April 18, 2014

Subscriber Login



Weekly Athletic Schedule PDF Print E-mail
Monday, August 26, 2013 12:26 AM

For Week of Aug. 26-31

TODAY

Boys Soccer

Fort Jennings at Ottawa-Glandorf, 7 p.m.

Shawnee at Kalida, 7 p.m.

Girls Soccer

Miller City at Jefferson, 5 p.m.

Crestview at Lincolnview (NWC), 5 p.m.

Boys Golf

Spencerville, Crestview and Paulding at Jefferson (NWC), 4 p.m.

Ottoville at Leipsic, 4 p.m.

Fort Jennings at Ayersville, 4:30 p.m.

Elida at St. Marys Memorial (WBL), 5 p.m.

Kenton at Van Wert (WBL), 5 p.m.

Volleyball

St. John’s at Van Wert, 6 p.m.

Waynesfield-Goshen at Jefferson, 6 p.m.

Parkway at Ottoville, 6 p.m.

Lincolnview at Continental, 6 p.m.

Girls Tennis

St. Marys Memorial at Elida (WBL), 4:30 p.m.

Van Wert at Kenton (WBL), 4:30 p.m.

TUESDAY

Boys Soccer

Ottoville at Lincolnview, 5 p.m.

Botkins at Spencerville, 5 p.m.

LCC at Van Wert, 5 p.m.

Girls Soccer

Elida at Defiance (WBL), 7 p.m.

Van Wert at Ottawa-Glandorf (WBL), 7 p.m.

Boys Golf

Jefferson at Allen East Tri (Colonial), 4 p.m.

Lincolnview and Ada at Bluffton (NWC), 4 p.m.

Van Buren at Kalida, 4:30 p.m.

Girls Golf

Lincolnview at Parkway (Deerfield), 4:30 p.m.

Volleyball

Elida at Hardin Northern, 5:30 p.m.

Spencerville at St. John’s, 5:30 p.m.

Perry at Jefferson, 6 p.m.

Ottoville at Lincolnview, 6 p.m.

Van Wert at Kalida, 6 p.m.

Leipsic at Columbus Grove (PCL), 6 p.m.

Coldwater at Crestview, 6 p.m.

Co-ed Cross Country

St. John’s, Ottoville and Lincolnview at Wayne Trace Invitational, 4:30 p.m.

Girls Tennis

Bryan at Van Wert, 4:30 p.m.

WEDNESDAY

Girls Soccer

Miller City at Fort Jennings (PCL), 5 p.m.

LCC at Kalida, 5 p.m.

Boys Golf

Crestview at Spencerville Quad, 4 p.m.

Versailles at St. John’s (MAC), 4:30 p.m.

Ottoville at Bath (Hawthorne), 4:30 p.m.

Elida at LCC at Kalida, 4:30 p.m.

THURSDAY

Boys Soccer

Fort Jennings at Kalida (PCL), 7 p.m.

Defiance at Elida (WBL), 7 p.m.

Ottawa-Glandorf at Van Wert, 7 p.m.

Girls Soccer

St. John’s at Allen East, 5 p.m.

Boys Golf

Jefferson at Columbus Grove Quad (NWC), 4 p.m.

Lincolnview and Paulding at Crestview (NWC), 4 p.m.

St. John’s at Fort Recovery (MAC), 4:30 p.m.

Elida at Celina (WBL), 4:30 p.m.

Van Wert at St. Marys Memorial (WBL), 5 p.m.

Girls Golf

St. Henry at Lincolnview, 4 p.m.

Volleyball

St. John’s at Fort Recovery (MAC), 5:30 p.m.

Elida at Defiance (WBL), 5:30 p.m.

Van Wert at Ottawa-Glandorf (WBL), 5:30 p.m.

Wayne Trace at Spencerville, 6 p.m.

Girls Tennis

Celina at Elida (WBL), 4:30 p.m.

St. Marys Memorial (WBL), 4:30 p.m.

FRIDAY

Football

Van Wert at Bryan, 7 p.m.

St. John’s at Elida, 7:30 p.m.

Waynesfield-Goshen at Jefferson, 7:30 p.m.

Spencerville at Perry, 7:30 p.m.

Pandora-Gilboa at Columbus Grove, 7:30 p.m.

Crestview at Parkway, 7:30 p.m.

Volleyball

Kalida at Ottoville (PCL), 5 p.m.

SATURDAY

Boys Soccer

Archbold at Fort Jennings, 6 p.m.

Celina at Kalida, 7 p.m.

Girls Soccer

Lincolnview at Van Wert, 10 a.m.

Kalida at Wauseon, 1 p.m.

St. John’s at Lima Senior, 2:30 p.m.

Volleyball

St. John’s at Kenton, 10 a.m. me

Spencerville at St. Marys Memorial Invitational, 10 a.m.

Arlington at Columbus Grove, 10 a.m.

Crestview and Archbold at Stryker, 10 a.m.

Co-ed Cross Country

Ottoville, Spencerville, Lincolnview, Kalida and Crestview at Columbus Grove Invitational, 9 a.m.

Van Wert at Greenville Invitational, 9 a.m.

St. John’s and Elida at Wapakoneta Night Meet, 7:15 p.m.

 

Add comment


Security code
Refresh