July 23, 2014

Subscriber Login



District 8 All-Stars named PDF Print E-mail
Wednesday, March 19, 2014 8:13 PM

Information Submitted

The District 8 basketball all-star games will be held on Monday and Tuesday at Elida High School.

Girls all-star games will be Monday, with the Division I-II-III all-stars playing at 6:30 p.m. and the Division IV game to follow.

Boys all-star games will take place Tuesday at the same times.

Those playing in the game include:

GIRLS

Division I-II-III West Roster - Kourtney Fark (Celina), Joelle Hemmelgarn (Celina), Sammi Stechschulte (Columbus Grove), Kristin Miller (Ottawa Glandorf), Sierra Fent (Parkway), Cami Hellwarth (Parkway), Claire Dahlke (Shawnee), Cheyenne Handy (Van Wert), Sara Warner (Wapakoneta) and Michelle Maag (Ottawa-Glandorf).

Division I-II-III East Roster - Kaycee Rowe (Allen East), Audrey Brandon (Bath), Danielle Van Dyne (Bath), Paige Buroker (Bluffton), Sarah Schriner (Bluffton), Zoe Swisher (Findlay), Rachel Myers (Liberty-Benton), Carrie Reynolds (Liberty-Benton), Indiya Benjamin (Lima Senior) and Meredith Shepherd (Lima Central Catholic).

Division IV West Roster - Paige Ordway (Continental), Cassie Lindeman (Fort Jennings), Rileigh Stockwell (Jefferson), Brooke Winner (Marion Local), Claire Fischer (Minster), Kayla Richard (Minster), Taylor Mangas (Ottoville), Haley Horstman (New Knoxville), Paige Lehman (New Knoxville), Ally Mikesell (St. Henry) and Emily Kehres (Fort Jennings).

Division IV East Roster - Courtney Cramer (Arcadia), Kiley Scott (Cory-Rawson), Kylee Hooker (Hardin Northern), Amber Gerdeman (Leipsic), Emily Clymer (McComb), Brenna Dee (McComb), Lexis Davis (Perry), Hunter Hermiller (Pandora-Gilboa), Megan Maag (Pandora-Gilboa) and Lidia Turner (Waynesfield-Goshen).

BOYS

Division I-II-III West Roster - Mason Ross (Celina), Alex Schroeder (Ottawa-Glandorf), Brandon Wolters (Coldwater), Brant Barna (Parkway), Trey Brock (Shawnee), Matt Bidlack (Van Wert), Emilio Pearson (Defiance), Tyler Schwieterman (St. Henry) and Marquis Wilson (St. Marys).

Division I-II-III East Roster - Colin Gossard (Bath), Taren Sullivan (Bath), Louis Gray (Elida), Adam Cytlak (Liberty-Benton), John Darnall (Liberty-Benton), Ryan Geise (Liberty-Benton), Adam Twinning (Findlay), Austin Gutting (Findlay), Martyce Kimbrough (Lima Central Catholic) and Brady Allen (Lima Senior).

Division IV West Roster - Damian Helm (Crestview), Cameron Etzler (Crestview), Tyson Bolenbaugh (Crestview), Elijah Kahlig (Fort Recovery), Zach Kuhlman (Leipsic), Ryan Koester (St. John’s), Luke Schimmoeller (Ottoville), Kyle Williams (Lincolnview), Brandon Hoying (Minster) and Ben Bowers (Spencerville).

Division IV East Roster - Austin Dumbaugh (Ada), Will Vorhees (Columbus Grove), Seth Schmenk (Pandora-Gilboa), Jared Tousley (Pandora-Gilboa), Bruce Hodges (Perry), Chris Weyant (Ridgemont), Dylan Hunsicker (Upper Scioto Valley), Nick Hagerty (Vanlue) and Austin Howard (Upper Scioto Valley).

 

Add comment


Security code
Refresh