September 2, 2014

Subscriber Login



Track and Field Results PDF Print E-mail
Sunday, April 13, 2014 8:00 PM

(Late Friday)

38th annual Spencerville Bearcat Relays

Girls Team Rankings (14 Events): Columbus Grove 88, St. Henry 74, Marion Local 73, Spencerville 71, St. John’s 51, Ft. Loramie 40, Ada 21, Jefferson 16.

Boys Team Rankings (15 Events): Columbus Grove 128, St. Henry 107, Spencerville 76, St. John’s 52, Ada 33, Marion Local and Ft. Loramie 32.

Points 10-8-6-4-2-1

Girls 4x1600 Meter Relay: 1. Spencerville (Caitlin Wurst, Cierra Adams, Tori Hardesty, Karri Purdy) 24:27.74; 2. St. Henry 24:47.74; 3. Marion Local 24:58.42; 4. Ft. Loramie 26:11.96; 5. Columbus Grove (Leah Meyerholtz, Macy McCluer, Alexis Ricker, Candace Downing) 26:39.0; 6. St. John’s (Lexi Pohlman, Anna Mueller, Baylee Lindeman, Breece Rohr) 27:10.55.

Boys 4x1600 Meter Relay: 1. Columbus Grove (Bryce Sharrits, Boone Brubaker, Lee Altenburger, Colton Grothaus) 19:44.02; 2. St. Henry 20:27.26; 3. Ft. Loramie 20:48.73; 4. Spencerville (Grant Goecke, Mason Nourse, Matthew Hurles, Byron Gay) 22:30.39; 5. Marion Local 23:14.76.

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay: 1. Columbus Grove (Raiya Flores, Julia Wynn, Sydni Smith, Sydney McCluer) 52.0; 2. Ft. Loramie 52.6; 3. St. John’s (Samantha Bonifas, Maddie Burgei, Ashlyn Troyer, Halie Benavidez) 53.0; 4. Ada 53.2; 5. St. Henry 54.2; 6. Jefferson (Brooke Culp, Taylor Stroh, Arianna Knebel, Brooke Gallmeier) 54.8.

 

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay: 1. St. John’s (Nick Martz, Brian Pohlman, Quinn Wise , Luke MacLennan 45.1); 2. Columbus Grove (Joey Warnecke, Austin Price, David Bogart, Baily Clement) 46.0; 3. Ada 46.7; 4. Spencerville (Trevor McMichael, Calvin Wilson, Andrew Emery, Anthony Schuh) and St. Henry 47.0; 6. Ft. Loramie 47.5.

Girls Distance Medley 8-4-4-16: 1. St. Henry 10:32.48; 2. Marion Local 10:35.75; 3. Spencerville (Tori Hardesty, Kennedy Sharp, Caitlin Wurst, Cierra Adams) 10:35.99; 4. St. John’s (Brooke Zuber, Breece Rohr, Maya Gerker, Megan Joseph) 10:40.68; 5. Ft. Loramie 10:52.65; 6. Jefferson (Rebekah Geise, Rileigh Stockwell, Brooke Teman, Kenidi Ulm) 11:12.06.

Boys Distance Medley 8-4-4-16: 1. Columbus Grove (Bryce Sharrits, Alex Giesege, Baily Clement, Colton Grothaus) 8:54.2; 2. St. Henry 9:13.4; 3. St. John’s (Curtis Pohlman, Derek Anthony, Evan Mohler, Aaron Hellman) 9:22.8; 4. Ft. Loramie 9:24.6; 5. Spencerville (Grant Goecke, Evan Pugh, Griffen Croft, Matthew Hurles) 9:55.5; 6. Ada 10:22.7.

Girls 4x100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle 4x100 30”: 1. St. John’s (Samantha Bonifas, Madelyn Buettner, Erin Williams, Ally Gerberick) 1:10.8; 2. Columbus Grove (Mackenzie Clymer, Haley Roe, Sydni Smith, Sydney McCluer) 1:12.89; 3. Spencerville (Schylar Miller, Amelia Wood, Christina Emery, Jenna Kahle) 1:15.24; 4. St. Henry 1:15.94; 5. Ft. Loramie 1:17.02; 6. Marion Local 1:17.04.

Boys 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle 4x110 30”: 1. Spencerville (Bailey Croft, Calvin Wilson, Brandon Patterson, Anthony Schuh) 1:08.31; 2. St. Henry 1:09.36; 3. Columbus Grove (Alex Tabler, Marshall Downing, Caiden Grothaus, Hunter Halker) 1:10.93; 4. St. John’s (Conner Britt, Jacob Hellman, Devin Haggard, Elliott Courtney) 1:11.89; 5. Marion Local 1:11.91; 6. Ada 1:13.04.

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay: 1. St. Henry 4:20.87; 2. Jefferson (Heather Pohlman, Brooke Gallmeier, Rileigh Stockwell, Brooke Teman) 4:23.19; 3. Marion Local 4:26.23; 4. Columbus Grove (Kristin Wynn, Mackenzie Clymer, Hallie Malsam, Sydni Smith) 4:31.42; 5. Ft. Loramie 4:40.18; 6. Ada 4:55.34.

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay: 1. St. Henry 3:40.27; 2. Columbus Grove (David Bogart, Alec Gladwell, Cody Reynolds, Lee Altenburger 3:44.66; 3. Ft. Loramie 3:48.21; 4. Ada 3:49.28; 5. Spencerville (Andrew Emery, Mason Nourse, Bailey Croft, Brandon Patterson) 3:51.2; 6. Marion Local 3:58.52.

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Throwers: 1. Columbus Grove (Lynea Diller, Annie Schramm, Becca Endicott, Megan Verhoff) 58.32; 2. St. John’s (Madison Kreeger, Alicia Buettner, Sidney Fischbach, Paige Lucas) 1:01.63; 3. Spencerville (Katie Merriman, Shania Johnson, Audrey Bowsher, Allison Adams) 1:02.31; 4. Marion Local 1:03.06; 5. St. Henry 1:04.85; 6. Ada 1:09.28.

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Throwers: 1. Spencerville (Logan Vandemark, Evan Pugh, Griffen Croft, Tyler Reynolds) 50.87; 2. St. John’s (Luke MacLennan, Trent Closson, Derek Anthony, Spencer Ginter) 51.57; 3. St. Henry 52.35; 4. Columbus Grove (Rece Roney, Logan Ridenour, Brandon Grigsby, Will Vorhees) 53.89; 5. Ft. Loramie 54.09; 6. Ada 55.17.

Girls 800 Sprint Medley 1-1-2-4: 1. Columbus Grove (Raiya Flores, Haley Roe, Sydney McCluer, Julia Wynn) 1:55.70R; 2. Marion Local 1:56.87; 3. St. Henry 2:00.47; 4. Spencerville (Katie Merriman, Jenna Kahle, Kennedy Sharp, Karri Purdy) 2:00.67; 5. Ft. Loramie 2:01.13; 6. Jefferson (Arianna Knebel, Taylor Stroh, Brooke Gallmeier, Heather Pohlman) 2:03.74.

Boys 800 Sprint Medley 1-1-2-4: 1. Spencerville (Logan Vandemark, Andrew Emery, Anthony Schuh, Trevor McMichael 1:42.44; 2. Columbus Grove (Joey Warnecke, David Martin, Lachlan Clymer, Caiden Grothaus) 1:47.43; 3. St. Henry 1:47.98; 4. Ada 1:48.86; 5. St. John’s (Nick Martz, Evan Mohler, Quinn Wise, Eric Gerberick) 1:50.53; 6. Ft. Loramie 1:53.4.

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay: 1. St. Henry 10:41.7; 2. St. John’s (Breece Rohr, Brooke Zuber, Megan Joseph, Anna Mueller) 10:56.56; 3. Spencerville (Cierra Adams, Emilee Meyer, Caitlin Wurst, Tori Hardesty) 10:56.58; 4. Jefferson (Kenidi Ulm, Rebekah Geise, Brooke Teman, Rileigh Stockwell) 11:03.5; 5. Marion Local 11:18.63; 6. Ft. Loramie 11:44.32.

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay: 1. Columbus Grove (Alex Giesege, Colton Grothaus, Boone Brubaker, Bryce Sharrits) 8:50.38; 2. St. Henry 8:54.71; 3. St. John’s (Curtis Pohlman, Tyler Conley, Aaron Hellman, Brian Pohlman) 8:56.05; 4. Spencerville (Grant Goecke, Mason Nourse, Brandon Patterson, Matthew Hurles) 9:34.89; 5. Ft. Loramie 9:39.64; 6. Marion Local 10:23.02.

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay: 1. Columbus Grove (Raiya Flores, Sydney McCluer, Sarah Schroeder, Julia Wynn) 1:51.92; 2. Marion Local 1:52.46; 3. Ft. Loramie 1:54.29; 4. Ada 1:54.98; 5. Spencerville (Kennedy Sharp, Jenna Kahle, Schylar Miller, Karri Purdy) 1:55.06; 6. St. Henry 1:55.49.

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay: 1. Columbus Grove (Joey Warnecke, David Bogart, Austin Price, Baily Clement) 1:36.49; 2. St. Henry 1:37.42; 3. Spencerville (Trevor McMichael, Calvin Wilson, Andrew Emery, Anthony Schuh) 1:38.05; 4. Ada 1:41.07; 5. St. John’s (Conner Britt, Tyler Ledyard, Jacob Hellman, Devin Haggard) 1:43.56; 6. Ft. Loramie 1:45.1.

Girls Shot Put Relay 2 per team: 1. Columbus Grove (Lynea Diller 37-10.5 and Aubrey Fruchey 35-4.25); 2. St. Henry 60-8; 3. Spencerville (Katie Merriman 32-1 and Allison Adams 27-6.5); 4. Marion Local 59-3; 5. St. John’s (Paige Lucas 29-2 and Sidney Fischbach 28-7.5); 6. Jefferson (Makayla Binkley 28-10 and Brooke Culp 22-4.5).

Boys Shot Put Relay 3 per team: 1. Columbus Grove (Rece Roney 47-2, Andy Brinkman 38-7.5 and Brandon Grigsby 36-4.5); 2. St. John’s (Spencer Ginter 46-6.75, Luke MacLennan 39-9.75 and Trent Closson 34-11); 3. Spencerville (Logan Vandemark 42-2, Evan Pugh 39-4 and Tyler Reynolds 37-1.5); 4. St. Henry 115-4; 5. Ada 110-9; 6. Marion Local 98-1.5.

Girls Discus Throw Relay 2 per team: 1. Columbus Grove (Megan Verhoff 123-0 and Annie Schramm 101-10); 2. Spencerville (Beth Griffin 93-1 and Shania Johnson 91-11); 3. St. John’s (Madison Kreeger 88-7 and Alicia Buettner 74-1); 4. Marion Local 156-7; 5. St. Henry 152-11; 6. Ada 127.8.

Boys Discus Throw Relay 3 per team: 1. Columbus Grove (Rece Roney 134-8, Andy Brinkman 121-3 and Aaron Bremer 121-1); 2. Spencerville (Logan Vandemark 124-9, Evan Pugh 119-11 and Tyler Reynolds 99-8); 3. St. Henry 329-2; 4. Ada 314-0; 5. St. John’s (Spencer Ginter 101-8, Derek Anthony 99-6 and Trent Closson 94-5); 6. Marion Local 270-7.

Girls Long Jump Relay 2 per team: 1. Marion Local 32-6; 2. Spencerville (Schylar Miller 15-5 and arri Purdy 14-9); 3. St. Henry 28-4; 4. Columbus Grove (Mackenzie Clymer 14-3 and Linnea Stephens 14-0); 5. Ada 27-9.5; 6. Ft. Loramie 27-5.

Boys Long Jump Relay 3 per team: 1. Columbus Grove (David Bogart 18-0, Austin Price 17-5.5 and Hunter Halker 16-6.75); 2. St. Henry 51-8.25; 3. Marion Local 51-5; 4. Ada 47-3; 5. St. John’s (Brian Pohlman 16-7, Evan Mohler 15-1.5 and Elliott Courtney 14-8.5); 6. Ft. Loramie 46-3.5.

Girls High Jump Relay 2 per team: 1. Marion Local 9-6; 2. Ada 9-4; 3. Columbus Grove (Alexis Ricker 4-8 and Candace Downing 4-6); 4. St. Henry 8-10; 5. Ft. Loramie 8-10; 6. Spencerville (Caitlin Wurst 4-4).

Boys High Jump Relay 3 per team: 1. Spencerville (Trevor McMichael 6-0, Bailey Croft 5-10 and Griffen Croft 5-4); 2. Columbus Grove (Baily Clement 6-2, Marshall Downing 5-6 and Hunter Halker 5-4); 3. Marion Local 16-10; 4. St. Henry 15-10; 5. Ada 14-10.

Girls Pole Vault Relay 2 per team: 1. Ft. Loramie 17-6; 2. Spencerville (Schylar Miller 9-6 and Patricia Riley 7-0); 3. St. John’s (Ally Gerberick 7-0 and Alicia Buettner 7-0); 4. Columbus Grove (Lauren Roose 7-0 and Megan Langhals 6-0) and Olivia Hemmelgarn (ML) 11-0I; 5. St. Henry (Lindsey Schulze) 7-6.

Boys Pole Vault Relay 3 per team: 1. St. Henry 33-6; 2. Columbus Grove (Joey Warnecke (11-0, Kyle Shafer 10-6 and Ryan Tabler 10-0); 3. Marion Local 31-6 and St. John’s (Eric Gerberick 10-6); 4. Ft. Loramie 26-0; 5. Calvin Wilson (SV) 10-0.

Boys Triple Jump Relay 3 per team: 1. St. Henry 108-4; 2. Columbus Grove (Alex Tabler 36-6.5, Hunter Halker 35-6.5 and Brandt Follas 34-4.75); 3. Marion Local 101-11.25; 4. Ft. Loramie 88-0.25.

R - Team Meet Record

I - Individual Meet Record

Last Updated on Sunday, April 13, 2014 7:13 PM
 

Add comment


Security code
Refresh