August 22, 2014

Subscriber Login



Weekly Athletic Schedule PDF Print E-mail
Friday, January 03, 2014 9:00 PM

For Week of Jan. 6-12

MONDAY

Girls Basketball

Crestview at Continental, 6 p.m.

Wrestling

St. John’s, Elida and Columbus Grove at LCC, 6 p.m.

TUESDAY

Girls Basketball

Miller City at Jefferson, 6 p.m.

Fort Jennings at Elida, 6 p.m.

Bath at Ottoville, 6 p.m.

Lincolnview at Kalida, 6 p.m.

Wrestling

Jefferson and Ottawa-Glandorf at St. John’s, 6 p.m.

Spencerville, Coldwater and Celina at LCC, 6 p.m.

Bluffton and Cory-Rawson at Lincolnview, 6 p.m.

Co-Ed Swimming and Diving

Van Wert at Bryan, 5:30 p.m.

WEDNESDAY

Wrestling

Riverdale at Columbus Grove, 6 p.m.

Co-Ed Swimming and Diving

Elida tri, 6:30 p.m.

THURSDAY

Girls Basketball

Minster at St. John’s (MAC), 6 p.m.

Ada at Jefferson (NWC), 6 p.m.

Ottoville at Continental (PCL), 6 p.m.

Fort Jennings at Miller City (PCL), 6 p.m.

Columbus Grove at Lincolnview (NWC), 6 p.m.

Allen East at Spencerville (NWC), 6 p.m.

Elida at St. Marys Memorial (WBL), 6 p.m.

Kenton at Van Wert (WBL), 6 p.m.

Crestview at LCC, 6 p.m.

Wrestling

Elida at Shawnee Super-Tri (WBL), 6 p.m.

Van Wert at Kenton Quad, 6 p.m.

Co-Ed Swimming and Diving

Van Wert and St. Marys Memorial at Ottawa-Glandorf, 7 p.m.

FRIDAY

Boys Basketball

Jefferson at Ada (NWC), 6 p.m.

Fort Jennings at Kalida (PCL), 6 p.m.

Upper Scioto Valley at Ottoville, 6 p.m.

Lincolnview at Columbus Grove (NWC), 6 p.m.

Spencerville at Allen East (NWC), 6 p.m.

St. Marys Memorial at Elida (WBL), 6 p.m.

Van Wert at Kenton (WBL), 6 p.m.

LCC at Crestview, 6 p.m.

St. John’s at Minster (MAC), 6:30 p.m.

SATURDAY

Girls Basketball

Ottawa-Glandorf at St. John’s, noon

Lincolnview at Van Wert, noon

Allen East at Kalida, 1 p.m.

Leipsic at Columbus Grove (PCL), 1 p.m.

Fort Jennings at Pandora-Gilboa (PCL), 6 p.m.

Boys Basketball

St. John’s at Shawnee, 6 p.m.

Jefferson at Wayne Trace, 6 p.m.

Ottoville at Pandora-Gilboa (PCL), 6 p.m.

Bluffton at Fort Jennings, 6 p.m.

Bath at Spencerville, 6 p.m.

Lincolnview at Miller City, 6 p.m.

Tinora at Kalida, 6 p.m.

Leipsic at Columbus Grove (PCL), 6 p.m.

Marion Local at Van Wert, 6 p.m.

Arlington at Crestview, 6 p.m.

Elida at Archbold, 6:30 p.m.

Wrestling

St. John’s, Jefferson, Spencerville and Van Wert at Lima Senior Spartan Invitational, 10 a.m.

Co-Ed Swimming and Diving

Elida at Celina/Wapak Lions Club Invitational (Celina), 1 p.m.

Van Wert at Wapakoneta Invitational (Celina), 1 p.m.

 

Add comment


Security code
Refresh