1:02.9; 3. Rupp (S) 1:04.8; 4. Hammersmith (AY) 1:05.3; 5. Kristin Wynn (CG) 1:06; 6. Miller (D) 1:06.2; 7. Grim (H) 1:06.5; 8. Rosebrook (PH) 1:07.

Boys 400 Meter Dash: 1. Wyse (AR) 51.0; 2. Ranzau (AR) 52.0; 3. Horseman (O) 52.3; 4. Bostater (F) 53.0; 5. Voirol (F) 53.8; 6. Elling (L) 53.9; 7. Williams (CO) 54.0; 8. Miller (AY) 54.2.

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles: 1. Ordway (CO) 48.2; 2. Keber (T) 51.2; 3. VanCleve (PA) 51.3; 4. Temple (W) 51.32; 5. Mannino (F) 52.1; 6. Tressler (AY) 52.3; 7. Price (D) 54.2; 8. Mackenzie Clymer (CG) 55.3.

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles: 1. Parsley (AR) 41.5; 2. Schwarzbek (F) 41.9; 3. Zuver (M) 43.0; 4. Saylor (W) 44.3; 5. Shaull (M) 44.5; 6. Goings (W) 44.6; 7. Alex Tabler (CG) 45.2; 8. Tyler Radabaugh (CG) 46.8.

Girls 800 Meter Run: 1. Kundo (L) 2:28; 2. Hernandez (AR) 2:30; 3. Leppelmeier (PE) 2:30.1; 4. Slee (H) 2:37.2; 5. Seigman (AY) 2:38.1; 6. Martine (AR) 2:38.4; 7. Retcher (F) 2:44.4; 8. Whitman (S) 2:44.8.

Boys 800 Meter Run: 1. Jones (D) 2:05.8; 2. Alex Giesege (CG) 2:05.9; 3. Weaks (L) 2:06.2; 4. Belknap (AR) 2:08.3; 5. Stoller (W) 2:08.4; 6. Harroun (O) 2:08.41; 7. David Bogart (CG) 2:11; 8. Sheperd (W) 2:11.2.

Girls 200 Meter Dash: 1. T. Abdul (T) 26.3; 2. Seifert (T) 26.7; 3. Garrow (AR) 26.8; 4. Julia Wynn (CG) 27.0; 5. Short (AR) 27.9; 6. Rupp (S) 28.4; 7. Speelman (S) 28.7.

Boys 200 Meter Dash: 1. Wyse (AR) 22.2; 2. Gorski (O) 22.3; 3. Baily Clement (CG) 23.3; 4. Price (D) 23.4; 5. Vogel (T) 23.41; 6. Nagel (T) 23.7; 7. Ranzau (AR) 23.71; 8. Nye (PH) 23.72.

Girls 3,200 Meter Run: 1. Brittany Atkinson (L) 11:22.5R; 2. E. Willett (H) 11:56.5; 3. G. Willett (H) 12:09.2; 4. Chamberlain (L) 12:14.8; 5. Guilford (AY) 13:04; 6. Weber (T) 13:16.9; 7. Clemens (AY) 13:26.2; 8. Graber (S) 13:33.4.

Boys 3,200 Meter Run: 1. Avers (O) 10:03.4; 2. Colton Grothaus (CG) 10:15.6; 3. Behringer (AY) 10:28.7; 4. Lee Altenburger (CG) 10:29.8; 5. Frey (PE) 10:40.9; 6. Thomas (F) 10:56; 7. Meyer (L) 10:58.7; 8. Martin (AY) 11:00.

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay: 1. Archbold 4:15.8; 2. Stryker 4:34.4; 3. Delta 4:35.1; 4. Columbus Grove (Kristin Wynn, Mackenzie Clymer, Linnea Stephens, Sydni Smith) 4:36.6; 5. Paulding 4:36.7; 6. Wayne Trace 4:38.1; 7. Pettisville 4:38.8; 8. Liberty Center 4:41.7.

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay: 1. Archbold 3:32.5; 2. Fairview 3:38.6; 3. Columbus Grove (Baily Clement, Boone Brubaker, Alex Giesege, Bryce Sharrits) 3:39.1; 4. Liberty Center 3:44.7; 5. Pettisville 3:45.7; 6. Wayne Trace 3:46.8; 7. Paulding 3:46.81; 8. Patrick Henry 3:46.9.

Boys Shot Put Wheeler: 1. Burns (L) 17-6.5.

Boys 400 Yard Dash Wheeler: 1. Burns (L) 1:03.2.

Boys 100 Yard Dash Wheeler: 1. Burns (L) 17.1.

Boys 800 Yard Run Wheeler: 1. Burns (L) 2:09.7.

———-

LATE FRIDAY

Wapakoneta Redskin Relays

Points (4 per team) 10-8-6-4-2-1 except field events (3 per team) 3.3-2.7-2.0-1.3-0.7-0.3

Girls Team Rankings: Defiance 70, Wapakoneta 66, St. Marys Memorial 56, Shawnee 46, New Haven 46, Sidney 44, Spencerville 28, Ottawa-Glandorf 23, Anna 18, South Adams 6.

4x100 Meter Relay: 1. (tie) New Haven/Sidney 51.77; 3. Defiance 52.8; 4. Shawnee 53.36; 5. St. Marys Memorial 53.52; 6. Anna 53.81.

4x200 Meter Relay: 1. Sidney 1:49.51; 2. Shawnee 1:52.66; 3. New Haven 1:52.88; 4. St. Marys Memorial 1:54.31; 5. Anna 1:54.71; 6. Defiance 1:54.72.

4x400 Meter Relay: 1. New Haven 4:16.58; 2. Wapakoneta 4:18.59; 3. Shawnee 4:20.38; 4. Defiance 4:25.44; 5. Spencerville (Karri Purdy, Kennedy Sharp, Tori Hardesty, Cierra Adams) 4:27.89; 6. Ottawa-Glandorf 4:28.91.

4x800 Meter Relay: 1. St. Marys Memorial 10:18.88; 2. Wapakoneta 10:27.14; 3. Ottawa-Glandorf 10:47.81; 4. Defiance 10:47.86; 5. New Haven 10:54.97; 6. Shawnee 10:57.62.

4x1600 Meter Relay: 1. St. Marys Memorial 23:14.3; 2. New Haven 23:38.5; 3. Defiance 23:56; 4. Shawnee 24:41.2; 5. South Adams 25:35.3; 6. Ottawa-Glandorf 25:50.9.

800 Sprint Medley: 1. Defiance 1:52.98; 2. Anna 1:55.75; 3. Sidney 1:55.97; 4. Ottawa-Glandorf 1:57.31; 5. New Haven 1:59.58; 6. St. Marys Memorial 2:03.31.

Distance Medley: 1. St. Marys Memorial 13:18.85; 2. Wapakoneta 13:31.62; 3. New Haven 13:40.6; 4. Spencerville 14:02.5; 5. Defiance 14:09.59; 6. Shawnee 14:17.53.

4x100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle: 1. Wapakoneta 1:10.75; 2. Defiance 1:11.26; 3. Spencerville (Schylar Miller, Amelia Wood, Christina Emery, Jenna Kahle) 1:15.53; 4. Shawnee 1:15.6; 5. New Haven 1:15.79; 6. Ottawa-Glandorf 1:15.88.

High Jump Relay: 1. Shawnee 13-10; 2. (tie) Defiance/Sidney 13-6; 4. (tie) St. Marys Memorial/Anna 13-6; 6. Ottawa-Glandorf 13-4.

Pole Vault Relay: 1. Wapakoneta 22-0; 2. Sidney (2) 17-6; 3. Shawnee 21-4; 4. Defiance (2) 16-0; 5. Spencerville (2) 15-0 (Schylar Miller 9-0 and Patricia Riley 6-0); 6. Anna (2) 13-6.

Long Jump Relay: 1. St. Marys Memorial 43-3.75; 2. Defiance 43-3.50; 3. Sidney 42-8.75; 4. Ottawa-Glandorf 42-5.50; 5. Wapakoneta 39-8; 6. New Haven 38-7.25.

Shot Put Relay: 1. Wapakoneta 99-2; 2. Defiance 98-0.25; 3. Spencerville 92-7.75 (Katie Merriman 34-6, Allison Adams 30-8.75 and Audrey Bowsher 27-5); 4. South Adams 90-2.5; 5. Anna 90-0.75; 6. Ottawa-Glandorf 89-3.5.

Discus Relay: 1. Wapakoneta 321-9; 2. Spencerville 294-1 (Shania Johnson 100-5, Katie Merriman 100-1 and Beth Griffin 93-7); 3. St. Marys Memorial 289-0; 4. Ottawa-Glandorf 285-6; 5. Defiance 285-2; 6. Anna 218-6.

Boys Team Rankings: Ottawa-Glandorf 78, Anna 74, Defiance 62.5, Wapakoneta 47.5, Sidney 38, St. Marys Memorial 35, New Haven 28, Shawnee 19, South Adams 12, Spencerville 9.

4x100 Meter Relay: 1. Sidney 44.03; 2. Anna 45.12; 3. St. Marys Memorial 45.96; 4. Ottawa-Glandorf 45.99; 5. (tie) Spencerville (Colton Miller, Calvin Wilson, Andrew Emery, Anthony Schuh) and Wapakoneta 46.56.

4x200 Meter Relay: 1. Sidney 1:33.96; 2. St. Marys Memorial 1:34.51; 3. Ottawa-Glandorf 1:35.77; 4. New Haven 1:36.22; 5. Anna 1:37.73; 6. Shawnee 1:37.86.

4x400 Meter Relay: 1. Anna 3:32.64; 2. Ottawa-Glandorf 3:33.22; 3. Defiance 3:39.23; 4. New Haven 3:39.51; 5. Wapakoneta 3:40.88; 6. Spencerville (Trevor McMichael, Grant Goecke, Mason Nourse, Anthony Schuh) 3:43.11.

4x800 Meter Relay: 1. Defiance 8:23.69; 2. Ottawa-Glandorf 8:28.95; 3. Anna 8:37.53; 4. Wapakoneta 8:44.51; 5. New Haven 8:49.9; 6. Shawnee 8:53.16.

4x1,600 Meter Relay: 1. Anna 19:11.08; 2. Ottawa-Glandorf 19:26.57; 3. Sidney 19:35.53; 4. Wapakoneta 19:38.69; 5. Defiance 20:02.03; 6. South Adams 20:04.14.

800 Sprint Medley: 1. Anna 1:38.88; 2. New Haven 1:40.66; 3. St. Marys Memorial 1:41.1; 4. Ottawa-Glandorf 1:41.37; 5. Spencerville (Logan Vandemark, Andrew Emery, Anthony Schuh, Trevor McMichael) 1:42.84; 6. Defiance 1:43.25.

Distance Medley: 1. Anna 11:12.62; 2. Ottawa-Glandorf 11:13.8; 3. Sidney 11:21.14; 4. New Haven 11:35.16; 5. Defiance 11:37.35; 6. South Adams 11:50.16.

4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle: 1. Wapakoneta 1:04.77; 2. Defiance 1:06.34; 3. Ottawa-Glandorf 1:06.46; 4. St. Marys Memorial 1:07.51; 5. Anna 1:07.86; 6. Spencerville (Colton Miller, Bailey Croft, Calvin Wilson, Anthony Schuh) 1:07.97.

High Jump Relay: 1. Wapakoneta 16-9; 2. St. Marys Memorial 16-5; 3. Shawnee 16-4; 4. New Haven 16-2; 5. (tie) Spencerville (Trevor McMichael 5-10, Bailey Croft 5-3 and Griffen Croft 5-0)/Defiance 16-1.

Pole Vault Relay: 1. Anna 34-10; 2. Shawnee 32-4; 3. Defiance 31-0; 4. Ottawa-Glandorf 30-0; 5. Wapakoneta 27-4; 6. St. Marys Memorial 26-0.

Long Jump Relay: 1. Wapakoneta 54-4-75; 2. Defiance 53-3.75; 3. Sidney 52.4; 4. Ottawa-Glandorf 52-3.75; 5. Shawnee 51-0.50; 6. St. Marys Memorial 50-1.25.

Shot Put Relay: 1. Ottawa-Glandorf 132-0.75; 2. Defiance 125-11.75; 3. South Adams 121-3.75; 4. Wapakoneta 115-0.25; 5. New Haven 112-2; 6. Shawnee 108-11.5.

Discus Relay: 1. Defiance 368-5; 2. Ottawa-Glandorf 366-8; 3. Anna 356-10; 4. South Adams 347-3; 5. Spencerville 343-3 (Evan Pugh 134-8, Logan Vandemark 116-3 and Tyler Reynolds 92-4); 6. St. Marys Memorial 338-3.

 

Add comment


Security code
Refresh