July 30, 2014

Subscriber Login



College Football/Basketball Schedules PDF Print E-mail
Thursday, November 14, 2013 9:28 PM

Associated Press

Football

(Subject to change)

Today’s Game

FAR WEST

Washington (6-3) at UCLA (7-2), 9 p.m.

Saturday’s Games

EAST

Monmouth (NJ) (5-5) at Bryant (4-6), Noon

Richmond (4-6) at Delaware (7-3), Noon

Penn (4-4) at Harvard (7-1), Noon

Purdue (1-8) at Penn St. (5-4), Noon

Sacred Heart (9-2) at Robert Morris (5-4), Noon

Cincinnati (7-2) at Rutgers (5-3), Noon

Wagner (2-8) at St. Francis (Pa.) (4-5), Noon

UCF (7-1) at Temple (1-8), Noon

CCSU (4-6) at Duquesne (5-4), 12:10 p.m.

NC State (3-6) at Boston College (5-4), 12:30 p.m.

Dartmouth (4-4) at Brown (5-3), 12:30 p.m.

Rhode Island (3-8) at Maine (9-1), 12:30 p.m.

North Carolina (4-5) at Pittsburgh (5-4), 12:30 p.m.

Georgetown (1-8) at Bucknell (4-5), 1 p.m.

Lehigh (7-2) at Colgate (4-6), 1 p.m.

Columbia (0-8) at Cornell (1-7), 1 p.m.

Mercer (9-1) at Marist (7-3), 1 p.m.

Yale (5-3) at Princeton (7-1), 1 p.m.

Akron (3-7) at UMass (1-8), 1 p.m.

New Hampshire (5-4) at Albany (NY) (1-9), 3:30 p.m.

Fordham (10-0) at Lafayette (3-6), 3:30 p.m.

South Alabama (3-5) at Navy (5-4), 3:30 p.m.

SOUTH

Troy (5-5) at Mississippi (6-3), Noon

Kentucky (2-7) at Vanderbilt (5-4), 12:21 p.m.

FAU (3-6) at Southern Miss. (0-9), 12:30 p.m.

Maryland (5-4) at Virginia Tech (7-3), 12:30 p.m.

Presbyterian (3-6) at Coastal Carolina (9-1), 1 p.m.

UT-Martin (6-4) at E. Kentucky (6-4), 1 p.m.

Stetson (2-7) at Jacksonville (4-6), 1 p.m.

Butler (8-3) at Morehead St. (3-7), 1 p.m.

Savannah St. (1-10) at NC A&T (5-4), 1 p.m.

Campbell (2-8) at Old Dominion (7-3), 1 p.m.

VMI (2-8) at The Citadel (4-6), 1 p.m.

Charleston Southern (9-2) at Gardner-Webb (5-5), 1:30 p.m.

Towson (8-2) at William & Mary (7-3), 1:30 p.m.

Appalachian St. (2-8) at Wofford (5-4), 1:30 p.m.

Ark.-Pine Bluff (2-7) at Alabama A&M (3-7), 2 p.m.

SE Missouri (2-8) at Austin Peay (0-10), 2 p.m.

UAB (2-7) at East Carolina (7-2), 2 p.m.

Delaware St. (4-5) at Florida A&M (3-7), 2 p.m.

Louisiana-Lafayette (7-2) at Georgia St. (0-9), 2 p.m.

Alabama St. (6-4) at MVSU (2-8), 2 p.m.

Norfolk St. (3-7) at NC Central (4-6), 2 p.m.

Georgia Southern (5-4) at Elon (2-8), 3 p.m.

Alcorn St. (8-3) at Jackson St. (7-2), 3 p.m.

Chattanooga (8-2) at Samford (6-4), 3 p.m.

Murray St. (5-5) at Tennessee St. (8-3), 3 p.m.

Georgia (6-3) at Auburn (9-1), 3:30 p.m.

Miami (7-2) at Duke (7-2), 3:30 p.m.

Syracuse (5-4) at Florida St. (9-0), 3:30 p.m.

Stony Brook (3-6) at James Madison (6-4), 3:30 p.m.

Brevard (3-7) at Liberty (6-4), 3:30 p.m.

Furman (5-5) at W. Carolina (2-8), 3:30 p.m.

Hampton (4-6) at Bethune-Cookman (8-2), 4 p.m.

Cent. Arkansas (5-5) at Nicholls St. (4-6), 4 p.m.

Sam Houston St. (8-2) at SE Louisiana (8-2), 4 p.m.

Houston (7-2) at Louisville (8-1), 7 p.m.

Florida (4-5) at South Carolina (7-2), 7 p.m.

Memphis (2-6) at South Florida (2-6), 7 p.m.

Clark Atlanta (3-6) at Southern U. (6-4), 7 p.m.

Alabama (9-0) at Mississippi St. (4-5), 7:45 p.m.

Northwestern St. (5-5) at McNeese St. (8-2), 8 p.m.

MIDWEST

Ohio St. (9-0) at Illinois (3-6), Noon

West Virginia (4-6) at Kansas (2-7), Noon

Cent. Michigan (3-6) at W. Michigan (1-9), Noon

Indiana (4-5) at Wisconsin (7-2), Noon

Jacksonville St. (8-2) at E. Illinois (9-1), 1 p.m.

N. Iowa (5-5) at Missouri St. (5-6), 2 p.m.

S. Dakota St. (6-4) at South Dakota (4-6), 2 p.m.

Dayton (6-4) at Valparaiso (1-9), 2 p.m.

N. Dakota St. (9-0) at Youngstown St. (8-2), 2 p.m.

W. Illinois (3-7) at Indiana St. (1-9), 2:05 p.m.

Illinois St. (5-5) at S. Illinois (5-5), 3 p.m.

TCU (4-6) at Kansas St. (5-4), 3:30 p.m.

Michigan St. (8-1) at Nebraska (7-2), 3:30 p.m.

Michigan (6-3) at Northwestern (4-5), 3:30 p.m.

SOUTHWEST

Iowa St. (1-8) at Oklahoma (7-2), Noon

Abilene Christian (5-5) at Prairie View (5-5), 2 p.m.UConn (0-8) at SMU (3-5), 3 p.m.

Howard (4-6) at Texas Southern (2-8), 3 p.m.

Oklahoma St. (8-1) at Texas (7-2), 3:30 p.m.

Stephen F. Austin (3-7) at Lamar (4-6), 7 p.m.

Louisiana Tech (4-5) at Rice (6-3), 7 p.m.

Texas St. (6-3) at Arkansas St. (5-4), 7:30 p.m.

Texas Tech (7-3) vs. Baylor (8-0) at Arlington, Texas, 8 p.m.

FIU (1-8) at UTEP (1-8), 8 p.m.

FAR WEST

Weber St. (1-9) at Montana (8-2), 2 p.m.

Washington St. (4-5) at Arizona (6-3), 2 p.m.

Idaho St. (3-7) at BYU (6-3), 3 p.m.

E. Washington (8-2) at Cal Poly (5-5), 3:40 p.m.

Utah (4-5) at Oregon (8-1), 4 p.m.

Drake (6-4) at San Diego (7-3), 4 p.m.

Sacramento St. (4-6) at Portland St. (6-4), 4:05 p.m.

California (1-9) at Colorado (3-6), 5:30 p.m.

N. Colorado (1-9) at N. Arizona (7-2), 6 p.m.

S. Utah (7-3) at Montana St. (7-3), 6:05 p.m.

Colorado St. (5-5) at New Mexico (3-6), 7 p.m.

North Dakota (3-7) at UC Davis (3-7), 7 p.m.

Stanford (8-1) at Southern Cal (7-3), 8 p.m.

Oregon St. (6-3) at Arizona St. (7-2), 9:30 p.m.

Wyoming (4-5) at Boise St. (6-3), 10:15 p.m.

San Diego St. (5-4) at Hawaii (0-9), 10:30 p.m.

San Jose St. (5-4) at Nevada (3-7), 10:30 p.m.

———-

Men’s Basketball

Today’s Games

EAST

Wagner at St. John’s, 6 p.m.

NJIT at Army, 7 p.m.

Lehigh at Fordham, 7 p.m.

Fairleigh Dickinson at Hartford, 7 p.m.

Howard at Harvard, 7 p.m.

NC A&T at Rhode Island, 7 p.m.

SOUTH

Rochester (Mich.) at UT-Martin, Noon

Elon at Charlotte, 4 p.m.

Florida Gulf Coast at Furman, 6 p.m.

FAU at Duke, 7 p.m.

Georgia Tech at Georgia, 7 p.m.

Cornell at Louisville, 7 p.m.

Murray St. at Old Dominion, 7 p.m.

W. Carolina at Virginia Tech, 7 p.m.

Presbyterian at Wake Forest, 7 p.m.

UNC Asheville at Coll. of Charleston, 7:30 p.m.

Northwestern St. at Auburn, 8 p.m.

Louisiana College at McNeese St., 8 p.m.

Virginia Union at Norfolk St., 8 p.m.

Holy Cross at North Carolina, 8 p.m.

Lipscomb at Vanderbilt, 8 p.m.

MIDWEST

San Jose St. vs. Milwaukee at the Convocation Center, DeKalb, Ill., 6:30 p.m.

Samford at Indiana, 7 p.m.

Chicago St. at Bradley, 8 p.m.

Morehead St. at Xavier, 8 p.m.

South Florida at Bowling Green, 8:30 p.m.

Columbia at Michigan St., 9 p.m.

James Madison at N. Illinois, 9 p.m.

SOUTHWEST

Tennessee Tech vs. Texas-Pan American at American Bank Center, Corpus Christi, Texas, 6 p.m.

Louisiana-Lafayette at Arkansas, 8 p.m.

Ark.-Pine Bluff at Oklahoma St., 8 p.m.

Stephen F. Austin at Texas, 8 p.m.

IPFW at Texas A&M-CC, 8:30 p.m.

Cleveland St. at Texas-Arlington, 8:30 p.m.

Rice at Texas A&M, 9 p.m.

FAR WEST

Idaho St. at Arizona St., 9 p.m.

Mount St. Mary’s at BYU, 9 p.m.

Simpson (Cal.) at Boise St., 9 p.m.

UTEP at New Mexico St., 9 p.m.

Nevada at San Francisco, 10 p.m.

Nebraska-Omaha at UNLV, 10 p.m.

UC Davis at Utah, 10 p.m.

Oakland at California, 11 p.m.

N. Arizona at Southern Cal, 11 p.m.

Saturday’s Games

EAST

Navy at Binghamton, 2 p.m.

Wofford at Iona, 2 p.m.

Penn St. at Penn, 2 p.m.

Albany (NY) at Quinnipiac, 2 p.m.

Brown at Sacred Heart, 2 p.m.

WV Wesleyan at Buffalo, 3 p.m.

Siena at La Salle, 3 p.m.

Mass.-Lowell at Dartmouth, 4 p.m.

CCSU at Northeastern, 4 p.m.

Marist at Providence, 4 p.m.

Colgate at Syracuse, 4:30 p.m.

Vermont at Bryant, 7 p.m.

St. Francis (Pa.) at Bucknell, 7 p.m.

George Washington at Manhattan, 7 p.m.

Creighton at Saint Joseph’s, 7 p.m.

Canisius at St. Bonaventure, 7 p.m.

Fairfield at Loyola (Md.), 8 p.m.

SOUTH

Virginia vs. Davidson at Time Warner Cable Arena, Charlotte, N.C., Noon

Bluefield St. at VMI, 1 p.m.

Seton Hall at Mercer, 3 p.m.

Akron at Middle Tennessee, 3 p.m.

Loyola of Chicago at Tulane, 3 p.m.

N. Iowa at George Mason, 4 p.m.

Brevard at Radford, 4 p.m.

UALR at Florida, 4:30 p.m.

Mars Hill at Longwood, 5 p.m.

Montreat at Chattanooga, 7 p.m.

Mississippi at Coastal Carolina, 7 p.m.

Texas Southern at FIU, 7 p.m.

W. Carolina at Liberty, 7 p.m.

San Diego at N. Kentucky, 7 p.m.

Campbell at NC State, 7 p.m.

Southern U. at North Florida, 7 p.m.

Minnesota at Richmond, 7 p.m.

SC-Upstate at Tennessee, 7 p.m.

Wingate at UNC Wilmington, 7 p.m.

Winthrop at VCU, 7 p.m.

North Greenville at The Citadel, 7:05 p.m.

Jacksonville at Gardner-Webb, 7:30 p.m.

High Point at E. Kentucky, 8 p.m.

Toccoa Falls at Georgia Southern, 8 p.m.

Alabama St. at Jacksonville St., 8 p.m.

Northwestern St. at LSU, 8 p.m.

ETSU at W. Kentucky, 8 p.m.

MIDWEST

St. Francis (NY) at Dayton, NoonSE Missouri at IUPUI, 1 p.m.

Ohio St. at Marquette, 1 p.m.

Tennessee St. at Wichita St., 1 p.m.

Appalachian St. at Cincinnati, 2 p.m.

Wright St. at DePaul, 2 p.m.

E. Illinois at Ill.-Chicago, 4 p.m.

Pepperdine at Cent. Michigan, 6:30 p.m.

Milwaukee vs. James Madison at the Convocation Center, DeKalb, Ill., 6:30 p.m.

Hawaii vs. Missouri at the Sprint Center, Kansas City, Mo., 7 p.m.

Princeton at Butler, 8 p.m.

Wisconsin at Green Bay, 8 p.m.

Cent. Arkansas at SIU-Edwardsville, 8 p.m.

Tulsa at Missouri St., 8:05 p.m.

Saint Louis at S. Illinois, 8:05 p.m.

San Jose St. at N. Illinois, 9 p.m.

SOUTHWEST

Incarnate Word at Huston-Tillotson, 2 p.m.

Texas-Pan American vs. IPFW at American Bank Center, Corpus Christi, Texas, 4 p.m.

Texas St. at Oral Roberts, 4 p.m.

Tennessee Tech at Texas A&M-CC, 6:30 p.m.

FAR WEST

Jackson St. at Colorado, Noon

Arkansas St. at Wyoming, 3 p.m.

Weber St. at Colorado St., 5 p.m.

Santa Clara at Cal St.-Fullerton, 6 p.m.

Montana St. at UC Riverside, 7 p.m.

W. New Mexico at Grand Canyon, 9 p.m.

CS Northridge at Fresno St., 10 p.m.

NW Nazarene at Idaho, 10 p.m.

Drake at Saint Mary’s (Cal), 10 p.m.

Evergreen St. at Seattle, 10 p.m.

Utah St. at UC Santa Barbara, 10 p.m.

Lamar at Washington St., 12:30 a.m.

Sunday’s Games

EAST

Boston U. at UConn, Noon

Youngstown St. at UMass, 1 p.m.

Mount St. Mary’s at UMBC, 2 p.m.

Duquesne at West Virginia, 4 p.m.

NJIT at New Hampshire, 5 p.m.

Howard at Pittsburgh, 5 p.m.

Towson at Villanova, 5 p.m.

FAU at Boston College, 8 p.m.

SOUTH

UT-Martin at Florida St., 2 p.m.

Delaware at Hampton, 2 p.m.

Marshall at Morehead St., 2 p.m.

Bethune-Cookman at UCF, 2 p.m.

Chowan at UNC Greensboro, 2 p.m.

Belmont at North Carolina, 4 p.m.

South Carolina at Clemson, 5 p.m.

Oregon St. at Maryland, 6 p.m.

Robert Morris at Kentucky, 7 p.m.

MIDWEST

Indiana St. at Notre Dame, Noon

St. Peter’s at Kent St., 2 p.m.

Valparaiso at Ohio, 2 p.m.

James Madison vs. San Jose St. at the Convocation Center, DeKalb, Ill., 2 p.m.

Alabama A&M at W. Michigan, 2 p.m.

SC State at Nebraska, 3 p.m.

Long Beach St. at Kansas St., 4 p.m.

Abilene Christian at Iowa, 4:30 p.m.

Milwaukee at N. Illinois, 4:30 p.m.

Stony Brook at Indiana, 5 p.m.

Michigan at Iowa St., 5 p.m.

Bradley at Illinois, 6 p.m.

Rider at Purdue, 7 p.m.

Illinois St. at Northwestern, 8:30 p.m.

SOUTHWEST

Lehigh at Houston, 2 p.m.

IPFW vs. Tennessee Tech at American Bank Center, Corpus Christi, Texas, 2 p.m.

Texas-Pan American at Texas A&M-CC, 4:30 p.m.

Louisiana-Lafayette at Baylor, 5 p.m.

West Alabama at UTEP, 5 p.m.

FAR WEST

Stanford at Denver, 2 p.m.

Ark.-Pine Bluff at Air Force, 4 p.m.

W. Illinois at Pacific, 5 p.m.

Charleston Southern at New Mexico, 6:05 p.m.

N. Arizona at Loyola Marymount, 7 p.m.

Oakland at Gonzaga, 8 p.m.

E. Washington at Washington, 8 p.m.

Pacifica at UC Irvine, 10 p.m.

————

Women’s Basketball

Today’s Games

EAST

Providence at Drexel, 7 p.m.

California at George Washington, 7 p.m.

Fordham at Hofstra, 7 p.m.

Pacific at Iona, 7 p.m.

Green Bay at St. Bonaventure, 7 p.m.

Weber St. at Seton Hall, 7 p.m.

Wake Forest at Delaware, 8 p.m.

Columbia at Lafayette, 8 p.m.

SOUTH

Tennessee St. at Troy, 1 p.m.

S.C. State at UNC Greensboro, 2 p.m.

Lincoln (Pa.) at Morgan St., 5:30 p.m.

Lees-McRae at Appalachian St., 6 p.m.

UConn at Maryland, 6 p.m.

Radford at Norfolk St., 6 p.m.

Winthrop at Davidson, 7 p.m.

William & Mary at East Carolina, 7 p.m.

Southern U. at Florida A&M, 7 p.m.

FIU at UCF, 7 p.m.

Arkansas St. at Austin Peay, 8 p.m.

SE Louisiana at Louisiana-Monroe, 8 p.m.

Middle Tennessee at Miami, 8 p.m.

MIDWEST

Niagara at Bowling Green, 6 p.m.

Mount St. Mary’s vs. Idaho at Gentile Arena, Chicago, 6 p.m.

Akron at Dayton, 7 p.m.

Memphis at Wright St., 7 p.m.

Indiana at Indiana St., 7:05 p.m.

Idaho St. at Ill.-Chicago, 8 p.m.

E. Illinois at Saint Louis, 8 p.m.

Georgetown at S. Dakota St., 8 p.m.

IPFW at Loyola of Chicago, 8:30 p.m.

Stony Brook at Bradley, 10:30 p.m.

SOUTHWEST

Louisiana-Lafayette at Sam Houston St., 12:30 p.m.

Georgia St. vs. N.C. A&T at William R. Johnson Coliseum, Nacogdoches, Texas, 6 p.m.

Stetson at Stephen F. Austin, 8 p.m.

FAR WEST

Sacramento St. at Oregon St., 2:30 p.m.

Portland at Washington, 3 p.m.

Nebraska at Utah, 7:30 p.m.

Alcorn St. at Colorado, 9 p.m.

Montana St. at Wyoming, 9 p.m.

Long Beach St. at Nevada, 9:30 p.m.

Mississippi vs. West Virginia at the Stan Sheriff Center, Honolulu, 9:30 p.m.

UC Riverside at San Jose St., 10 p.m.

Cal Poly at Stanford, 10 p.m.

Washington St. at Hawaii, Mid

Saturday’s Games

EAST

Cornell at Buffalo, 12:30 p.m.

Rhode Island at Boston U., 1 p.m.

Siena at Fairleigh Dickinson, 2 p.m.

N. Dakota St. at Harvard, 2 p.m.

Northeastern at New Hampshire, 2 p.m.

St. Francis (N.Y.) at St. John’s, 2 p.m.

Brown at Saint Peter’s, 2 p.m.

Holy Cross at UMass-Lowell, 2 p.m.

Sacred Heart at Yale, 3 p.m.

Colgate at St. Francis (Pa.), 5 p.m.

Bryant at Maine, 6 p.m.

Auburn at Temple, 6 p.m.

Manhattan at Towson, 7 p.m.

SOUTH

Presbyterian at N.C. State, Noon

Md.-Eastern Shore at UMBC, 1 p.m.

Southern Miss. at Hampton, 2 p.m.

Utah Valley at Longwood, 2 p.m.

N. Kentucky at UNC Wilmington, 2 p.m.

Louisiana Tech at Virginia, 2 p.m.

Murray St. at W. Kentucky, 3 p.m.

Bluefield at Alabama St., 5 p.m.

Florida Memorial at Florida Atlantic, 5 p.m.

Jacksonville St. at Georgia Southern, 5:30 p.m.

W. Carolina at Campbell, 7 p.m.

Ohio at Morehead St., 7 p.m.

Charleston Southern at Savannah St., 7 p.m.

E. Kentucky at UNC Asheville, 7 p.m.

MIDWEST

Saint Mary’s at Butler, Noon

Michigan at Detroit, 2 p.m.

Chicago St. at Miami (Ohio), 2 p.m.

Valparaiso at Notre Dame, 2 p.m.

Minnesota at Creighton, 2:05 p.m.

UMKC at SIU Edwardsville, 5 p.m.

Mount St. Mary’s or Idaho at Loyola of Chicago, 7:30 p.m.

Canisius at Oakland, 8 p.m.

Mount St. Mary’s or Idaho vs. IPFW at Gentile Arena, Chicago, 10 p.m.

SOUTHWEST

N. Colorado at Oklahoma St., 1 p.m.

Furman at Arkansas, 2 p.m.

Texas Wesleyan vs. Incarnate Word at Jerabeck Activity and Athletic Center, Houston, 3 p.m.

Kansas St. at UTEP, 4 p.m.

Georgia St.-N.C. A&T loser vs. Stetson-Stephen F. Austin loser at William R. Johnson Coliseum, Nacogdoches, Texas, 5 p.m.

Georgia St.-N.C. A&T winner vs. Stetson-Stephen F. Austin winner at William R. Johnson Coliseum, Nacogdoches, Texas, 7 p.m.

S. Utah at Houston Baptist, 7:30 p.m.

Texas St. at TCU, 8 p.m.

FAR WEST

Drake at Colorado St., 2 p.m.

Denver at Air Force, 3 p.m.

Fresno St. at Cal St. Fullerton, 3 p.m.

SMU at E. Washington, 4 p.m.

New Mexico St. at Loyola Marymount, 5 p.m.

Arizona at UC Santa Barbara, 5 p.m.

Washington St. vs. West Virginia at the Stan Sheriff Center, Honolulu, 5 p.m.

Boston College at BYU, 6 p.m.

Mississippi at Hawaii, 7:30 p.m.

Sunday’s Games

EAST

UConn at Penn St., Noon

Weber St. at Army, 1 p.m.

Lafayette at Pittsburgh, 1 p.m.

La Salle at Rutgers, 1 p.m.

Fairfield at St. Bonaventure, 1 p.m.

UMass at American U., 1 p.m.

Green Bay at Duquesne, 2 p.m.

Pacific at Fordham, 2 p.m.

Iona at Navy, 2 p.m.

Marist at Princeton, 2 p.m.

California at Georgetown, 3 p.m.

Coppin St. at Robert Morris, 5 p.m.

SOUTH

CS Northridge at Clemson, Noon

Belmont at Chattanooga, 2 p.m.

Alabama at Duke, 2 p.m.

Loyola (Md.) at East Carolina, 2 p.m.

Ohio St. at Georgia, 2 p.m.

NJIT at Howard, 2 p.m.

Florida at Kennesaw St., 2 p.m.

Cent. Michigan at Kentucky, 2 p.m.

Radford at Old Dominion, 2 p.m.

UAB at Richmond, 2 p.m.

Elon at VCU, 2 p.m.

Bucknell at Virginia Tech, 2 p.m.

Tennessee St. at Florida A&M, 3 p.m.

Seton Hall at South Carolina, 3 p.m.

Charleston at S.C.-Upstate, 3 p.m.

Marquette at Vanderbilt, 3 p.m.

New Orleans at Mississippi St., 4 p.m.

Coastal Carolina at N.C. Central, 4 p.m.

Prairie View at Florida St., 6 p.m.

Georgia Tech at Tennessee, 7 p.m.

MIDWEST

Kent St. at Cincinnati, 2 p.m.

E. Michigan at Cleveland St., 2 p.m.

Alcorn St. at Illinois, 2 p.m.

Missouri St. at IUPUI, 2 p.m.

Stony Brook at Iowa, 2 p.m.

Dayton at Michigan St., 2 p.m.

Purdue at Toledo, 2 p.m.

Akron at Wright St., 2 p.m.

Ark.-Pine Bluff at Xavier, 2 p.m.

W. Illinois at Milwaukee, 3 p.m.

South Dakota at North Dakota, 3 p.m.

N. Iowa at S. Dakota St., 3 p.m.

N. Illinois at Wisconsin, 3 p.m.

South Florida at Bradley, 4 p.m.

Creighton at Kansas, 5 p.m.

UNLV at Northwestern, 5 p.m.

SOUTHWEST

Tulsa at Lamar, 3 p.m.

Incarnate Word at St. Thomas (Texas), 3 p.m.

Arizona St. at Texas Tech, 3 p.m.

Texas A&M at Houston, 4:30 p.m.

Texas-Arlington at UTSA, 6 p.m.

FAR WEST

UC Irvine at Nevada, 5 p.m.

Sacramento St. at Oregon, 5 p.m.

Long Beach St. at San Francisco, 5 p.m.

Evansville at San Jose St., 5 p.m.

UC Riverside at Santa Clara, 5 p.m.

UC Davis at Stanford, 5 p.m.

North Carolina at UCLA, 6 p.m.

Mississippi vs. Washington St. at the Stan Sheriff Center, Honolulu, 7:30 p.m.

West Virginia at Hawaii, 10 p.m.

TOURNAMENTS

Women’s Preseason NIT

Championship

Semifinal winners, 4 p.m.

 

Add comment


Security code
Refresh