August 23, 2014

Subscriber Login



NCAA Women's Tournament Glance PDF Print E-mail
Monday, March 17, 2014 8:00 PM

Associated Press

LINCOLN REGIONAL

First Round

Saturday's Games

At Durham, N.C.

Duke (27-6) vs. Winthrop (24-8), 11 a.m.

DePaul (27-6) vs. Oklahoma (18-14), 1:30 p.m.

At Los Angeles

Nebraska (25-6) vs. Fresno State (22-10), 4 p.m.

N.C. State (25-7) vs. BYU (26-6), 6:30 p.m.

Sunday's Games

At Storrs, Conn.

Georgia (20-11) vs. Saint Joseph's (22-9), 5:30 p.m.

UConn (34-0) vs. Prairie View (14-17), 8 p.m.

At College Station

Gonzaga (29-4) vs. James Madison (28-5), 5:30 p.m.

Texas A&M (24-8) vs. North Dakota (22-9), 8 p.m.

Second Round

Monday's Games

At Los Angeles

N.C. State-BYU winner vs. Nebraska-Fresno State winner, TBA

At Durham, N.C.

DePaul-Oklahoma winner vs. Duke-Winthrop winner, TBA

Tuesday, March 25

At Storrs, Conn.

UConn-Prairie View winner vs. Georgia-Saint Joseph's winner, TBA

At College Station

Gonzaga-James Madison winner vs. Texas A&M-North Dakota winner, TBA

Regional Semifinals

Saturday, March 29

At Lincoln, Neb.

UConn-Prairie View-Georgia-Saint Joseph's winner vs. N.C. State-BYU-Nebraska-Fresno State winner, TBA

DePaul-Oklahoma-Duke-Winthrop winner vs. Gonzaga-James Madison winner-Texas A&M-North Dakota winner, TBA

Regional Championship

Monday, March 31

Semifinal winners, TBA

 

___

 

STANFORD REGIONAL

First Round

Saturday's Games

Ames, Iowa

Iowa State (20-10) vs. Florida State (20-11), 4 p.m.

Stanford (28-3) vs. South Dakota (19-13), 6:30 p.m.

Sunday's Games

At Seattle

South Carolina (27-4) vs. Cal State Northridge (18-14), 5:30 p.m.

Middle Tennessee (29-4) vs. Oregon State (23-10), 8 p.m.

At Chapel Hill, N.C.

Michigan State (22-9) vs. Hampton (28-4), 12:30 p.m.

North Carolina (24-9) vs. UT-Martin (24-7), 3 p.m.

At University Park, Pa.

Penn State (22-7) vs. Wichita State (26-6), 12:30 p.m.

Dayton (23-7) vs. Florida (19-12), 3 p.m.

Second Round

Monday, March 24

Ames, Iowa

Iowa State-Florida State winner vs. Stanford-South Dakota winner, TBA

Tuesday, March 25

At Seattle

South Carolina-Cal State Northridge winner vs. Middle Tennessee-Oregon State winner, TBA

At Chapel Hill, N.C.

Michigan State-Hampton winner vs. North Carolina-UT-Martin winner, TBA

At University Park, Pa.

Dayton-Florida winner vs. Penn State-Wichita State winner, TBA

Regional Semifinals

Sunday, March 30

At Stanford, Calif.

South Carolina-CS Northridge-Middle Tennessee-Oregon State winner vs. Michigan State-Hampton-North Carolina-UT-Martin winner, TBA

Iowa State-Florida State-Stanford-South Dakota winner vs. Dayton-Florida-Penn State-Wichita State winner, TBA

Regional Championship

Tuesday, April 1

Semifinal winners, TBA

___

NOTRE DAME REGIONAL

First Round

Saturday's Games

At Toledo, Ohio

Vanderbilt (18-12) vs. Arizona State (22-9), 11 a.m.

Notre Dame (32-0) vs. Robert Morris (21-11), 1:30 p.m.

At West Lafayette, Ind.

Oklahoma State (23-8) vs. Florida Gulf Coast (26-7), 11 a.m.

Purdue (21-8) vs. Akron (23-9), 1:30 p.m.

At Lexington, Ky.

Kentucky (24-8) vs. Wright State (26-8), 11 a.m.

Syracuse (22-9) vs. Chattanooga (29-3), 1:30 p.m.

At Waco, Texas

California (21-9) vs. Fordham (25-7), 4 p.m.

Baylor (29-4) vs. Western Kentucky (24-8), 6:30 p.m.

Second Round

Monday's Games

At Toledo, Ohio

Notre Dame-Robert Morris winner vs. Vanderbilt-Arizona State winner, TBA

At West Lafayette, Ind.

Oklahoma State-Florida Gulf Coast winner vs. Purdue-Akron winner, TBA

At Lexington, Ky.

Syracuse-Chattanooga winner vs. Kentucky-Wright State winner, TBA

At Waco, Texas

California-Fordham winner vs. Baylor-Western Kentucky winner, TBA

Regional Semifinals

Saturday, March 29

At Notre Dame, Ind.

Notre Dame-Robert Morris-Vanderbilt-Arizona State winner vs. Oklahoma State-Florida Gulf Coast-Purdue-Akron winner, TBA

Syracuse-Chattanooga-Kentucky-Wright State winner vs. California-Fordham-Baylor-Western Kentucky winner, TBA

Regional Championship

Monday, March 31

Semifinal winners, TBA

___

LOUISVILLE REGIONAL

First Round

Saturday's Games

At Knoxville, Tenn.

Tennessee (26-5) vs. Northwestern State (21-12), 4 p.m.

St. John's (22-10) vs. Southern Cal (22-12), 6:30 p.m.

Sunday's Games

At College Park, Md.

Maryland (24-6) vs. Army (25-7), 12:30 p.m.

Texas (21-11) vs. Penn (22-6), 3 p.m.

At Iowa City

Louisville (30-4) vs. Idaho (25-8), 5:30 p.m.

Iowa (26-8) vs. Marist (27-6), 8 p.m.

At Baton Rouge, La.

LSU (19-12) vs. Georgia Tech (20-11), 12:30 p.m.

West Virginia (29-4) vs. Albany (N.Y.) (28-4), 3 p.m.

Second Round

Monday's Game

At Knoxville, Tenn.

Tennessee-Northwestern State winner vs. St. John's-Southern Cal winner, TBA

Tuesday, March 25

At College Park, Md.

Texas-Pennsylvania winner vs. Maryland-Army winner, TBA

At Iowa City

Iowa-Marist vs. Louisville-Idaho winner, TBA

At Baton Rouge, La.

LSU-Georgia Tech winner vs. West Virginia-Albany (N.Y.) winner, TBA

Regional Semifinals

Sunday, March 30

Tennessee-Northwestern State-St. John's-Southern Cal winner vs. Texas-Pennsylvania-Maryland-Army winner, TBA

Iowa-Marist-Louisville-Idaho winner vs. LSU-Georgia Tech-West Virginia-Albany (N.Y.) winner, TBA

Regional Championship

Tuesday, April 1

Semifinal winners, TBA

--------

FINAL FOUR

National Semifinals

Sunday, April 6

At Nashville, Tenn.

Lincoln regional winner vs. Stanford regional winner, TBA

Notre Dame regional winner vs. Louisville regional winner, TBA

National Championship

Tuesday, April 8

TBD, TBA

Last Updated on Monday, March 17, 2014 8:19 PM
 

Add comment


Security code
Refresh