September 1, 2014

Subscriber Login



2013 Van Wert County Fair results PDF Print E-mail
Saturday, September 07, 2013 12:27 AM

Beef

Senior Beef Showman

Audrey Bowsher

Intermediate Beef Showman

Austin Sorgen

Junior Beef Showman

Allison Bowsher

Champion Beef Showman

Audrey Bowsher

Champion Supreme Female Overall

Michael Joseph

Reserve Supreme Female Overall

Austin Sorgen

Grand Champion Beef Feeder Calf

Liliana Dietrich

Reserve Champion Beef Feeder Calf

Sophie Wilson

Dairy Steer Best Rate of Gain

Tanner Matthews

Dairy Steer 2nd Best Rate of Gain

Adam Schumm

Grand Champion Dairy Steer

Tanner Matthews

Reserve Champion Dairy Steer

Caden Ringwald

Performance Steer Best Rate of Gain

Ronnie Schumm

Performance Steer 2nd Best Rate of Gain

Brett Schumm

Grand Champion Performance Steer

Brett Schumm

Reserve Champion Performance Steer

Lauren Schmid

Show Steer 1st Weight Class

Liliana Dietrich

Show Steer 2nd Weight Class

Austin Sorgen

Show Steer 3rd Weight Class

Austin Sorgen

Show Steer 4th Weight Class

Libby Price

Show Steer Best Rate of Gain

Audrey Bowsher

Show Steer 2nd Best Rate of Gain

Ronnie Schumm

Grand Champion Show Steer

Austin Sorgen

Reserve Champion Show Steer

Libby Price

Swine

Class I Drive A - 1st

Layken Klinger

Class I Drive A - 2nd

Justin Gibson

Class I Drive A - 3rd

CJ Mohr

Class I Drive B - 1st

Courtney Gorman

Class I Drive B - 2nd

Mark Evans

Class I Drive B - 3rd

Ryan Keber

Class II Drive A - 1st

Betty Vorst

Class II Drive A - 2nd

Hannah Leary

Class II Drive A - 3rd

Chase Clark

Class II Drive B - 1st

Nick Keber

Class II Drive B - 2nd

Katie Vorst

Class II Drive B - 3rd

Tyra Trentman

Class III Drive A- 1st

Wesley Schier

Class III Drive A - 2nd

Mark Evans

Class III Drive A - 3rd

McKenzie Davis

Class III Drive B- 1st

Troy Patterson

Class III Drive B - 2nd

Olivia Leary

Class III Drive B - 3rd

Carley Springer

Class IV Drive A- 1st

Lainey Werts

Class IV Drive A - 2nd

Casey Gibson

Class IV Drive A - 3rd

Elliott Lloyd

Class IV Drive B- 1st

Cain Lautzenheiser

Class IV Drive B - 2nd

Tanner Matthews

Class IV Drive B - 3rd

Lucas Etzler

Class V Drive A- 1st

Kurt Hoerston

Class V Drive A - 2nd

Tyler Priest

Class V Drive A - 3rd

Ethan Kemler

Class V Drive B- 1st

Ronnie Schumm

Class V Drive B - 2nd

Morgan Klinger

Class V Drive B - 3rd

Brett Schumm

Class VI Drive A- 1st

Destiny Coil

Class VI Drive A - 2nd

Rileigh Tinnie

Class VI Drive A - 3rd

Laney Jones

Class VI Drive B- 1st

Brianna Ebel

Class VI Drive B - 2nd

Katie McClure

Class VI Drive B - 3rd

Courtney Gorman

Class VII Drive A- 1st

Troy Patterson

Class VII Drive A - 2nd

Catlyn Richey

Class VII Drive A - 3rd

Lainey Werts

Class VII Drive B- 1st

Tara Vorst

Class VII Drive B - 2nd

Jason Wittler

Class VII Drive B - 3rd

Garret Mueller

Class VIII Drive A- 1st

Madelyn Lamb

Class VIII Drive A - 2nd

Katie McClure

Class VIII Drive A - 3rd

Chase Clark

Class VIII Drive B - 1st

Elijah Wortman

Class VIII Drive B - 2nd

Brock Bonifas

Class VIII Drive B - 3rd

Tanner Matthews

Champion Gilt

Wesley Schier

Reserve Champion Gilt

Mark Evans

Champion Barrow

Elijah Wortman

Reserve Champion Barrow

Brock Bonifas

Grand Champion Market Hog

Elijah Wortman

Reserve Grand Champion Market Hog

Brock Bonifas

Champion Farrow to Finish

Wesley Schier

Reserve Champion Farrow to Finish

Garret Mueller

3rd Place Farrow to Finish

Kurt Hoerston

4th place Farrow to Finish

Elijah Wortman

Junior Showman Winner

Brett Schumm

Junior Showman 2nd

Colt Lautzenheiser

Junior Showman 3rd

Elliott Lloyd

Junior Showman 4th

Laney Jones

Intermediate Showman

Katie McClure

Intermediate Showman 2nd

Gabe Evans

Intermediate Showman 3rd

Devann Springer

Intermediate Showman 4th

Josh Kroeger

Senior Showman Winner

Brock Bonifas

Senior Showman 2nd

Justin Gibson

Senior Showman 3rd

Troy Patterson

Senior Showman 4th

Jason Wittler

Champion Swine Showman

Kurt Hoerston

Dairy

Senior Dairy Showman

Korey Oechsle

Intermediate Dairy Showman

Austin Sheets

Junior Dairy Showman

Lillian Hempfling

Champion Dairy Showman

Alyssa Bowen

Champion Jr. Holstein Female

Matt Oechsle

Champion Sr. Holstein Female

Matt Oechsle

Champion Jersey Female

Morgan Curran

Champion Holstein Female

Matt Oechsle

Grand Champion Dairy Female

Morgan Curran

Reserve Champion Dairy Female

Morgan Curran

Dairy Feeder

Sr. Dairy Feeder Calf Showman

Taylor Hughes

Senior Showman 2nd

Kyle Williams

Intermediate Dairy Feeder Showman

Ashley Dealey

Intermediate Showman 2nd

Makenzie Bowen

Jr. Dairy Feeder Calf Showman

Morgan Miller

Junior Showman 2nd

Betty Vorst

Champion Feeder Calf Showman

Maggie Allmandinger

Dairy Feeder Calf Winner Heat One

Maggie Allmandinger

Dairy Feeder Calf 2nd Place Heat One

Lauren Schmid

Dairy Feeder Calf Winner Heat Two

Adam Schumm

Dairy Feeder Calf 2nd Place Heat Two

Taylor Hughes

Dairy Feeder Calf Winner Heat Three

Ashley Dealey

Dairy Feeder Calf 2nd Place Heat Three

Taylor Hughes

Dairy Feeder Calf Winner Heat Four

Abbi Marbaugh

Dairy Feeder Calf 2nd Place Heat Four

Chayten Overholt

Dairy Feeder Calf Winner Heat Five

Betty Vorst

Dairy Feeder Calf 2nd Place Heat Five

Morgan Miller

Dairy Feeder Calf Winner Heat Six

Maggie Allmandinger

Dairy Feeder Calf 2nd Place Heat Six

Morgan Miller

Dairy Feeder Calf Winner Heat Seven

Layken Klinger

Dairy Feeder Calf 2nd Place Heat Seven

Kyle Williams

Dairy Feeder Calf Winner Heat Eight

Alyssa Bowen

Dairy Feeder Calf 2nd Place Heat Eight

Brett Schumm

Dairy Feeder Calf: Best Rate of Gain

Ethan Kemler

Grand Champion Dairy Feeder Calf

Alyssa Bowen

Reserve Champion Dairy Feeder Calf

Abbi Marbaugh

Herdsman

Champion Showman of Showmen

Adam Schumm

Reserve Champion Showman of Showmen

Kurt Hoerston

Junior Beef Herdsman Trophy

Brett Schumm

Senior Beef Herdsman

Caden Ringwald

Junior Dairy Herdsman

Grant Mefferd

Senior Dairy Herdsman

Austin Sheets

Junior Dairy Feeder Calf Herdsman

Morgan Miller

Senior Dairy Feeder Calf Herdsman

Alyssa Bowen

Jr Goat Herdsman

Lillian Hempfling

Sr. Goat Herdsman

Joel Germann

Junior Groomsman

Adalynn Longstreth

Senior Groomsman

Haley Pollock

Jr. Flocks Person

Katlyn Wendel

Sr. Flocksperson

Anna Mueller

Junior Rabbit Herdsman

Brynn Mollenkopf

Senior Rabbit Herdsman

Katelyn Welch

Junior Shepherd

Sidney Doner

Senior Shepherd

Austin Sorgen

Junior Swine Herdsman

Trevor Gibson

Senior Swine Herdsman

Justin Gibson

Senior Turkey Flocksperson

Emily Greulach

Junior Turkey Flocksperson

Hunter Blankemeyer

Goats

Senior Goat Showmanship

Zayne Weck

Intermediate Goat Showmanship

Joel Germann

Junior Goat Showmanship

Lillian Hempfling

Champion Goat Showman

Amanda Lobsiger

Grand Champion Meat Goat Female

Amanda Lobsiger

Reserve Champion Meat Goat Female

Amanda Lobsiger

Grand Champion Dairy Goat Female

Joel Germann

Grand Champion Dairy Market Goat

Amanda Lobsiger

Reserve Champion Dairy Market Goat

Logan Miller

Boer Market Weather Class 1 1st

Samantha Bonifas

Boer Market Weather Class 1 2nd

Zayne Weck

Boer Market Weather Class 2 1st

Lillian Hempfling

Boer Market Weather Class 2 2nd

Alex Bonifas

Boer Market Weather Class 3 1st

Logan Miller

Boer Market Weather Class 3 2nd

Amanda Lobsiger

Grand Champion Boer Market Goat

Logan Miller

Grand Champion Boer Market Goat

Logan Miller

Reserve Champion Boer Market Goat

Amanda Lobsiger

Market Goat Best Rate of Gain

Amanda Lobsiger

Market Goat 2nd Best Rate of Gain

Logan Miller

Poultry

Senior Poultry Showman

Riley Armstrong

Int. Poultry Showman

Jenalle Bonifas

Junior Poultry Showmanship

Morgan Bonifas

Champion Poultry Showman

Riley Armstrong

Champion Bantam Breeding Pen

Morgan Bonifas

Champion Standard Breeding Pen

Travis Lichtensteiger

Champion Bantam Pen of Two

Riley Armstrong

Champion Standard Pen of Two

Travis Lichtensteiger

Best Eggs

Ashlynn Henderson

Second Best Eggs

Garrett Henderson

Champion Broiler Pen

Austin Leeth

Reserve Champion Broiler Pen

Taylor Williams

Grand Champion Roaster Pen

Marie Mueller

Reserve Champion Roaster Pen

Anna Mueller

Champion Waterfowl Project

Cody Gamble

Reserve Champion Roaster Pen

Anna Mueller

Champion Game Bird Project

Ashlynn Henderson

Grand Champion Poultry Project

Austin Leeth

Rabbits

Champion Single Fryer

Elijah Wortman

Reserve Champion Single Fryer

Samantha Klinger

Grand Champion Meat Pen

Leslie Marbaugh

Reserve Champion Meat

Lacey Wynkoop

Champion Doe & Litter

Allison Hauter

Reserve Doe & Litter

Hunter Gillespie

Sheep

Senior Sheep Showman

Adam Schumm

Intermediate Sheep Showman

Kylee Agler

Junior Sheep Showman

Emily Greulach

Champion Sheep Showman

Sophia Wilson

Champion Sheep Showman

Sophia Wilson

Grand Champion Ram

Austin Sorgen

Reserve Champion Ram Award

Sidney Doner

Grand Champion Ewe

Austin Sorgen

Reserve Champion Ewe

Brendon Doner

Best Rate of Gain

Taylor Hughes

Best Rate of Gain 2nd Award

Mark Evans

1st Light Weight Market Class

Sophia Wilson

2nd Light Weight Market Class

Morgan Hamrick

1st Heavy Weight Market Class

Ethan Greulach

Grand Champion Market Lamb

Ethan Greulach

Grand Champion Market Lamb

Ethan Greulach

Reserve Champion Market Lamb

Emily Greulach

Reserve Champion Market Lamb

Emily Greulach

Grand Champion Performance Lamb

Sophia Wilson

Grand Champion Performance Lamb

Sophia Wilson

Reserve Champion Performance Lamb

Nicholas Doner

Reserve Champion Performance Lamb

Nicholas Doner

1st Medium Weight Market Class

Ethan Greulach

2nd Medium Weight Market Class

Emily Greulach

 

Add comment


Security code
Refresh