April 23, 2014

Subscriber Login



MAC Track and Field Results PDF Print E-mail
Saturday, May 18, 2013 12:09 PM

Midwest Athletic Conference League Meet

At Versailles High School

Girls Team Rankings: Minster 154.50, Versailles 136.33, Marion Local 124, Coldwater 115.83, New Bremen 42, St. John’s 31, New Knoxville 26, Parkway 15.33, St. Henry 12, Ft. Recovery 6.

Boys Team Rankings: Versailles 162, Minster 161, Coldwater 108.50, St. Henry 61, St. John’s 49, New Knoxville 36, New Bremen 36, Parkway 29, Marion Local 19.50.

Finals (10-8-6-5-4-3-2-1):

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay: 1. Coldwater 9:41.15; 2. Minster 9:48.32; 3. Versailles 10:18.50; 4. St. Henry 10:23.37; 5. New Bremen 10:25.39; 6. Ft. Recovery 10:35.62; 7. Marion Local 10:49.30; 8. Parkway 12:10.49.

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay: 1. Versailles 7:55.31#; 2. Minster 8:05.29; 3. St. Henry 8:25.84; 4. Coldwater 8:35.14; 5. New Bremen 8:41.84; 6. St. John’s 8:44.93; 7. Marion Local 8:47.36; 8. Parkway 8:52.77.

Girls Shot Put: 1. Eiting (MI) 35-10.50; 2. Mescher (ML) 34-1.25; 3. Bruns (V) 32-11.50; 4. Jones (NB) 32-3.50; 5. Leugers (C) 31-10.75; 6. Dirksen (ML) 31-5.50; 7. Wellman (C) 31-4.50; 8. Osterholt (SH) 29-11.75.

Boys Shot Put: 1. Kramer (C) 50-10.75; 2. Hegemann (MI) 46-10.50; 3. Didier (V) 46-3.75; 4. Hueker (MI) 44-10.25; 5. Rios (C) 44-4.75; 6. Gehron (P) 42-4.50; 7. Mark Boggs (SJ) 41-10; 8. Stucke (V) 41-0.50.

Girls Discus: 1. Bruns (V) 119-11; 2. Chrisman (ML) 109-9; 3. Meyer (ML) 100-6; 4. Maurer (NB) 100-4; 5. Madison Kreeger (SJ) 97-3; 6. Reed (V) 95-2; 7. Will (MI) 91-6; 8. Kuck (NB) 89-0.

Boys Discus: 1. Hegemann (MI) 154-2; 2. Rios (C) 140-7; 3. Stucke (V) 136-11; 4. Nate Schroeder (SJ) 132-2; 5. Beyke (SH) 122-5; 6. Hippley (P) 121-9; 7. Kuck (NK) 118-0; 8. Poeppelman (V) 115-0.

Girls High Jump: 1. Kramer (ML) 5-2; 2. Alyssa Faurot (SJ) 5-0; 3. A. Winner (V) 5-0; 4. (tie) McGowan (MI) and Rammel (C) 4-8; 6. Hellwarth (P) 4-8; 7. M. Francis (MI) 4-8; 8. (tie) Shellabarger (P), V. Francis (V) and Leugers (C) 4-6.

Boys High Jump: 1. Pothast (V) 6-4; 2. Dues (MI) 6-2; 3. Wilker (V) 6-2; 4. Mackie (NK) 6-0; 5. Kuntz (NK) 5-10; 6. (tie) Hess (ML) and Bergman (C) 5-8; 8. Otting (MI) 5-6.

Girls Long Jump: 1. Thobe (ML) 16-0.50; 2. M. Francis (MI) 15-5.50; 3. Rindler (C) 15-1.75; 4. Jutte (MI) 15-0.75; 5. Kramer (ML) 14-11.25; 6. Horstman (NK) 14-11.25; 7. V. Francis (V) 14-8.25; 8. Monnin (V) 14-5.75.

Boys Long Jump: 1. Ben Youngpeter (SJ) 20-2.50; 2. Dippold (C) 20-0.50; 3. Thobe (MI) 19-11; 4. Barga (V) 19-9.25; 5. Thobe (MI) 18-5; 6. Klamar (V) 18-4.25; 7. Manger (NB) 18-3.75; 8. Homan (ML) 17-8.25.

Girls Pole Vault: 1. O. Hemmelgarn (ML) 10-6; 2. Heckman (MI) 9-6; 3. Wellman (C) 9-0; 4. Jutte (MI) 8-6; 5. Honigford (C) 8-6; 6. Alicia Buettner (SJ) 8-0; 7. Bechtol (V) 7-6; 8. Homan (NB) 7-6.

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles: 1. Rammel (C) 16.20; 2. Horstman (NK) 16.23; 3. V. Francis (V) 17.22; 4. Meiring (MI) 17.48; 5. Platfoot (V) 17.53; 6. Richard (MI) 17.57; 7. Berning (ML) 17.72; 8. McClurg (NB) 17.82.

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles: 1. C. Wilker (V) 15.82; 2. Steinbrunner (V) 16.19; 3. Stoner (MI) 16.38; 4. Schlater (C) 16.58; 5. Bergman (C) 16.99; 6, Reichert (SH) 17.01; 7. Stein (P) 17.03; 8. Westerbeck (NB) 17.19.

Girls 100 Meter Dash: 1. Hess (ML) 12.99; 2. H. Winner (V) 13.03; 3. Barga (MI) 13.20; 4. Thobe (ML) 13.21; 5. A. Winner (V) 13.23; 6. Maddie Burgei (SJ) 13.45; 7. Rindler (C) 13.46; 8. S. Dahlinghaus (MI) 13.58.

Boys 100 Meter Dash: 1. Dippold (C) 11.51; 2. C. Winner (V) 11.64; 3. Mackie (NK) 11.71; 4. Siefring (C) 11.74; 5. H. Wilker (ML) 11.84; 6. Stechschulte (MI) 11.86; 7. Kauffman (MI) 11.89.

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay: 1. Versailles 1:46.41; 2. Marion Local 1:50.27; 3. Minster 1:50.35; 4. Coldwater 1:52.05; 5. St. John’s 1:52.50; 6. New Bremen 1:52.57; 7. Parkway 1:52.90; 8. St. Henry 1:54.60.

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay: 1. Minster 1:30.84; 2. Versailles 1:34.25; 3. Parkway 1:35.52; 4. New Bremen 1:35.53; 5. St. Henry 1:36.97; 6. Coldwater 1:37.37; 7. Marion Local 1:39.99; 8. St. John’s 1:41.91.

Girls 1,600 Meter Run: 1. S. Kanney (C) 4:54.80; 2. C. Seas (C) 5:09.23; 3. Boyle (NK) 5:20.47; 4. N. Fausey (MI) 5:30.03; 5. Elking (NB) 5:30.68; 6. Fliehman (V) 5:36.32; 7. Wenig (V) 5:36.99; 8. Megan Joseph (SJ) 5:38.29.

Boys 1,600 Meter Run: 1. Prakel (V) 4:19.85; 2. D. Slonkosky (MI) 4:24.74; 3. Hemmelgarn (SH) 4:27.38; 4. Kuntz (NK) 4:30.05; 5. S. Subler (V) 4:33.35; 6. E. Dahlinghaus (MI) 4:34.67; 7. Kuess (C) 4:40.41; 8. Strunk (P) 4:43.16.

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay: 1. Versailles 50.97; 2. Minster 51.85; 3. Marion Local 52.80; 4. New Bremen 53.19; 5. St. John’s 53.62; 6. Coldwater 53.74; 7. Parkway 54.15; 8. St. Henry 54.89.

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay: 1. Minster 44.30; 2. St. John’s 44.65; 3. Parkway 45.02; 4. Versailles 45.72; 5. Coldwater 46.15; 6. Marion Local 47.10; 7. New Bremen 47.15; 8. St. Henry 50.37.

Girls 400 Meter Dash: 1. A. Winner (V) 59.10; 2. Thobe (ML) 1:00.00; 3. T. Winner (V) 1:01.28; 4. Barga (MI) 1:01.70; 5. O. Hemmelgarn (ML) 1:01.95; 6. Honigford (C) 1:03.05; 7. Jutte (MI) 1:05.44; 8. Niekamp (C) 1:06.19.

Boys 400 Meter Dash: 1. C. Winner (V) 49.84; 2. Schultz (MI) 49.85; 3. D. Subler (V) 51.04; 4. Kremer (NB) 51.87; 5. Kauffman (MI) 51.89; 6. Mackie (NK) 52.07; 7. Staugler (C) 52.94; 8. Jared Knebel (SJ) 53.16.

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles: 1. Enneking (MI) 47.39; 2. Meiring (MI) 47.84; 3. Baker (P) 49.59; 4. Horstman (NK) 49.95; 5. M. Winner (V) 50.31; 6. Monnin (V) 50.44; 7. Samantha Bonifas (SJ) 50.47; 8. Berning (ML) 50.64.

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles: 1. Pothast (V) 41.29; 2. Westerbeck (NB) 42.04; 3. Tebbe (MI) 42.62; 4. Sekas (MI) 42.65; 5. Schlater (C) 43.19; 6. C. Wilker (V) 44.01; 7. Reichert (SH) 44.04; 8. Dennison (P) 44.46.

Girls 800 Meter Run: 1. S. Kanney (C) 2:17.00; 2. J. Slonkosky (MI) 2:19.93; 3. Brackman (NB) 2:27.59; 4. Butler (MI) 2:29.81; 5. Wenig (V) 2:30.26; 6. Hirshfeld (NB) 2:30.64; 7. Heitkamp (ML) 2:31.46; 8. Siefring (C) 2:31.56.

Boys 800 Meter Run: 1. Sam Prakel (V) 1:52.02#; 2. Rindler (SH) 1:58.04; 3. D. Slonkosky (MI) 1:59.21; 4. A. Fausey (MI) 2:00.14; 5. Wenning (C) 2:01.04; 6. S. Subler (V) 2:01.14; 7. Knapke (ML) 2:02.76; 8. Tyler Conley (SJ) 2:08.89.

Girls 200 Meter Dash: 1. H. Winner (V) 26.64; 2. Barga (MI) 26.94; 3. Hess (ML) 27.01; 4. Thobe (ML) 27.03; 5. Bohman (V) 27.04; 6. Rammel (C) 27.63; 7. Boyle (NK) 27.91; 8. S. Dahlinghaus (MI) 27.96.

Boys 200 Meter Dash: 1. Will Buettner (SJ) 23.01; 2. Dippold (C) 23.30; 3. Mackie (NK) 23.46; 4. Carmean (P) 23.50; 5. Schultz (MI) 23.61; 6. Paulus (V) 23.70; 7. Wolf (MI) 23.73; 8. Kremer (NB) 23.90.

Girls 3,200 Meter Run: 1. C. Seas (C) 11:31.99; 2. L. Seas (C) 11:45.10; 3. Bornhorst (MI) 11:50.39; 4. Burke (MI) 11:59.85; 5. Grow (V) 12:11.32; 6. Sutter (F) 12:15.76; 7. Privette (NK) 12:23.25; 8. Kunk (SH) 12:27.91.

Boys 3,200 Meter Run: 1. A. Hemmelgarn (SH) 9:48.13; 2. D. Seas (C) 9:55.87; 3. S. Schulze (SH) 9:59.90; 4. Kuntz (NK) 10:04.98; 5. Ware (V) 10:05.43; 6. E. Dahlinghaus (MI) 10:06.24; 7. Rose (V) 10:14.49; 8. Speckman (NB) 10:14.94.

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay: 1. Minster 4:05.70; 2. Versailles 4:11.17; 3. Marion Local 4:13.99; 4. Coldwater 4:20.52; 5. New Bremen 4:24.64; 6. St. Henry 4:25.20; 7. St. John’s 4:27.87; 8. Parkway 4:33.13.

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay: 1. Versailles 3:22.17#; 2. Minster 3:28.82; 3. St. John’s 3:32.14; 4. St. Henry 3:37.28; 5. New Bremen 3:38.02; 6. Marion Local 3:40.18; 7. Coldwater 3:43.12; 8. Parkway 3:43.91.

Boys Pole Vault: 1. Tebbe (MI) 13-6; 2. Huelsman (MI) 13-6; 3. Bergman (C) 13-0; 4. Mestemaker (SH) 13-0; 5. Dues (C) 12-6; 6. Ferguson (NB) 12-6; 7. Isaac Altenburger (SJ) 12-0; 8. Niekamp (SH) 11-0.

 

Add comment


Security code
Refresh