August 28, 2014

Subscriber Login



Regional CC Results PDF Print E-mail
Monday, October 28, 2013 12:00 AM

REGIONAL CROSS COUNTRY

At Tiffin’s Hedges-Boyer Park

The top 4 teams and those individuals that finish in the top 16 advance to State

DIVISION III

Boys Team Scores: Liberty Center 78, Columbus Grove 106, Lincolnview 146, St. Henry 163, Minster 169, Hopewell-Loudon 181, New Bremen 189, Crestview 194, Carey 243, Coldwater 251, Pettisville 263, Woodmore 267, Elmwood 273, Ayersville 279, Delta 305, Old Fort 390.

Top 16 Individuals: 1. J. Wenning (CO) 16:19.84; 2. S. Williamson (Antwerp) 16:20.53; 3. S. Schulze (SH) 16:28.70; 4. A. Rigg (LC) 16:29.20; 5. Colton Grothaus (CG) 16:29.78; 6. C. Weaks (LC) 16:32.31; 7. Mycah Grandstaff (CV) 16:32.88; 8. B. Butler (MI) 16:35.32; 9. D. Seas (CO) 16:35.47; 10. I. Kuntz (New Knoxville) 16:39.30; 11. T. Cook (CA) 16:40.89; 12. D. Slonkosky (MI) 16:43.01; 13. D. Frost (Hicksville) 16:44.34; 14. Alex Rodriguez (LV) 16:45.23; 15. C. Burns (LC) 16:47.28; 16. K. Behringer (AY) 16:50.39.

Other Local Finishers (132 Runners): 23. Logan Douglas (CG) 17:05.12; 27. Bayley Tow (LV) 17:13.45; 28. Jerry Kesselmayer (CG) 17:17.33; 32. Charles Thornburg (CV) 17:19.97; 37. Ben Bilimek (LV) 17:22.13; 42. Lee Altenburger (CG) 17:26.04; 46. Bryce Sharrits (CG) 17:35.98; 48. Branden Clayton (CV) 17:36.35; 50. Travis Lippi (LV) 17:37.47; 62. Bryce Richardson (CV) 17:51.27; 64. Trevor Neate (LV) 17:52.44; 76. Alex Tabler (CG) 18:00.40; 80. Colton Snyder (LV) 18:02.75; 81. Boone Brubaker (CG) 18:06.94; 85. Curtis Pohlman (St. John’s) 18:09.21; 88. Tracey West (LV) 18:12.61; 99. Cody Mefferd (CV) 18:30.45; 110. Adam Saylor (CV) 18:54.91; 124. Copsey Bogle (CV) 19:58.12.

Girls Team Scores: Liberty Center 47, Coldwater 52, Minster 60, St. Henry 146, Edgerton 184, Spencerville 233, Ft. Recovery 235, Holgate 240, Pandora-Gilboa 261, Mohawk 267, Marion Local 273, Tinora 289, Toledo Christian 311, Hopewell-Loudon 329, Elmwood 330, St. Wendelin 376.

Top 16 Individuals: 1. S. Kanney (CO) 18:03.01; 2. C. Seas (CO) 18:05.29; 3. B. Atkinson (LC) 18:16.94; 4. P. Chamberlain (LC) 19:19.35; 5. M. Pohl (MI) 19:19.65; 6. O. Kundo (LC) 19:24.76; 7. C. Boyle (New Knoxville) 19:32.62; 8. L. Seas (CO) 19:35.49; 9. K. Bornhorst (MI) 19:38.77; 10. J. Vollmar (LC) 19:40.15; 11. E. Willett (HO) 19:44.81; 12. A. Borgerding (MI) 19:48.24; 13. E. Sutter (FR) 19:50.34; 14. G. Willett (HO) 19:56.52; 15. A. Leppelmeier (Pettisville) 19:59.35; 16. O. Smith (Calvert) 20:05.

Other Local Finishers (131 Runners): 19. Katelyn Siebeneck (Kalida) 20:08.2; 22. Karri Purdy (SV) 20:24.46; 27. Megan Joseph (St. John’s) 20:33.16; 35. Cierra Adams (SV) 20:51.66; 45. Tori Hardesty (SV) 21:22.2; 96. Megan Miller (SV) 22:37.95; 103. Kacie Mulholland (SV) 22:59.88; 121. Schylar Miller (SV) 25:03.82; 125. Tesa Horton (SV) 25:35.39.

———-

DIVISION II

Boys Team Scores: Defiance 71, Van Wert 104, Bryan 108, Lexington 127, Bay 139, Perkins 151, Otsego 169, Wauseon 234, Celina 241, Willard 251, Eastwood 258, Oak Harbor 307, Bellevue 323, Holy Name 352, Padua Franciscan 359, Fair. Park Fairview 408.

Top 16 Individuals: 1. Q. Reiser (WA) 15:59.38; 2. Z. Sturts (LE) 16:05.98; 3. A. Barrientos (DE) 16:12.24; 4. N. Stricklen (LE) 16:12.58; 5. B. Avers (OT) 16:15.18; 6. N. Wichman (DE) 16:19.33; 7. Connor Holliday (VW) 16:23.37; 8. G. Wiles (DE) 16:25.39; 9. K. Tomczyk (Huron) 16:26.72; 10. J. Will (BR) 16:30.27; 11. T. Rickman (Mil. Lake) 16:33.04; 12. C. Mertz (CE) 16:34.43; 13. E. Morr (BR) 16:35.58; 14. T. Sievert (OH) 16:36.4; 15. M. Trampe-Kind (Ottawa-Glandorf) 16:41.29; 16. T. Hoodlebrink (EA) 16:46.08.

Other Van Wert Finishers (125 Runners): 17. Connor Shaffer 16:47.13; 18. Daniel Perry 16:50.21; 32. Jordan Butler 17:09.12; 46. Cade Fleming 17:24.83; 54. Nick Keber 17:33.73; 82. Dylan Lautzenheiser 18:09.53.

Girls Team Scores: Bay 46, Lexington 68, Wauseon 77, Van Wert 161, Bellevue and Napoleon 167, Eastwood 210, Liberty-Benton 212, St. Marys Memorial 218, Perkins 242, Shelby 294, Celina 315, Keystone 328, Padua Franciscan 341, Otsego 413, Elyria Catholic 441.

Top 16 Individuals: 1. T. Vernot (WA) 18:14.97; 2. L. Freundlich (LE) 18:32.97; 3. M. Britton (BA) 18:55.05; 4. A. Cusimano (BA) 19:05.52; 5. Curtis-Co (LE) 19:07.47; 6. Fain (LE) 19:08.7; 7. H. Sponaugle (EA) 19:25.09; 8. A. Christel (BA) 19:25.15; 9. J. Adams (PF) 19:31.67; 10. M. Jackson (EA) 19:32.4; 11. K. Archibeque (WA) 19:33.25; 12. O. Bechtel (BA) 19:37; 13. K. Dammeyer (SM) 19:37.72; 14. S. Wargo (KE) 19:45.22; 15. A. Volkman (WA) 19:46.79; 16. Andi Foster (VW) 19:47.57.

Other Local Finishers (121 Runners): 18. Amanda Clay (VW) 19:55.84; 24. Schealissa William (VW) 20:07.55; 27. Alyssa Turrentine (Elida) 20:11.9; 45. Chloee Gamble (VW) 20:40.71; 69. Megan Barnhart (VW) 21:20.2; 86. Natalie Riethman (VW) 21:53.51; 102. Alisha Danylchuck (VW) 22:38.84.

———

DIVISION I

Boys Team Scores: St. Ignatius 83, Tol. St. Francis 141, Strongsville 164, Ashland 169, Medina 184, Tol. St. John’s Jesuit 197, Toledo C.C. 216, St. Edward 218, Perrysburg 234, Columbian 237, Avon Lake 239, Rocky River 243, Brunswick 260, Avon 265, Hol. Springfield 273, Fremont Ross 358.

Top 16 Individuals (128 Runners): 1. B. Gibson (CO) 15:37.46; 2. T. Brown (TSJ) 15:45.31; 3. L. Wagner (SIG) 15:49.71; 4. Q. Howell (Norwalk) 15:50.08; 5. N. Boatman (Lakewood) 15:51.76; 6. G. McCartney (TCC) 15:54.24; 7. L. Guardiola (FR) 15:56.18; 8. A. Fasciana (AV) 15:59.67; 9. D. Dombi (ME) 16:04.82; 10. J. Reynolds (RR) 16:05.51; 11. T. Lewis (CO) 16:06.04; 12. I. Gaines (Findla) 16:07.24; 13. T. Villari (AL) 16:07.4; 14. D. St. John (TSF) 16:09.07; 15. T. Doyle (STR) 16:09.32; 16. C. Theis (Buckeye) 16:10.28.

Girls Team Scores: Perrysburg 61, Brunswick 104, Rocky River 106, Oregon Clay 163, Medina 194, Tol. N. Dame Acad. 211, No. Royalton 216, Berea-Midpark 246, Bowling Green 255, Steele 259, Whitmer 272, Magnificat and Ashland 286, Anthony Wayne 302, Lakewood 332, Fremont Ross 363.

Top 16 Individuals (128 Runners): 1. H. Hess (OC) 18:31.26; 2. A. Szivan (STE) 18:38.24; 3. T. Monheim (PE) 18:41.34; 4. A. Wainstei (Syl. Southview) 18:49.66; 5. A. Brandt (Rocky River) 18:51.77; 6. S. Sherman (TND) 18:58.13; 7. B. Duewel (AS) 19:03.86; 8. C, Clody (PE) 19:04.16; 9. A. Dorn (WH) 19:05.19; 10. L. Scarton (B-M) 19:06.14; 11. M. DiBiasio (B-M) 19:06.78; 12. C. Bierut (Rocky River) 19:09.35; 13. V. Pasadyn (BRU) 19:11.4; 14. J. Doore (PE) 19:14.25; 15. M. Parker (STE) 19:14.96; 16. S. Hess (OC) 19:21.54.

 

Add comment


Security code
Refresh