April 18, 2014

Subscriber Login



WBL Track and Field Results PDF Print E-mail
Saturday, May 18, 2013 12:26 AM

2013 Western Buckeye League Meet

Bath Stadium

Girls Final Team Rankings: Celina 116, Ottawa-Glandorf 79, Shawnee 73, St. Marys Memorial 56, Defiance 53, Kenton 42, Wapakoneta 40, Van Wert 35, Bath 20, Elida 13.

Boys Final Team Rankings: Ottawa-Glandorf 103, Van Wert 94, Celina 77.5, Elida 65, Defiance 53, Wapakoneta 49, Kenton 28, St. Marys Memorial 22, Shawnee 18.5, Bath 17.

Finals (10-8-6-4-2-1):

 

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay: 1. Defiance 9:59.02; 2. Ottawa-Glandorf 9:59.88; 3. St. Marys Memorial 10:03.91; 4. Shawnee 10:25.98; 5. Van Wert (Williams, Barnhart, Gamble, Eikenberry) 10:40.27; 6. Celina 10:50.26.

 

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay: 1. Ottawa-Glandorf 8:06.20; 2. Defiance 8:07.61; 3. Van Wert (Schalois, Butler, Holliday, Fleming) 8:23.51; 4. Shawnee 8:27.23; 5. Celina 8:33.46; 6. Wapakoneta 8:47.60.

Girls High Jump: 1. Wenning (C) 5-4; 2. (tie) Thams (W) and Hayzlett (W) 4-10; 4. Burkhart (D) 4-10; 5. Aubrey Williams 4-10; 6. Warnecke (O) 4-10.

Boys Pole Vault: 1. Laubenthal (O) 12-10; 2. Nick Pauff 12-6; 3. (tie) Hinders (C) and Ferenbaugh (W) 12-0; 5. Marling (K) 12-0; 6. Hinegardner (W) 11-6.

Boys Long Jump: 1. Beckman (O) 21-0.25; 2. Brandon Stinson (E) 21-0.75; 3. Bertram (W) 20-2.50; 4. Lauck (W) 20-1.75; 5. Hinders (C) J20-1.50; 6. Laubenthal (O) 20-1.50.

Girls Discus: 1. Burkhart (D) 119-10; 2. Sutter (C) 116-6; 3. Heffner (SM) 114-8; 4. Bellman (O) 113-8; 5. Brehm (C) 113-2; 6. Bourne (W) 107-3.

Boys Shot Put: 1. Quentin Poling (E) 52-8.75; 2. Abrams (K) 51-0.25; 3. Wells (O) 47-2.75; 4. Jones (B) 45-6; 5. Karhoff (O) 45-1.50; 6. Martinez (C) 44-9.

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles: 1. Wenning (C) 16.07; 2. Marlowe (SH) 16.35; 3. Schimmoeller (O) 16.98; 4. Jackson (C) 17.12; 5. Khiarea Deshazer (E) 17.15; 6. Kuhlman (O) 17.61.

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles: 1. Lemmerman (SM) 16.00; 2. Jackson (C) 16.13; 3. Toumazes (O) 16.14; 4. Kevin Russell (E) 16.47; 5. Moening (O) 16.49; 6. Frieson (SH) 16.64.

Girls 100 Meter Dash: 1. Ayers (B) 12.89; 2. Stechschulte (O) 12.90; 3. A. Clay (V) 13.17; 4. Maag (O) 13.46; 5. Gottschalk (SM) 13.66; 6. Erin Kesler (E) 13.67.

Boys 100 Meter Dash: 1. Christler (W) 11.57; 2. Byer (C) 11.62; 3. T. Branson (V) 11.85; 4. Nick Pauff (E) 11.96; 5. Beckman (O) 11.99; 6. Frieson (SH) 12.00.

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay: 1. Kenton 1:44.55; 2. Celina 1:46.96; 3. Ottawa-Glandorf 1:47.27; 4. Shawnee 1:48.32; 5. Wapakoneta 1:52.18; 6. Van Wert (A. Dowdy, A. Danylchuck, L. Koontz, W. Meyers) 1:53.32.

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay: 1. Van Wert (K. Pierce, T. Branson, N. Krugh, S. Kopp) 1:32.28; 2. Celina 1:34.31; 3. Bath 1:34.88; 4. Ottawa-Glandorf 1:34.89; 5. Defiance 1:35.74; 6. Elida (Desmend White, Clark Etzler, Avery Sumpter, Khory Kesler) 1:36.03. 1

Girls 1,600 Meter Run: 1. Murray (D) 5:23.36; 2. Dues (SM) 5:23.99; 3. Cohorn (SH) 5:33.35; 4. Dammeyer (SM) 5:35.14; 5. Sarah Suever (E) 5:39.18; 6. Kuhlman (SH) 5:52.40.

Boys 1,600 Meter Run: 1. Jared Fleming (V) 4:22.16*; 2. Trampe-Kindt (O) 4:23.76; 3. Rath (D) B 4:24.29; 5. Flores (D) 4:29.99; 6. Sevitz (SH) 4:37.56; 6. C. Holliday (V) 4:37.71.

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay: 1. Kenton 50.05; 2. Ottawa-Glandorf 50.94; 3. Van Wert (W. Meyers, A. Dowdy, A. Clay, A. Danylchuk) 52.00; 4. St. Marys Memorial 52.89; 5. Celina 52.90; 6. Wapakoneta 53.73.

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay: 1. Van Wert (K. Pierce, T. Branson, C. Lloyd, N. Krugh) 44.68; 2. Elida (Nick Pauff, Khory Kesler, Avery Sumpter, Brandon Stinson) 45.08; 3. Celina 45.89; 4. St. Marys Memorial 46.10; 5. Ottawa-Glandorf 46.11; 6. Wapakoneta 46.52.

Girls 400 Meter Dash: 1. Roberts (SH) 57.96; 2. Carr (C) 1:00.47; 3. Bostelman (K) 1:01.34; 4. D. Ellerbrock (O) 1:03.45; 5. Bellman (O) 1:03.87; 6. Fett (D) 1:05.16.

Boys 400 Meter Dash: 1. Toumazes (O) 50.67; 2. S. Kopp (V) 51.17; 3. Virdin (SH) 51.64; 4. Marks (C) 53.37; 5. Q. Salcido (V) 53.91; 6. Rex (B) 54.14.

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles: 1. Wenning (C) 45.47; 2. Thams (W) 46.58; 3. Hardy (SH) 47.96; 4. W. Meyers (V) 48.52; 5. Jackson (C) 50.59; 6. Heitkamp (SM) 51.31.

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles: 1. Bader (C) 39.93; 2. Quentin Poling (E) 39.94; 3. Brown (SM) 40.88; 4. Moening (O) 41.94; 5. T. Moore (V) 44.29; 6. Jackson (C) 45.31.

Girls 800 Meter Run: 1. Murray(D) 2:20.22; 2. E. Ellerbrock (O) 2:20.77; 3. Scott (SH) 2:28.68; 4. MacDonald (SH) 2:30.54; 5. Verhoff (O) 2:31.23; 6. Grothause (SM) 2:32.26.

Boys 800 Meter Run: 1. J. Fleming (V) 1:57.12; 2. Leopold (O) 1:59.23; 3. Wichman (D) 2:01.33; 4. Greer (W) 2:03.93; 5. Recker (O) 2:04.12; 6. Sevitz (SH) 2:04.98.

Girls 200 Meter Dash: 1. Ayers (B) 25.59; 2. Roberts (SH) 25.77; 3. Strable (C) 25.91; 4. Stechschulte (O) 25.99; 5. A. Clay (V) 26.29; 6. Fennig (C) 27.41.

Boys 200 Meter Dash: 1. Byer (C) 22.96; 2. N. Krugh (V) 23.05; 3. Quentin Poling (E) 23.59; 4. S. Kopp (V) 23.84; 5. Elford (D) 24.09; 6. Snider (C) 24.26.

Girls 3,200 Meter Run: 1. Cohorn (SH) 12:08.94; 2. Dammeyer (SM) 12:11.02; 3. Dues (SM) 12:16.58; 4. Robinson (C) 12:20.46; 5. C. Gamble (V) 12:24.01; 6. Fett (D) 12:40.92.

Boys 3,200 Meter Run: 1. Flores (D) 9:50.25; 2. Rath (D) 9:56.08; 3. K. Schalois (V) 10:00.77; 4. Trampe-Kindt (O) 10:17.32; 5. Durkee (SM) 10:19.92; 6. J. Butler (V) 10:26.12.

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay: 1. Celina 4:02.82; 2. Kenton 4:07.36; 3. Shawnee 4:09.19; 4. Ottawa-Glandorf 4:11.88; 5. Van Wert (J. Eikenberry, A. Clay, A. Danylchuk, W. Meyers) 4:19.92; 6. Defiance 4:24.64.

Boys High Jump: 1. Bertram (W) 6-1; 2. Cook (K) 6-0; 3. Hegemier (W) 5-11; 4. Byer (C) 5-10; 5. (tie) Bell (SH) and Hinders (C) 5-8.

Girls Pole Vault: 1. Heitkamp (SM) 10-8; 2. Carr (C) 10-8; 3. Allgire (O) 10-8; 4. Tori Bown (E) 9-0; 5. Hybart (D) 8-6; 6. Jackson (C) 8-6.

Girls Long Jump: 1. Carr (C) 17-2.75; 2. Miller (K) 16-5; 2. Thams (W) 16-2.25; 4. Strable (C) 16-2; 5. Maag (O) 15-7.75; 6. Warnecke (O) 15-7.25.

Boys Discus: 1. Abrams (K) 148-1; 2. Quentin Poling (E) 146-1; 3. Jones (B) 140-6; 4. Karhoff (O) 136-0; 5. Watercutter (C) 126-10; 6. Mayes (D) 123-0.

Girls Shot Put: 1. A. Dowdy (V) 36-11.75; 2. Bourne (W) 36-6; 3. Sutter (C) 35-9.25; 4. Rohlf (D) 34-7.25; 5. Rachel Foust (E) 34-3.25; 6. Brehm (C) 33-10.25.

Last Updated on Saturday, May 18, 2013 12:49 AM
 

Add comment


Security code
Refresh