April 24, 2014

Subscriber Login



Cross Country Results PDF Print E-mail
Monday, October 21, 2013 12:14 AM

DISTRICT CROSS COUNTRY

Qualifiers: Top four teams and those individuals not on qualifying teams that finish in the top 16 advance to the regional tournament at Tiffin.

DIVISION III

At Ottawa

District 1

Boys Team Scores: Minster 62, Lincolnview 66, Crestview 77, Carey 115, Lima C.C. 122, New Knoxville 190, Wayne Trace 192, St. John’s 213, Waynesfield-Goshen 240, Marion Local 263, Parkway 301, No. Baltimore 310, Ada 329.

Top 16 Individuals: 1. D. Slonkosky (MI) 16:52.8; 2. Rigg (LC) 16:55.3; 3. Bayley Tow (LV) 17:08.9; 4. Albers (MI) 17:14.2; 5. Cook (CA) 17:15.6; 6. Butler (MI) 17:19.0; 7. Mycah Grandstaff (CV) 17:24.8; 8. Kuntz (NK) 17:26.8; 9. Alex Rodriguez (LV) 17:27.9; 10. Charles Thornburg (CV) 17:44.5; 11. Stoller (WT) 17:48.2; 12. Currens (LC) 17:56.6; 13. Curtis Pohlman (SJ) 18:07.1; 14. Branden Clayton (CV) 18:08.5; 15. Shaw (NK) 18:08.8; 16. Bryce Richardson (CV) 18:10.6.

Other Local Finishers (92 Runners): 17. Ben Bilimek (LV) 18:12.6; 18. Travis Lippi (LV) 18:24.5; 19. Trevor Neate (LV) 18:31.5; 22. Colton Snyder (LV) 18:39; 28. Tracey West (LV) 19:07; 30. Cody Mefferd (CV) 19:12.1; 35. Adam Saylor (CV) 19:30; 36. Aaron Hellman (SJ) 19:31; 38. Nick Pohlman (SJ) 19:41.4; 43. Copsey Bogle (CV) 19:55.8; 53. Anthony Hale (SJ) 20:28.1; 74. Evyn Pohlman (SJ) 21:54; 79. Patrick Stevenson (SJ) 22:48.6; 92. Austin Nartker (Kalida) 27:27.3.

Girls Team Scores: Minster 17, Ft. Recovery 85, (tie) Marion Local and Spencerville 105, Bluffton 137, Kalida 158, Columbus Grove 159, St. John’s 179, Lincolnview 235, Waynesfield-Goshen 269.

Top 16 Individuals: 1. Pohl (MI) 20:09.6; 2. J. Slonkosky (MI) 20:30.4; 3. Bornhorst (MI) 20:32.6; 4. Katelyn Siebeneck (KA) 20:33.8; 5. Barlage (MI) 20:34.8; 6. Barga (MI) 20:41.2; 7. Sutter (FR) 20:47.7; 8. Cierra Adams (SV) 20:53.9; 9. Borgerding (MI) 20:59; 10. Burke (MI) 21:09; 11. Megan Joseph (SJ) 21:23.9; 12. Karri Purdy (SV) 21:26; 13. Heitkamp (FR) 21:58.4; 14. Wendel (FR) 22:03.6; 15. C. Albers (ML) 22:06.5; 16. Gehle (FR) 22:07.8.

Other Local Finishers (78 Runners): 19. Tori Hardesty (SV) 22:32.6; 21. Alexis Ricker (CG) 22:39.7; 25. Megan Langhals (CG) 23:03.8; 27. Elizabeth Luersman (Ottoville) 23:05.3; 28. Kristen Fortman (KA) 23:06.7; 29. Kacie Mulholland (SV) 23:10.6; 31. Breece Rohr (SJ) 23:16.7; 33. Anna Gorman (LV) 23:23.4; 34. Leah Myerholtz (CG) 23:31.8; 35. Abbie Enyart (LV) 23:39.7; 37. Becca Brinkman (KA) 23:47.2; 38. Gracyn Stechschulte (CG) 23:47.6; 39. Megan Miller (SV) 23:51.2; 40. Kelly Doepker (KA) 23:55; 43. Lexi Pohlman (SJ) 24:08.9; 44. Anna Mueller (SJ) 24:12.6; 45. Macy McCluer (CG) 24:14.9; 52. Lindsey Malsam (CG) 25:06.3; 54. Candace Downing (CG) 25:21.5; 56. Mikki Smith (KA) 25:35; 57. Tesa Horton (SV) 26:26.8; 58. Claira Rhoades (LV) 26:35.8; 61. Baylee Lindeman (SJ) 27:08.5; 62. Paige Wurth (KA) 27:09.2; 63. Mikinizie Dull (LV) 27:20.5; 65. Ryanne Ducheney (LV) 27:23.4; 75. Katelyn Kortokrax (KA) 29:43.

District 2

Boys Team Scores: Columbus Grove 45, New Bremen 65, St. Henry 71, Coldwater 82, Antwerp 140, Ft. Recovery 163, Spencerville 231, Kalida 258, Bluffton 265, Upper Scioto Valley 277, Holgate 279, Patrick Henry 282, Allen East 300, Ottoville 324.

Top 16 Individuals: 1. Wenning (CO) 16:44.5; 2. Williamson (AN) 16:48.6; 3. Colton Grothaus (CG) 17:06.5; 4. Schulze (SH) 17:10.7; 5. Speckman (NB) 17:13.9; 6. D. Seas (CO) 17:32.8; 7. Jerry Kesselmayer (CG) 17:39.6; 8. Logan Douglas (CG) 17:40.8; 9. Lee Altenburger (CG) 17:50.7; 10. Buchan (AN) 17:52.4; 11. Hoying (SH) 17:54.1; 12. Rammel (NB) 17:57.3; 13. McClurg (NB) 17:58.6; 14. Obringer (CO) 17:59; 15. Herriott (NB) 17:59.1; 16. Knapke (SH) 18:00.2.

Other Local Finishers (98 Runners): 18. Bryce Sharrits (CG) 18:10.123. Adam von der Embse (KA) 18:46.6; 25. Thad Ringwald (SV) 18:49.3; 29. Alex Tabler (CG) 19:04.7; 35. Zach Shafer (CG) 19:14.8; 39. David Wisher (SV) 19:24.9; 46. Grant Zeller (KA) 19:51; 52. Matt Hurles (SV) 20:03.7; 54. Ryan Kimmet (OV) 20:07.3; 59. Ed Smith (SV) 20:31.5; 60. Billy Sidey (SV) 20:31.7; 62. Brady Laudick (KA) 20:45.4; 64. Mark Waldick (OV) 20:50.4; 65. Austin Nartker (KA) 20:54.8; 66. Caleb Siebeneck (KA) 21:14; 67. Eric Von Sossan (OV) 21:18.3; 68. Cody Kemper (OV) 21:18.6; 78. Trevor Fischer (OV) 21:53.5; 81; Austin Conrad (SV) 22:28.2; 85. Austin Vorst (KA) 22:44.3; 87. John Landwehr (OV) 22:49.2; 88. Jacob Cook (SV) 23:02.4; 92. Trevor Maag (KA) 24:07.4; 98. Brandon Kimmet (OV) 25:40.7.

Girls Team Scores: Coldwater 29, St. Henry 61, Holgate 91, Pandora-Gilboa 94, New Bremen 131, Carey 183, Crestview 192, Lima C.C. 200, Parkway 254, Antwerp 259, No. Baltimore 276.

Top 16 Individuals: 1. Kanney (CO) 18:57.6; 2. C. Seas (CO) 19:44.4; 3. Boyle (NK) 20:24.1; 4. G. Willett (HO) 20:28.5; 5. E. Willett (HO) 20:29.4; 6. Privette (NK) 20:37.1; 7. Siefring (CO) 20:40.5; 8. L. Schulze (SH) 20:42.9; 9. Kunk (SH) 20:44.7; 10. L. Seas (CO) 20:52.7; 11. Abelovska (P-G) 21:07.8; 12. Elking (NB) 21:08.7; 13. Troiano (CA) 21:35.8; 14. Hovest (P-G) 21:41; 15. Jutte (CO) 21:41.4; 16. Gaerke (PA) 21:46.1.

Crestview Finishers (79 Runners): 37. Chelsea Hancock 23:39.6; 40. Brooke Ripley 23:52.2; 43. Hali Finfrock 24:02.2; 47. Janelle May 24:23.9; 49. Meghan Sherman 24:52.9; 53. Eden Allison 25:16; 54. Vicki Callow 25:17.1.

DIVISION II

Boys Team Scores: Defiance 37, Van Wert 49, Eastwood 68, Celina 86, Shawnee 136, Ottawa-Glandorf 187, Clyde 238, Fostoria 240, St. Marys Memorial 261, Genoa Area 280, Kenton 290, Bath 304, Elida 351.

Top 16 Individuals: 1. Barrientos (DE) 16:29.8; 2. Trampe-Kindt (0-G) 16:33.8; 3. Connor Holliday (VW) 16:36; 4. Mertz (CE) 16:40; 5. Wiles (DE) 16:42.5; 6. Wichman (DE) 16:53.5; 7. Hoodlebrink (EA) 16:59.8; 8. Crowell (DE) 17:00.6; 9. Connor Shaffer (VW) 17:07.7; 10. Fredericks (EA) 17:12.2; 11. Jordan Butler (VW) 17:22.9; 12. Cade Fleming (VW) 17:23.2; 13. Donovan (CE) 17:23.7; 14. Daniel Perry (VW) 17:24.7; 15. Church (EA) 17:31.4; 16. Smith (EA) 17:36.6.

Other Local Finishers (90 Runners): 28. Eric Easley (VW) 18:27; 34. Ryan Rice (VW) 18:43; 52. Eric Anthony (EL) 19:33.9; 64. Trevor Brookman (EL) 20:18.8; 76. Max Stambaugh (EL) 21:13.9; 79. Josh Bull (EL) 21:23.4; 80. Caleb Newland (EL) 21:27.5; 81. Logan Malone (EL) 21:28.8; 82. Daulton Buetner (EL) 21:38.5.

Girls Team Scores: Eastwood 51, Van Wert 56, St. Marys Memorial 85, Celina 101, Defiance 119, Shawnee 164, Elida 191, Clyde 212, Kenton 239, Ottawa-Glandorf 259, Bath 321.

Top 16 Individuals: 1. Sponaugle (EA) 19:47.4; 2. Jackson (EA) 20:01.2; 3. Dammeyer (SM) 20:07.8; 4. Kaminski (EA) 20:15.8; 5. Andi Foster (VW) 20:34.2; 6. Alyssa Turrentine (EL) 20:41.1; 7. Hammons (CL) 20:42.1; 8. Cohorn (SH) 20:42.6; 9. Schealissa Williams (VW) 20:47.5; 10. Chloee Gamble (VW) 20:50.2; 11. Dues (SM) 20:51.4; 12. McDonough (CE) 21:04.2; 13. Amanda Clay (VW) 21:06.5; 14. Fett (DE) 21:15.4; 15. Wiles (DE) 21:16; 16. Coon (CE) 21:16.7.

Other Local Finishers (81 Runners): 19. Natalie Riethman (VW) 21:34.1; 24. Megan Barnhart (VW) 21:46.2; 34. Lauren Bull (EL) 22:18.1; 45. Whitney Meyers (VW) 23:08.8; 46. Tori Bowen (EL) 23:16; 57. Aerianna Littler (EL) 24:46.9; 58. Kaiti Hinegardner (EL) 24:54; 69. Hannah Malone (EL) 26:04.9.

 

Add comment


Security code
Refresh