July 24, 2014

Subscriber Login



Track and Field Results PDF Print E-mail
Monday, May 20, 2013 12:12 AM

NWC Track and Field Championship Meet

Spencerville’s Moeller Memorial Stadium

Thursday and Saturday

Girls Team Rankings: Spencerville 166, Columbus Grove 116, Bluffton 78, Lincolnview 54.5, Ada 51.5, Lima Central Catholic 49, Allen East 46, Jefferson 43, Paulding 41, Crestview 15.

Boys Team Rankings: Columbus Grove 127, Lima Central Catholic 108, Spencerville 89.5, Ada 79, Bluffton 63, Lincolnview 62.5, Crestview 51, Jefferson 38, Allen East 24, Paulding 21.

Finals (10-8-6-5-4-3-2-1):

 

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay: 1. Bluffton 10:21.46; 2. Jefferson (Kenidi Ulm, Rebekah Geise, Rileigh Stockwell, Brooke Teman) 10:24.97; 3. Spencerville (Cierra Adams, Tori Hardesty, Caitlin Wurst, Karri Purdy) 10:30.12; 4. Lima C.C. 10:40.25; 5. Ada 10:40.83; 6. Lincolnview (Anna Gorman, Christine Stemen, Grace Gorman, Ashton Bowersock) 11:20.86; 7. Paulding 11:36.46; 8. Columbus Grove (Mady Vorhees, Alexis Ricker, Sydni Smith, Kristin Wynn) 11:43.53.

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay: 1. Lincolnview (Kade Carey, Jeff Jacomet, Ben Bilimek, Bayley Tow) 8:23.17; 2. Columbus Grove (Jake Graham, Alex Shafer, Colton Grothaus, Alex Giesege) 8:28.78; 3. Lima C.C. 8:37.89; 4. Crestview (Shelby Ripley, Justin Gibson, Mycah Grandstaff, Branden Clayton) 8:43.24; 5. Spencerville (Trevor McMichael, Joe Wisher, Cole Bellows, Grant Goecke) 8:44.53; 6. Ada 8:50.35; 7. Bluffton 9:06.71; 8. Paulding 9:44.15.

Boys Shot Put: 1. Trevor Schroeder (CG) 48-3; 2. Logan Vandemark (S) 46-6; 2. Bennett (LC) 44-11.50; 4. Lucas Shumate (S) 44-2.50; 5. Mohr (P) 43-11; 6. Schindler (P) 43-6; 7. Derek Rieman (CG) 42-10.50; 8. Quentin Wessell (D) 42-7.50.

Girls Discus: 1. Megan Verhoff (CG) 131-10; 2. Annie Schramm (CG) 109-3; 3. Abby Freewalt (S) 109-0; 4. Bekka Tracey (CV) 105-1; 5. Beth Griffin (S) 102-6; 6. Edgington (B) 89-7; 7. Taylor Willeke (LV) 89-5; 8. Brittany O’Daffer (LV) 85-2.

Boys Long Jump: 1. Rogers (LC) 21-8.75; 2. Coleman (LC) 20-4; 3. Roberson (CV) 19-8.75; 4. Malcolm Oliver (CV) 18-6.25; 5. Colton Miller (S) 18-2.50; 6. Zach Goecke (S) 17-11.50; 7. Damon Norton (LV) 17-9.75; 8. Jordan McCann (D) 17-9.50.

Girls High Jump: 1. Cassie Stechschulte (CG) 5-2; 2. Leugers (B) 5-1; 3. Oberly (B) 4-10; 4. Simon (AD) 4-8; 5. Hannah McCleery (LV) 4-8; 6. Alexis Ricker (CG) 4-8; 7. Walden (AD) 4-8; 8. Kidd (LC) 4-6.

Boys Pole Vault: 1. Collin Grothaus (CG) 14-0; 2. Colton Miller (S) 12-4; 3. Joey Warnecke (CG) 12-0; 4. Wilson (B) 12-0; 5. Carnahan (P) 11-6; 6. Chris Truesdale (D) 11-0; 7. Karcher (AD) 10-6; 8. Copsey Bogle (CV) 10-6.

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles: 1. Sydney McCluer (CG) 15.75; 2. Kaylee Thatcher (LV) 16.71; 3. Jenna Kahle (P) 16.83; 4. VanCleve (P) 17.18; 5. Schylar Miller (S) 17.26; 6. Sheehan (B) 17.61; 7. Silone (AE) 17.96; 8. Neimeyer (AE) 19.10.

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles: 1. Anthony Schuh (S) 15.05; 2. Cody Biglow (D) 15.08; 3. Derek Rieman (CG) 15.12; 4. Collin Grothaus (CG) 16.15; 5. Evan Williams (LV) 16.35; 6. Hunter Blankemeyer (LV) 16.37; 7. Klingler (AD) 16.68; 8. li Runk (B) 17.74.

Girls 100 Meter Dash: 1. Kacie Mulholland (S) 12.82; 2. Archer (AD) 12.92; 3. Julia Wynn (CG) 13.27; 4. Haley McAbee (LV) 13.47; 5. Raiya Flores (CG) 13.50; 6. Taflinger (LC) 13.62; 7. Corinne Metzger (D) 13.89; 8. Weller (P) 13.99.

Boys 100 Meter Dash: 1. West (LC) 11.21; 2. Gray (AD) 11.61; 3. Coleman (LC) 11.63; 4. Derek Goecke (S) 11.68; 5. Shuey (AE) 11.71; 6. Nick Gallmeier (D) 11.74; 7. Wannemacher (B) 11.88; 8. Thomas (AE) 12.14.

Boys 100 Meter Dash Wheelchair: 1. Danny Klingler (AD) 19.64.

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay: 1. Columbus Grove (Raiya Flores, Sydney McCluer, Cassie Stechschulte, Julia Wynn) 1:49.14; 2. Allen East 1:49.55; 3. Spencerville (Jacey Grigsby, Karri Purdy, Kennedy Sharp, Schylar Miller) 1:50.21; 4. Ada 1:51.92; 5. Lima C.C. 1:52.66; 6. Bluffton 1:52.79.

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay: 1. Bluffton 1:31.66; 2. Lima C.C. 1:31.69; 3. Ada 1:32.59; 4. Jefferson (Cody Biglow, Tyler Mox, Chris Truesdale, Nick Gallmeier) 1:33.58; 5. Crestview (Isaiah Kline, Zaleski, Oliver, Jellison) 1:33.69; 6. Allen East 1:34.13; 7. Spencerville (Anthony Schuh, Lucas Shumate, Colton Miller, Derek Goecke) 1:35.01; 8. Columbus Grove (Joey Warnecke, David Bogart, Alec Gladwell, Baily Clement) 1:37.85.

Girls 1,600 Meter Run: 1. Cierra Adams (S) 5:34.99; 2. Mohler (LC) 5:42.38; 3. Anna Gorman (LV) 5:48.30; 4. Tori Hardesty (S) 5:51.67; 5. Kenidi Ulm (D) 5:51.77; 6. Nisly (B) 5:52.66; 7. Alexis Ricker (CG) 5:54.98; 8. Rebekah Geise (D) 6:05.10.

Boys 1,600 Meter Run: 1. Jake Graham (CG) 4:27.57S; 2. Bayley Tow (LV) 4:31.54; 3. M. Grandstaff (CV) 4:35.84; 4. Rigg (LC) 4:36.40; 5. Jeff Jacomet (LV) 4:38.20; 6. Armbrecht (AD) 4:43.89; 7. Nisly (B) 4:47.34; 8. Joe Wisher (S) 4:49.96.

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay: 1. Lincolnview (Taylor Miller, Sarah Harris, Kaylee Thatcher, Haley McAbee) 52.79; 2. Jefferson (Corinne Metzger, Taylor Stroh, Brooke Gallmeier, Chelsey Bishop) 52.91; 3. Lima C.C. 53.52; 4. Columbus Grove (Raiya Flores, Julia Wynn, Jessi Smith, Sydney McCluer) 53.59; 5. Bluffton 53.89; 6. Spencerville (Jacey Grigsby, Jenna Kahle, Caitlin Wurst, Katie Merriman) 53.92; 7. Ada 54.49; 8. Paulding 57.90.

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay: 1. Lima C.C. (Nick Taflinger, Darius West, Jamir Coleman, Mykale Rogers) 43.34N; 2. Jefferson (Cody Biglow, Tyler Mox, Chris Truesdale, Nick Gallmeier) 45.12; 3. Crestview (Kline, Zaleski, Jellison, Oliver) 45.29; 4. Ada 45.37; 5. Bluffton 45.39; 6. Columbus Grove (Collin Grothaus, James Schroeder, Brandon Cotrell, Derek Rieman) 45.82; 7. Allen East 47.66; 8. Spencerville (Evan Pugh, Chance Campbell, Zach Goecke, Cole Bellows) 48.56.

Girls 400 Meter Dash: 1. Kacie Mulholland (S) 58.12S; 2. Woods (AE) 1:01.19; 3. Kennedy Sharp (S) 1:02.36; 4. Salinas (P) 1:02.68; 5. Steinmentz (B) 1:03.38; 6. Brooke Teman (D) 1:04.11; 7. Truex (AE) 1:04.23; 8. Simon (AD) 1:05.72.

Boys 400 Meter Dash: 1. N. Stratton (B) 49.84; 2. Wilcox (AD) 51.48; 3. I. Kline (CV) 51.86; 4. Kade Carey (LV) 52.61; 5. Taflinger (LC) 53.39; 6. Thomas (AE) 53.96; 7. Demellweek (B) 54.16: 8. M. Hansard (CV) 54.96.

Boys 400 Meter Dash Wheelchair: 1. Danny Klingler (AD) 1:20.79.

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles: 1. Sydney McCluer (CG) 47.39; 2. VanCleve (P) 48.23; 3. Chelsey Bishop (D) 50.21; 4. Jacey Grigsby (S) 50.90; 5. Kessler (P) 51.03; 6. Jenna Kahle (S) 51.61; 7. Kaylee Thatcher (LV) 51.66; 8. Sheehan (B) 52.58.

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles: 1. Derek Rieman (CG) 40.12; 2. Collin Grothaus (CG) 41.14; 3. Anthony Schuh (S) 41.73; 4. Cody Biglow (D) 41.94; 5. Klingler (AD) 42.28; 6. Runk (B) 43.14; 7. Doug Hicks (LV) 44.30; 8. Hunter Blankemeyer (LV) 44.73.

Girls 800 Meter Run: 1. Karri Purdy (S) 2:25.32; 2. Rouch (AD) 2:26.98; 3. Althaus (B) 2:29.95; 4. C.Zaleski (CV) 2:31.23; 5. Schweyer (B) 2:31.78; 6. Ashton Bowersock (LV) 2:34.22; 7. Perkins (AE) 2:34.82; 8. Kristin Wynn (CG) 2:36.20.

Boys 800 Meter Run: 1. Willike (LC) 2:00.80; 2. Jake Graham (CG) 2:02.58; 3. B. Clayton (CV) 2:03.41; 4. B. Stechschulte (LC) 2:06.48; 5. Trevor McMichael (S) 2:07.55; 6. Alex Giesege (CG) 2:07.69; 7. Ben Bilimek (LV) 2:07.70; 8. Wilcox (AD) 2:08.24.

Girls 200 Meter Dash: 1. Kacie Mulholland (S) 26.34; 2. Archer (AD) 26.56; 3. Woods (AE) 27.02; 4. Julia Wynn (CG) 27.34; 5. Taflinger (LC) 28.26; 6. Truex (AE) 28.41; 7. Kennedy Sharp (S) 28.59; 8. Baker (B) 28.61.

Boys 200 Meter Dash: 1. Rogers (LC) 22.35; 2. Roberson (AD) 23.06; 3. N. Stratton (B) 23.11; 4. Shuey (AE) 23.34; 5. Derek Goecke (S) 23.47; 6. Gray (AD) 23.71; 7. Z. Jellison (CV) 24.04: 8. P. Zaleski (CV) 24.54.

Girls 3,200 Meter Run: 1. Mohler (LC) 12:46.76; 2. Cierra Adams (S) 13:02.41; 3. Alexis Ricker (CG) 13:25.31; 4. Tori Hardesty (S) 13:41.18; 5. Sommers (B) 13:45.92; 6. Nisly (B) 14:08.30; 7. Shepherd (P) 14:17.86; 8. Morgan Messer (CG) 14:45.51.

Boys 3,200 Meter Run: 1. Bayley Tow (LV) 10:02.43; 2. Alex Shafer (CG) 10:08.83; 3. M. Grandstaff (CV) 10:10.10; 4. Rigg (LC) 10:10.52; 5. Colton Grothaus (CG) 10:12.90; 6. Jeff Jacomet (LV) 10:20.68; 7. Armbrecht (AD) 10:57.60; 8. Joe Wisher (S) 11:18.34.

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay: 1. Spencerville (Kennedy Sharp, Karri Purdy, Caitlin Wurst, Kacie Mulholland) 4:09.45; 2. Jefferson (Brooke Gallmeier, Brooke Teman, Rileigh Stockwell, Chelsey Bishop) 4:13.42; 3. Allen East 4:15.09; 4. Bluffton 4:19.53; 5. Ada 4:21.25; 6. Paulding 4:22.98; 7. Lincolnview (Taylor Miller, Anna Gorman, Grace Gorman, Ashton Bowersock) 4:38.35; 8. Columbus Grove (Sydni Smith, Sarah Schroeder, Lindsey Malsam, Linnea Stephens) 4:38.88.

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay: 1. Bluffton 3:30.74; 2. Ada 3:31.28; 3. Allen East 3:32.04; 4. Lima C.C. 3:32.58; 5. Jefferson (Chris Truesdale, Tyler Mox, Derek Foust, Nick Gallmeier) 3:34.49; 6. Spencerville (Trevor McMichael, Lucas Shumate, Zach Goecke, Derek Goecke) 3:36.41; 7. Crestview (Clayton, Hansard, Jellison, Kline) 3:40.77; 8. Columbus Grove (David Bogart, Baily Clement, Cody Reynolds, Jake Graham) 3:44.82.

Girls Shot Put: 1. Abby Freewalt (S) 36-8.50; 2. Annie Schramm (CG) 35-5; 3. Aubrey Fruchey (CG) 34-11.25; 4. Katie Merriman (S) 31-7.50; 5. Edgington (B) 30-3.50; 6. Makayla Binkley (D) 29-10.75; 7. B. Tracey (CV) 29-9; 8. Sanders (AE) 26-7.50.

Boys Discus: 1. Dakota Vogt (CG) 167-6; 2. Lucas Shumate (S) 158-1; 3. Numbers (AD) 146-8; 4. Trevor Schroeder (CG) 138-5; 5. Dumbaugh (AD) 135-7; 6. Schindler (P) 126-7; 7. Smith (B) 125-5; 8. Mohr (P) 123-8.

Girls Long Jump: 1. Haley McAbee (LV) 15-4.75; 2. Schylar Miller (S) 14-10.75; 3. Jacey Grigsby (S) 14-6.25; 4. Rayl (B) 14-2.25; 5. Mackenzie Clymer (CG) 14-0.25; 6. Marshall (AD) 13-10.75; 7. Braun (LC) 13-10; 8. Baker (B) 13-9.75.

Boys High Jump: 1. Trevor McMichael (S) 6-3; 2. Baily Clement (CG) 6-0; 3. Hunter Blankemeyer (LV) 5-10; 4. Bentley (P) 5-8; 5. R. Stratton (B) 5-8; 6. (tie) Kade Carey (LV) and Zach Goecke (S) 5-8; 8. Hunter Halker (CG) 5-6.

Girls Pole Vault: 1. Salinas (P) 9-8; 2. Schylar Miller (S) 9-4; 3. Pajka (LC) 9-0; 4. Lutes (AE) 9-0; 5. Kenzie Bame (CG) 8-6; 6. J. Moore (CV) 8-0; 7. Neimeyer (AE) 7-6; 8. Megan Langhals (CG) 7-6.

N - New Meet Record

S - New Stadium Record

——-

——-

Late Friday

Midwest Athletic Conference League Meet

At Versailles High School

Girls Team Rankings: Minster 154.50, Versailles 136.33, Marion Local 124, Coldwater 115.83, New Bremen 42, St. John’s 31, New Knoxville 26, Parkway 15.33, St. Henry 12, Ft. Recovery 6.

Boys Team Rankings: Versailles 162, Minster 161, Coldwater 108.50, St. Henry 61, St. John’s 49, New Knoxville 36, New Bremen 36, Parkway 29, Marion Local 19.50.

Finals (10-8-6-5-4-3-2-1): Girls 4x800 Meter Relay: 1. Coldwater 9:41.15; 2. Minster 9:48.32; 3. Versailles 10:18.50; 4. St. Henry 10:23.37; 5. New Bremen 10:25.39; 6. Ft. Recovery 10:35.62; 7. Marion Local 10:49.30; 8. Parkway 12:10.49.

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay: 1. Versailles 7:55.31#; 2. Minster 8:05.29; 3. St. Henry 8:25.84; 4. Coldwater 8:35.14; 5. New Bremen 8:41.84; 6. St. John’s 8:44.93; 7. Marion Local 8:47.36; 8. Parkway 8:52.77.

Girls Shot Put: 1. Eiting (MI) 35-10.50; 2. Mescher (ML) 34-1.25; 3. Bruns (V) 32-11.50; 4. Jones (NB) 32-3.50; 5. Leugers (C) 31-10.75; 6. Dirksen (ML) 31-5.50; 7. Wellman (C) 31-4.50; 8. Osterholt (SH) 29-11.75.

Boys Shot Put: 1. Kramer (C) 50-10.75; 2. Hegemann (MI) 46-10.50; 3. Didier (V) 46-3.75; 4. Hueker (MI) 44-10.25; 5. Rios (C) 44-4.75; 6. Gehron (P) 42-4.50; 7. Mark Boggs (SJ) 41-10; 8. Stucke (V) 41-0.50.

Girls Discus: 1. Bruns (V) 119-11; 2. Chrisman (ML) 109-9; 3. Meyer (ML) 100-6; 4. Maurer (NB) 100-4; 5. Madison Kreeger (SJ) 97-3; 6. Reed (V) 95-2; 7. Will (MI) 91-6; 8. Kuck (NB) 89-0.

Boys Discus: 1. Hegemann (MI) 154-2; 2. Rios (C) 140-7; 3. Stucke (V) 136-11; 4. Nate Schroeder (SJ) 132-2; 5. Beyke (SH) 122-5; 6. Hippley (P) 121-9; 7. Kuck (NK) 118-0; 8. Poeppelman (V) 115-0.

Girls High Jump: 1. Kramer (ML) 5-2; 2. Alyssa Faurot (SJ) 5-0; 3. A. Winner (V) 5-0; 4. (tie) McGowan (MI) and Rammel (C) 4-8; 6. Hellwarth (P) 4-8; 7. M. Francis (MI) 4-8; 8. (tie) Shellabarger (P), V. Francis (V) and Leugers (C) 4-6.

Boys High Jump: 1. Pothast (V) 6-4; 2. Dues (MI) 6-2; 3. Wilker (V) 6-2; 4. Mackie (NK) 6-0; 5. Kuntz (NK) 5-10; 6. (tie) Hess (ML) and Bergman (C) 5-8; 8. Otting (MI) 5-6.

Girls Long Jump: 1. Thobe (ML) 16-0.50; 2. M. Francis (MI) 15-5.50; 3. Rindler (C) 15-1.75; 4. Jutte (MI) 15-0.75; 5. Kramer (ML) 14-11.25; 6. Horstman (NK) 14-11.25; 7. V. Francis (V) 14-8.25; 8. Monnin (V) 14-5.75.

Boys Long Jump: 1. Ben Youngpeter (SJ) 20-2.50; 2. Dippold (C) 20-0.50; 3. Thobe (MI) 19-11; 4. Barga (V) 19-9.25; 5. Thobe (MI) 18-5; 6. Klamar (V) 18-4.25; 7. Manger (NB) 18-3.75; 8. Homan (ML) 17-8.25.

Girls Pole Vault: 1. O. Hemmelgarn (ML) 10-6; 2. Heckman (MI) 9-6; 3. Wellman (C) 9-0; 4. Jutte (MI) 8-6; 5. Honigford (C) 8-6; 6. Alicia Buettner (SJ) 8-0; 7. Bechtol (V) 7-6; 8. Homan (NB) 7-6.

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles: 1. Rammel (C) 16.20; 2. Horstman (NK) 16.23; 3. V. Francis (V) 17.22; 4. Meiring (MI) 17.48; 5. Platfoot (V) 17.53; 6. Richard (MI) 17.57; 7. Berning (ML) 17.72; 8. McClurg (NB) 17.82.

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles: 1. C. Wilker (V) 15.82; 2. Steinbrunner (V) 16.19; 3. Stoner (MI) 16.38; 4. Schlater (C) 16.58; 5. Bergman (C) 16.99; 6, Reichert (SH) 17.01; 7. Stein (P) 17.03; 8. Westerbeck (NB) 17.19.

Girls 100 Meter Dash: 1. Hess (ML) 12.99; 2. H. Winner (V) 13.03; 3. Barga (MI) 13.20; 4. Thobe (ML) 13.21; 5. A. Winner (V) 13.23; 6. Maddie Burgei (SJ) 13.45; 7. Rindler (C) 13.46; 8. S. Dahlinghaus (MI) 13.58.

Boys 100 Meter Dash: 1. Dippold (C) 11.51; 2. C. Winner (V) 11.64; 3. Mackie (NK) 11.71; 4. Siefring (C) 11.74; 5. H. Wilker (ML) 11.84; 6. Stechschulte (MI) 11.86; 7. Kauffman (MI) 11.89.

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay: 1. Versailles 1:46.41; 2. Marion Local 1:50.27; 3. Minster 1:50.35; 4. Coldwater 1:52.05; 5. St. John’s 1:52.50; 6. New Bremen 1:52.57; 7. Parkway 1:52.90; 8. St. Henry 1:54.60.

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay: 1. Minster 1:30.84; 2. Versailles 1:34.25; 3. Parkway 1:35.52; 4. New Bremen 1:35.53; 5. St. Henry 1:36.97; 6. Coldwater 1:37.37; 7. Marion Local 1:39.99; 8. St. John’s 1:41.91.

Girls 1,600 Meter Run: 1. S. Kanney (C) 4:54.80; 2. C. Seas (C) 5:09.23; 3. Boyle (NK) 5:20.47; 4. N. Fausey (MI) 5:30.03; 5. Elking (NB) 5:30.68; 6. Fliehman (V) 5:36.32; 7. Wenig (V) 5:36.99; 8. Megan Joseph (SJ) 5:38.29.

Boys 1,600 Meter Run: 1. Prakel (V) 4:19.85; 2. D. Slonkosky (MI) 4:24.74; 3. Hemmelgarn (SH) 4:27.38; 4. Kuntz (NK) 4:30.05; 5. S. Subler (V) 4:33.35; 6. E. Dahlinghaus (MI) 4:34.67; 7. Kuess (C) 4:40.41; 8. Strunk (P) 4:43.16.

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay: 1. Versailles 50.97; 2. Minster 51.85; 3. Marion Local 52.80; 4. New Bremen 53.19; 5. St. John’s 53.62; 6. Coldwater 53.74; 7. Parkway 54.15; 8. St. Henry 54.89.

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay: 1. Minster 44.30; 2. St. John’s 44.65; 3. Parkway 45.02; 4. Versailles 45.72; 5. Coldwater 46.15; 6. Marion Local 47.10; 7. New Bremen 47.15; 8. St. Henry 50.37.

Girls 400 Meter Dash: 1. A. Winner (V) 59.10; 2. Thobe (ML) 1:00.00; 3. T. Winner (V) 1:01.28; 4. Barga (MI) 1:01.70; 5. O. Hemmelgarn (ML) 1:01.95; 6. Honigford (C) 1:03.05; 7. Jutte (MI) 1:05.44; 8. Niekamp (C) 1:06.19.

Boys 400 Meter Dash: 1. C. Winner (V) 49.84; 2. Schultz (MI) 49.85; 3. D. Subler (V) 51.04; 4. Kremer (NB) 51.87; 5. Kauffman (MI) 51.89; 6. Mackie (NK) 52.07; 7. Staugler (C) 52.94; 8. Jared Knebel (SJ) 53.16.

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles: 1. Enneking (MI) 47.39; 2. Meiring (MI) 47.84; 3. Baker (P) 49.59; 4. Horstman (NK) 49.95; 5. M. Winner (V) 50.31; 6. Monnin (V) 50.44; 7. Samantha Bonifas (SJ) 50.47; 8. Berning (ML) 50.64.

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles: 1. Pothast (V) 41.29; 2. Westerbeck (NB) 42.04; 3. Tebbe (MI) 42.62; 4. Sekas (MI) 42.65; 5. Schlater (C) 43.19; 6. C. Wilker (V) 44.01; 7. Reichert (SH) 44.04; 8. Dennison (P) 44.46.

Girls 800 Meter Run: 1. S. Kanney (C) 2:17.00; 2. J. Slonkosky (MI) 2:19.93; 3. Brackman (NB) 2:27.59; 4. Butler (MI) 2:29.81; 5. Wenig (V) 2:30.26; 6. Hirshfeld (NB) 2:30.64; 7. Heitkamp (ML) 2:31.46; 8. Siefring (C) 2:31.56.

Boys 800 Meter Run: 1. Sam Prakel (V) 1:52.02#; 2. Rindler (SH) 1:58.04; 3. D. Slonkosky (MI) 1:59.21; 4. A. Fausey (MI) 2:00.14; 5. Wenning (C) 2:01.04; 6. S. Subler (V) 2:01.14; 7. Knapke (ML) 2:02.76; 8. Tyler Conley (SJ) 2:08.89.

Girls 200 Meter Dash: 1. H. Winner (V) 26.64; 2. Barga (MI) 26.94; 3. Hess (ML) 27.01; 4. Thobe (ML) 27.03; 5. Bohman (V) 27.04; 6. Rammel (C) 27.63; 7. Boyle (NK) 27.91; 8. S. Dahlinghaus (MI) 27.96.

Boys 200 Meter Dash: 1. Will Buettner (SJ) 23.01; 2. Dippold (C) 23.30; 3. Mackie (NK) 23.46; 4. Carmean (P) 23.50; 5. Schultz (MI) 23.61; 6. Paulus (V) 23.70; 7. Wolf (MI) 23.73; 8. Kremer (NB) 23.90.

Girls 3,200 Meter Run: 1. C. Seas (C) 11:31.99; 2. L. Seas (C) 11:45.10; 3. Bornhorst (MI) 11:50.39; 4. Burke (MI) 11:59.85; 5. Grow (V) 12:11.32; 6. Sutter (F) 12:15.76; 7. Privette (NK) 12:23.25; 8. Kunk (SH) 12:27.91.

Boys 3,200 Meter Run: 1. A. Hemmelgarn (SH) 9:48.13; 2. D. Seas (C) 9:55.87; 3. S. Schulze (SH) 9:59.90; 4. Kuntz (NK) 10:04.98; 5. Ware (V) 10:05.43; 6. E. Dahlinghaus (MI) 10:06.24; 7. Rose (V) 10:14.49; 8. Speckman (NB) 10:14.94.

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay: 1. Minster 4:05.70; 2. Versailles 4:11.17; 3. Marion Local 4:13.99; 4. Coldwater 4:20.52; 5. New Bremen 4:24.64; 6. St. Henry 4:25.20; 7. St. John’s 4:27.87; 8. Parkway 4:33.13.

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay: 1. Versailles 3:22.17#; 2. Minster 3:28.82; 3. St. John’s 3:32.14; 4. St. Henry 3:37.28; 5. New Bremen 3:38.02; 6. Marion Local 3:40.18; 7. Coldwater 3:43.12; 8. Parkway 3:43.91.

Boys Pole Vault: 1. Tebbe (MI) 13-6; 2. Huelsman (MI) 13-6; 3. Bergman (C) 13-0; 4. Mestemaker (SH) 13-0; 5. Dues (C) 12-6; 6. Ferguson (NB) 12-6; 7. Isaac Altenburger (SJ) 12-0; 8. Niekamp (SH) 11-0.

Last Updated on Monday, May 20, 2013 12:19 AM
 

Add comment


Security code
Refresh