July 24, 2014

Subscriber Login



Track and Field Results PDF Print E-mail
Friday, April 18, 2014 8:44 PM

Columbus Grove Bulldog Track and Field Invitational

Late Thursday

Points: 10-8-6-4-2-1

Girls Team Rankings: Columbus Grove 91.33, Botkins 83, Arlington 62, St. John’s 56.33, Riverdale 41, McComb 39, Ottoville 39, Jefferson 37, Ada 34.5, Anna 19.83, Paulding 13, Ft. Jennings 10.

100 Meter Dash: 1. B Archer (AD) 12.8; 2. Madison Burgei (S) 13.6; 3. K Heuker (B) 13.6; 4. Raiya Flores (C) 13.7; 5. Taylor Stroh (J) 14.1; 6. B Knoop (B) 14.1.

200 Meter Dash: 1. B Archer (AD) 26.7; 2. Julia Wynn (C) 27.2; 3. W Bornhorst (B) 27.5; 4. K Heuker (B) 27.8; 5. Brooke Gallmeier (J) 28.6.

400 Meter Dash: 1. S Hunter (R) 1:01.5; 2. K Glover (AN) 1:01.5; 3. K Heuker (B) 1:04.6; 4. Brooke Teman (J) 1:04.7; 5. Rileigh Stockwell (J) 1:05.4; 6. A Guckes (B) 1:05.7.

800 Meter Run: 1. C Flora (B) 2:27.8; 2. A Manns (R) 2:32.7; 3. A Russell (AR) 2:36.7; 4. Brooke Zuber (S) 2:37.4; 5. B Christman (B) 2:38.4; 6. (tie) Kenidi Ulm (J) and Heather Pohlman (J) 2:40.6.

1,600 Meter Run: 1. C Flora (B) 5:23.3R; 2. A McMath (AR) 5:25.8; 3. Megan Joseph (S) 5:48.1; 4. A Manns (R) 5:58.4; 5. Kenidi Ulm (J) 6:03.3; 6. A Arras (R) 6:12.

3,200 Meter Run: 1. A McMath (AR) 12:01.8R; 2. S Knoop (B) 14:00.7; 3. Macy McCluer (C) 14:04.1; 4. Alyssa Schimmoeller (F) 14:05.3; 5. L. Meyerholtz (C) 14:05.7; 6. T Weatherhead (B) 14:12.5.

100 Meter Hurdles: 1. Sydney McCluer (C) 17.6; 2. Madelyn Buettner (S) 17.7; 3. Emily Grone (F) 17.8; 4. W Bornhorst (B) 18.6; 5. L Willow (AR) 18.6; 6. Samantha Bonifas (S) 23.6.

300 Meter Hurdles: 1. Taylor Mangas (O) 47.9; 2. W Bornhorst (B) 48.7; 3. Sydney McCluer (C) 49.2; 4. M VanCleve (P) 50.7; 5. Samantha Bonifas (S) 51.7; 6. Mackenzie Clymer (C) 53.1.

4x100 Meter Relay: 1. Columbus Grove (Raiya Flores, Julia Wynn; Haley Roe, Sydney McCluer) 52.4; 2. Ottoville (Alicia Honigford, Brooke Mangas, Karin Wendeberg, Taylor Mangas) 53.0; 3. Ada 53.7; 4. McComb 54.2; 5. St. John’s (Ashlyn Troyer, Maddie Burgei, Halie Benavidez, Samantha Bonifas) 54.3; 6. Paulding 54.5.

4x200 Meter Relay: 1. Columbus Grove (Raiya Flores, Sydney McCluer, Kristin Wynn, Julia Wynn) 1:50.5; 2. Jefferson (Taylor Stroh, Brooke Gallmeier, Rileigh Stockwell, Brooke Teman) 1:52.7; 3. Riverdale 1:53.2; 4. Paulding 1:53.9; 5. McComb 1:54.6; 6. Anna 1:56.9.

4x400 Meter Relay: 1. Botkins 4:21.9; 2. Ottoville (Taylor Mangas, Brooke Mangas, Alicia Honigford, Karin Wendeberg) 4:24.1; 3. Jefferson (Heather Pohlman, Brooke Gallmeier, Rileigh Stockwell, Brooke Teman) 4:28.3; 4. Paulding 4:28.4; 5. St. John’s (Maya Gerker, Brooke Zuber, Breece Rohr, Megan Joseph) 4:30.5; 6. Columbus Grove (Kristin Wynn, Lynnea Stephens, Hallie Malsam, Sydni Smith) 4:31.9.

4x800 Meter Relay: 1. Jefferson (Kenidi Ulm, Brooke Teman, Rebekah Geise, Rileigh Stockwell) 10:36.0; 2. St. John’s (Brooke Zuber, Breece Rohr, Megan Joseph, Maya Gerker) 10:39.6; 3. Riverdale 10:50.0; 4. Botkins 11:12.4; 5. Ottoville (Taylor Mangas, Karin Wendeberg, Tonya Kaufman, Brooke Mangas) 11:12.9; 6. Ada 11:28.1.

High Jump: 1. L Willow (AR) 5-3; 2. Brooke Mangas (O) 5-3; 3. C Marshall (AD) 4-10; 4. (tie) Alexis Ricker (C) and N Heminger (M) 4-10; 6. (tie) B Altstaetter (AN) and L Walden (AD) 4-8.

Pole Vault: 1. W Thompson (AR) 11-0; 2. J Beck (AR) 10-0; 3. Alicia Buettner (S) 7-6; 4. (tie) Ally Gerberick (S), Lauren Roose (C) and H Fortney (AN) 7-0.

Long Jump: 1. M Roth (M) 15-0.25; 2. A Beach (AR) 14-6; 3. Ashlyn Troyer (S) 14-0; 4. Mackenzie Clymer (C) 13-11.5; 5. Madison Knodell (O) 13-10.75; 6. C Marshall (AD) 13-9.5.

Shot Put: 1. M Leppelmeir (M) 43-1.75; 2. M Fogt (AN) 38-11.25; 3. Aubrey Fruchey (C) 37-2.75; 4. Annie Schramm (C) 34-0.5; 5. C Pauley (R) 33-5; 6. Paige Lucas (S) 30-4.25.

Discus: 1. M Leppelmeir (M) 135-2; 2. Lyne’a Diller (C) 119-3; 3. Megan Verhoff (C) 115-8; 4. C Pauley (R) 106-10; 5. J Counts (B) 102-1; 6. Alexis Thorbahn (O) 87-2.

Boys Team Rankings: Anna 137, Columbus Grove 110, St. John’s 47, Arlington/Paulding 44, Ada/Riverdale 39, Botkins 26, Ottoville/McComb 18, Ft. Jennings 4.

100 Meter Dash: 1. Luke MacLennan (S) 11.3; 2. M Wilcox (AD) 11.4; 3. B Cates (AN) 11.4; 4. C Layman (AN) 11.6; 5. C Dysert (M) 12.1; 6. P Ingol (P) 12.4.

200 Meter Dash: 1. M Wilcox (AD) 23.0; 2. Bailey Clement (C) 23.5; 3. C Dysert (M) 24.3; 4. Lucas Maag (O) 24.4; 5. R Mercer (P) 24.5.

400 Meter Dash: 1. M Wilcox (AD) 51.6; 2. C Dysert (M) 53.6; 3. David Bogart (C) 54.9; 4. C Rioch (AN) 55.2; 5. N Arling (AN) 55.3; 6. K Evans (R) 55.4.

800 Meter Run: 1. Tyler Conley (S) 2:03.9; 2. C Pever (R) 2:04.3; 3. A Jones (B) 2:04.8; 4. D Steinke (AN) 2:06.1; 5. Alex Giesege (C) 2:07.9; 6. L Gaier (AN) 2:08.6.

1,600 Meter Run: 1. D Steinke (AN) 4:41.2; 2. A Larger (AN) 4:43.8; 3. Bryce Sharrits (C) 4:44.2; 4. Lee Altenburger (C) 4:45.1; 5. Curtis Pohlman (S) 4:45.7; 6. C Flora (B) 4:48.8.

3,200 Meter Run: 1. Colton Grothaus (C) 10:21.8; 2. T McKee (AN) 10:50.2; 3. L Huber (AN) 10:51.1; 4. A Fullenkamp (B) 10:52.1; 5. Dylan Wiechart (F) 11:01.4; 6. A Layman (P) 11:02.5.

110 Meter Hurdles: 1. M Bruce (AN) 17.1; 2. A Hunter (AR) 17.7; 3. Eric Von Sossan (O) 17.9; 4. Alex Tabler (C) 18.0; 5. C Hughart (AD) 18.1; 6. M Smock (B) 20.1.

300 Meter Hurdles: 1. Alex Tabler (C) 44.0; 2. S Greives (AN) 44.8; 3. Conner Britt (S) 46.1; 4. M Smock (B) 46.6; 5. Eric Von Sossan (O) 46.7; 6. D Auchmuty (M) 47.0.

4x100 Meter Relay: 1. Anna 44.7; 2. St. John’s (Nick Martz, Brian Pohlman, Quinn Wise, Luke MacLennan) 45.7; 3. Columbus Grove (Joey Warnecke, Austin Price, David Bogart, Bailey Clement) 46.2; 4. Paulding 47.3; 5. Arlington 47.4; 6. McComb 47.5.

4x200 Meter Relay: 1. Anna (M Bruce, C Layman, C Rioch, B Cates) 1:33.60R; 2. Columbus Grove (Joey Warnecke, David Martin, Alec Gladwell, Austin Price) 1:38.7; 3. Riverdale 1:38.8; 4. Paulding 1:39.8; 5. Arlington 1:39.9; 6. St. John’s (Devin Haggard, Draven Dickman, Evan Mohler, Conner Britt) 1:41.0.

4x400 Meter Relay: 1. Anna 3:35.9; 2. Riverdale 3:38.6; 3. Columbus Grove (David Bogart, Alex Giesege, Bryce Sharrits, Bailey Clement) 3:42.0; 4. St. John’s (Brian Pohlman, Curtis Pohlman, Tyler Conley, Tyler Ledyard) 3:44.3; 5. Ft. Jennings (Tyler Blankemeyer, Drew Grone, Alex Berelsman, Seth Ricker) 3:50.4; 6. Arlington 3:51.6.

4x800 Meter Relay: 1. Anna (L Gaier, D Steinke, A Larger, J Berning) 8:25.8R; 2. Columbus Grove (Alex Giesege, Colton Grothaus, Lee Altenburger, Bryce Sharrits) 8:31.0; 3. Riverdale 8:48.6; 4. St. John’s (Curtis Pohlman, Tyler Conley, Brian Pohlman, Aaron Hellman) 8:54.9; 5. Botkins 9:09.4; 6. Paulding 9:20.5.

High Jump: 1. C Pever (R) 6-0; 2. S Bentley (P) 5-10; 3. Bailey Clement (C) 5-10; 4. K Hernandez (P) 5-8; 5. Marshall Downing (C) 5-6; 6. M Glick (AR) 5-6.

Pole Vault: 1. L Konst (AN) 12-6; 2. A Starr (AR) 12-0; 3. (tie) Joey Warnecke (C) and M Wampler (AN) 11-0; 5. D Carnahan (P) 11-0; 6. Caiden Grothaus (C) 11-0.

Long Jump: 1. M Bruce (AN) 19-9.5; 2. A Starr (AR) 19-8; 3. A Hunter (AR) 19-2.5; 4. David Bogart (C) 17-11.75; 5. Lucas Maag (O) 17-10; 6. L Arend (P) 17-8.

Shot Put: 1. R Schindler (P) 46-11.75; 2. M Inniger (AR) 45-1.75; 3. J Miller (B) 45-1.5; 4. Ryce Roney (C) 44-11; 5. Spencer Ginter (S) 44-10.5; 6. B Ansley (D) 42-8.75.

Discus: 1. Ryce Roney (C) 137-3; 2. A Dumbaugh (AD) 134-10; 3. R Schindler (P) 131-9; 4. Colin Bendele (O) 124-10; 5. J Miller (B) 123-0; 6. I Douglas (AN) 122-4.

------

38th annual Wayne Trace Track Invitational

Late Thursday

Teams Participating: Antwerp, Ayersville, Continental, Edgerton, Edon, Fairview, Hicksville, Holgate, Lincolnview, Notre Dame Academy, Pettisville, Stryker, Temple Christian, Tinora and Wayne Trace.

BOYS

4x800 Meter Relay: 1, Lincolnview (Ben Bilimek, Trevor Neate, Alex Rodriguez, Bayley Tow) 8:37.3. 2, Pettisville 8:44.10. 3, Wayne Trace 8:53.15. 4, Ayersville 8:58.62. 5, Hicksville 8:58.8. 6, Fairview 8:58.8. 110 Meter Hurdles: 1, Hunter Blankemeyer (LV) 15.34R. 2, Damon Walters (HI) 15.52R. 3, Peeples (EDO) 16.74. 4, Michael (HI) 16.89. 5, Saylor (W) 17.23. 6, Brakefield (P) 17.54.

100 Meter Dash; 1, Hugg (F) 11.39. 2, Nagel (TI) 11.49. 3, Stark (AY) 11.67. 4, Timbrook (F) 11.92. 5, Theisen (HO) 11.96. 6, Logan Jewel (L) 11.98.

4x200 Meter Relay: 1, Fairview (Hill, Bostater, Timbrook, Hugg) 1:34.27R. 2, Ayersville (Brown, Graves, Miller, Stark) 1:34.48R. 3, Wayne Trace 1:38.98. 4, Holgate 1:43.19. 5, Continental 1:44.27. 6, Hicksville 1:44.30.

1,600 Meter Run: 1, Bayley Tow (L) 4:31.02. 2, Williamson (AN) 4:37.68. 3, Lantz (P) 4:40.51. 4, Stoller (W) 4:42.33. 5, Frey (P) 4:45.84. 6, Freeman (EDG) 4:52.16.

4x100 Meter Relay: 1, Tinora 44.92. 2, Hicksville 46.16. 3, Ayersville 46.17. 4, Fairview 46.28. 5, Lincolnview (Logan Jewel 11, Damon Norton 11, Dalton Kayser 12, Michael Garay 12) 46.36. 6, Holgate 48.18.

400 Meter Dash: 1, Bostater (F) 53.54. 2, Williams (C) 54.38. 3, Lysaght (HI) 54.78. 4, Miller (HI) 55.77. 5, Ganter (W) 56.54. 6, Sliter (F) 56.75.

300 Meter Hurdles: 1, Walters (HI) 40.44. 2, Schwarzbek (F) 41.82. 3, Hunter Blankemeyer (L) 42.59. 4, Daniels (EDG) 42.66. 5, Saylor (W) 44.13.

800 Meter Run: 1, Stoller (W) 2:07.12. 2, Jones (EDG) 2:09.04. 3, Ben Bilimek (L) 2:10.45. 4, Sheperd (W) 2:12.51. 5, Hauter (P) 2:13.23. 6, Frost (HI) 2:14.0.

200 Meter Dash: 1, Vogel (TI) 23.27. 2, Hugg (F) 23.62. 3, Kahle (TI) 24.15. 4, Graves (AY) 24.20. 5, Star (AY) 24.56. 6, Dingus (W) 25.02.

3,200 Meter Run: 1, Williamson (AN) 10:00.05. 2, Bayley Tow (L) 10:03.22. 3, Behringer (AY) 10:24.93. 4, Frey (P) 10:26.05. 5, Stoller (W) 10:41.19. 6, Alex Rodriguez (L) 10:47.69.

4x400 Meter Relay: 1, Pettisville 3:41.56. 2, Fairview 3:42.87. 3, Edgerton 3:43.96. 4, Wayne Trace 3:48.25. 5, Edon 3:54.61. 6, Tinora 3:56.74.

Discus: 1, Sinn (W) 141-9. 2, Hug (AY) 126-0. 3, Bradford (C) 123-5. 4, Hoops (P) 122-8. 5, Worden (W) 122-7. 6, Clark (HO) 122-5.

High Jump: 1, Peeples (EDO) 6-4. 2, Dykstra (P) 6-2. 3, Schwarzbek (F) 6-2. 4, Hunter Blankemeyer (L) 6-0. 5, Mallett (F) 6-0. 6, Sinn (W) 5-10.

Long Jump: 1, Walters (HI) 21-10.5. 2, Frost (AY) 20-1.5. 3, Vogel (TI) 20-1. 4, Sheperd (W) 18-5.5. 5, Peeples (EDO) 18-1. 6, Kahle (TI) 18-1.

Shot Put: 1, Helton (TI) 48-1. 2, Deleon (C) 44-9.5. 3, Sinn (W) 44-5. 4, Worden (W) 43-4.5. 5, Clark (HO) 42-8.25. 6, Patrick Gerken (AY) 42-5.

Pole Vault: 1, Hablawetz (HI) 11-6. 2, Gerber (W) 11-0. 3, Waidelich (P) 10-6. 4, Walkowski (EDO) 10-0. 4, Behringer (AY) 10-0. 6, Nathan Diller (L) 9-6.

GIRLS

4x800 Meter Relay: 1, Holgate 10:20.06. 2, Edgerton 10:45.74. 3, Lincolnview (Ashton Bowersock, Anna Gorman, Christine Stemen, Abbie Enyart) 10:47.89. 4, Fairview 10:50.96. 5, Antwerp 10:51.75. 6, Pettisville 11:10.73.

100 Meter Hurdles: 1, Mannino (F) 16.45. 2, Flegal (EDG) 16.67. 3, Ordway (C) 16.96. 4, Keber (TI) 17.41. 5, Miesle (AN) 18.47. 6, Lawhorn (C) 18.56.

100 Meter Dash: 1, Tori Abdul (TI) 12.52R. 2, Speelman (S) 13.37. 3, Hall (TI) 13.53. 4, Goings (W) 13.62. 5, Rupp (S) 13.87. 6, Mabrey (N) 13.93.

4x200 Meter Relay: 1, Tinora (Hall, Otte, Seifert, Abdul) 1:48.28R. 2, Wayne Trace 1:53.31. 3, Notre Dame Academy 1:57.08. 4, Holgate 1:58.62. 5, Edgerton 1:58.66. 6, Pettisville 1:59.35.

1,600 Meter Run: 1, G. Willett (HO) 5:21.07. 2, E. Willett (HO) 5:25.64. 3, Leppelmeier (P) 5:44.44. 4, Anna Gorman (L) 5:50.11. 5, Retcher (F) 5:51.39. 6, Landel (EDG) 5:52.19.

4x100 Meter Relay: 1, Tinora (Hall, Seifert, Otte, Abdul) 50.99R. 2, Edgerton 53.82. 3, Wayne Trace 54.22. 4, Notre Dame Academy 54.48. 5, Continental 55.84.

400 Meter Dash: 1, Audrie Longardner (AN) 1:00.78R. 2, Rupp (S) 1:04.25. 3, Tipton (N) 1:05.13. 4, Speelman (S) 1:07.27. 5, Schwarzbek (F) 1:07.38. 6, Grim (HO) 1:07.48.

300 Meter Hurdles: 1, Ordway (C) 48.70. 2, Temple (W) 50.20. 3, Keber (TI) 50.43. 4, Mannino (F) 50.90. 5, Dzotsi (N) 52.67. 6, Osentoski (EDG) 55.21.

800 Meter Run: 1. Leppelmeier (P) 2:36.22. 2, Slee (HO) 2:37.69. 3, Sigman (AN) 2:39.15. 4, Retcher (F) 2:42.14. 5, Goltare (EDG) 2:42.86. 6, Abbie Enyart (L) 2:43.86.

200 Meter Dash: 1, Tori Abdul (TI) 26.05R. 2, Seifert (TI) 26.52. 3, Rupp (S) 28.14. 4, Longardner (AN) 28.18. 5, Yingst (TC) 28.81. 6, Wilcox (W) 28.97.

3,200 Meter Run: 1, G. Willett (HO) 11:37.98. 2, E. Willett (HO) 11:48.54. 3, Dray (N) 12:43.45. 4, Anna Gorman (L) 12:57.98. 5, Weber (TI) 12:58.12. 6, Landel (EDG) 13:08.53.

4x400 Meter Relay: 1, Antwerp 4:27.69. 2, Tinora 4:29.56. 3, Fairview 4:32.16. 4, Stryker 4:33.10. 5, Wayne Trace 4:35.98. 6, Pettisville 4:36.18.

Discus: 1, Hannah Brehm-Gutting (EDO) 128-0R. 2, Waidelich (P) 102-8. 3, Bailey (AY) 98-4. 4, Siebenaler (HI) 97-2. 5, Johnston (AY) 91-1. 6, Clay (TC) 89-0.

High Jump: 1, Hannah McCleery (L) 5-0. 2, Carroll (N) 5-0. 3, Mohr (W) 5-0. 3, Hammersmith (AY) 5-0. 5, Temple (W) 5-0. 6, Miller (HO) and Tipton (N) 4-10.

Long Jump: 1. Flegal (EDG) 15-10.5. 2, Ordway (C) 15-8. 3, Anderson (HI) 15-3. 4, Goings (W) 14-10.5. 5, Otte (TI) 14-9.5. 6, Breier (S) 14-7.

Shot Put: 1, Schlegel (TI) 38-8.25. 2, Bailey (AY) 35-4.5. 3, Brehm-Gutting (EDO) 35-4.5. 4, Cousino (P) 30-3.5. 5, Johnston (AY) 30-3.5. 6, Waidelich (P) 30-0.25.

Pole Vault: 1, Pursel (P) 9-0. 2, Behringer (TI) 8-6. 3, Johnston (AY) 8-0. 4, Sliter (F) 7-6. 4, Luke (EDG) 7-6. 6, Riter (EDO) 7-0.

 

Add comment


Security code
Refresh