September 1, 2014

Subscriber Login



Blue Jay CC Invitational Results PDF Print E-mail
Monday, August 26, 2013 12:26 AM

SATURDAY’S RESULTS

At Stadium Park, Delphos

Boys Team Scores: New Bremen 60, Anna 66, Lincolnview 70, Columbus Grove 95, Crestview 137, Lima C.C. 170, Wayne Trace 233, Van Wert 248, Kalida 293, St. John’s 307, Spencerville 314, Waynesfield-Goshen 317, Bluffton 343, Ottoville 359, Ada 406, Allen East 425.

Top 20 Individuals: 1. Bayley Tow (LV) 16:40; 2. Rigg (LC) 16:46; 3. Larger (AN) 17:01; 4. Colton Grothaus (CG) 17:06; 5. Stoller (WT) 17:12; 6. Charles Thornburg (CV) 17:20; 7. Speckman (N) 17:25; 8. Ben Bilimek (LV) 17:37; 9. Rammel (N) 17:40; 10. Herriott (N) 17:43; 11. Alex Rodriguez (LV) 17:43.91; 12. Abbott (AN) 17:44; 13. McClurg (N) 17:49; 14. Logan Douglas (CG) 18:01; 15. Branden Clayton (CV) 18:02; 16. McKee (AN) 18:03; 17. Huber (AN) 18:06; 18. Gaier (AN) 18:06.53; 19. Curtis Pohlman (SJ) 18:19; 20. Trevor Neate (LV) 18:24.

Local Finishers (179 Runners): 23. Jerry Kesselmayer (CG) 18:39.77; 25. Phillip Vance (CG) 18:40.43; 28. Grant Zeller (K) 18:43; 29. Bryce Sharrits (CG) 18:44; 30. Travis Lippi (LV) 18:53; 31. Copsey Bogle (CV) 18:54; 33. Ryan Keber (V) 19:08; 35. Tyrone Cowdrick (V) 19:16; 36. Boone Brubaker (CG) 19:17; 37. Dylan Lautzenheiser (V) 19:18; 38. Colton Snyder (LV) 19:19; 39. Alex Tabler (CG) 19:21; 42. Zach Shafer (CG) 19:29; 44. Matt Hurles (SV) 19:35; 45. Bryce Richardson (CV) 19:37; 46. Cody Mefferd (CV) 19:38; 47. Thad Ringwald (SV) 19:40; 48. David Wisher (SV) 19:44; 55. Troy Thompson (LV) 19:54.62; 56. Andy Burnett (CV) 19:58; 57. Aaron Hellman (SJ) 19:59; 59. Tracey West (LV) 20:03; 64. Nick Pohlman (SJ) 20:17; 65. Ryan Price (CG) 20:17.37; 66. Preston Brubaker (CG) 20:17.66; 67. Doug Hicks (LV) 20:18; 68. Cody Kemper (O) 20:22; 69. Adam Saylor (CV) 20:23; 70. Cody Wischmeyer (CG) 20:25; 71. Noah Verhoff (K) 20:27; 75. Cody Reynolds (CG) 20:31.96; 77. Ryan Kimmet (O) 20:34; 78. Cade Chiles (V) 20:34.67; 80. Eric Von Sossan (O) 20:39; 82. Jon Krouse (CV) 20:40; 89. Jacob Germann (CV) 20:55; 90. Jacob Dunn (K) 20:55.46; 91. Andrew Horstman (O) 20:56; 92. Caleb Bagley (CV) 20:57; 93. Austin Sealscott (LV) 20:59; 97. Anthony Hale (SJ) 21:13; 99. Tyler Nygren (V) 21:17; 101. Ryan Tabler (CG) 21:32; 104. Brayden Farmer (LV) 21:39; 105. Noah Daugherty (CV) 21:40; 106. Caleb Siebeneck (K) 21:40.27; 108. Ed Smith (SV) 21:45; 109. Corbin Schumm (CV) 21:46; 111. Nick White (V) 21:53.49; 114. Corey Schroeder (CG) 22:07; 115. Noah Smith (CV) 22:10; 118. Austin Taylor (V) 22:13; 119. Trevor Maag (K) 22:14.12; 125. Brady Laudick (K) 22:27; 126. Mark Waldick (O) 22:28; 132. Andrew Fickert (LV) 22:52; 133. Mitchell Kerner (K) 22:55; 134. Austin Vorst (K) 22:56; 135. Trevor Fischer (O) 22:58; 138. Billy Sidey (SV) 23:05; 139. Caleb Moore (LV) 23:06.11; 140. Evan Pohlman (SJ) 23:06.98; 141. Jacob Cook (SV) 23:12; 142. Patrick Stevenson (SJ) 23:21.19; 146. Noah Eggleston (CV) 23:31.33; 149. Trent Gerding (K) 23:43; 153. Dalton Hines (LV) 23:59; 156. Brett Ripley (CV) 24:10; 165. Micah Germann (LV) 25:07; 166. Tanner Crowle (CV) 25:23; 169. Austin Conrad (SV) 26:27; 172. Connor Vogt (SV) 27:15; 173. Griffen Waltmire (CV) 27:16; 177. Brandon Kimmet (O) 32:58.

Girls Team Scores: Liberty-Benton 30, Spencerville 77, Van Wert 113, Anna 144, Kalida 146, Columbus Grove 161, New Bremen 183, Bluffton 191, Pandora-Gilboa 218, Wayne Trace 232, Crestview 274, Lincolnview 289, Waynesfield-Goshen 360.

Top 20 Individuals: 1. Karri Purdy (SV) 20:11.46; 2. Katelyn Siebeneck (K) 20:11.73; 3. Cierra Adams (SV) 20:13; 4. Bartel (L-B) 20:23; 5. Grenier (L-B) 20:49; 6. Baumlein (L-B) 20:55; 7. Thomas (L-B) 20:58; 8. Mohler (LC) 20:59; 9. Peplinski (L-B) 21:05; 10. Megan Joseph (SJ) 21:13; 11. McCullough (P) 21:17; 12. Hovest (P) 21:21; 13. Elking (N) 21:37; 14. Whitney Meyers (V) 21:44; 15. Natalie Riethman (V) 21:58; 16. Jackie Gardner (K) 22:02; 17. Alexis Ricker (CG) 22:05; 18. Tori Hardesty (SV) 22:11; 19. Miller (L-B) 22:25; 20. Alicia Danylchuck (V) 22:26.

Local Finishers (141 Runners): 22. Anna Gorman (LV) 22:38; 26. Breece Rohr (SJ) 23:00; 28. Megan Langhals (CG) 23:02; 29. Schylar Miller (SV) 23:04; 31. Anna Mueller (SJ) 23:05.43; 33. Leah Myerholtz (CG) 23:14; 37. Megan Miller (SV) 23:28; 38. Morgan Bracken (V) 23:32; 40. Kristen Fortman (K) 23:37; 41. Chelsea Hancock (CV) 23:38; 42. Kelly Doepker (K) 23:41; 44. Marissa Sperry (V) 23:48; 49. Candace Downing (CG) 24:14; 57. Lindsey Malsam (CG) 24:35; 58. Leah Brubaker (V) 24:36; 61. Abbie Enyart (LV) 24:39; 64. Janelle May (CV) 24:41.92; 68. Eden Allison (CV) 24:48.85; 69. Brooke Ripley (CV) 24:50; 70. Morgan Messer (CG) 24:53; 71. Karlyn Koontz (V) 25:00; 72. Becca Brinkman (K) 25:05; 73. Katelyn Kortokrax (K) 25:10; 76. Kayla Parlette (CG) 25:15.36; 77. Danielle Schramm (CG) 25:20; 78. Larissa Laudick (V) 25:23; 79. Elizabeth Luersman (O) 25:23.40; 88. Kirsten Malsam (CG) 26:01; 96. Claira Rhoades (LV) 26:47; 97. Tesa Horton (SV) 26:49; 99. Julia Bogart (CG) 26:51; 102. Bailey Eickholt (K) 27:12; 103. Vicki Callow (CV) 27:17; 104. Ryanne Ducheney (LV) 27:27; 105. Lexi Pohlman (SJ) 27:32; 106. Brooke Schnipke (CG) 27:32.55; 109. Micah Stechschulte (CG) 27:43; 110. Meghan Sherman (CV) 27:46; 111. Lindsay Langhals (CG) 27:52; 112. Stacy Hovest (CG) 27:53; 113. Mikinzie Dull (LV) 27:58; 114. Erica Honingfort (K) 28:01; 120. Emma Saylor (CV) 29:05; 124. Sophia Smith (CV) 29:13; 126. Ashley Keiber (SV) 29:25; 133. Maddie Penix (CV) 31:36; 134. Jade Zeller (K) 31:45.

 

Add comment


Security code
Refresh