July 24, 2014

Subscriber Login



Cross Country Results PDF Print E-mail
Monday, September 09, 2013 12:05 AM

37th Spencerville Bearcat Cross Country Invitational

Saturday’s Varsity Results

RED DIVISION

Boys Team Scores: New Bremen A 57, St. Henry A 95, Botkins A 108, Lehman Cath. A 127, Ft. Recovery A 183, Covington A 199, New Knoxville A 204, Spencerville A 241, Houston A 265, Kalida A 274, New Bremen B 282, St. John’s A 286, Wayne Trace A 287, St. Henry B 328, Tri-Village A 336, Botkins B 349, Waynesfield-Goshen A 373, Covington B 396, Ottoville A 400, Bradford 520, Waynesfield-Goshen B 553, Ada 569, St. Henry C 599, Lehman Cath. 631, New Knoxville 637, Wayne Trace 643, Covington C 651, Botkins 654, Ft. Recovery B 666, Spencerville 680, Kalida 682, Ottoville 700, New Bremen 701, St. John’s 710, Waynesfield-Goshen 714, Tri-Village 719, Houston 729, Covington 745.

Top 20 Individuals: 1. Fuller (LC) 16:46.3; 2. Kuntz (NK) 16:52.0; 3. Schulze (SH) 17:00.5; 4. Stoller (WT) 17:17.1; 5. Speckman (NB) 17:25.9; 6. Jones (BO) 17:35.7; 7. Knapke (SH) 17:39.2; 8. Flora (BO) 17:45.7; 9. Jester (HO) 17:50.8; 10. Rammel (NB) 18:00.0; 11. McClurg (NB) 18:02.6; 12. Herriott (NB) 18:03.5; 13. Dunn (CO) 18:04.5; 14. Curtis Pohlman (SJ) 18:05.8; 15. Sutter (FR) 18:06.7; 16. Barhorst (SH) 18:14.1; 17. Godfrey (Perry) 18:15.5; 18. Shaw (NK) 18:15.6; 19. Miller (BO) 18:18.0; 20. Zircher (NB) 18:21.4.

Other Local Finishers (161 Runners): 30. Grant Zeller (KA) 18:42.9; 31. Adam von der Embse (KA) 18:46.8; 34. Thad Ringwald (SV) 19:04.6; 36. David Wisher (SV) 19:06.2; 41. Aaron Hellman (SJ) 19:22.9; 47. Billy Sidey (SV) 19:45.1; 49. Matt Hurles (SV) 19:49.3; 51. Nick Pohlman (SJ) 19:51.6; 54. Austin Nartker (KA) 19:57.1; 55. Ryan Kimmet (OV) 19:57.7; 69. Eric Von Sossan (OV) 20:21.7; 73. Jacob Dunn (KA) 20:25.4; 78. Anthony Hale (SJ) 20:35.0; 80. Ed Smith (SV) 20:43.1; 81. Cody Kemper (OV) 20:50.9; 91. Noah Verhoff (KA) 21:09.3; 99. Andrew Horstman (OV) 21:30.1; 101. Mark Waldick (OV) 21:34.4; 106. Evyn Pohlman (SJ) 21:49.8; 109. Trevor Fischer (OV) 22:03.1; 111. Jacob Cook (SV) 22:08.3; 113. Patrick Stevenson (SJ) 22:19.4; 117. Brady Laudick (KA) 22:40.9; 122. Trevor Maag (KA) 22:54.7; 123. Austin Vorst (KA) 22:55.4; 129. Austin Conrad (SV) 23:18.6; 141. Mitchell Kerner (KA) 23:59.5; 155. Connor Vogt (SV) 26:50.2; 159. Brandon Kimmet (OV) 29:35.8.

Girls Team Scores: Covington A 68, St. Henry A 85, Ft. Recovery A 118, New Bremen A 143, Kalida A 151, Lehman Cath. A 180, Pandora-Gilboa A 190, Spencerville 202, Botkins A 230, Ft. Recovery B 235, Bradford 260, Tri-Village A 276, Wayne Trace 284, New Bremen B 355, Botkins B 375, Ft. Recovery C 389, Houston A 403, Waynesfield-Goshen 405, St. Henry 411, Kalida B 443, Botkins C 459, Covington 548, Kalida 555, Ft. Recovery 559, Pandora-Gilboa 568, Tri-Village 569, Lehman Cath. 570, New Bremen 576, Houston 579.

Top 20 Individuals: 1. Shell (CO) 19:53.1; 2. Heitmeyer (LC) 19:59.3; 3. Privette (NK) 20:10.6; 4. Katelyn Siebeneck (KA) 20:17.7; 5. Flora (BO) 20:19.5; 6. Megan Joseph (SJ) 20:20.7; 7. Sutter (FR) 20:30.7; 8. Kunk (SH) 20:37.9; 9. Dunn (CO) 20:39.8; 10. Karri Purdy (SV) 20:48.8; 11. Zimmerman (LC) 20:49.2; 12. Tori Hardesty (SV) 20:54.5; 13. Cierra Adams (SV) 20:58.3; 14. Retz (CO) 21:03.9; 15. Schulze (SH) 21:13.3; 16. Brewer (BR) 21:17.0; 17. Hovest (P-G) 21:26.3; 18. McCullough (P-G) 21:30.3; 19. Anna Gorman (Lincolnview) 21:38.6; 20. Jackson (DR) 21:43.3.

Other Local Finishers (138 Runners): 24. Jackie Gardner (KA) 22:07.3; 26. Kelly Doepker (KA) 22:08.6; 27. Breece Rohr (SJ) 22:09.2; 42. Anna Mueller (SJ) 23:19.1; 57. Abbie Enyart (Lincolnview) 23:59.5; 60. Becca Brinkman (KA) 24:06.4; 64. Kristen Fortman (KA) 24:27.0; 73. Elizabeth Luersman (OV) 24:54.0; 82. Tesa Horton (SV) 25:30.0; 90. Lexi Pohlman (SJ) 25:57.3; 93. Mikki Smith (KA) 25:59.7; 94. Claira Rhoades (Lincolnview) 26:03.7; 96. Mikinizie Dull (Lincolnview) 26:05.3; 97. Bailey Eickholt (KA) 26:05.8; 108. Paige Wurth (KA) 26:53.0; 111. Katelyn Kortokrax (KA) 27:08.0; 112. Erica Honingfort (KA) 27:08.7; 113. Liza Medvedeva (KA) 27:12.5; 119. Ashley Keiber (SV) 28:08.4; 128. Danica Basinger (KA) 31:17.8; 131. Jade Zeller (KA) 31:56.9.

BLACK

Boys Team Scores: South Adams A 39, Anna A 64, Lima C.C. A 100, New Haven A 122, Shawnee A 142, Bellefontaine A 153, Ottawa-Glandorf A 228, Anna B 235, St. Marys Memorial A 240, Elmwood A 244, Van Buren A 265, Paulding A 311, South Adams B 316, Bath A 327, Elida A 405, Shawnee B 424, Ottawa-Glandorf B 444, Allen East A and Elmwood B 453, Parkway 470, Lima C.C. B 494, Bellefontaine B 503, Anna C 516, Ottawa-Glandorf C 607, New Haven 638, St. Marys Memorial 640, Allen East B 656, Van Buren 657, Anna D 682, Paulding 699, Elida 702, South Adams 713, Ottawa-Glandorf 736, Shawnee and Bellefontaine 738, Bath 744, Lima C.C. 756, Anna 759.

Top 20 Individuals: 1. Miller (SA) 16:45.5; 2. Trampe-Kindt (O-G) 16:59.1; 3. Shane (SA) 17:03.2; 4. McIntire (SA) 17:10.4; 5. Willeke (LCC) 17:14.0; 6. Rigg (LCC) 17:16.1; 7. Laurent (NH) 17:24.7; 8. Larger (AN) 17:27.4; 9. Velasco (SA) 17:30.8; 10. Harman (BE) 17:39.4; 11. Schumacker (VB) 17:55.4; 12. McKee (AN) 18:00.9; 13. Gaier (AN) 18:01.2; 14. Pizano (NH) 18:04.9; 15. Abbott (AN) 18:07.8; 16. Steinke (AN) 18:08.8; 17. Hiatt (NH) 18:09.5; 18. Currens (LCC) 18:10.4; 19. Dunn (BE) 18:17.0; 20. Luja (NH) 18:17.9.

Elida Finishers (165 Runners): 38. Gaerid Littler 18:52.1; 56. Trevor Brookman 19:36.5; 97. Max Stambaugh 21:13.9; 108. Daulton Buetner 21:47.4; 113. Caleb Newland 22:06.8; 126. Logan Malone 22:55.9; 128. Josh Bull 23:14.1; 132. Austin Kesler 23:31.2; 150. Eric Anthony 24:51.1.

Girls Team Scores: St. Marys Memorial A 59, Decatur Bellmont A 71, New Haven 117, South Adams A 161, Shawnee A 163, Elmwood A 211, Anna A 221, St. Marys Memorial B 234, Van Buren A 238, Elida A 251, Ottawa-Glandorf A 262, Paulding A 264, Lima C.C. A 294, Shawnee B 298, Decatur Bellmont B 332, Bellefontaine A 377, Indian Lake A 417, Bath A 428, Parkway A 444, Anna B 474, Elmwood B 477, Ottawa-Glandorf B 520, South Adams 539, Shawnee C 572, Elida 643, Bath B 649, Paulding 657, Anna 668, Bellefontaine 671, St. Marys Memorial 676, Parkway 677, Indian Lake 692, Elmwood 698, Lima C.C. 702, Shawnee 704, Decatur Bellmont 705, Van Buren 706.

Top 20 Individuals: 1. Beery (DB) 18:38.6; 2. Cohorn (SH) 20:05.8; 3. Dammeyer (SM) 20:31.9; 4. Boatright (NH) 20:47.4; 5. Resnik (VB) 20:58.5; 6. Dues (SM) 21:01.1; 7. Seffernick (SA) 21:16.0; 8. Flanagan (VB) 21:17.9; 9. Mohler (LCC) 21:30.0; 10. Workman (NH) 21:37.4; 11. Faurote (DB) 21:40.1; 12. Alyssa Turrentine (EL) 21:42.1; 13. Hertenstein (SM) 21:42.6; 14. Newman (NH) 21:43.1; 15. Wilker (SM) 21:46.8; 16. Goodwin (SA) 21:47.9; 17. Warren (VB) 21:53.5; 18. Christlieb (DB) 21:54.8; 19. Krassow (ELM) 22:01.8; 20. Gutierrez (DB) 22:02.3.

Other Elida Finishers (147 Runners): 33. Tori Bowen 22:33.4; 36. Lauren Bull 22:35.9; 73. Kaiti Hinegardner 24:38.0;100. Aerianna Littler 26:26.1; 109. Kelsey Goodman 27:28.8; 112. Hannah Malone 27:55.2; 128. Helena Van Sickle 30:18.7; 139. Ashley Ulrich 34:11.3.

 

Add comment


Security code
Refresh