April 20, 2014

Subscriber Login



TRACK AND FIELD RESULTS PDF Print E-mail
Monday, April 29, 2013 1:55 PM

Delphos St. John’s Invitational 2013

Girls Team Rankings: Fort Jennings 86, St. John’s 83.50, Lincolnview 79.50, Jefferson 71, Ottoville 64.50, Lima Central Catholic 62, Calvert 61, New Knoxville 56, Allen East 52.50, Hopewell-Loudon 44.

Boys Team Rankings: Lima Central Catholic 132, St. John’s 118.50. Lincolnview 86, New Knoxville 83.50. Jefferson 57, Calvert 51. Hopewell-Loudon 50, Ottoville 41, Allen East 34, Ft. Jennings 8.

Results: Points 10-8-6-5-4-3-2-1

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay: 1. Calvert 10:22.04; 2. Jefferson (Rebekah Geise, Rileigh Stockwell, Brooke Teman, Kenidi Ulm) 10:40.99; 3. Lima C.C. 10:55.84; 4. Ft. Jennings (Jenna Von Sossan, Kaitlin Stechschulte, Elaina Maag, Marissa Mesker) 11:05.08; 5. Lincolnview (Ashton Bowersock, Anna Gorman, Christine Stemen, Hannah McCleery) 11:09.33; 7. Hopewell-Loudon 11:17.15; 7. Ottoville (Nicole Kramer, Monica Sarka, Carly Kortokrax, Dana Eickholt) 11:21.17.

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay: 1. St. John’s (Tyler Conley, Cole Fischbach, Jake Hays, Curtis Pohlman) 8:38.41; 2. Lima C.C. 8:41.00; 3. Lincolnview (Jeff Jacomet, Bayley Tow, Ben Bilimek, Alex Rodriguez) 8:46.27; 4. Calvert 9:03.10; 5. Hopewell-Loudon 9:10.15; 6. Ft. Jennings (Evan Ricker, Garrett Berelsman, Tyler Blankemeyer, Drew Grone) 9:41.14; 7. New Knoxville 9:43.61; 8. Ottoville (Anthony Eickholt, Lucas Maag, Ryan Honigford, Austin Honigford) 10:13.66.

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles: 1. Kaylee Thatcher (LV) 16.38; 2. H. Horstman (N) 16.41; 3. Taylor Mangas (O) 16.93; 4. Chelsey Bishop (J) 17.54; 5. Emily Grone (F) 18.26; 6. Alyssa Delong (O) 18.31; 7. Neimeyer (A) 18.54; 8. Silone (A) 23.17.

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles: 1. Cody Biglow (J) 15.50; 2. Hunter Blankemeyer (LV) 16.75; 3. Anthony Eickholt (O) 17.27; 4. Kiernan (N) 17.71; 5. Schlumpberger (LC) 17.90; 6. Bodart (H) 18.04; 7. Logan Kortokrax (O) 18.33; 8. Evan Williams (LV) 18.98.

Girls 100 Meter Dash: 1. Macy Schroeder (F) 13.01; 2. Maddie Burgei (S) 13.30; 3. Lori Bruskotter (F) 13.31; 4. Haley McAbee (LV) 13.32; 5. Corinne Metzger (J) 13.54; 6. Amber Cross (S) 13.81; 7. Taylor Miller (LV) 14.02; 8. Heather Pohlman (J) 14.20.

Boys 100 Meter Dash: 1. Rogers (LC) 11.06; 2. J. Coleman (LC) 11.23; 3. Luke MacLennan (S) 11.44; 4. Mackie (N) 11.60; 5. Long (C) 11.75; 6. Nick Martz (S) 11.80; 7. Tyler Mox (J) 11.93.

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay: 1. Ft. Jennings (Emily Grone, Lori Bruskotter, Kaitlin Stechschulte, Macy Schroeder) 1:50.73; 2. Calvert 1:53.97; 3. Jefferson (Rileigh Stockwell, Brooke Gallmeier, Corinne Metzger, Brooke Teman) 1:54.47; 4. St. John’s (Amber Cross, Samantha Bonifas, Ashlyn Troyer, Erin Williams) 1:55.07; 5. Lima C.C. 1:55.11; 6. Allen East 1:58.14; 7. Lincolnview (Taylor Miller, Sarah Harris, Kaylee Thatcher, Haley McAbee) 1:59.60; 8. Hopewell-Loudon 1:59.82.

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay: 1. Lima C.C. 1:32.98; 2. Jefferson (Cody Biglow, Tyler Mox, Chris Truesdale, Nick Gallmeier) 1:33.74; 3. Calvert 1:36.03; 4. Allen East 1:36.86; 5. St. John’s (Mark Boggs, Brian Pohlman, Jared Knebel, Evan Mohler) 1:39.06; 6. Hopewell-Loudon 1:39.71; 7. Ottoville (Matt Burgei, Colin Bendele, Ryan Honigford, Lucas Maag) 1:40.04; 8. Lincolnview (Evan Williams, Doug Hicks, Kade Carey, Logan Jewel) 1:41.77.

Girls 1,600 Meter Run: 1. Boyle (N) 5:32.19; 2. Mohler (LC) 5:49.19; 3. Reinhart-Anez (H) 5:57.35; 4. K. Coleman (H) 6:00.97; 5. Privette (N) 6:02.00; 6. Kenidi Ulm (J) 6:04.80; 7. Anna Gorman (LV) 6:13.85; 8. Berlekamp (C) 6:17.40.

Boys 1,600 Meter Run: 1. Bayley Tow (LV) 4:44.35; 2. Willike (LC) 4:45.06; Kuntz (N) 4:45.90; 4. Rigg (LC) 4:48.37; 5. Jeff Jacomet (LV) 4:54.25; 6. Tyler Blankemeyer (F) 4:56.11; 7. Kniss (H) 4:59.82; 8. Schultz (C) 5:00.07.

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay: 1. Lima C.C. 54.20; 2. Lincolnview (Taylor Miller, Sarah Harris, Kaylee Thatcher, Haley McAbee) 54.41; 3. Jefferson (Brooke Culp, Corinne Metzger, Heather Pohlman, Taylor Stroh) 54.54; 4. Calvert 55.55; 5. Ft. Jennings (Elaina Maag, Alyssa Wiedeman, Emily Grone, Kaylynn Noriega) 55.56; 6. Allen East 57.37; 7. St. John’s (Amber Cross, Maddie Burgei, Samantha Bonifas, Halie Benavidez) 57.74; 8. Hopewell-Loudon 58.78.

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay: 1. St. John’s (Luke MacLennan, Will Buettner, Ben Youngpeter, Nick Martz) 45.05; 2. Jefferson (Jordan McCann, Tyler Mox, Chris Truesdale, Nick Gallmeier) 45.44; 3. Lima C.C. 45.59; 4. Calvert 46.13; 5. Hopewell-Loudon 47.70; 6. Lincolnview (Logan Jewel, Evan Williams, Doug Hicks, Damon Norton) 48.48; 7. Ottoville (Matt Burgei, Anthony Eickholt, Austin Meyer, Jordan Kelch) 49.11; 8. New Knoxville 51.70.

Girls 400 Meter Dash: 1. Smith (C) 1:00.84; 2. Lori Bruskotter (F) 1:01.93; 3. Woods (A) 1:02.61; 4. Truex, (A) 1:05.34; 5. Taflinger (LC) 1:06.73; 6. Evan Williams (S) 1:08.12; 7. Rebekah Fischer (S) 1:08.37; 8. Monica Sarka (O) 1:09.42.

Boys 400 Meter Dash: 1. Mackie (N) 51.87; 2. Rex (A) 52.56; 3. Kade Carey (LV) 52.73; 4. Jared Knebel (S) 53.23; 5. Taflinger (LC) 53.50; 6. Mark Boggs (S) 53.83; 7. Gossard (A) 53.86; 8. Brooks Ludwig (LV) 57.18.

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles: 1. Taylor Mangas (O) 49.54; 2. Samantha Bonifas (S) 50.46; 3. H. Horstman (N) 50.59; 4. Chelsey Bishop (J) 53.47; 5. Kaylee Thatcher (LV) 53.63; 6. Silone (A) 54.10; 7. Emily Grone (F) 56.01; 8. Grace Gorman (LV) 57.09.

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles: 1. Cody Biglow (J) 42.61; 2. Reineke (C) 44.77; 3. Bodart (H) 45.04; 4. Doug Hicks (LV) 45.30; 5. Kiernan (N) 46.16; 6. Schlumpberger (LC) 46.29; 7. Gase (H) 47.81; 8. Hunter Blankemeyer (LV) 47.84.

Girls 800 Meter Run: 1. Smith (C) 2:33.57; 2. Kaitlin Stechschulte (F) 2:36.03; 3. Brooke Zuber (S) 2:36.63; 4. Kenidi Ulm (J) 2:42.16; 5. Ashton Bowersock (LV) 2:42.76; 6. Perkins (A) 2:43.04; 7. K. Coleman (H) 2:43.20; 8. Elaina Maag (F) 2:43.35.

Boys 800 Meter Run: 1. Tyler Conley (S) 2:07.78; 2. B.Stechschulte (LC) 2:08.57; 3. Ben Bilimek (LV) 2:10.58; 4. Ardner (H) 2:13.62; 5. Currens (LC) 2:17.91; 6. M. Smith (C) 2:18.57; 7. Curtis Pohlman (S) 2:18.64; 8. Troy Thompson (LV) 2:22.20.

Girls 200 Meter Dash: 1. Macy Schroeder (F) 27.42; 2. Boyle (N) 28.22; 3. Truex (A) 28.56; 4. Brooke Gallmeier (J) 28.99; 5. Armstrong (LC) 29.67; 6. Paul (C) 29.71; 7. H. Horstman (N) 29.99; 8. Kirkendall (A) 30.25.

Boys 200 Meter Dash: 1. Rogers (LC) 22.26; 2. Will Buettner (S) 22.92; 3. Shuey (A) 22.96; 4. Mackie (N) 23.05; 5. Boehler (C) 23.07; 6. Ball (C) 23.41; 7. Nick Gallmeier (J) 23.53; 8. Tyler Mox (J) 24.45.

Girls 3,200 Meter Run: 1. Mohler (LC) 12:45.54; 2. Privette (N) 12:57.25; 3. Reinhart (H) 13:30.21; 4. Raudebaugh (H) 13:45.95; 5. Anna Gorman (LV) 13:56.06; 6. Berlekamp (C) 13:59.10; 7. Jenna Von Sossan (F) 14:19.58; 8. Alyssa Schimmoeller (F) 14:20.74.

Boys 3,200 Meter Run: 1. Bayley Tow (LV) 10:20.19; 2. Jeff Jacomet (LV) 10:23.59; 3. Rigg (LC) 10:31.52; 4. Kuntz (N) 10:40.81; 5. Schultz (C) 10:42.78; 6. Swartzmiller (H) 10:57.52; 7. Shaw (N) 11:10.73; 8. Wood (H) 11:16.64.

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay: 1. Ft. Jennings (Kaitlin Stechschulte, Lori Bruskotter, Elaina Maag, Macy Schroeder) 4:15.12; 2. Calvert 4:17.50; 3. Allen East 4:19.71; 4.Jefferson (Rileigh Stockwell, Chelsey Bishop, Brooke Gallmeier, Brooke Teman) 4:24.53; 5. St. John’s (Brooke Zuber, Erin Williams, Rebekah Fischer, Megan Joseph) 4:34.74; 6. Lincolnview (Ashton Bowersock, Grace Gorman, Taylor Miller, Hannah McCleery) 4:37.92; 7. Hopewell-Loudon 5:14.48.

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay: 1. St. John’s (Will Buettner, Jared Knebel, Jake Hays, Mark Boggs) 3:35.86; 2. Allen East 3:40.30; 3. Calvert 3:43.00; 4. Lima C.C. 3:44.73; 5. Hopewell-Loudon 3:47.18; 6. Lincolnview (Brooks Ludwig, Doug Hicks, Hunter Blankemeyer, Kade Carey) 3:49.95; 7. Ft. Jennings (Evan Ricker, Drew Grone, Corinne Metzger, Tyler Blankemeyer) 3:55.63.

Girls Shot Put: 1. Tammy Wannemacher (O) 34-1; 2. Makayla Binkley (J) 30-3; 3. Lexie Wannemacher (O) 28-11.50; 4. Sydney Fischbach (S) 28-4; 5. Paige Lucas (S) 28-2; 6. Crystal Protsman (LV) 27-5; 7. Emily Kehres (F) 27-1.50; 8. Kapelka (C) 26-7.

Boys Shot Put: 1. Mark Boggs (S) 43-3; 2. Bennett (LC) 41-4; 3. Quentin Wessell (J) 40-1.50; 4. Kuck (N) 39-11.50; 5. Dalton West (LV) 39-10; 6. Evan Stant (J) 38-3; 7. Lasenby (LC) 36-1.50; 8. Colin Bendele (O) 35-4.50.

Girls Discus: 1. Tammy Wannemacher (O) 100-5; 2. Madison Kreeger (S) 96-2; 3. Brittany O’Daffer (LV) 85-9; 4. Lyndsey Wannemacher (O) 82-9; 5. Stephanie Honingford (S) 82-8; 6. Kylie Jettinghoff (F) 79-7; 7. Velasquez (H) 75-1; 8. Libbi Brown (J) 72-7.

Boys Discus: 1. Nate Schroeder (S) 133-0; 2. Bennett (LC) 131-2; 3. Samuel (N) 115-4; 4. Kuck (N) 113-10; 5. Ackerman (A) 111-3; 6. Cole Fischbach (S) 107-9; 7. Bustillos (H) 106-7; 8. Corey Bowen (LV) 104-5.

Girls Long Jump: 1. H. Horstman (N) 15-4.50; 2. Hannah McCleery (LV) 14-10; 3. Alyssa Delong (O) 14-3.25; 4. Haley McAbee (LV) 14-2.50; 5. Emilie Fischbach (S) 13-9; 6. Ashlyn Troyer (S) 13-6.25; 7. Braun (LC) 13-5.50; 8. Lutes (A) 13-3.50.

Boys Long Jump: 1. J. Coleman (LC) 22-1; 2. Ben Youngpeter (S) 19-10.50; 3. Lucas Maag (O) 18-9.25; 4. Jordan McCann (J) 17-10.50; 5. Clouse (H) 17-5; 6. Lommerse (H) 17-3.75; 7. Brian Pohlman (S) 17-3.25; 8. Damon Norton (LV) 16-2.75.

Girls High Jump: 1. Alyssa Faurot (S) 5-2; 2. Hannah McCleery (LV) 5-0; 3. Kidd (LC) 4-8; 4. Brooke Gallmeier (J) 4-8; 5. Katie Goergens (J) 4-6; 6. Kendra Eickholt (O) 4-4; 7. Kwiat (C) 4-0.

Boys High Jump: 1. (tie) Mackie (N) and Kuntz (N) 6-0; 3. Kade Carey (LV) 6-0; 4. Willike (LC) 5-8; 5. Will Buettner (S) 5-8; 6. Logan Kortokrax (O) 5-8; 7. Long (C) 5-6; 8. Gase (H) 5-6.

Girls Pole Vault: 1. Lutes (A) 9-0; 2. Pajka (LC) 8-6; 3. Frank (H) 8-0; 4. Siegel (H) 8-0; 5. Alicia Buettner (S) 7-6; 6. (tie) Monica Sarka (O) and Neimeyer (A) 6-0; 8. (tie) Sydney Fischbach (SJ) and Mikinzie Dull (LV) 6-0.

Boys Pole Vault: 1. Dylan Klima (O) 12-0; 2. Anthony Eickholt (O) 11-0; 3. Isaac Altenburger (S) 10-6; 4. (tie) Eric Gerberick (S) and Stone (N) 10-0; 6. Magers (H) 10-0; 7. Chris Truesdale (J) 9-6; 8. Emerick (A) 9-6.

———

Diller Invitational 2013, Ayersville High School

Girls Team Rankings: Liberty Center 110, Tinora 98.50, Columbus Grove 72, Archbold 69, Fairview 54.50, Stryker 48, Otsego 41, Ayersville 32, Patrick Henry 30.50, Continental 29, Wayne Trace 20.50, Paulding 18, Delta 16, Pettisville 13, Montpelier 11.

Boys Team Rankings: Fairview 91.20, Tinora 90, Columbus Grove 87.20, Archbold 79, Pettisville 59, Patrick Henry 48, Delta 39, Liberty Center 37.50, Otsego 36.50, Wayne Trace 25.20, Stryker 22, Ayersville 21.20, Montpelier 12, Continental 11.20, Paulding 2.

Girls Pole Vault: 1. Behringer (T) 9-0; 2. Pursel (PE) 9-0; 3. (tie) Vollmar (L) and Rentschler (L) 8-6; 5. Kenzie Bame (CG) 8-0; 6. Rupp (M) 7-6; 7. (tie) Buenger (PH) and Varner (PA) 7-0.

Boys Pole Vault: 1. Gorski (O) 14-0; 2. Sauder (AR) 13-0; 3. Brandon Cotrell (CG) 12-0; 4. Zimmerman (AR) 11-6; 5. Joey Warnecke (CG) 11-0; 6. Behringer (AY) 10-6; 7. Pursel (PE) 10-6; 8. Andonian (PH) 10-0.

Girls Shot Put: 1. Grinnell (F) 39-11; 2. Olashuk (T) 35-4.50; 3. Bailey (AY) 35-3; 4. Hageman (M) 34-1.50; 5. Lynea Diller (CG) 32-3; 6. Schlegel (T) 32-2.50; 7. Danielle Schramm (CG) 31-11.50; 8. Shively (PH) 31-6.

Boys Shot Put: 1. Ryan Kortokrax (W) 56-11.00R; 2. Trevor Schroeder (CG) 49-2.50; 3. Slattman (CO) 48-3; 4. Myers (PH) 48-2.50; 5. Carrizales (PH) 46-2; 6. Rittenhouse (T) 44-9; 7. Jacob Roebke (CG) 44-3; 8. Girona (O) 43-4.50.

Girls Long Jump: 1. Ordway (CO) 16-01.50; 2. Smith (AR) 15-7.50; 3. Otte (T) 14-10; 4. Culler (F) 14-5; 5. Mueller (F) 13-10; 6. Yaney (LC) 13-7.75; 7. Erbskorn (AR) 13-7.25; 8. Mattimore (D) 13-6.

Boys Long Jump: 1. Vogel (T) 19-0.75; 2. Guilford (F) 18-6.25; 3. Griffin (O) 18-6; 4. Righi (L) 18-5.75; 5. Koppenhofer (PH) 18-3.50; 6. Siegel (PE) 18-2.50; 7. Core (F) 17-8.75; 8. Snyder (M) 17-7.25.

Girls Discus: 1. Megan Verhoff (CG) 126-11; 2. Grinnell (F) 125-5.50; 3. Weirauch (L)115-0; 4. Bower (PH) 113-7; 5. Annie Schramm (CG) 109-11; 6. Quigly (L) 104-6; 7. Hageman (M) 101-0; 8. Waidelcih (PE) 97-11.

Boys Discus:1. Dakota Vogt (CG) 177-4R; 2. Myers (PH) 160-11; 3. Trevor Schroeder (CG) 154-4; 4. Burkholder (AR) 145-9; 5. Arend (F) 144-5; 6. Girona (O) 139-7; 7. Schindler (PA) 132-3; 8. Monroe (D) 128-8.

Girls High Jump: 1. Hammersmith (AY) 5-2; 2. Huston (S) 5-2; 3. (tie) Righi (L) and Mohr (W) 5-0; 5. Cassie Stechschulte (CG) 5-0; 6. Culler (F) 4-10; 7. Brader (AR) 4-10; 8. Alexis Ricker (CG) 4-10.

Boys High Jump: 1. Smith (AY) 6-2; 2. Schwarzbek (F) 6-0; 3. Dykstra (PE) 5-10; 4. Morton (AR) 5-8; 5. Griffin (O) 5-8; 6. (tie) Baily Clement (CG), Lawhorn (CO), Mallett (F), Sinn (W) and Rosok (AY) 5-6.

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay: 1. Liberty Center 10:04.20; 2. Archbold 10:23.40; 3. Otsego 10:44.70; 4. Tinora 10:59.80; 5. Pettisville 11:07.70; 6. Delta 11:09.50; 7. Wayne Trace 11:13.20; 8. Stryker 11:25.20.

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay: 1. Columbus Grove (Alex Shafer, Alex Giesege, Colton Grothaus, Jake Graham) 8:29.20; 2. Pettisville 8:33.10; 3. Liberty Center 8:38.80; 4. Archbold 8:44.40; 5. Delta 8:48.00; 6. Tinora 8:55.50; 7. Wayne Trace 9:00.30; 8. Fairview 9:11.00.

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles: 1. Sydney McCluer (CG) 16.30; 2. Mannino (F) 16.40; 3. Righi (L) 16.70; 4. Reeves (T) 16.70; 5. Jessi Smith (CG) 17.70; 6. Forshey (O) 17.80; 7. Price (D) 17.80; 8. Yaney (L) 22.10.

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles: 1. Derek Rieman (CG) 15.20; 2. Nye (PH) 15.30; 3. Wuo (T) 15.70; 4. Parsley (AR) 15.80; 5. Smith (AY) 16.50; 6. Kuhn (W) 16.70; 7. Brakefield (PE) 17.30; 8. Price (D) 17.50.

Girls 100 Meter Dash: 1. Rupp (S) 13.10; 2. Abdul (T) 13.11; 3. Hall (T) 13.50; 4. Shelton (CO) 13.80; 5. Cravens (O) 13.81; 6. Jones (PH) 13.90; 7. Smith (AR) 13.91; 8. Scholma (M) 14.30.

Boys 100 Meter Dash: 1. Tobin (F) 11.00; 2. Wyse (AR) 11.10; 3. McCann (T) 11.20; 4. Hugg (F) 11.70; 5. Showalter (W) 11.71; 6. Mercer (M) 11.80; 7. Righi (L) 11.81; 8. Price (D) 11.90.

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay: 1. Tinora 1:48.30; 2. Archbold 1:50.20; 3. Columbus Grove (Raiya Flores, Sydney McCluer, Cassie Stechschulte, Julia Wynn) 1:52.80; 4. Liberty Center 1:53.80; 5. Patrick Henry 1:54.60; 6. Wayne Trace 1:54.90; 7. Delta 1:55.80; 8. Stryker 1:56.30.

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay: 1. Archbold 1:34.20; 2. Tinora 1:34.60; 3. Fairview 1:35.00; 4. Patrick Henry 1:35.10; 5. (tie) Liberty Center and Otsego 1:36.10; 7. Pettisville 1:36.50; 8. Delta 1:36.80.

Girls 1,600 Meter Run: 1. Chamberlain (L) 5:37.70; 2. Kundo (L) 5:40.00; 3. McKibben (AY) 5:41.70; 4. Fackler (O) 5:58.80; 5. Beck (AR) 6:04.30; 6. Whitman (S) 6:04.80; 7. Helmke (T) 6:04.90; 8. VanHorn (O) 6:07.20.

Boys 1,600 Meter Run: 1. Graber (S) 4:40.00; 2. Lehman (T) 4:41.10; 3. Frey (PE) 4:45.00; 4. Stoller (W) 4:45.50; 5. Seedorf (L) 4:46.40; 6. Lantz (PE) 4:49.70; 7. Colton Grothaus (CG) 4:49.80; 8. Weaks (L) 4:50.00.

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay: 1. Tinora (Hall, Otte, Seifert, Abdul) 51.40R; 2. Columbus Grove (Raiya Flores, Julia Wynn, Jessi Smith, Sydney McCluer) 52.20; 3. Patrick Henry 52.80; 4. Paulding 54.20; 5. (tie) Liberty Center and Fairview 54.40; 7. Delta 54.90; 8. Wayne Trace 55.10.

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay: 1. Tinora 44.30; 2. Fairview 45.10; 3. Delta 45.70; 4. Liberty Center 45.90; 5. Otsego 46.20; 6. Ayersville 46.40; 7. Stryker 46.40; 8. Columbus Grove (Brandon Cotrell, Derek Rieman, David Bogart, James Schroeder) 46.70.

Girls 400 Meter Dash: 1. Rupp (S) 1:00.60; 2. Zartman (W) 1:01.00; 3. Short (AR) 1:03.20; 4. Beach (O) 1:03.40; 5. Schwarzbek (F) 1:03.60; 6. (tie) Seifert (T) and Salinas (PA) 1:04.10; 8. Rosebrook (PH) 1:04.40.

Boys 400 Meter Dash: 1. Tobin (F) 51.20; 2. McCann (T) 52.80; 3. Bostater (F) 53.30; 4. Jones (D) 53.50; 5. Ranzau (AR) 53.50; 6. Lucas (PE) 54.40; 7. Norden (PH) 54.60; 8. Bradford (CO) 54.90.

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles: 1. Ordway (CO) 46.90; 2. Sydney McCluer (CG) 48.60; 3. Mannino (F) 50.30; 4. Smith (AR) 50.60; 5. VanCleve (PA) 50.90; 6. Price (D) 51.40; 7. Yaney (L) 52.20; 8. Gillbert (T) 54.20.

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles: 1. Wuo (T) 40.50; 2. Derek Rieman (CG) 41.30; 3. Nye (PH) 42.90; 4. Schwarzbek (F) 43.50; 5. Brakefield (PE) 43.60; 6. Zuver (M) 44.00; 7. Laver (D) 45.00.

Girls 800 Meter Run: 1. Wenig (O) 2:29.40; 2. Chamberlain (L) 2:32.10; 3. Kundo (L) 2:32.50; 4. Martinez (AR) 2:34.40; 5. Hammersmith (AY) 2:36.80; 6. Donaldson (D) 2:38.60; 7. Fackler (O) 2:39.70; 8. Mady Vorhees (CG) 2:43.20.

Boys 800 Meter Run: 1. Graber (S) 2:04.60; 2. Brown (D) 2:05.50; 3. Eisel (F) 2:07.40; 4. Lehman (T) 2:07.60; 5. Colvin (D) 2:08.10; 6. Mann (PE) 2:08.10; 7. Dietrich (T) 2:09.00; 8. Nick Schmiesing (CG) 2:10.20.

Girls 200 Meter Dash: 1. Rupp (S) 26.40; 2. Abdul (T) 26.90; 3. Julia Wynn (CG) 27.00; 4. Garrow (AR) 27.40; 5. Ordway (CO) 28.00; 6. Schwarzbek (F) 28.50; 7. Rosebrook (PH) 28.60; 8. Craig (PH) 29.40.

Boys 200 Meter Dash: 1. Tobin (F) 22.50; 2. Wyse (AR) 22.60; 3. McCann (T) 23.50; 4. Gorski (T) 23.50; 5. Liechty (PE) 24.00; 6. Bradford (CO) 24.10; 7. Couch (L) 24.80.

Girls 3,200 Meter Run: 1. Atkinson (L) 11:51.70; 2. Haubert (L) 12:01.50; 3, McKibben (AY) 12:36.40; 4. Weber (T) 13:24.50; 5. Sonnenberg (AR) 13:26.30; 6. VanHorn (O) 13:34.10; 7. Graber (S) 13:34.10; 8. Helmke (T) 13:43.80.

Boys 3,200 Meter Run: 1. Jake Graham (CG) 10:03.30; 2. Alex Shafer (CG) 10:24.90; 3. Hurst (AR) 10:41.30; 4. Frey (PE) 10:42.80; 5. Nash (L) 10:44.70; 6. Warner (M) 10:47.90; 7. Studer (L) 10:58.10; 8. Lehman (T) 11:00.80.

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay: 1. Archbold 4:21.10; 2. Tinora 4:29.20; 3. Patrick Henry 4:29.30; 4. Paulding 4:31.40; 5. Liberty Center 4:34.10; 6. Stryker 4:38.30; 7. Otsego 4:39.00; 8. Wayne Trace 4:40.00.

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay: 1. Archbold 3:34.80; 2. Pettisville 3:40.90; 3. Delta 3:42.10; 4. Patrick Henry 3:43.10; 5. Tinora 3:43.20; 6. Liberty Center 3:45.20; 7. Montpelier 3:46.00; 8. Fairview 3:46.80.

————

Late Friday

Wapakoneta Redskin Relays

Results 10-8-6-4-2-1

Girls Team Rankings: Ottawa-Glandorf 93, Defiance 66, Coldwater 50, Shawnee 42, Spencerville 41, Wapakoneta 35, Sidney 31, St. Marys Memorial 19, South Adams 16, Anna 10.

4x100 Meter Relay: 1. Ottawa-Glandorf 51.88; 2. Defiance 52.34; 3. Shawnee 52.51; 4. Spencerville (Jaycee Grisby, Jenna Kahle, Kennedy Sharp, Kacie Mulholland) 53.24; 5. St. Marys Memorial 53.39; 6. Wapakoneta 54.69.

4x200 Meter Relay: 1. Ottawa-Glandorf 1:50.13; 2. Sidney 1:50.90; 3. Shawnee 1:51.55; 4. Defiance 1:55.40; 5. Coldwater 1:57.00; 6. St. Marys Memorial 1:58.83.

4x400 Meter Relay: 1. Spencerville (Jaycee Grisby, Karri Purdy, Kennedy Sharp, Kacie Mulholland) 4:12.39; 2. Ottawa-Glandorf 4:13.23; 3. Shawnee 4:14.60; 4. Defiance 4:22.07; 5. Wapakoneta 4:24.42; 6. Coldwater 4:31.46.

4x800 Meter Relay: 1. Coldwater 10:00.45; 2. Ottawa-Glandorf 10:25.53; 3. Shawnee 10:41.53; 4. St. Marys Memorial 10:49.63; 5. Sidney 10:54.17; 6. Defiance 10:55.87.

4x1,600 Meter Relay: 1. Coldwater 21:27.06; 2. Defiance 24:00.58; 3. Sidney 24:22.19; 4. Shawnee 24:30.83; 5. St. Marys Memorial 25:10.98; 6. Ottawa-Glandorf 25:38.59.

800 Sprint Medley: 1. Defiance 1:52.88; 2. Shawnee 1:53.75; 3. Spencerville (Katie Merriman, Jenna Kahle, Jaycee Grisby, Kacie Mulholland) 1:54.15; 4. Ottawa-Glandorf 1:57.27; 5. Coldwater 1:58.92; 6. Sidney 1:59.22.

Distance Medley: 1. Coldwater 10:01.78; 2. Ottawa-Glandorf 10:20.56; 3. Spencerville 10:21.29; 4. St. Marys Memorial 10:27.25; 5. Shawnee 10:29.13; 6. Defiance 10:42.09.

4x100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle: 1. Ottawa-Glandorf 1:10.46; 2. Wapakoneta 1:11.75; 3. Defiance 1:14.11; 4. St. Marys Memorial 1:14.32; 5. Shawnee 1:14.35; 6. Anna 1:21.44.

High Jump Relay: 1. Wapakoneta 14-8; 2. Defiance 14-0; 3. Ottawa-Glandorf 13-9; 4. Anna 13-6; 5. Spencerville 13-0 (Karri Purdy, Jenna Kahle, Caitlin Wurst); 6. St. Marys Memorial 12-9.

Pole Vault Relay: 1. Sidney 25-0; 2. Coldwater 23-0; 3. Defiance 21-0; 4. Anna 18-0.

Long Jump Relay: 1. Wapakoneta 41-9.25; 2. Ottawa-Glandorf 41-5.50; 3. Coldwater 40-7.50; 4. Sidney 40-2.75; 5. Shawnee 39-3; 6. St. Marys Memorial 38-3.75. Shot Put Relay: 1. South Adams 101-8; 2. Ottawa-Glandorf 96-3.50; 3. Defiance 95-0; 4. Spencerville 92-0.25; 5. Wapakoneta 87-10.75; 6. Anna 84-7.75.

Discus Relay: 1. Ottawa-Glandorf 277-6; 2. Spencerville 266-6 (Abby Freewalt, Megan Miller, Katie Merriman); 3. South Adams 266-5; 4. Defiance 257-10; 5. Wapakoneta 247-7; 6. 226-5.

Boys Team Rankings: 1. Ottawa-Glandorf 68.5000, Anna 66, Coldwater 64, Defiance 44.5, (tie) Wapakoneta and Shawnee 35, Spencerville 31, Sidney 22, St. Marys Memorial 21, South Adams 16.

4x100 Meter Relay: 1. Anna 45.16; 2. Coldwater 45.68; 3. (tie) St. Marys Memorial and Wapakoneta 46.06; 5. Spencerville (Anthony Schuh, Zach Goecke, Colton Miller, Derek Goecke) 46.12; 6. Ottawa-Glandorf 46.34.

4x200 Meter Relay: 1. Sidney; 2. Anna 1:34.61; 3. Shawnee 1:35.72; 4. Coldwater 1:36.83; 5. St. Marys Memorial 1:36.85; 6. Ottawa-Glandorf 1:38.08.

4x400 Meter Relay: 1. Ottawa-Glandorf 3:35.60; 2. Defiance 3:36.56; 3. Anna 3:37.16; 4. Spencerville (Anthony Schuh, Lucas Shumate, Trevor McMichael, Derek Goecke) 3:40.39; 5. Shawnee 3:40.45; 6. South Adams 4x800 Meter Relay: 1. Ottawa-Glandorf 8:22.33; 2. Defiance 8:33.48; 3. South Adams 8:41.32; 4. Anna 8:41.90; 5. Shawnee 8:43.12; 6. Coldwater 8:46.20.

4x1,600 Meter Relay: 1. Defiance 18:34.57; 2. Anna 19:16.79; 3. South Adams 19:31.24; 4. Coldwater 19:35.09; 5. Shawnee 19:59.35; 6. Wapakoneta 20:09.44.

800 Sprint Medley: 1. Sidney 1:37.90; 2. Anna 1:39.71; 3. Shawnee 1:40.95; 4. Spencerville (Zach Goecke, Lucas Shumate, Anthony Schuh, Derek Goecke) 1:41.50; 5. St. Marys Memorial 1:41.66; 6. Defiance 1:42.15.

Distance Medley: 1. Ottawa-Glandorf 8:23.33; 2. Defiance 8:27.29; 3. Anna 8:39.43; 4. Coldwater 8:39.54; 5. Shawnee 8:54.99; 6. Spencerville 9:00.32.

4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle: 1. Coldwater 1:06.98; 2. St. Marys Memorial 1:07.06; 3. Ottawa-Glandorf 1:07.69; 4. Wapakoneta 1:08.57; 5. Defiance 1:10.04; 6. Shawnee 1:10.06.

High Jump Relay: 1: Wapakoneta 17-4; 2. Coldwater 16-9; 3. Spencerville 16-8 (Trevor McMichael, Derek Goecke, Zach Goecke); 4. (tie) Defiance and St. Marys Memorial 16-0: 6. (tie) Ottawa-Glandorf and Sidney 15-9.

Pole Vault Relay: 1. Shawnee 34-0; 2. Ottawa-Glandorf 33-0; 3. (tie) Wapakoneta and Coldwater 32-6; 5. Anna 28-0; 6. (tie) Defiance and Sidney 27-6.

Long Jump Relay: 1. Wapakoneta 53-7; 2. Spencerville 53-1.25 (Colton Miller, Trevor McMichael, Zach Goecke); 3. Coldwater 52-5; 4. Shawnee 51-5.25; 5. Ottawa-Glandorf 51-4; 6. Sidney 49-7.25.

Shot Put Relay: 1. Ottawa-Glandorf 134-10.75; 2. Coldwater 132-8; 3. Anna 120-6.25; 4. Spencerville 120-4.75 (Lucas Shumate, Logan Vandemark, Eli Hawk); 5. South Adams 118-4; 6. St. Marys Memorial 116-0.25.

Discus Relay: 1. Ottawa-Glandorf 382-8; 2. Anna 379-11; 3. Coldwater 367-3; 4. Defiance 361-1; 5. Spencerville 359-1 (Lucas Shumate, Logan Vandemark, Lucas Krouskop); 6. South Adams 329-0.

 

Add comment


Security code
Refresh