July 30, 2014

Subscriber Login



Cross Country Results PDF Print E-mail
Monday, September 23, 2013 12:00 AM

Van Wert County Hospital Meet

At VWC Reservoir

BOYS

Gray Team Scores: New Bremen 60, Lincolnview 74, Minster 75, Crestview 107, Ayersville 118, Pettisville 128, Edgerton 128, Tinora 287, Lakota 288, St. John’s 293, Stryker 302, Mohawk 335, Ottoville 353, Spencerville 355, Ada 405.

Top 20 Individuals: 1. Albers (MI) 17:02.50; 2. Bayley Tow (LV) 17:16.80; 3. Speckman (NB) 17:27.40; 4. Butler (MI) 17:29.10; 5. Behringer (AY) 17:32.60; 6. Mycah Grandstaff (CV) 17:43.90; 7. Alex Rodriguez (LV) 17:47.40; 8. Freeman (ED) 17:51.80; 9. Herriott (NB) 17:53.90; 10. Charles Thornburg (CV) 17:57.30; 11. Jones (ED) 18:00.90; 12. Ben Bilimek (LV) 18:02.30; 13. Rammel (NB) 18:04.90; 14. Lantz (PE) 18:05.90; 15. McClurg (NB) 18:09.20; 16. Odom (AY) 18:09.50; 17. D. Slonkosky (MI) 18:09.90; 18. Curtis Pohlman (SJ) 18:22.50; 19. Dykstra (PE) 18:27.80; 20. Zircher (NB) 18:27.90.

Other Local Finishers (143 Runners): 21, Travis Lippi (LV) 18:30.20; 22. Branden Clayton (CV) 18:30.90; 23. Copsey Bogle (CV) 18:32.40; 33. Colton Snyder (LV) 18:51.60; 37. Tracey West (LV) 19:04.10; 39. Trevor Neate (LV) 19:09.40; 48. Adam Taylor (CV) 19:29.50; 52. Thad Ringwald (SV) 19:40.70; 44. Cody Mefferd (CV) 19:44.40; 57. Aaron Hellman (SJ) 19:51.10; 58. Tyler Brant (LV) 19:52.50; 59. Matthew Hurles (SV) 19:55.70; 61. Eli Jones (CV) 20:02.20; 63. Troy Thompson (LV) 20:07.30; 64. Nick Pohlman (SJ) 20:08.70; 65. Ryan Kimmet (OV) 20:10.50; 72. Eric Von Sossan (OV) 20:27.60; 73. Andrew Burnett (CV) 20:29.40; 75. Cody Kemper (OV) 20:32.50; 81. Jon Krouse (CV) 20:44; 83. Caleb Bagley (CV) 20:47.60; 86. Brayden Farmer (LV) 20:53; 90. Ed Smith (SV) 21:01.10; 96. Noah Daugherty (CV) 21:13.80; 97. Jacob Germann (CV) 21:13.90; 98. Anthony Hale (SJ) 21:16.60; 101. Andy Horstman (OV) 21:31.40; 102. Mark Waldick (OV) 21:32.60; 103. Jacob Cook (SV) 21:46.40; 104. Evan Pohlman (SJ) 21:53; 108. Trevor Fischer (OV) 22:15.70; 109. Austin Elick (LV) 22:18.50; 112. Austin Sealscott (LV) 22:29.30; 113. Dylan Sparks (CV) 22:37.70; 115. Noah Smith (CV) 22:42.70; 117. Andrew Fickert (LV) 22:48.50; 123. Dalton Hines (LV) 23:32.30; 126. Griffen Waltmire (CV) 23:47.60; 129. Micah Germann (LV) 24:11; 131. Tanner Crowle (CV) 24:43.70; 133. Caleb Moore (LV) 25:22; 137. Brandon Kimmet (OV) 26:39; 138. Connor Vogt (SV) 27;23.90; 139. Jacob Bradford (LV) 27:44.

Scarlet Team Scores: Van Wert 55, Bryan 69, Columbian 83, Coldwater 102, Wauseon 137, Shawnee 149, Sherwood Fairview 198, Ottawa-Glandorf 207, St. Marys Memorial 260, Paulding 287, Bluffton 335, Kenton/Parkway 377, Liberty-Benton 381, Allen East 394, Elida 423.

Top 20 Individuals: 1. Lewis (COLU) 16:17.40; 2. Gibson (COLU) 16:28.30; 3. Reiser (WA) 16:35.20; 4. D. Seas (COLD) 16:46.60; 5. Wenning (COLD) 16:49.50; 6. Connor Holliday (VW) 16:57.50; 7. Trempe-Kindt (O-G) 16:58.40; 8. Morr (BR) 17:05.80; 9. Will (BR) 17:14; 10. Connor Shaffer (VW) 17:28.40; 11. Graham (FV) 17:38.40; 12. Jordan Butler (VW) 17:45.80; 13. Daniel Perry (VW) 17:46.90; 14. Cade Fleming (VW) 17:50.10; 15. Sheridan (BR) 17:51.20; 16. Mourguet (WA) 17:51.30; 17. Krupp (BR) 17:59.10; 18. Jones (PAU) 18:04.80; 19. Rollins (PAR) 18:08.40; 20. Carr (BR) 18:12.20.

Other Local Finishers (183 Runners): 22. Ryan Rice (VW) 18:15; 23. Nick Keber (VW) 18:20.20; 34. Eric Easley (VW) 18:46.90; 35. Dylan Lautzenheiser (VW) 18:49.60; 53. Tyrone Cowdrick (VW) 19:27.40; 72. Gaerid Littler (EL) 19:52.80; 79. Trevor Brookman (EL) 21:21.80; 118. Nick White (VW) 21:30.10; 127. Logan Malone (EL) 21:57.50; 144. Cade Chiles (VW) 22:28.40; 147. Josh Bull (EL) 22:38.80; 148. Daulton Buettner (EL) 22:40; 157. Caleb Newland (EL) 23:09.40; 159. Austin Kesler (EL) 23:11; 162. Austin Taylor (VW) 23:35; 173. David Sperry (EL) 24:53.20; 180. Micah Hartman (EL) 26:28.60.

GIRLS

Gray Team Scores: Tinora 69, Edegrton 88, Spencerville 93, Mohawk 107, New Bremen 149, Ayersville 157, Pettisville 175, St. John’s 178, Stryker 219, Crestview 231, Lincolnview 249, Lakota 323. No Team Score: Ottoville.

Top 20 Individuals: 1. Leppelmeier (PE) 20:34.50; 2. Megan Joseph (SJ) 20:56.50; 3. Karri Purdy (SV) 21:13.20; 4. Cierra Adams (SV) 21:13.70; 5. S. Leeth (MO) 21:21.90; 6. Landel (ED) 21:26.70; 7. Helmke (TI) 21:30.30; 8. Elking (NB) 21:40.20; 9. Weber (TI) 21:43.30; 10. Richardson (MO) 21:45.30; 11. Stark (ED) 21:58.10; 12. Dietrich (TI) 21:59.10; 13. Bowden (TI) 22;12.90; 14. Anna Gorman (LV) 22:16.60; 15. Clemens (AY) 22:17.30; 16. Tori Hardesty (SV) 22:20.10; 17. H. Leeth (MO) 22:25.70; 18. Risner (MO) 22:28.90; 19. Breece Rohr (SJ) 22:29.30; 20. Miller (PE) 22:30.60.

Other Local Finishers (98 Runners): 30. Brooke Ripley (CV) 23:27.50; 31. Anna Mueller (SJ) 23:27.80; 34. Kacie Mulholland (SV) 23:40.30; 35. Chelsea Hancock (CV) 23:44.90; 36. Schylar Miller (SV) 23:46.30; 40. Elizabeth Luersman (OV) 23:53.20; 41. Hali Finfrock (CV) 23:55.10; 42. Abbie Enyart (LV) 24:07.10; 47. Megan Miller (SV) 24:39.50; 57. Lexi Pohlman (SJ) 25:48.50; 60. Tesa Horton (SV) 25:58.20; 65. Vicky Callow (CV) 26:25.30; 72. Claira Rhoades (LV) 26:57.10; 76. Mikinzie Dull (LV) 27:05.80; 82. Ryanne Ducheney (LV) 27:20; 87. Emma Saylor (CV) 28:31.80; 90. Sophia Smith (CV) 30:48.80; 93. Madison Penix (CV) 32:00.90; 96. Baylee Lindeman (SJ) 33:01.90.

Scarlet Team Scores: Minster 35, Wauseon 59, Coldwater 98, St. Marys Memorial 124, Liberty-Benton 128, Van Wert 163, Columbian 173, Shawnee 228, Sherwood Fairview 275, Bryan 289, Elida 323, Kenton 329, Ottawa-Glandorf 391, Parkway 419, Bluffton 421, Paulding 443.

Top 20 Individuals: 1. S. Kanney (COLD) 18:42.60; 2. Vernon (WA) 19:13.80; 3. Pohl (MI) 19:38.90; 4. J. Slonkosky (MI) 20:10; 5. Bartel (L-B) 20:10.60; 6. L. Seas (COLD) 20:22.70; 7. Barga (MI) 20:28.70; 8. Dammeyer (SM) 20:31.50; 9. Barlage (MI) 20:38.30; 10. Wyse (WA) 20:42.30; 11. Cohorn (SH) 20:42.80; 12. Bornhorst (MI) 20:44; 13. Archibeque (WA) 20:45.80; 14. Siefring (COLD) 20:48.80; 15. An. Volkman (WA) 20:51.20; 16. Cheatham (COLU) 20:53.10; 17. Dues (SM) 20:54.30; 18. Grenier (L-B) 20:54.60; 19. Al. Volkman (WA) 21:03.90; 20. Andi Foster (VW) 21:10.30.

Other Local Finishers (159 Runners): 23. Alyssa Turrentine (EL) 21:21.50; 25. Schelissa Williams (VW) 21:29.60; 30. Natalie Riethman (VW) 21:43.90; 34. Megan Barnhart (VW) 21:56.10; 55. Lauren Bull (EL) 22:38.70; 66. Alicia Danylchuk (VW) 23:03.10; 75. Leah Brubaker (VW) 23:27.30; 79. Marissa Sperry (VW) 23:31; 80. Morgan Bracken (VW) 23:33.70; 99. Tori Bowen (EL) 24;22.80; 103. Karlyn Koontz (VW) 24:57.50; 112. Kaiti Hinegardner (EL) 25:39.10; 118. Aerianna Littler (EL) 26:08.80; 128. Hannah Malone (EL) 27:07.10; 159. Helena Vansickle (EL) 39:32.50.

———-

Liberty Center/Widewater Invitational

At Widewater Retreat

Boys Team Scores: Berea-Midpark 60, Perrysburg 68, Liberty Center 79, Otsego 106, Fayette/Hopewell-Loudon 176, Napoleon 254, Antwerp 265, Archbold 278, Delta 289, Plymouth 331, Sandusky C.C. 358, Wayne Trace 373, Kalida 407, Tol. Christian 423, Montpelier 440, Swanton 457, Holgate 459, Emannuel Christian 473, No. Central 518.

Top 20 Individuals: 1. Avers (OT) 16:13.37; 2. Williamson (AN) 16:22.10; 3. Lantz (FA) 16:52.34; 4. Weaks (LC) 16:52.67; 5. B. Wade (B-M) 16:53.81; 6. Borger (PE) 16:55.05; 7. Bayes (PE) 16:58.69; 8. Calvin (PE) 16:59.44; 9. A. Wade (B-M) 17:01.24; 10. Carroll (B-M) 17:02.29; 11. Burns (LC) 17:02.37; 12. Harnishfeger (OT) 17:03.14; 13. Cerny (B-M) 17:04.21; 14. Stoller (WT) 17:04.67; 15. Swartzmiller (H-L) 17:09.67; 16. Jones (DE) 17:13.02; 17. Baus (OT) 17:13.97; 18. Pinson (LC) 17:16.00; 19. Titsworth (DE) 17:18.27; 20. Garrow (AR) 17:18.96.

Kalida Finishers (220 Runners): 48. Adam von der Embse 18:19.42; 82. Grant Zeller 19:00.82; 95. Austin Nartker 19:28.43; 138. Jacob Dunn 20:21.47; 147. Alex von der Embse 20:42.06; 155. Noah Verhoff 20:56.2; 157. Brady Laudick 20:58.43; 170. Caleb Siebeneck 21:15.43; 193. Austin Vorst 22:15.40; 196. Mitchell Kerner 22:26.07; 200. Trevor Maag 22:35.37.

Girls Team Scores: Liberty Center 39, Napoleon 40, Otsego 136, Sandusky C.C. 150, Plymouth 151, Tol. Christian 173, Hopewell-Loudon 183, Kalida 197, Pandora-Gilboa 206, Holgate 255, Wayne Trace 271, Evergreen 292.

Top 20 Individuals: 1. Atkinson (LC) 18:31.07; 2. Hinds (SCC) 19:12.02; 3. Kundo (LC) 19:37.38; 4. Grooms (NA) 19:44.41; 5. Carpenter (NA) 19:51.91; 6. Willett (HO) 19:53.62; 7. Katelyn Siebeneck (KA) 19:55.09; 8. Vollmar (LC) 19:58.88; 9. Waisner (NA) 20:05.80; 10. Crammer (NA) 20:21.65; 11. Davenport (LC) 20:25.33; 12. Westhoven (NA) 20:27.55; 13. Fackler (OT) 20:35.29; 14. Sanders (PL) 20:38.63; 15. Dembowski (TC) 20:46.35; 16. Chamberlain (LC) 20:51.50; 17. Reinhart (H-L) 20:53.04; 18. Textor (Swanton) 21:05.84; 19. Hovest (P-G) 21:08.81; 20. Knapp (LC) 21:09.87.

Other Kalida Finishers (135 Runners): 33. Kelly Doepker 21:41.21; 61. Becca Brinkman 23:31.03; 65. Kristen Fortman 23:51.81; 84. Bailey Eickholt 25:21.49; 86. Mikki Smith 25:29.58; 88. Katelyn Kortokrax 25:31.45; 119. Paige Wurth 28:23.38; 120. Erica Honingfort 28:24.85; 131. Jade Zeller 31:01.80; 132. Danica Basinger 31:09.85.

———

Todd Clark Cloverleaf Invitational

GOLD

Boys Team Scores: Ndcl 40, Columbus Grove 51, Huron 55, Lake Catholic 84, Orrville 146, Warrensville Heights 172.

Top 20 Individuals (42 Runners): 1. Tomczyk (HU) 17:52.62; 2. Pritchard (LC) 18:01.80; 3. Colton Grothaus (CG) 18:09.70; 4. Beebe (Ndcl) 18:27.74; 5. VanCauwenbergh (HU) 18:35.09; 6. Carballada (Ndcl) 18:36.73; 7. Bottger (Ndcl) 19:07.04; 8. Logan Douglas (CG) 19:07.64; 9. Elia (Ndcl) 19:10.68; 10. Thatcher (HU) 19:16.10; 11. Keating (LC) 19:20.53; 12. Jerry Kesselmayer (CG) 19:25.19; 13. Boone Brubaker (CG) 19:35.39; 14. Hertz (Ndcl) 19:40.04; 15. Alex Tabler (CG) 20:03.04; 16. Cockrell (HU) 20:12.81; 17. Grant (LC) 20:23.80; 18. Lee Altenburger (CG) 20:38.89; 19. Zach Shafer (CG) 20:39.46; 20. Folkman (Ndcl) 20:41.51.

Gold 9&10 Open Individuals (Columbus Grove Finishers - 128 Runners): 47. Cody Reynolds 21:23.98; 69. Ryan Tabler 22:13.92; 71. Corey Schroeder 22:25.49; 95. Jacob Schroeder 23:26.31; 100. Cody Wischmeyer 23:47.64.

Girls Team Scores: Perkins 33, Cvca 76, Orrville 85, Ndcl 117, Huron 122, Lake Catholic 127, Laurel 172, Columbus Grove 180.

Top 20 Individuals: 1. Bockoven (Cvca) 20:56.39; 2. Mize (HU) 21:45.61; 3. Wilson (PE) 21:51.51; 4. Woodruff (OR) 21:58.26; 5. Baker (PE) 22:11.99; 6. Bull (LC) 22:12.46; 7. Bishop (PE) 22:16.33; 8. Taus (PE) 22:23.63; 9. Clinger (Ndcl) 22:25.99; 10. Klepper (PE) 22:31.83; 11. Domen (LC) 22:39.50; 12. Eby (OR) 22:41.82; 13. Holzman (Cvca) 22:42.06; 14. Madigan (OR) 22:48.52; 15. Borja (LA) 22:48.80; 16. Madigan (OR) 22:51.76; 17. Wright (Cvca) 22:58.36; 18. Neibler (HU) 23:12.15; 19. Alexis Ricker (CG) 23:28.44; 20. Cundari (PE) 23:31.05.

Other Columbus Grove Finishers (49 Runners): 30. Megan Langhals 24:44.55;37. Lindsey Malsam 26:08.44; 45. Micah Stechschulte 28:36.89; 49. Brooke Schnipke 30:13.59.

 

Add comment


Security code
Refresh