August 29, 2014

Subscriber Login



State Cross Country Results PDF Print E-mail
Monday, November 04, 2013 12:00 AM

OHSAA State Cross Country Championships

Hosted by OHSAA @ National Trail Raceway

Top 25 - All-Ohio

BOYS

DIVISION III

Team Scores: McDonald 94, Maplewood 103, Garaway 141, Sum. Co. Day 171, Gilmour Academy 174, Liberty Center 177, Seneca East 178, Fort Frye 182, Columbus Grove 195, Russia 251, Anna 252, Lincolnview 276, St. Henry 278, Caldwell 309, Lee. Fairfield 358, West Liberty-Salem 373.

Top 25 Individuals: 1. Bobby Johnson (MC) 15:45.48; 2. Tristan Dahmen (MA) 16:07.49; 3. Jon Anderson (FF) 16:10.38; 4. Michael Mangus (LE) 16:13.21; 5. Jared Stockmaster (SE) 16:15.99; 6. Tyler Polman (Independence) 16:17.8; 7. Alex Shrock (GA) 16:20.79; 8. Luke Evans (Grandview Hts.) 16:21.67; 9. Jon Wenning (Coldwater) 16:24.32; 10. Sam Williamson (Antwerp) 16:25.09; 11. Micah Bragg (Day. Christian) 16:25.78; 12. Luke Myers (Strasburg-Franklin) 16:26.09; 13. Spencer Schulze (ST) 16:27.29; 14. Jacob Long (Cardington-Lincoln) 16:27.93; 15. Mycah Grandstaff (Crestview) 16:29.03; 16. Solomon Yoder (MA) 16:29.47; 17, Zac Garver (Troy Christian) 16:35.41; 18. Logan Smith (Mineral Ridge) 16:36.53; 19. Dan Seas (Cold.) 16:37.51; 20. Wes Pipher (SE) 16:37.85; 21. Colton Grothaus (CG) 16:38.72; 22. Joe Fuller (Lehman Cath.) 16:39.96; 23. John Brett (GI) 16:43.79; 24. Allan Coviello (MC) 16:43.8; 25. Mason Moore (SC) 16:46.06.

Other Area Finishers (146 Runners): 35. Alex Rigg (Lima C.C.) 16:56.84; 36. Ben Butler (Minster) 16:57.13; 44. Alex Rodriguez (LV) 17:01.57; 48. Richie Ware (Versailles) 17:04.48; 65. Logan Douglas (CG) 17:19.53; 66. Jerry Kesselmayer (CG) 17:20.55; 67. Bayley Tow (LV) 17:21.74; 76. Lee Altenburger (CG) 17:31.65; 80. Scott Knapke (ST) 17:37.19; 81. Ben Bilimek (LV) 17:38.95; 84. Isaac Kuntz (New Knoxville) 17:40.68; 99. Alex Hemmelgarn (ST) 17:52.48; 100. Bryce Sharrits (CG) 17:52.61; 103. Alex Tabler (CG) 17:55.76; 109. Dominic Slonkosky (Min.) 17:59.15; 111. Justin Hoying (ST) 18:01.66; 112. Travis Lippi (LV) 18:02.61; 117. Ryan Barhorst (ST) 18:07.79; 124. Colton Snyder (LV) 18:18.5; 131. Trevor Neate (LV) 18:43.7; 132. Boone Brubaker (CG) 18:48.78; 135. Tracey West (LV) 19:00.6; 137. Ryan Good (ST) 19:07.18; 140. Justin Rose (ST) 19:31.72.

DIVISION II

Team Scores: Defiance 107, Tippecanoe 140, Chagrin Falls 177, Wyoming 184, Spr. Shawnee 191, Bryan 197, CVCA 201, Woodridge and Sheridan 202, Van Wert 205, Lexington 220, Carroll 225, West Holmes 236, Field 260, Unioto 328, Indian Valley 383.

Top 25 Individuals: 1. Matt Bromley (SH) 16:04.58; 2. Joseph Bistritz (CH) 16:10.67; 3. Will Holmes (SS) 16:15.86; 4. Zane Sturts (LE) 16:18.94; 5, Nick Stricklen (LE) 16:21.72; 6, Ben Stites (WY) 16:22.21; 7. Ryan Adams (CVCA) 16:22.62; 8. Ben Bockoven (CVCA) 16:24.63; 9. Allen Sparks (Champion) 16:25.01; 10. Ty Raybuck (Marlington) 16:25.31; 11. Brandon Avers (Otsego) 16:25.73; 12. Chris Lemay (Ash. Edgewood) 16:26.4; 13. Alex Barrientos (DE) 16:27.16; 14. Quintin Reiser (Wauseon) 16:27.18; 15. Sam Boyd (WH) 16:28.77; 16. Nate Wichman (DE) 16:32.84; 17. Jay Schairbaum (TI) 16:35.8; 18. Parker Blain (Warren) 16:37.16; 19. Wyatt Gardner (Liberty Union) 16:41.25; 20. Garrett Wiles (DE) 16:42.73; 21. Joey Palumbo (SH) 16:43.32; 22. David Magda (UN) 16:44.86; 23. Jordan Penrose (SS) 16:45.99; 24. Evan Morr (Bryan) 16:49.51; 25. Andy Newport (Eaton) 16:49.73.

Other Area Finishers (149 Runners): 28. Matias Trampe-Kind (Ottawa-Glandorf) 16:52.19; 32. Connor Holliday (VW) 16:53.89; 33. Jon Crowell (DE) 16:54.03; 46. Connor Shaffer (VW) 17:02.75; 54. Daniel Perry (VW) 17:07.05; 86. Tom Koester (DE) 17:31.2; 93. Cade Fleming (VW) 17:34.43; 102. Justin Stratton (DE) 17:39.24; 104. Jordan Butler (VW) 17:40.81; 107. Nick Keber (VW) 17:45.49; 114. Cole Mertz (Celina) 17:53.38; 115. Zach Lochmiller (DE) 17:53.82; 143. Ryan Rice (VW) 19:06.36.

DIVISION I

Team Scores: St. Xavier 46, Dub. Jerome 105, Hil. Davidson 154, Boardman 160, Mason and Twinsburg 176, St. Ignatius 194, Centerville 198, Beavercreek 205, Louisville 233, New Albany 238, Olen. Liberty 265, Tol. St. Francis 270, Chardon 289, Strongsville 317, Ashland 367.

Top 25 Individuals (145 Runners): 1. Mark Hadley (BO) 15:10.63; 2. Toby Hardwick (Newark) 15:21.37; 3. Kyle Mau (Hudson) 15:21.93; 4. Michael Hall (SX) 15:28.70; 5, Evan Stifel (SX) 15:29.82; 6, Mitchell Leitch (DU) 15:36.67; 7, Jake Mandel (DU) 15:40.05; 8. Michael Vitucci (SX) 15:42.2; 9. Garrett Crichlow (TW) 15:44.18; 10. Andrew Johnston (OL) 15:46.87; 11. Ryan Sullivan (Howland) 15:46.92; 12. Jake Brumfield (Butler) 15:48.44; 13. Tom Clark (MA) 15:49.02; 14. Jacob Kernell (Uniont. Lake) 15:49.34; 15. Garrett Knapik (HI) 15:49.78; 16. Patrick Ferguson (Tallmadge) 15:51.21; 17. Kevin Blank (Solon) 15:52.15; 18. Colin Burdette (HI) 15:57.86; 19. Kevin White (Wooster) 15:58.16; 20. Jt Mackay (Northmont) 15:59.01; 21. Alan Burns (BO) 15:59.47; 22. Brandon Gibson (Columbian) 16:00.74; 23. Chase Stewart (DU) 16:03.12; 24. Eric McCabe (Hil. Bradley) 16:05.07; 25. Zach Zimmerman (Pick. North) 16:05.34.

————

GIRLS

DIVISION III

Team Scores: Liberty Center 98, Gilmour Academy 110, Coldwater 113, St. Thomas Aquinas 133, Minster 157, Garaway 182, Russia 187, Independence 212, Col. S. Girls 216, Sum. Co. Day 249, Ft. Loramie 276, Berkshire 278, Col. Academy 278, Mount Gilead 309, Versailles 321, St. Henry 334.

Top 25 Individuals: 1. Brittany Atkinson (LC) 18:31.45; 2. Christina Seas (COLD) 18:43.15; 3. Julia Rizk (COLA) 18:48.61; 4. Sarah Kanney (COLD) 18:51.13; 5. Rachel Wentworth (GAR) 18:53.31; 6. Athena Welsh (AQ) 18:58.12; 7. Emily Borchers (RU) 19:05.95; 8. Fallon Doyle (St. John Central) 19:06.53; 9. Paige Chamberlain (LC) 19:06.82; 10. Jen Wisniewski (IN) 19:10.72; 11. Dana Zaccardelli (IN) 19:11.15; 12. Allison Parks (United) 19:12.15; 13. Kalee Soehnlen (AQ) 19:17.01; 14. Morgan Pohl (MI) 19:17.85; 15. Meg Westerheide (FL) 19:25.12; 16. Caroline Heitmeyer (Lehman Cath.) 19:27.72; 17. Eleanor Smith (COLS) 19:32.21; 18. Lauren Seas (COLD) 19:33.39; 19. Jenna Furr (Caldwell) 19:33.76; 20. Anna Havranek (GAR) 19:34.24; 21. Heidi Hoffman (McDonald) 19:36.44; 22. Jenna Vollmar (LC) 19:36.51; 23. Mary Richardson (Newark Cath.) 19:37.43; 24. Carly Shell (Covington) 19:37.65; 25. Cassie Boyle (New Knoxville) 19:40.94.

Other Area Finishers (142 Runners): 37. Kaci Bornhorst (MI) 19:58.14; 38. Kierstin Siefring (COLD) 19:58.22; 44. Lisa Barlage (MI) 20:07.39; 48. Madison Grilliot (VE) 20:12.44; 55. Elle Sutter (Ft. Recovery) 20:16.81; 56. Murphy Grow (VE) 20:16.92; 61. Courtney Kunk (SH) 20:18.57; 62. Julia Slonkosky (MI) 20:18.8; 70. Lindsey Schulze (SH) 20:26.86; 74. Ali Borgerding (MI) 20:32.57; 83. Katherine Burke (MI) 20:47.2; 93. Kelly Jutte (COLD) 21:05.53; 98. Olivia Enneking (MI) 21:18.17; 107. Makayla Hoying (SH) 21:27.56; 108. Chloe Warvel (VE) 21:28.86; 109. Breanna Schulze (SH) 21:29.87; 112. Brooke Pothast (VE) 21:30.59; 117. Ashley Schoenherr (COLD) 21:36.09; 121. Jenny Osterholt (SH) 21:50.68; 121. Camille Watren (VE) 21:53.95; 124. Katelyn Goettemoel (SH) 21:55.65; 128. Leanna Wolters (COLD) 22:09.81; 132. Riley Post (SH) 22:18.11; 135. Lexi Fliehman (VE) 22:28.06; 137. Hannah Wenig (VE) 22:42.01.

DIVISION II

Team Scores: Akron SVSM 101, Bay 119, Woodridge 141, Lexington 143, Tippecanoe 174, Wauseon 179, Athens 181, Oakwood 194, Dover 220, Granville 223, Claymont 249, Carrollton 281, Crestwood 282, Alter 286, CVCA 297, Van Wert 376.

Top 25 Individuals: 1. Taylor Vernot (WA) 18:04.4; 2. Mary Kate Vaughn (OA) 18:09.7; 3. Allison Sinning (TI) 18:21.3; 4. Hannah Campbell (Cal. River Valley) 18:25.7; 5. Sarra Taylor (London) 18:42.6; 6. Madison Spreitzer (WO) 18:49.3; 7. Rachel Iacofano (SVSM) 18:49.9; 8. Lillian Freundlich (LE) 18:51; 9. Maddie Britton (BA) 18:51.5; 10. Julia Mendiola (SVSM) 18:53.1; 11. Maddie Dunlap (CA) 18:57.2; 12. Olivia Warther (DO) 18:57.5; 13. Kimmy Wolfe (Zane Trace) 19:01.7; 14. Susan Fain (LE) 19:02.2; 15. Amanda Cusimano (BA) 19:02.3; 16. Alex Groene (AL) 19:05.1; 17. Emily Cass (AT) 19:14.7; 18. Erin Kennedy (OA) 19:14.7; 19. Becca Pohlod (Field) 19:17.4; 20. Emily Molnar (West Holmes) 19:18.7; 21. Elizabeth Ordeman (OA) 19:20; 22. Katherine Lehman (DO) 19:20.5; 23. Mackenna Curtis-Co (LE) 19:22.3; 24. Allyson Dryer (WO) 19:23.5; 25. Kayla Ste. Marie (Eaton) 19:25.5.

Other Area Finishers (139 Runners): 63. Kristen Dammeyer (St. Marys Memorial) 20:06.5; 68. Amanda Clay (VW) 20:10.9; 88. Chloee Gamble (VW) 20:28.8; 104. Schealissa Williams (VW) 20:56.5; 120. Natalie Riethman (VW) 21:29.2; 122. Andi Foster (VW) 21:31.1; 128. Megan Barnhart (VW) 21:48.4; 139. Whitney Meyers (VW) 23:48.1.

DIVISION I

Team Scores: Mason 76, Beavercreek 107, Ursuline Academy 123, Centerville 126, Perrysburg 152, Brunswick 191, Gah. Lincoln 235, Oregon Clay 236, Nordonia 238, Hil. Davidson 240, GlenOak 244, Rocky River 257, Thom. Worthington 292, Walsh Jesuit 309, Upper Arlington 334, Mentor 367.

Top 25 Individuals (154 Runners): 1. Annie Heffernan (Cin. St. Urs) 18:13.9; 2. Jacquelyn Crow (Lebanon) 18:26.77; 3. Lainey Studebaker (CE) 18:30.53; 4. Christine Frederic (UR) 18:32.77; 5. Emma Hatch (Mother of Mercy) 18:38.99; 6. Haley Hess (OC) 18:41.39; 7. Catherine Finke (UR) 18:42.25; 8. Louiza Wise (Solon) 18:45.27; 9. Emma Bryant (Butler) 18:51.3; 10. Ann Heuerman (UP) 18:51.98; 11. Abbie VanFossen (Lak. East) 18:53.07; 12. Claire Wiles (Olen. Liberty) 18:55; 13. Meredith Rintoul (CE) 18:55.69; 14. Leah Ford (MA) 18:56.92; 15. Ellie Brush (MA) 18:57.59; 16. Heather Sandvik (Wester. North) 18:57.85; 17. Maggie Wagner (Cle. St. Jos) 18:57.89; 18. Geneva Sandridge (Solon) 18:58.52; 19. Vanessa Pasadyn (BR) 18:58.99; 20. Danielle Beranek (BE) 19:00.21; 21. Josie Woosley (Watkins Memorial) 19:00.97; 22. Carly Davis (Dub. Jerome) 19:01.06; 23. Aurora Turner (BE) 19:01.39; 24. Melinda Renuart (WJ) 19:02.88; 25. Eliza Matt (New Albany) 19:04.27.

 

Add comment


Security code
Refresh