April 19, 2014

Subscriber Login



Track and Field Results PDF Print E-mail
Friday, May 24, 2013 12:32 AM

DIVISION III

Spencerville Northwest District Track & Field

Thursday’s Results

Charles D. Moeller Track

Girls Team Rankings - 3 Events Scored: Marion Local 24, Minster 15, Spencerville 14, New Bremen 11, Ottoville 10, St. John’s/Perry 7, Jefferson/Parkway 6, Lincolnview/St. Henry/Lima C.C. 5, Ft. Recovery 2.

Boys Team Rankings - 4 Events Scored: Minster 46, Lima C.C./Coldwater 25, St. John’s/New Bremen 10, Ottoville/Lincolnview 8, Spencerville 7, Crestview/Marion Local 6, St. Henry 4, Jefferson 1.

Finals (10-8-6-5-4-3-2-1 - Top 4 advance to Piqua Regionals)

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay: 1. Minster 10:01.29; 2. New Bremen 10:19.63; 3. Jefferson (Rileigh Stockwell, Rebekah Geise, Brooke Teman, Kenidi Ulm) 10:26.02; 4. St. Henry 10:31.39; 5. Lima C.C. 10:59.22; 6. Marion Local 11:00.15; 7. Ft. Recovery 11:09.40; 8. Parkway 11:41.51; … 9. Ft. Jennings (Marissa Mesker, Jenna Von Sossan,Stephanie Korte, Alyssa Schimmoeller) 11:43.40; 10. Ottoville (Nicole Kramer, Monica Sarka, Carly Kortokrax, Dana Eickholt) 11:44.60; 11. Crestview (May, Sherman, Finfrock, Callow) 13:24.98.

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay: 1. Minster 8:22.13; 2. Lincolnview (Kade Carey, Jeff Jacomet, Ben Bilimek, Bayley Tow) 8:28.62; 3. Coldwater 8:31.39; 4. Lima C.C. 8:34.87; 5. St. Henry 8:35.82; 6. Marion Local 8:54.74; 7. New Bremen 8:55.68; 8. Spencerville (Trevor McMichael, Joe Wisher, Cole Bellows, Grant Goecke) 8:56.01; … 9. Crestview (Ripley, Gibson, Grandstaff, Clayton) 9:03.45; 11. Ft. Jennings (Tyler Blankemeyer, Garrett Berelsman, Alex Berelsman, Evan Ricker) 9:50.33; 12. Ottoville (Lucas Maag, Ryan Honigford, Austin Honigford, Drew Williams) 10:04.13.

Girls Discus: 1. Beth Griffin (SV) 108-0; 2. Rachel Beining (OV) 107-1; 3. Chrisman (ML) 103-3; 4. Meyer (ML) 102-11; 5. Abby Freewalt (SV) 101-8; 6. Maurer (NB) 101-3; 7. Tammy Wannemacher (OV) 100-8; 8. Sharp (MI) 95-6.

Girls High Jump: 1. Gina Kramer (ML) 5-4D; 2. (tie) Alyssa Faurot (SJ) and Davis (PE) 5-0; 4. Hannah McCleery (LV) 4-10; 5. McGowan (MI) 4-8; 6. (tie) Hellwarth (PA) and Shellabarger (PA) 4-6; 8. Kidd (LC) 4-6.

Boys Long Jump: 1. Rogers (LC) 21-1.25; 2. Coleman (LC) 20-6.75; 3. M. Oliver (CV) 20-1; 4. Ben Youngpeter (SJ) 19-10; 5. Thobe (MI) 19-7.50; 6. Manger (NB) 19-5; 7. Dippold (CO) 18-11.25; 8. Lucas Maag (OV) 18-6.50.

Boys Shot Put: 1. J. Kramer (CO) 52-4.75; 2. Hegemann (MI) 50-3; 3. Heuker (MI) 48-2; 4. Spencer Ginter (SJ) 47-2.75; 5. Logan Vandemark (SV) 47-1; 6. Rios (CO) 46-1.50; 7. Bennett (LC) 44-4.75; 8. Quentin Wessell (DJ) 43-3.25.

Boys Pole Vault: 1. Tebbe (MI) 12-8; 2. Huelsman (MI) 12-8; 3. Anthony Eickholt (OV) 12-4; 4. Ferguson (NB) 12-4; 5. Dues (CO) 12-4; 6. Homan (ML) 12-0; 7. Colton Miller (SV) 12-0; 8. Dylan Klima (OV) 11-6.

Preliminaries (Top 8 advance to Saturday’s Finals)

LOCAL ATHLETES)

100 Meter Hurdles: 2. Kaylee Thatcher (LV) 16.66; 3. Jenna Kahle (SV) 16.74; 4. Schylar Miller (SV) 17.26; 7. Rebekah Fischer (SJ) 18.01; 8. Alyssa Delong (OV) 18.03.

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles: 1. Cody Biglow (DJ) 15.37; 2. Anthony Schuh (SV) 15.39; 3. Hunter Blankemeyer (LV) 16.01; 5. Evan Williams (LV) 16.25; 7. Anthony Eickholt (OV) 16.78.

Girls 100 Meter Dash: 1. Kacie Mulholland (SV) 12.79; 3. Macy Schroeder (FJ) 13.06; 5. Maddie Burgei (SJ) 13.32; 6. Haley McAbee (LV) 13.32.

Boys 100 Meter Dash: 8. Derek Goecke (SV) 11.70.

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay: 1. Ft. Jennings (Emily Grone, Lori Bruskotter, Kaitlin Stechschulte, Macy Schroeder) 1:48.80; 3. Jefferson (Rileigh Stockwell, Chelsey Bishop, Brooke Gallmeier, Brooke Teman) 1:52.23; 4. Spencerville (Jacey Grigsby,Karri Purdy, Kennedy Sharp, Schylar Miller) 1:53.93; 8. St. John’s (Maddie Burgei, Samantha Bonifas, Halie Benavidez, Erin Williams) 1:55.20.

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay: 3. Crestview (Kline, Zaleski, Oliver, Jellison) 1:36.63; 5. Jefferson (Cody Biglow, Tyler Mox, Jordan Barclay, Chris Truesdale) 1:37.97; 6. Spencerville (Anthony Schuh, Zach Goecke, Colton Miller, Derek Goecke) 1:38.12; 7. St. John’s (Jared Knebel, Jake Hays, Mark Boggs, Tyler Conley) 1:38.38.

Boys 1,600 Meter Run (Top 16 advance to Saturday): 3. Bayley Tow (LV) 4:50.51; 4. Tyler Blankemeyer (FJ) 5:04.34; 6. Jeff Jacomet (LV) 5:05.81; 13. Curtis Pohlman (SJ) 4:58.42.

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay: 1. Lincolnview 53.60; 7. Jefferson 55.40.

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay: 2. St. John’s 45.48; 5. Jefferson 46.35; 6. Crestview 47.22.

Girls 400 Meter Dash: 1. Kacie Mulholland (SV) 1:01.15; 2. Lori Bruskotter (FJ) 1:01.42; 6. Kennedy Sharp (SV) 1:07.02.

Boys 400 Meter Dash: 1. I. Kline (CV) 53.62; 6. Jared Knebel (SJ) 55.90; 8. M. Hansard (CV) 56.64.

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles: 3. Taylor Mangas (OV) 49.94; 6. Chelsey Bishop (DJ) 52.18; 8. Jacey Grigsby (SV) 52.47.

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles: 2. Anthony Schuh (SV) 43.64; 7. Cody Biglow (DJ) 44.55.

Boys 800 Meter Run (Top 16 advance): 4. B. Clayton (CV) 2:10.55; 9. Trevor McMichael (SV) 2:12.46; 10. Tyler Conley (SJ) 2:12.87; 11. S. Ripley (CV) 2:12.64; 12. Joe Wisher (SV) 2:12.95.

Girls 200 Meter Dash: 3. Kacie Mulholland (SV) 27.13; 5. Macy Schroeder (FJ) 27.29.

Boys 200 Meter Dash: 4. Will Buettner (SJ) 23.76; 8. P. Zaleski (CV) 24.38.

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay: 1. Ft. Jennings 4:17.08; 2. Spencerville 4:17.13; 5. Jefferson 4:27.74.

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay: 3. St. John’s 3:39.74; 7. Crestview 3:44.21; 8. Spencerville 3:44.35.

Last Updated on Friday, May 24, 2013 12:50 AM
 

Add comment


Security code
Refresh