July 22, 2014

Subscriber Login



Track and Field Results PDF Print E-mail
Sunday, April 20, 2014 8:00 PM

2014 Minster Memorial Invitational Track Meet

Boys Rankings: 1. Minster 171, Lehman Catholic 65, St. Henry 63.5, New Bremen 59, Russia 55, St. Marys Memorial 53, Spencerville 44, Crestview 43, Houston 30, Versailles 27, South Adams (IN) 19, Fort Loramie 17, New Knoxville 14, Bradford 2, Marion Local 0.5.

Girls Rankings: Minster 166, Marion Local 81.2, Russia 80.5, Versailles 74.2, St. Marys Memorial 46, Fort Loramie 39, Spencerville 36.5, St. Henry 35, New Bremen 33.5, Bradford 26.4, New Knoxville 22, South Adams (IN) 14.7, Lehman Catholic 12, Crestview 7, Houston 0.

Points 10-8-6-5-4-3-2-1

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay: 1. Minster 9:57.07; 2. Marion Local 10:32.89; 3. St. Marys Memorial 10:33.02; 4. Versailles 10:35.94; 5. St. Henry 10:36.26; 6. Russia 10:42.18; 7. Spencerville 10:57.98; 8. New Bremen 11:04.22.

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay: 1. Minster 8:29.39; 2. New Bremen 8:45.12; 3. Russia 8:52.63; 4. St. Henry 8:59.11; 5. Spencerville 9:01.71; 6. Crestview 9:02.12; 7. Ft. Loramie 9:10.72; 8. South Adams 9:15.77.

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles: 1. L. Francis (R) 16.92; 2. Quinter (F) 17.43; 3. LaFollette (B) 17.5; 4. Horstman (NK) 17.63; 5. Jenna Kahle (SP) 17.78; 6. Schylar Miller (SP) 17.87; 7. Angstmann (SM) 18.1; 8. Meiring (MI) 18.2.

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles: 1. Anthony Schuh (SP) 16.03; 2. Stoner (MI) 16.81; 3. Steinbrunner (V) 16.96; 4. Reichert (SH) 17.13; 5. Slater (L) 17.16; 6. Copsey Bogle (C) 17.83; 7. Niekamp (NB) 17.9; 8. Hoying (R) 18.65.

 

Girls 100 Meter Dash: 1. Watren (V) 13.59; 2. A. Thobe (ML) 13.65; 3. Heaton (R) 14.05; 4. Gottschalk (SM) 14.07; 5. Luttmer (SH) 14.39; 6. Grace Callow (C) 14.52; 7. Moore (F) 14.52; 8. Stewart (MI) 14.74.

Boys 100 Meter Dash: 1. Wolf (MI) 11.9; 2. Swanson (SM) 12.1; 3. Spicer (SM) 12.12; 4. Amstutz (SA) 12.3; 5. Stechschulte (MI) 12.4; 6. Anthony Schuh (SP) 12.52; 7. Slater (L) 12.82; 8. Mestemaker (SH) 12.89.

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay: 1. Versailles 1:49.5; 2. Minster 1:51.35; 3. Russia 1:53.77; 4. St. Marys Memorial 1:53.94; 5. New Bremen 1:55.27; 6. Marion Local 1:55.81; 7. St. Henry 1:58.53; 8. Ft. Loramie 1:58.74.

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay: 1. Minster 1:34.34; 2. St. Marys Memorial 1:35.78; 3. St. Henry 1:36.91; 4. Crestview 1:37.78; 5. New Bremen 1:38.58; 6. Houston 1:40.95; 7. Versailles 1:42.84; 8. Russia 1:43.09.

Girls 1,600 Meter Run: 1. Borchers (R) 5:27.06; 2. Boyle (NK) 5:27.44; 3. Brewer (B) 5:42.97; 4. Cierra Adams (SP) 5:43.61; 5. Zimmerman (L) 5:44.32; 6. Homan (ML) 5:46.16; 7. Niekamp (MI) 5:47.31; 8. Goodwin (SA) 5:50.71.

Boys 1,600 Meter Run: 1. Jester (H) 4:39.97; 2. D. Slonkosky (MI) 4:41.11; 3. Kuntz (NK) 4:42.99; 4. Ballas (F) 4:44.46; 5. Fuller (L) 4:47.61; 6. Speckman (NB) 4:51.51; 7. McClurg (NB) 4:53.24; 8. Rose (V) 4:54.22.

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay: 1. Versailles 52.46; 2. Minster 52.66; 3. St. Marys Memorial 53.74; 4. New Bremen 54.52; 5. Ft. Loramie 56.54; 6. (tie) Spencerville/South Adams 56.55; 8. Russia 56.76.

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay: 1. Minster 45.22; 2. St. Marys Memorial 45.75; 3. Crestview 46.37; 4. Spencerville 47.52; 5. South Adams 48.04; 6. St. Henry 48.1; 7. Versailles 48.24; 8. New Bremen 48.34.

Girls 400 Meter Dash: 1. Heaton (R) 1:00.16; 2. Jutte (MI) 1:04.26; 3. Barga (MI) 1:05.28; 4. O. Niekamp (SH) 1:06.98; 5. Lageman (NK) 1:07.3; 6. Geise (F) 1:07.53; 7. Caitlin Wurst (SP) 1:09.59

Boys 400 Meter Dash: 1. Kremer (NB) 52.88; 2. Dues (MI) 52.91; 3. Brackman (MI) 53.73; 4. Jackson (L) 54.51; 5. Monnin (R) 54.71; 6. Meier (SH) 56.11; 7. Freytag (H) 56.75; 8. Vogel (SM) 56.85.

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles: 1. Meiring (MI) 48.12; 2. Enneking (MI) 48.75; 3. L. Francis (R) 50.64; 4. Quinter (F) 51.96; 5. Osterholt (SH) 52.09; 6. Schylar Miller (SP) 53.99; 7. Jenna Kahle (SP) 55.46.

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles: 1. Reichert (SH) 42.06; 2. Slater (L) 43.3; 3. Westerbeck (NB) 43.36; 4. L. Brackman (F) 43.53; 5. Klinger (SM) 43.63; 6. Sekas (MI) 44.16; 7. Turner (B) 44.33; 8. Steinbrunner (V) 45.07.

Girls 800 Meter Run: 1. Westerheide (F) 2:20.38; 2. J. Slonkosky (MI) 2:25.92; 3. M. Brackman (NB) 2:28.39; 4. Horstman (NK) 2:30.97; 5. Borgerding (MI) 2:31.76; 6. Brewer (B) 2:34.27; 7. Sherman (R) 2:34.91; 8. Schulze (SH) 2:35.73.

Boys 800 Meter Run: 1. Fausey (MI) 2:02.6; 2. Albers (MI) 2:04.14; 3. Ball (R) 2:05.67; 4. Rammel (NB) 2:13.81; 5. Speckman (NB) 2:14.11; 6. Dylan Grandstaff (C) 2:15.75; 7. Holland (F) 2:16.72; 8. Elsner (L) 2:17.1.

Girls 200 Meter Dash: 1. A. Thobe (ML) 27.19; 2. Winner (V) 27.79; 3. Barga (MI) 27.86; 4. Brandt (NB) 28.21; 5. Heaton (R) 28.42; 6. Bohman (V) 28.67; 7. L. Francis (R) 28.74; 8. Heckman (MI) 28.82.

Boys 200 Meter Dash: 1. Wolf (MI) 23.71; 2. Jackson (L) 23.97; 3. Kremer (NB) 24.09; 4. Zack Jellison (C) 24.16; 5. Tester (SM) 24.54; 6. Monnin (R) 24.69; 7. Amstutz (SA) 24.7; 8. Walter (SM) 24.94.

Girls 3,200 Meter Run: 1. Bornhorst (MI) 11:50.82; 2. Borchers (R) 11:53.94; 3. Pohl (MI) 11:57.98; 4. Kunk (SH) 12:05.03; 5. Kearns (R) 12:24.42; 6. Zimmerman (L) 12:40.9; 7. Wilker (SM) 12:44.22; 8. Wolters (ML) 12:46.84.

Boys 3,200 Meter Run: 1. Mycah Grandstaff (C) 9:39.7; 2. Schulze (SH) 10:19.7; 3. Butler (MI) 10:21.0; 4. Goodwin (SM) 10:27.6; 5. Fuller (L) 10:27.8; 6. Kuntz (NK) 10:35.3; 7. Ballas (F) 10:35.7; 8. Jester (H) 10:42.0.

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay: 1. Minster 4:12.72; 2. Marion Local 4:14.68; 3. Versailles 4:15.88; 4. St. Henry 4:31.01; 5. Spencerville 4:35.31; 6. New Bremen 4:35.36; 7. St. Marys Memorial 4:39.83; 8. Russia 4:42.44.

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay: 1. Minster 3:38.17; 2. New Bremen 3:41.49; 3. Versailles 3:45.48; 4. St. Henry 3:45.7; 5. Russia 3:48.5; 6. St. Marys Memorial 3:49.8; 7. Spencerville 3:49.83; 8. Ft. Loramie 3:52.72.

Girls Discus: 1. Heffner (SM) 106-6; 2. Sharp (MI) 103-8; 3. Reed (V) 103-3; 4. Aller (SM) 102-8; 5. Beth Griffin (SP) 95-5; 6. Will (MI) 94-6; 7. Lawrence (V) 94-0; 8. Kuck (NB) 93-4.

Boys Discus: 1. Br. Montgomery (LC) 160-3; 2. Hegemann (MI) 153-0; 3. Be. Montgomery (L) 149-10; 4. Colby (R) 145-4; 5. LeFever (SA) 141-11; 6. Evan Pugh (SP) 137-7; 7. Stucke (V) 136-4; 8. Poling (R) 132-7.

Girls High Jump: 1. G. Kramer (ML) 5-2; 2. M. Francis (MI) 5-0; 3. Bey (V) 4-8; 4. (tie) Brandt (NB) and Borchers (R) 4-8; 6. (tie) J. Kramer (ML), Fair (B), Rosswurm (SA), Pothast (V) and Weldy (B) 4-6.

Boys High Jump: 1. York (R) 6-2; 2. Trevor McMichael (SP) 6-2; 3. Poling (R) 6-0; 4. Kuntz (NK) 6-0; 5. Steinbrunner (V) 6-0; 6. Dues (MI) 5-10; 7. Otting (MI) 5-8; 8. (tie) J. Niekamp (SH) and Hess (ML) 5-8.

Girls Long Jump: 1. A. Thobe (ML) 16-0.5; 2. LaFollette (B) 15-3.5; 3. Jutte (MI) 14-7.75; 4. G. Kramer (ML) 14-7.5; 5. S. Thobe (SH) 14-6.75; 6. Grace Callow (C) 14-3; 7. M. Francis (MI) 14-1.75; 8. Christman (SM) 14-0.5.

Boys Long Jump: 1. Dues (MI) 19-9; 2. Malcolm Oliver (C) 19-7.5; 3. Meyer (H) 18-0.25; 4. McVety (SM) 17-11.5; 5. Meier (SH) 17-9.75; 6. Jackson (L) 17-9.25; 7. Mescher (SH) 17-7.25; 8. Trevor McMichael (SP) 17-5.25.

Girls Shot Put: 1. Amstutz (SA) 36-9.5; 2. Luthman (MI) 35-4.5; 3. Mescher (ML) 33-6.75; 4. Lee (L) 33-5; 5. Moeller (NB) 33-5; 6. Gaerke (R) 32-9.75; 7. Heffner (SM) 32-6.75; 8. Osterholt (SH) 31-1.5.

Boys Shot Put: 1. Br. Montgomery (L) 54-7; 2. Heuker (MI) 47-9; 3. Hegemann (MI) 47-3; 4. Logan Vandemark (SP) 46-5.5; 5. Paulus (R) 45-11; 6. Stucke (V) 45-7.5; 7. Twitty (SA) 44-0; 8. LeFever (SA) 42-10.5.

Girls Pole Vault: 1. Heckman (MI) 10-6; 2. Hemmelgarn (ML) 10-6; 3. Frantz (V) 9-6; 4. Schylar Miller (SP) 9-6; 5. Meyer (F) 9-6; 6. Huelsman (MI) 9-0; 7. Bollheimer (F) 8-0; 8. Jamie Moore (C) 8-0.

Boys Pole Vault: 1. Kevin Mestemaker (SH) 14-4#; 2. Huelsman (MI) 12-6; 3. Braun (H) 12-6; 4. Monnin (MI) 12-0; 5. Lavy (R) 11-6; 6. Colton Miller (SP) 11-6; 7. Jones (H) 11-06; 8. Gelhaus (SH) 11-0.

# - MEET RECORD

————

Gold Medal Meet - Ottawa-Glandorf

Girls Team Rankings: Liberty-Benton 144, Ottawa-Glandorf 126.5, Van Wert 97.5, Allen East 53.5, Bluffton 31, Bath 27, Elida 22.5, Lima C.C. 19, Bryan 6.

Boys Team Rankings: Ottawa-Glandorf 114, Liberty-Benton 87, Bluffton 69.5, Van Wert 69, Lima C.C. 67, Bryan 55, Allen East 29.5, Elida/Bath 18.

Points 10-8-6-4-2-1

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay: 1. Liberty-Benton 10:18.98; 2. Ottawa-Glandorf 10:26.25; 3. Bluffton 10:58.45; 4. Van Wert (S. Williams, N. Riethman, L. Laudick, A. Foster) 11:03.86; 5. Lima C.C. 11:16.99; 6. Bath 11:33.6.

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay: 1. Ottawa-Glandorf 8:25.28; 2. Van Wert (D. Lautzenheiser, C. Shaffer, R. Rice, C. Holliday) 8:32.87; 3. Lima C.C. 8:40.27; 4. Bryan 8:46.96; 5. Liberty-Benton 8:54.96; 6. Bath 9:26.93.

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles: 1. Silone (A) 17.27; 2. Sheehan (BL) 17.56; 3. Knott (O) 17.67; 4. Perez (A) 17.69; 5. Landrie Koontz (V) 17.72; 6. Baker (BL) 18.41.

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles: 1. Poncsak (BR) 14.95; 2. McDermit (O) 16.09; 3. Snook (LB) 16.39; 4. Rath (LB) 16.97; 5. McDermit (O) 17.14; 6. Beucler (BR) 17.36.

Girls 100 Meter Dash: 1. Butler (LB) 12.64; 2. Ayers (BA) 12.96; 3. Stechschulte (O) 13.18; 4. Maag (O) 13.82; 5. Hyre (LB) 13.95; 6. (tie) Aubrey Williams (E) and Alicia Danylchuk (V) 14.41.

Boys 100 Meter Dash: 1. Rogers (LC) 11.51; 2. Nicholas Krugh (V) 11.61; 3. Coleman (LC) 11.63; 4. Thomas (A) 11.89; 5. Dolan (BR) 12.11; 6. Lawson (LB) 12.22.

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay: 1. Ottawa-Glandorf 1:48.66; 2. Van Wert (W. Meyers, E. Kohn, L. Koontz, A. Clay) 1:52.88; 3.Allen East 1:54.41; 4. Liberty-Benton 1:57.16; 5. Bluffton 1:58.41; 6. Bath 1:59.09.

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay: 1. Bluffton 1:33.69; 2. Allen East 1:33.93; 3. Van Wert (T. Moore, H. Perl, N. Krugh, Q. Salcido) 1:33.99; 4. Liberty-Benton 1:35.35; 5. Ottawa-Glandorf 1:38.12; 6. Lima C.C. 1:38.83.

Girls 1,600 Meter Run: 1. Bartel (LB) 5:40.15; 2. Baumlein (LB) 5:40.73; 3. Mohler (LC) 5:50.38; 4. Natalie Riethman (V) 5:56.24; 5. Warnecke (O) 5:57.71; 6. Meyer (O) 6:03.5.

Boys 1,600 Meter Run: 1. Trampe-Kindt (O) 4:37.71; 2. Rigg (LC) 4:43.69; 3. Pracht (O) 4:44.93; 4. Connor Holliday (V) 4:45.3; 5. Harnish (BL) 4:48.05; 6. Carr (BR) 4:50.81.

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay: 1. Van Wert (D. Grothause, W. Meyers, L. Koontz, E. Kohn) 54.48; 2. Liberty-Benton 54.69; 3. Ottawa-Glandorf 55.13; 4. Allen East 56.08; 5. Lima C.C. 56.2; 6. Bryan 56.39.

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay: 1. Allen East 45.63; 2. Elida (Clark Etzler, Desmend White, De’Angelo Woods, Avery Sumpter) 46.16; 3. Bryan 46.26; 4. Liberty-Benton 46.54; 5. Ottawa-Glandorf 46.71; 6. Bluffton 48.44.

Girls 400 Meter Run: 1. E. Ellerbrock (O) 1:00.36; 2. Amanda Clay (V) 1:02.0; 3. Woods (A) 1:02.74; 4. Steinmetz (BL) 1:04.57; 5. Recker (LB) 1:04.74; 6. Schmitz (O) 1:05.67.

Boys 400 Meter Run: 1. N. Stratton (BL) 51.17; 2. Clark Etzler (E) 51.95; 3. Quincey Salcido (V) 52.26; 4. L. Rex (A) 52.89; 5. Conkle (LB) 53.98; 6. L. Rex (BA) 54.02.

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles: 1. Silone (A) 49.17; 2. Whitney Meyers (V) 49.44; 3. Peplinski (LB) 50.5; 4. Myer (LB) 50.58; 5. Knott (O) 51.03; 6. Sheehan (BL) 51.9.

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles: 1. Poncsak (BR) 41.26; 2. Snook (LB) 41.37; 3. Beucler (BR) 42.37; 4. R. Stratton (BL) 43.07; 5. Moening (O) 43.1; 6. McDermit (O) 43.14.

Girls 800 Meter Run: 1. E. Ellerbrock (O) 2:26.21; 2. Thomas (LB) 2:34.97; 3. Miller (LB) 2:36.96; 4. Verhoff (O) 2:41.18; 5. Kidd (LC) 2:41.19; 6. Natalie Riethman (V) 2:45.02.

Boys 800 Meter Run: 1. Recker (O) 2:05.96; 2. Carr (BR) 2:06.22; 3. Ryan Rice (V) 2:09.78; 4. Connor Holliday (V) 2:11.19; 5. Hoff (BL) 2:11.84; 6. Wolford (LB) 2:12.34.

Girls 200 Meter Dash: 1. Ayers (BA) 26.56; 2. Stechschulte (O) 27.14; 3. Woods (A) 28.26; 4. D. Ellerbrock (O) 28.3; 5. Hyre (LB) 28.47; 6. Taylor (BR) 28.87.

Boys 200 Meter Dash: 1. Coleman (LC) 22.96; 2. Nicholas Krugh (V) 23.22; 3. Little (BL) 23.37; 4. N. Stratton (BL) 23.63; 5. Quincey Salcido (V) 24.05; 6. Shuey (A) 24.12.

Girls 3,200 Meter Run: 1. Andrea Foster (V) 12:22.49; 2. Bartel (LB) 12:44.67; 3. Mohler (LC) 12:46.0; 4. Schealissa Williams (VW) 13:04.75; 5. Steinmetz (BL) 13:08.29; 6. Aly Turrentine (E) 13:10.02.

Boys 3,200 Meter Run: 1. Trampe-Kindt (O) 9:59.97; 2. Rigg (LC) 10:20.86; 3. Connor Shaffer (V) 10:32.28; 4. Pracht (O) 10:34.83; 5. Sheridan (BR) 10:34.85; 6. Jordon Butler (V) 10:39.14.

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay: 1. Ottawa-Glandorf 4:11.42; 2. Van Wert (W. Meyers, A. Dowdy, E. Kohn, A. Clay) 4:23.81; 3. Liberty-Benton 4:25.25; 4. Allen East 4:26.57; 5. Bath 4:32.23; 6. Elida (Jalisha Henry, Lauren Bull, Keely Kipp, Tori Bowen) 4:42.71.

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay: 1. Van Wert (T. Moore, H. Perl, Q. Salcido, N. Krugh) 3:35.76; 2. Liberty-Benton 3:36.09; 3. Ottawa-Glandorf 3:38.01; 4. Bluffton 3:40.58; 5. Bath 3:43.32; 6. Bryan 3:46.35.

Girls Shot Put: 1. Alexis Dowdy (V) 41-0; 2. Bellman (O) 34-0; 3. Bailee Kuhn (E) 30-6.5; 4. Bell (LB) 30-1; 5. Schnipke (O) 29-11.5; 6. Garland (BA) 29-6.

Boys Shot Put: 1. Recker (O) 48-4.5; 2. Combs (LB) 47-3.5; 3. Smith (BL) 45-3; 4. Jones (BA) 44-11; 5. May (LB) 44-3; 6. Schnipke (O) 43-3.

Girls Discus: 1. Bellman (O) 124-3; 2. Alexis Dowdy (V) 114-10; 3. Edgington (BL) 97-1; 4. Smelcer (LB) 92-5; 5. Alea Hill (V) 90-2; 6. Delgado (LC) 87-0.

Boys Discus: 1. Jones (BA) 138-0; 2. Smith (BL) 128-11; 3. Recker (O) 127-6; 4. Boyd (LB) 126-6; 5. Rhodes (LB) 126-4; 6. Parkins (BL) 121-9.

Girls Long Jump: 1. Amanda Clay (V) 16-3; 2. Peplinski (LB) 15-10.5; 3. Myer (LB) 15-6.5; 4. Maag (O) 15-2.5; 5. Sahloff (O) 14-10.75; 6. Nemire (BR) 14-5.

Boys Long Jump: 1. Rogers (LC) 21-1.25; 2. Coleman (LC) 20-9.5; 3. Laubenthal (O) 20-0.5; 4. Lawson (LB) 19-9; 5. Clark Etzler (E) 18-6.75; 6. Wischmeyer (O) 17-7.

Girls High Jump: 1. Peplinski (LB) 5-0; 2. Maag (O) 4-10; 3. Aubrey Williams (E) 4-8; 4. Baxter (BA) 4-8; 5. Myer (LB) 4-8; 6. Oberly (BL) 4-8.

Boys High Jump: 1. Miller (LB) 6-2; 2. Garver (LB) 6-0; 3. Moening (O) 5-8; 4. McNany (BR) 5-6; 5. (tie) Miller (A) and R. Stratton (BL) 5-4.

Girls Pole Vault: 1. Johnson (LB) 9-10; 2. Tori Bowen (E) 9-0; 3. Peplinski (LB) 8-0; 4. (tie) Lutes (A) and Kerr (BR) 7-6; 6. (tie) Siefker (O) and Perez (A) 7-0.

Boys Pole Vault: 1. Wilson (BL) 12-6; 2. Laubenthal (O) 12-6; 3. Osborne (LB) 10-0; 4. (tie) Orians (LB) and Rosselit (O) 9-6; 6. Emerick (A) 9-6.

Last Updated on Sunday, April 20, 2014 7:53 PM
 

Add comment


Security code
Refresh