July 24, 2014

Subscriber Login



College Basketball Schedule PDF Print E-mail
Tuesday, December 10, 2013 9:26 PM

Associated Press

MEN

Today’s Games

EAST

Penn St. vs. Duquesne at CONSOL Energy Center, Pittsburgh, 7 p.m.

Boston U. at George Washington, 7 p.m.

Davidson at Niagara, 7 p.m.

Princeton at Rutgers, 7:30 p.m.

Buffalo vs. Canisius at First Niagara Center, Buffalo, N.Y., 8 p.m.

SOUTH

Claflin at UNC Greensboro, Noon

Howard at UCF, 7 p.m.

UMBC at Coppin St., 7:30 p.m.

Fairfield at Belmont, 8 p.m.

Alcorn St. at Jacksonville St., 8 p.m.

Northwestern St. at Louisiana Tech, 9 p.m.

MIDWEST

North Dakota at Bowling Green, 7 p.m.

N. Dakota St. at Notre Dame, 7 p.m.

Bryant at Ohio St., 7:30 p.m.

Milwaukee at Wisconsin, 8 p.m.

FAR WEST

New Mexico St. at Arizona, 9 p.m.

Prairie View at BYU, 9 p.m.

Denver at Colorado St., 9 p.m.

Idaho at Montana, 9 p.m.

Weber St. at Utah Valley, 9:05 p.m.

Thursday’s Games

EAST

Maryland at Boston College, 7 p.m.

LIU Brooklyn at NJIT, 7 p.m.

SOUTH

Coker at Coll. of Charleston, 7 p.m.

Bluefield at UNC Asheville, 7 p.m.

MIDWEST

FAU at DePaul, 9 p.m.

SOUTHWEST

Savannah St. at Arkansas, 8 p.m.

Friday’s Games

EAST

Army at Maine, 6 p.m.

SOUTH

UALR at Memphis, 8 p.m.

SE Louisiana vs. Mississippi St. at BancorpSouth Arena, Tupelo, Miss., 8 p.m.

MIDWEST

Campbell at Loyola of Chicago, 8 p.m.

Iowa at Iowa St., 9:30 p.m.

SOUTHWEST

Missouri St. at Oral Roberts, 8 p.m.

FAR WEST

Elon at Colorado, 8:30 p.m.

Saturday’s Games

EAST

Youngstown St. at Pittsburgh, Noon

St. Peter’s at Seton Hall, Noon

Navy at Bryant, 12:30 p.m.

Robert Morris at Duquesne, 2 p.m.

Howard at Fordham, 2 p.m.

St. Bonaventure at Iona, 2 p.m.

Princeton at Penn St., 2 p.m.

Wagner at Rider, 3 p.m.

N. Illinois at UMass, 3 p.m.

Jacksonville St. at Dartmouth, 4 p.m.

UNC Greensboro at Rutgers, 4 p.m.

Canisius at St. Francis (NY), 4 p.m.

Colgate at Albany (NY), 7 p.m.

Binghamton at Monmouth (NJ), 7 p.m.

West Virginia vs. Marshall at Charleston (W.Va.) Civic Center, 7:30 p.m.

SOUTH

W. Kentucky at Louisville, Noon

Samford at Florida Gulf Coast, 1:05 p.m.

Old Dominion at Georgia St., 2 p.m.

FAU at Maryland, 2 p.m.

Lipscomb at Georgia, 4 p.m.

Louisiana College at Northwestern St., 4 p.m.

NC A&T at East Carolina, 5 p.m.

Bluefield St. at Longwood, 5 p.m.

Middle Tennessee at Mississippi, 5 p.m.

Kentucky at North Carolina, 5:15 p.m.

Detroit at NC State, 6 p.m.

Coppin St. at Richmond, 6 p.m.

St. Catherine U. at Southern Miss., 6 p.m.

Furman at Clemson, 7 p.m.

James Madison at High Point, 7 p.m.

Champion Baptist at New Orleans, 7:15 p.m.

Reinhardt at Coastal Carolina, 7:30 p.m.

Clearwater Christian at Gardner-Webb, 7:30 p.m.

Charleston Southern at Alabama, 8 p.m.

Liberty at Austin Peay, 8 p.m.

Louisiana-Monroe at LSU, 8 p.m.

Dillard at Southern U., 8 p.m.

Houston at Louisiana-Lafayette, 8:05 p.m.

MIDWEST

Arizona at Michigan, Noon

VCU at N. Iowa, Noon

Sam Houston St. at Toledo, 1 p.m.

E. Kentucky at Wisconsin, 1 p.m.

Alabama A&M at Ohio, 2 p.m.

Tennessee at Wichita St., 2 p.m.

Loyola Marymount at Valparaiso, 2:05 p.m.

IUPUI at Marquette, 3 p.m.

Jackson St. at Evansville, 3:05 p.m.

Indiana St. at UMKC, 3:05 p.m.

Notre Dame at Indiana, 3:15 p.m.

Bethune-Cookman at Akron, 4 p.m.

Arkansas St. at Nebraska, 4 p.m.

Michigan St. at Oakland, 4 p.m.

Belmont at S. Dakota St., 5 p.m.

Butler at Purdue, 6 p.m.

Cent. Michigan at Dayton, 7 p.m.

SIU-Edwardsville at IPFW, 7 p.m.

New Mexico vs. Kansas at the Sprint Center, Kansas City, Mo., 7 p.m.

Ill.-Chicago at SE Missouri, 8 p.m.

Wofford at Saint Louis, 8 p.m.

Green Bay at South Dakota, 8 p.m.

Cincinnati vs. Xavier at US Bank Arena, Cincinnati, 8 p.m.

New Mexico St. at Drake, 8:05 p.m.

N. Dakota St. at Ohio St., 8:15 p.m.

SOUTHWEST

Louisiana Tech vs. Oklahoma St. at Chesapeake Energy Arena, Oklahoma City, 2 p.m.

McMurry at Incarnate Word, 5 p.m.

Tulsa vs. Oklahoma at Chesapeake Energy Arena, Oklahoma City, 5 p.m.

McNeese St. at Texas A&M, 6 p.m.

Texas St. at Texas, 8 p.m.

Texas-Arlington at Houston Baptist, 8:30 p.m.

FAR WEST

Grambling St. at Arizona St., 2 p.m.

UC Riverside at Air Force, 4 p.m.

Idaho St. at Washington, 4 p.m.

Grand Canyon at N. Arizona, 5 p.m.

Fresno St. at California, 6 p.m.

Saint Mary’s (Cal) at Boise St., 6:05 p.m.

Nebraska-Omaha at Nevada, 6:05 p.m.

UNLV at S. Utah, 7 p.m.

UC Davis at Stanford, 8 p.m.

Prairie View at UCLA, 8 p.m.

Illinois vs. Oregon at the Moda Center, Portland, Ore., 9 p.m.

Utah Valley at Utah St., 9:05 p.m.

CS Dominguez Hills at Cal Poly, 10 p.m.

South Alabama vs. Gonzaga at KeyArena, Seattle, 10 p.m.

Menlo at Pacific, 10 p.m.

Nicholls St. at San Francisco, 10 p.m.

La Sierra at Santa Clara, 10 p.m.

BYU at Utah, 10 p.m.

Idaho at Portland St., 10:05 p.m.

William Jessup at Sacramento St., 10:05 p.m.

Chaminade vs. Hawaii at Kauai HS Gymnasium, Lihue, Hawaii, Mid

Sunday’s Games

EAST

Philadelphia at Boston College, Noon

Syracuse at St. John’s, Noon

Norfolk St. at Boston U., 1 p.m.

Northeastern at Fairfield, 1 p.m.

CCSU at Hofstra, 1 p.m.

Stony Brook at New Hampshire, 1 p.m.

Hartford at Sacred Heart, 2 p.m.

Quinnipiac at Vermont, 2 p.m.

La Salle at Villanova, 2:30 p.m.

Delaware St. vs. Howard at the Barclays Center, 6 p.m.

SOUTH

Chattanooga at N. Kentucky, Noon

Marist at Coll. of Charleston, 2 p.m.

Drexel at Davidson, 2 p.m.

Bowling Green at Morehead St., 2 p.m.

Manhattan at UNC Wilmington, 2 p.m.

Appalachian St. at Winthrop, 2 p.m.

UNC Asheville at SC-Upstate, 3 p.m.

Fisk at Tennessee St., 5:30 p.m.

Georgia Southern at UAB, 8 p.m.

MIDWEST

Wright St. at Miami (Ohio), 2 p.m.

Chicago St. at DePaul, 4:30 p.m.

Presentation at North Dakota, 5 p.m.

Troy at Kansas St., 6 p.m.

W. Michigan at Missouri, 7 p.m.

SOUTHWEST

Stephen F. Austin at North Texas, 2 p.m.

Texas-Pan American at TCU, 2 p.m.

Tennessee Tech at Lamar, 3 p.m.

Cent. Arkansas at Texas Tech, 8 p.m.

FAR WEST

Wyoming at Denver, 4 p.m.

Texas Southern at Cal St.-Fullerton, 5 p.m.

Montana St. at Portland, 5 p.m.

UC Santa Barbara at San Diego, 5 p.m.

Pacific Lutheran at Seattle, 5 p.m.

UC Irvine at E. Washington, 5:05 p.m.

Md.-Eastern Shore at Oregon St., 6 p.m.

Pepperdine at Washington St., 8 p.m.

St. Martin’s at Montana, 9 p.m.

CS Bakersfield at Southern Cal, 10 p.m.

——-

WOMEN

Today’s Games

EAST

Princeton at Binghamton, 7 p.m.

Boston U. at Boston College, 7 p.m.

Saint Peter’s at Fairleigh Dickinson, 7 p.m.

Hartford at Maine, 7 p.m.

Army at Penn, 7 p.m.

SOUTH

UNC Asheville at Campbell, 7 p.m.

Northwestern St. at Louisiana Tech, 7 p.m.

Louisiana-Monroe at McNeese St., 8 p.m.

MIDWEST

Milwaukee at Indiana, 7 p.m.

Indiana Tech at IPFW, 7 p.m.

E. Michigan at Michigan, 7 p.m.

Air Force at Nebraska Omaha, 8 p.m.

Penn St. at S. Dakota St., 8 p.m.

FAR WEST

Lewis-Clark St. at Idaho, 9 p.m.

Utah Valley at Utah, 9 p.m.

CS Bakersfield at San Francisco, 10 p.m.

Thursday’s Games

EAST

Wagner at Rutgers, 7:30 p.m.

SOUTH

Kennesaw St. at Middle Tennessee, Noon

Georgia at Belmont, 8 p.m.

MIDWEST

Kentucky at DePaul, 7 p.m.

Illinois-Springfield at SE Missouri, 7:30 p.m.

Iowa at Iowa St., 8 p.m.

Eureka at Nebraska Omaha, 8 p.m.

Arkansas St. at Wichita St., 8:05 p.m.

FAR WEST

Denver at Colorado, 9 p.m.

Friday’s Games

SOUTH

UCF at FAU, 7 p.m.

MIDWEST

Army at Ohio St., 7 p.m.

Ohio Valley at Youngstown St., 7:05 p.m.

Butler at Valparaiso, 8:05 p.m.

FAR WEST

San Diego at Long Beach St., 10 p.m.

Hawaii at Oregon St., 10 p.m.

Wisconsin at Washington, 10:30 p.m.

TOURNAMENTS

Clarion Warhawk Classic

At Monroe, La.

First Round

East Carolina vs. Alcorn St., 6 p.m.

Grand Canyon at Louisiana-Monroe, 8 p.m.

Saturday’s Games

EAST

Drexel at St. John’s, Noon

Marist at Boston U., 1 p.m.

Binghamton at Rider, 1 p.m.

Marshall vs. West Virginia at the Charleston (W.Va.) Civic Center, 1 p.m.

Morgan St. at George Washington, 2 p.m.

James Madison vs. Prairie View at Carnesecca Arena, Jamaica, N.Y., 2 p.m.

Vermont at Rhode Island, 2 p.m.

LIU Brooklyn at Monmouth (N.J.), 3 p.m.

Colgate at Robert Morris, 5 p.m.

SOUTH

Charleston Southern at North Carolina, 1 p.m.

S.C. State at Clemson, 2 p.m.

Winthrop at High Point, 2 p.m.

Troy at Tennessee, 2 p.m.

Chattanooga at UNC Greensboro, 2 p.m.

Murray St. at Alabama A&M, 3 p.m.

Charleston at Richmond, 3 p.m.

Wofford at Gardner-Webb, 4:30 p.m.

Louisiana at New Orleans, 5 p.m.

Samford at Elon, 7 p.m.

Austin Peay at Louisville, 7 p.m.

Delaware St. at Maryland, 7 p.m.

Lipscomb at Jacksonville St., 8 p.m.

Southern Miss. at Mississippi St., 8 p.m.

Memphis at Tennessee Tech, 8 p.m.

MIDWEST

Notre Dame (Ohio) at Ohio, 11 a.m.

Creighton at Nebraska, Noon

Northwestern at Loyola of Chicago, 3 p.m.

N. Dakota St. at North Dakota, 3 p.m.

SIU Edwardsville at IPFW, 4:30 p.m.

Notre Dame at Michigan, 7 p.m.

SOUTHWEST

Abilene Christian at Tulsa, 3 p.m.

South Florida at Oklahoma St., 4:30 p.m.

FAR WEST

UT Arlington at N. Arizona, 1:30 p.m.

San Francisco at Boise St., 3 p.m.

South Dakota Tech at Colorado St., 3 p.m.

Utah at BYU, 4 p.m.

Gonzaga at Stanford, 4 p.m.

Ball St. at Wyoming, 4 p.m.

Idaho at E. Washington, 5 p.m.

Portland at Fresno St., 5 p.m.

UNLV at Loyola Marymount, 5 p.m.

Portland St. at Oregon, 5 p.m.

UC Irvine at Sacramento St., 5 p.m.

Montana St. at Seattle, 5 p.m.

Santa Clara at Utah Valley, 5 p.m.

Arizona St. at Cal State Fullerton, 8 p.m.

Temple at Montana, 9 p.m.

TOURNAMENTS

Clarion Warhawk Classic

At Monroe, La.

Third Place/Championship

East Carolina or Alcorn St. vs. Grand Canyon, TBA

East Carolina or Alcorn St. at Louisiana-Monroe, TBA

Sunday’s Games

EAST

Prairie View vs. Drexel at Carnesecca Arena, Jamaica, N.Y., Noon

UMass-Lowell at CCSU, 1 p.m.

Villanova at La Salle, 1 p.m.

Toledo at St. Bonaventure, 1 p.m.

Quinnipiac at Albany (N.Y.), 2 p.m.

Illinois St. at Fordham, 2 p.m.

Vanderbilt at Hartford, 2 p.m.

Maine at Northeastern, 2 p.m.

Texas A&M at Penn St., 2 p.m.

Old Dominion at Pittsburgh, 2 p.m.

Delaware at Princeton, 2 p.m.

Sacred Heart at Rutgers, 2 p.m.

James Madison at St. John’s, 2 p.m.

New Hampshire at Boston College, 3 p.m.

SOUTH

Coppin St. at Miami, 1 p.m.

Furman at Coastal Carolina, 2 p.m.

Kennesaw St. at Georgia, 2 p.m.

ETSU at Kentucky, 2 p.m.

Savannah St. at Longwood, 2 p.m.

Cleveland St. at VCU, 2 p.m.

S.C.-Upstate at Virginia Tech, 2 p.m.

Jacksonville at Bethune-Cookman, 3 p.m.

Jackson St. at W. Kentucky, 3 p.m.

Martin Methodist at Tennessee St., 3:30 p.m.

Florida A&M at Auburn, 7 p.m.

MIDWEST

E. Michigan at Detroit, Noon

Lamar at Missouri St., 1:05 p.m.

Wichita St. at Green Bay, 2 p.m.

Washington St. at Dayton, 2 p.m.

Texas Southern at UMKC, 2 p.m.

UMass at Bowling Green, 2 p.m.

N. Kentucky at Butler, 2 p.m.

Ohio St. at Cincinnati, 2 p.m.

Xavier at Wright St., 2 p.m.

Cent. Michigan at S. Dakota St., 2 p.m.

Indiana at IUPUI, 2 p.m.

Marquette at Milwaukee, 2 p.m.

UC Santa Barbara at Kansas St., 2 p.m.

Oakland at Michigan St., 2 p.m.

Purdue at Kansas, 3 p.m.

SOUTHWEST

Houston at Texas St., 3 p.m.

Sam Houston St. at Texas, 3 p.m.

Md.-Eastern Shore at Oklahoma, 3 p.m.

Houston Baptist at Baylor, 3 p.m.

LSU at UALR, 3 p.m.

Grambling St. at Stephen F. Austin, 3 p.m.

SE Louisiana at UTEP, 4 p.m.

Texas-Pan American at TCU, 5 p.m.

FAR WEST

Texas Tech at Arizona, 2 p.m.

North Texas at N. Colorado, 4 p.m.

UC Davis at Saint Mary’s, 4 p.m.

Hawaii at Pacific, 4 p.m.

Montana St. at Washington, 5 p.m.

CS Bakersfield at California, 5 p.m.

UCLA at San Diego St., 5 p.m.

 

Add comment


Security code
Refresh