July 23, 2014

Subscriber Login



Lima Junior Golf Association PDF Print E-mail
Wednesday, July 24, 2013 12:22 AM

McDonald’s Junior Series

Range Kleen Two-Man Best Ball - Hawthorne Hills Golf Club (par 72)

Tuesday’s Results

BOYS 12-13

1. Jacob Black and Christian Nartker 42; 2. Ryan Moody and Austin Radcliff 46; 3. Adam Gerker and Cole Fletcher 48; 4. Marcus Mcgee and Drew Bullock 48; 5. Mark Janowski and Austin Luck 52.

BOYS 14-15

1. Joshah Rager and Adam Vieira 35-35-70; 2. Collin Nartker and Sam Reed 42-36-78; 3. Parker Frey and Kayne Richardson 40-38-78; 4. Daniel Magowan and Jared Hernandez 45-41-86; 5. Ricky Carroll and Sean Houston 51-47-98; 6. Nick Guerrero and Tyler Hall 55-50-105; 7. Dylan Craig and Matthew Venturella 53-57-110.

BOYS 16-18

1. Blaine Ricketts and Grant Ricketts 32-33-65; 2. Carter Bowman and Evan Hall 35-35-70; 3. Xavier Francis and Wesley Markward 36-40-76; 4. Alex Gossard and Bobby Crow 37-41-78; 4. Anderson Reed and Travis Bertelsen 42-37-79; 5. Drew Wayman and Josh Apple 42-37-79; 6. Logan Chandler and Spencer Stubb 44-38-82; 7. Evan Crites and Mitchell Youngpeter 38-44-82; 7. Chance Campbell and Trent Cutlip 44-40-84; 8. Westin Young 42-44-86.

GIRLS 15 & UNDER

1. Meghan Mulcahy and Jill Schmitmeyer 47; 2. Team #38 (Kasey Carrico and Emily Klopfenstein) 52; 3. Team #37 (Lexie Evans and Keeley Smith) 58; 4. Team #23 (Zoe Rayburn and Haley Kinstle) 97; 5. Team #24 (Jennifer Mitchell and Mackenzie Whitacre) 99.

PEEWEE (11 & UNDER) INSIDE 9 PAR 32

1. Gavin Harmon and Carson Harmon 38; 2. Ethan Ricketts and Ethan Harmon 41; 3. Grace Miller and Jesse Williams 44; 4. Erin Mulcahy and Mary Kelly Mulcahy 45; 5. Jack Gerker and Tyler Klausing 46; 6. Chase Beery and Britton Hall 48; 7. Ryan Klausing and Madilyn Paphanchith 49; 8. Ross Otto and Alex Wisser 50; 9. Aaron Simmons and Hayden Bader 54; 10. Casey Koenig and Brady Koenig, 58; 11. Braden McCoy and Hunter Hensley 60; 12. Aiden Musil and Ashton Musil 64.

——-

Bob Fridley Classic - Shelby Oaks Golf Club

Thursday’s Tee Times (These tee times will not be updated online with late entries. Late registrations should arrive prior to the first tee time of their age division)

Tee Time Name(s)

1ST HOLE

BOYS 16-18

8 a.m. Team #1 (Wesley Ruedebusch, Blaine Ricketts)

8 a.m. Joseph Slusher

8:08 a.m. Team #2 (Michael Omlor, Alex Britton, Westin Young)

8:16 a.m. Team #3

8:16 a.m. Evan Hall, Samuel Slusher, Brady Garver

8:24 a.m. Team #4 (Bobby Crow, Logan Chandler, Wesley Markward, Tom Dunn)

8:32 a.m. Team #5 (Carter Bowman, John Burke, Brandon Hernandez)

8:32 a.m. John Copella

8:40 a.m. Team #6 (Caleb Meadows, Xavier Francis, Travis Bertelsen, Luke Dapore)

8:48 a.m. Team #7 (Cole Cartwright, Eric Jordan, Drew Wayman, Brian Schatzer)

8:56 a.m. Team #8

BOYS 14-15

9:04 a.m. Team #9 (Troy Rindler, Adam Vieira, Spencer Stubbs, Sam Reed)

9:12 a.m. Team #10 (Jake Shivley, Zach Watren, Anthony Mckee, Ricky Carroll)

9:20 a.m. Team #11 (Sean Houston, Joshah Rager, Ian Hasting, Grant Ricketts)

9:28 a.m. Team #12

GIRLS 16-18

9:36 a.m. Team #13 (Zoe Rayburn {E G 16-18}, Kylie Speicher, Kelsey Koesters)

9:44 a.m. Team #14 (Ashley Ordean, Emily Knouff, Maddison Stallkamp, Haley Kinstle)

9:52 a.m. Team #15

10TH HOLE

BOYS 12-13

8 a.m. Team #16 (Isaac Rindler, Jared Hernandez, Christian Nartker)

8:08 a.m. Team #17 (Drew Bullock, Adam Gerker, Ryan Moody)

8:16 a.m. Team #18 (Jacob Black, Alexander Knouff, Bryce Sosby)

GIRLS 15 & UNDER

8:24 a.m. Team #19 (Mackenzie Winters {D 15U}, Emily Klopfenstein)

8:32 a.m. Team #20 (Jill Schmitmeyer, Abigail Vieira, Kasey Carrico)

8:40 a.m. Team #21

8:48 a.m. Team #22

8:56 a.m. Team #23

9:04 a.m. Team #24

9:12 a.m. Team #25

9:20 a.m. Team #26

9:28 a.m. Team #27

9:36 a.m. Team #28

9:44 a.m. Team #29

9:52 a.m. Team #30

10 a.m. Team #31

10:08 a.m. Team #32

10:16 a.m. Team #33

10:24 a.m. Team #34

10:32 a.m. Team #35

10:40 a.m. Team #36

10:48 a.m. Team #37

10:56 a.m. Team #38

11:04 a.m. Team #39

11:12 a.m. Team #40

11:20 a.m. Team #41

11:28 a.m. Team #42

11:36 a.m. Team #43

11:44 a.m. Team #44

11:52 a.m. Team #45

Noon Team #46

12:08 p.m. Team #47

12:16 p.m. Team #48

12:24 p.m. Team #49

 

Add comment


Security code
Refresh