September 2, 2014

Subscriber Login



Athletic schedule for week of May 6 PDF Print E-mail
Saturday, May 04, 2013 12:41 AM

For Week of May 6-11
MONDAY
Baseball
Jefferson at Crestview (NWC), 5 p.m.
Ottoville at Miller City (PCL), 5 p.m.
Ayersville at Fort Jennings, 5 p.m.
Spencerville at Ada (NWC), 5 p.m.
Lincolnview at Bluffton (NWC), 5 p.m.
Fairview at Elida, 5 p.m.
Kalida at Antwerp, 5 p.m.
LCC at Columbus Grove (NWC), 5 p.m.
Softball
Jefferson at Crestview (NWC), 5 p.m.
Ottawa-Glandorf at Ottoville, 5 p.m.
Spencerville at Ada (NWC), 5 p.m.
Lincolnview at Bluffton (NWC), 5 p.m.
Elida at Wayne Trace, 5 p.m.
LCC at Columbus Grove (NWC), 5 p.m.
Tennis
Van Wert at LCC, 4:30 p.m.
TUESDAY
Baseball
Parkway at St. John’s (MAC), 5 p.m.
Jefferson at Wayne Trace, 5 p.m.
Botkins at Spencerville, 5 p.m.
Continental at Lincolnview, 5 p.m.
Bath at Elida (WBL), 5 p.m.
Kalida at Allen East, 5 p.m.
Van Wert at Wapakoneta (WBL), 5 p.m.
Crestview at Ayersville, 5 p.m.
Softball
Ottoville at Antwerp, 5 p.m.
Lincolnview at Waynesfield-Goshen, 5 p.m.
Elida at Bath (WBL), 5 p.m.
Wapakoneta at Van Wert (WBL), 5 p.m.
Crestview at Coldwater, 5 p.m.
Track and Field
Paulding at Jefferson, 4:30 p.m.
Ottoville and LCC at Van Wert, 4:30 p.m.
Lincolnview and LTC at Spencerville, 4:30 p.m.
Columbus Grove Quad, 4:30 p.m.
St. John’s and Crestview at Wayne Trace, 5 p.m.
WEDNESDAY
Baseball
St. John’s at Lima Central Catholic, 5 p.m. (ppd from April 10)
Fort Jennings at Ada, 5 p.m.
Bath at Crestview, 5 p.m.
Softball
Kalida at Columbus Grove (PCL), 5 p.m.
Track and Field
Meet at Elida, 4:30 p.m.
THURSDAY
Baseball
Ada at Jefferson (NWC), 5 p.m.
Wayne Trace at St. John’s, 5 p.m.
Ottoville at Kalida (PCL), 5 p.m.
Allen East at Spencerville (NWC), 5 p.m.
Columbus Grove at Lincolnview (NWC), 5 p.m.
Van Wert at St. Henry, 5 p.m.
Crestview at LCC (NWC), 5 p.m.
Softball
Ada at Jefferson (NWC), 5 p.m.
Pandora-Gilboa at Ottoville (PCL), 5 p.m.
Allen East at Spencerville (NWC), 5 p.m.
Columbus Grove at Lincolnview (NWC), 5 p.m.
Kalida at Hardin Northern, 5 p.m.
Crestview at LCC (NWC), 5 p.m.
Track and Field
LCC at Lincolnview, 4:30 p.m.
Kenton and O-G at Van Wert, 5 p.m.
Spencerville at Crestview, 5 p.m.
Tennis
WBL Meet (Celina host) at UNOH, 9 a.m.
FRIDAY
Baseball
St. John’s at Fort Recovery (MAC), 5 p.m.
Lincolnview at Ottoville, 5 p.m.
Continental at Fort Jennings (PCL), 5 p.m.
Elida vs. Lima Senior at UNOH, 5 p.m.
Kalida at Miller City (PCL), 5 p.m.
Softball
New Bremen at Spencerville, 5 p.m.
Perry at Elida, 5 p.m.
Miller City at Kalida (PCL), 5 p.m.
Van Wert at LCC, 5 p.m.
Crestview at Ayersville, 5 p.m.
Track and Field
Jefferson at Antwerp Invitational, 4:30 p.m.
PCL Meet at Ottoville, 4:30 p.m.
SATURDAY (BASEBALL AND SOFTBALL TOURNAMENTS BEGIN)
Baseball
Softball
Track and Field
Spencerville at Ada Invitational, 9 a.m.
Van Wert at Oak Harbor Invitational, 9 a.m.
Tennis
WBL Meet (Celina host) at UNOH, 9 a.m.

 

Add comment


Security code
Refresh