April 18, 2014

Subscriber Login



Lima Junior Golf Association - McDonald’s Junior Series PDF Print E-mail
Wednesday, June 12, 2013 12:27 AM

Weisenburger Builders Open - Country Acres Golf Course

Tuesday’s Results

Par 72

BOYS 12-13:

1. Jared Hernandez 44; 2. Jacob Black 48; 3. Ryan Moody 50; 4. Christian Nartker 52; 5. Drew Bullock 53; 6. Marcus McGee 57.

BOYS 14-15: 1. Grant Ricketts 40-37-77; 2. James Riepenhoff 40-39-79; 3. Joshah Rager 40-43-83; 4. Parker Frey 45-41-86 and Ian Hasting 45-41-86; 5. Collin Hennon 43-44-87; 6. Jacob Good 41-48-89, Adam Vieira 44-45-89 and Westin Young 45-44-89; 7. Jeffrey Knueve 48-42-90; 8. Nathan Meyers 46-47-93 and Sam Reed 43-50-93; 9. Sam Meredith 51-48-99; 10. Collin Nartker 45-55-100; 11. Josh Klausing 51-57-108; 12. Ian Friesner 52-57-109; 13. Ricky Carroll 56-55-111; 14. Sean Houston 57-61-118.

BOYS 16-18: 1. Colin Burke 39-41-80; 2. Brady Garver 37-44-81; 3. Caleb Meadows 38-43-81 (Garver defeated Meadowns in a 3-hole playoff for 2nd place); 4. Carter Bowman 39-43-82; 5. Evan Hall 41-42-83 and Austin Lammers 44-39-83; 6. Wesley Markward 41-43-84, Evan Nartker 44-40-84, Samuel Slusher 43-41-84 and Drew Wayman 41-43-84; 7. Bobby Crow 43-42-85; 8. Chance Campbell 44-43-87; 9. Zach Erhart 39-49-88, Joseph Slusher 45-43-88 and Rich Streicher 45-43-88; 10. Trent Cutlip 45-44-89; 11. Jared Fuka 47-44-91; 12. James Harrod 48-47-95; 13. David Jenkins 46-50-96; 14. Brandon Pedersen 51-49-100; 15. Evan Recker 52-60-112; 16. Alex Britton WD.

GIRLS 15 & UNDER: 1. Abigail Vieira 69.

GIRLS 16-18: 1. Emily Knouff 40-45-85; 2. Mikenna Klinger 56-51-107; 3. Haleigh Jordan 58-49-107 (Klinger defeated Jordan in playoff for 2nd place); 4. Jennifer Mitchell 52-57-109; 5. Sara Rex 59-66-125.

——-

Lima Junior Golf Association - McDonald’s Junior Series

Eagles Aerie #370 Classic - Hidden Creek Golf Club

Thursday’s Tee Times (as of 7 p.m. Tuesday)

FIRST HOLE

Boys 16-18

Tee Time Name(s)

8 a.m. Israel Whitman, Trent Cutlip, Rich Streicher

8:08 a.m. Slade Downing, James Harrod, David Jenkins

8:16 a.m. Michael Omlor, Brandon Pedersen, Xavier Francis

8:24 a.m. Carter Bowman, Alex Britton, Bobby Crow

8:32 a.m. Mitchell Youngpeter, Samuel Slusher, Kaleb Kuhn, Zach Erhart

8:40 a.m. Connor English, Joseph Slusher, John Copella, Chance Campbell

8:48 a.m. Wesley Markward, Caleb Meadows, Drew Wayman, John Burke

8:56 a.m.

Boys 14-15

9:04 a.m. Ian Hasting, Brad Gottemoeller, James Riepenhoff

9:12 a.m. Judah Whitman, Adam Vieira, Grant Ricketts, Collin Nartker

9:20 a.m. Sean Houston, Josh Klausing, Jake Shivley, Sam Meredith

9:28 a.m. Parker Frey, Spencer Stubbs, Ricky Carroll, Joshah Rager

9:36 a.m.

Girls 16-18

9:44 a.m. Elizabeth Selover, Mikenna Klinger, Kelsey Koesters, Emily Knouff

9:52 a.m. Quinn High, Haleigh Jordan, Jennifer Mitchell, Sara Rex

10 a.m.

TENTH HOLE

Boys 12-13

8 a.m. Ryan Moody, Christian Nartker, Drew Bullock

8:08 a.m. Jacob Black, Marcus McGee, Jared Hernandez

Girls 15 & Under

8:16 a.m. Mackenzie Winters (D 15U), Ariel Schantz, Lexie Evans, Abigail Vieira

8:24 a.m.

8:32 a.m.

8:40 a.m.

8:48 a.m.

8:56 a.m.

9:04 a.m.

9:12 a.m.

9:20 a.m.

9:28 a.m.

9:36 a.m.

9:44 a.m.

9:52 a.m.

10 a.m.

10:08 a.m.

10:16 a.m.

10:24 a.m.

10:32 a.m.

10:40 a.m.

10:48 a.m.

10:56 a.m.

11:04 a.m.

11:12 a.m. Team #41

11:20 a.m. Team #42

11:28 a.m. Team #43

11:36 a.m. Team #44

11:44 a.m. Team #45

11:52 a.m. Team #46

Noon Team #47

12:08 p.m. Team #48

12:16 p.m. Team #49

 

Add comment


Security code
Refresh