July 31, 2014

Subscriber Login



Weekly Sports Schedule PDF Print E-mail
Sunday, April 20, 2014 8:00 PM

For Week of April 21-26

TODAY

Baseball

Van Wert at Wayne Trace, 4:30 p.m.

Spencerville at Jefferson (NWC), 5 p.m.

Antwerp at Fort Jennings, 5 p.m.

Ada at Lincolnview (NWC), 5 p.m.

Kalida at Continental (PCL), 5 p.m.

Bluffton at Columbus Grove (NWC), 5 p.m.

Allen East at Crestview (NWC), 5 p.m.

Softball

Spencerville at Jefferson (NWC), 5 p.m.

Ayersville at Ottoville, 5 p.m.

Ada at Lincolnview (NWC), 5 p.m.

Ottawa-Glandorf at Kalida, 5 p.m.

Bluffton at Columbus Grove (NWC), 5 p.m.

Allen East at Crestview (NWC), 5 p.m.

Track and Field

Fort Jennings, Lincolnview and Crestview at Jefferson, 4:30 p.m.

 

TUESDAY

 

Baseball

St. John’s at Coldwater (MAC), 5 p.m.

Columbus Grove at Fort Jennings (PCL), 5 p.m.

Leipsic at Ottoville (PCL), 5 p.m.

Elida at St. Marys Memorial (WBL), 5 p.m.

Lima Central Catholic at Kalida, 5 p.m.

Kenton at Van Wert (WBL), 5 p.m.

Softball

Jefferson at Continental, 5 p.m.

Parkway at Lincolnview, 5 p.m.

Kalida at Spencerville, 5 p.m.

St. Marys Memorial at Elida (WBL), 5 p.m.

Patrick Henry at Columbus Grove, 5 p.m.

Van Wert at Kenton (WBL), 5 p.m.

Track and Field

St. John’s and Fort Jennings at Ottoville, 4:30 p.m.

Spencerville and Lima Temple Christian at Paulding, 4:30 p.m.

Columbus Grove tri-meet, 4:30 p.m.

Elida at Celina, 5 p.m.

Van Wert at Wapakoneta (WBL), 5 p.m.

Boys Tennis

St. Marys Memorial at Elida (WBL), 4:30 p.m.

Van Wert at Kenton (WBL), 4:30 p.m.

WEDNESDAY

Baseball

Elida at Jefferson, 5 p.m.

Bath at St. John’s, 5 p.m.

Ottoville at Lima Central Catholic, 5 p.m.

Fort Jennings at Bluffton, 5 p.m.

Minster at Crestview, 5 p.m.

Softball

Lincolnview at Ottoville, 5 p.m.

Kalida at Miller City (PCL), 5 p.m.

Columbus Grove at Elida, 5 p.m.

Crestview at Wayne Trace, 5 p.m.

THURSDAY

Baseball

Jefferson at Allen East (NWC), 5 p.m.

Lincolnview at Paulding (NWC), 5 p.m.

Lima Central Catholic at Spencerville, 5 p.m.

Columbus Grove at Ada (NWC), 5 p.m.

Crestview at Bluffton (NWC), 5 p.m.

Softball

Jefferson at Allen East (NWC), 5 p.m.

Lincolnview at Paulding (NWC), 5 p.m.

Lima Central Catholic at Spencerville, 5 p.m.

Columbus Grove at Ada (NWC), 5 p.m.

Lima Senior at Van Wert, 5 p.m.

Crestview at Bluffton (NWC), 5 p.m.

Track and Field

Ottoville, Cory-Rawson and Holgate at Continental, 4:30 p.m.

Boys Tennis

Van Wert at Bryan, 4:30 p.m.

FRIDAY

Baseball

Minster at St. John’s (MAC), 5 p.m.

Ottoville at Pandora-Gilboa (PCL), 5 p.m.

Van Wert at Elida (WBL), 5 p.m.

Columbus Grove at Kalida (PCL), 5 p.m.

Crestview at Continental, 5 p.m.

Softball

Miller City at Ottoville (PCL), 5 p.m.

Elida at Van Wert (WBL), 5 p.m.

Kalida at Crestview, 5 p.m.

Columbus Grove at Continental (PCL), 5 p.m.

Track and Field

Spencerville at Wapakoneta Redskin Relays, 4:30 p.m.

Boys Tennis

Elida at Van Wert (WBL), 4:30 p.m.

SATURDAY

Baseball

Elida at Fort Loramie Invitational, 10 a.m.

New Riegel at Columbus Grove (DH), 10 a.m.

Van Wert at St. John’s (DH), 11 a.m.

Kalida at Patrick Henry (DH), 11 a.m.

Softball

Elida at Houston Invitational, 9 a.m.

Lincolnview at Hicksville, 11 a.m.

Kalida at Patrick Henry (DH), 11 a.m.

Vanlue at Columbus Grove (DH), 11 a.m.

Track and Field

Jefferson, Fort Jennings, Ottoville and Lincolnview at St. John’s Invitational, 9 a.m.

Columbus Grove at 38th annual Diller Invitational (Ayersville), 9 a.m.

Boys Tennis

Van Wert at Elida Invitational, 10 a.m.

Last Updated on Sunday, April 20, 2014 8:08 PM
 

Add comment


Security code
Refresh