July 29, 2014

Subscriber Login



Track and Field Results PDF Print E-mail
Monday, April 22, 2013 1:36 PM

2013 Minster Memorial Invitational Track Meet

Saturday’s Results (Points 10-8-6-5-4-3-2-1)

Girls Team Rankings: Minster 158, Marion Local 84, Versailles 83, Russia 82, Spencerville 73, Ft. Loramie 63, St. Marys Memorial 43.50, South Adams 28, Botkins 24, New Bremen 21, Triad 2.50, Crestview 1.

Boys Team Rankings: Minster 191, Versailles 113.50, Lehman Catholic 61, Spencerville 46, St. Marys Memorial 38, Russia 36.50, Crestview 36, South Adams 30, New Bremen 29, Houston 28, Marion Local 25, Ft. Loramie 21, Triad 4, Botkins 3.

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay: 1. Minster 10:10.7; 2. Russia 10:18.90; 3. Ft. Loramie 10:22.40; 4. St. Marys Memorial 10:37.70; 5. Botkins 10:42.30; 6. New Bremen 10:44.70; 7. Versailles 10:55.20; 8. Spencerville 11:03.10.

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay: 1. Versailles 8:17.70; 2. Minster 8:26.30; 3. Marion Local 8:53.10; 4. Russia 8:59.90; 5. St. Marys Memorial 9:00.00; 6. New Bremen 9:00.70; 7. South Adams 9:06.90; 8. Spencerville 9:20.30.

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles: 1. L.Francis (R) 16.59; 2. Quinter (F) 17.46; 3. Meiring (MI) 17.53; 4. Jenna Kahle (SV) 17.63; 5. Platfoot (V) 17.76; 6. Schylar Miller (SV) 17.80; 7. Pierron (ML) 17.98; 8. Bornhorst (B) 18.01.

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles: 1. Anthony Schuh (SV) 15.22; 2. Lengerich (SA) 15.88; 3. Lemmerman (SM) 16.07; 4. Stoner (MI) 16.75; 5. Steinbrunner (V) 16.76; 6. Jackson (L) 16.90; 7. Wilker (V) 17.23; 8. Hoying (R) 17.53.

Girls 100 Meter Dash: 1. Hess (ML) 13.12; 2. Kacie Mulholland (SV) 13.13; 3. Stewart (MI) 13.45; 4. Keihl (V) 13.47; 5. Gottschalk (SM) 13.53; 6. Adams (N) 13.75; 7. Wuebker (MI) 14.05; 8. Luthman (VE) 14.12.

Boys 100 Meter Dash: 1. Stewart (L) 11.32; 2. Wolf (MI) 11.50; 3. Kauffman (MI) 11.55; 4. Winner (V) 11.62; 5. Brown (SM) 11.82; 6. Wilker (ML) 11.82; 7. Paulus (V) 11.90.

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay: 1. Versailles 1:50.83; 2. Minster 1:53.50; 3. Marion Local 1:54.82; 4. Russia 1:54.90; 5. Spencerville 1:54.99; 6. New Bremen 1:56.87; 7. Ft. Loramie 2:01.89; 8. Botkins 2:02.52.

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay: 1. Minster 1:34.45; 2. Versailles 1:36.03; 3. Crestview 1:36.05; 4. Russia 1:40.53; 5. Spencerville 1:41.17; 6. South Adams 1:41.86; 7. Marion Local 1:42.64; 8. St. Marys Memorial 1:42.76.

Girls 1,600 Meter Run: 1. Westerheide (F) 5:39.43; 2. J. Slonkosky (MI) 5:40.88; 3. Borchers (R) 5:44.32; 4. Cierra Adams (SV) 5:44.58; 5. Waters (F) 5:45.80; 6. Dammeyer (SM) 5:46.29; 7. Wenig (V) 5:48.39; 8. Barlage (M) 5:48.45.

Boys 1,600 Meter Run: 1. Prakel (V) 4:32.40; 2. D. Slonkosky (MI) 4:39.09; 3. Dahlinghaus (MI) 4:40.98; 4. Jester (H) 4:42.56; 5. Mycah Grandstaff (C) 4:43.56; 6. Ware (V) 4:47.25; 7. Shane (SA) 4:51.84; 8. Hawbaker (SA) 4:53.67.

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay: 1. Versailles 52.80; 2. Minster 53.68; 3. Marion Local 54.40; 4. Russia 54.66; 5. St. Marys Memorial 56.10; 6. New Bremen 56.20; 7. Spencerville 56.35; 8. Ft. Loramie 57.35.

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay: 1. Minster 45.92; 2. Versailles 47.17; 3. South Adams 48.37; 4. St. Marys Memorial 48.65; 5. New Bremen 49.49; 6. Russia 49.98; 7. Houston 50.05; 8. Triad 50.45.

Girls 400 Meter Dash: 1. Heaton (R) 1:01.22; 2. Kacie Mulholland (SV) 1:01.67; 3. Winner (V) 1:02.94; 4. Barga (MI) 1:03.34; 5. Hemmelgarn (ML) 1:04.61; 6. Jutte (MI) 1:05.02; 7. Heuker (B) 1:06.66; 8. Claire Zaleski (C) 1:08.91.

Boys 400 Meter Dash: 1. Schultz (MI) 51.89; 2. Stewart (L) 51.94; 3. Kauffman (MI) 54.46; 4. Jackson (L) 54.94; 5. Kremer (N) 55.22; 6. Mines (SM) 55.37; 7. Evers (ML) 56.98; 8. Perry (SM) 59.26.

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles: 1. Enneking (MI) 49.74; 2. Meiring (MI) 50.48; 3. Quinter (F) 51.03; 4. Bornhorst (B) 51.84; 5. L. Francis (R) 52.11; 6. Jayce Grisby (SV) 52.34; 7. Heitkamp (SM) 53.21; 8. M. Winner (V) 53.23.

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles: 1. Brown (SM) 41.97; 2. Tebbe (MI) 43.31; 3. Westerbeck (N) 43.33; 4. Lengerich (SA) 44.49; 5. Pothast (V) 44.71; 6. Dues (MI) 44.79; 7. Brackman (F) 45.21; 8. Litwiller (SA) 45.26.

Girls 800 Meter Run: 1. Westerheide (F) 2:21.77; 2. Flora (B) 2:27.08; 3. N. Fausey (MI) 2:32.38; 4. Butler (MI) 2:35.82; 5. Karri Purdy (SV) 2:36.90; 6. Wenig (V) 2:37.29; 7. Sherman (R) 2:39.09; 8. Grothause (SM) 2:39.12.

Boys 800 Meter Run: 1. D. Slonkosky (MI) 2:01.68; 2. A. Fausey (MI) 2:01.88; 3. Subler (V) 2:03.78; 4. Ware (V) 2:07.55; 5. Knapke (ML) 2:08.99; 6. Jones (B) 2:09.44; 7. Branden Clayton (C) 2:10.04; 8. Shane (SA) 2:12.31.

Girls 200 Meter Dash: 1. Thobe (ML) 27.16; 2. Bohman (V) 27.83; 3. Dahlinghaus (M) 28.45; 4. Moore (F) 29.03; 5. Homan (ML) 29.28; 6. Imwalle (F) 29.46; 7. Brandt (N) 29.48; 8. Barlage (R) 29.50.

Boys 200 Meter Dash: 1. Stewart (L) 23.08; 2. Schultz (MI) 23.34; 3. Wolf (MI) 23.88; 4. C. Winner (V) 24.02; 5. Zack Jellison (C) 24.04; 6. Jackson (L) 24.14; 7. Kremer (N) 24.39; 8. Thornton (F) 24.83.

Girls 3,200 Meter Run: 1. K. Bornhorst (M) 11:58.42; 2. La. Francis (R) 12:07.35; 3. Burke (MI) 12:13.77; 4. Dues (SM) 12:16.74; 5. Dammeyer (SM) 12:24.43; 6. Kearns (R) 12:31.29; 7. Grow (V) 12:41.20; 8. Elking (N) 12:54.68.

Boys 3,200 Meter Run: 1. Sam Prakel (V) 9:39.04#; 2. Dahlinghaus (MI) 10:10.30; 3. Mycah Grandstaff (C) 10:23.07; 4. Butler (MI) 10:31.24; 5. Jester (H) 10:33.14; 6. Durkee (SM) 10:36.50; 7. Kramer (V) 10:42.29; 8. Fuller (L) 10:44.44.

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay: 1. Minster 4:13.50; 2. Marion Local 4:19.33; 3. Versailles 4:25.26; 4. Russia 4:27.93; 5. Ft. Loramie 4:28.91; 6. Spencerville 4:34.32; 7. Botkins 4:37.68; 8. New Bremen 4:44.47.

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay: 1. Minster 3:35.30; 2. Versailles 3:40.16; 3. New Bremen 3:47.51; 4. Marion Local 3:48.01; 5. Crestview 3:48.93; 6. Russia 3:50.33; 7. Spencerville 3:51.30; 8. St. Marys Memorial 3:55.35.

Girls Discus: 1. Bruns (V) 112-11; 2. Heffner (SM) 107-9; 3. L. Mitchel (SA) 99-7; 4. Beth Griffin (SV) 99-6; 5. H. Mitchel (SA) 99-3; 6. Maurer (N) 99-2; 7. Abby Freewalt (SV) 98-6; 8. Counts (B) 95-8.

Boys Discus: 1. Lucas Shumate (SV) 153-9; 2. Br. Montgomery (L) 143-7; 3. Hegemann (MI) 132-8; 4. Poling (R) 126-5; 5. Be. Montgomery (L) 125-3; 6. Colby (R) 123-3; 7. Bergman (MI) 122-4; 8. Stucke (V) 121-6.

Girls High Jump: 1. Kramer (ML) 5-0; 2. (tie) E.Borchers (R) and V.Francis (V) 4-10; 4. York (R) 4-10; 5. M. Francis (MI) 4-10; 6. (tie) Eaton (T) and Kinkley (SM) 4-8; 8. McGowan (MI) 4-8.

Boys High Jump: 1. C. Wilker (V) 6-2; 2. Trevor McMichael (SV) 6-2; 3. Dues (MI) 6-0; 4. Martin (H) 6-0; 5. York (R) 5-10; 6. Donohoe (T) 5-10; 7. (tie) Pothast (V) and Poling (R) 5-8.

Girls Long Jump: 1. M. Francis (MI) 16-2.50; 2. Thobe (ML) 16-1; 3. Jutte (MI) 15-9; 4. Schylar Miller (SV) 14-11; 5. Christman (SM) 14-7; 6. Hemmelgarn (ML) 14-2; 7. Shimp (V) 14-1; 8. Gottschalk (SM) 13-6.50.

Boys Long Jump: 1. Malcolm Oliver (C) 20-8.75; 2. Thornton (F) 19-8.25; 3. Jackson (L) 19-5.75; 4. K. Thobe (MI) 19-2; 5. Barga (V) 19-1.50; 6. Meyer (H) 18-10.50; 7. Manger (N) 18-10; 8. J. Thobe (MI) 18-10.

Girls Shot Put: 1. H. Mitchel (SA) 37-0.25; 2. L. Mitchel (SA) 36-3; 3. Eiting (MI) 34-11.75; 4. Abby Freewalt (SV) 34-4.50; 5. Bruns (V) 32-9; 6. Mescher (ML) 32-2.50; 7. McGowan (MI) 31-3; 8. Katie Merriman (SV) 29-11.75.

Boys Shot Put: 1. Hegemann (MI) 47-6; 2. Logan Vandemark (SV) 47-0; 3. Paulus (R) 45-10; 4. Stucke (V) 44-3; 5. Hueker (MI) 44-1; 6. Br. Montgomery (L) 43-6; 7. Lucas Shumate (SV) 43-2; 8. Dellinger (SA) 43-1.

Girls Pole Vault: 1. Hemmelgarn (ML) 10-6; 2. Schylar Miller (SV) 9-0; 3. Heckman (MI) 9-0; 4. Wuebker (MI) 9-0; 5. Meyer (F) 8-0; 6. Magoto (R) 7-6; 7. Homan (N) 7-6; 8. Patricia Riley (SV) 7-6.

Boys Pole Vault: 1. Scheer (F) 13-6; 2. Huelsman (MI) 13-0; 3. Tebbe (MI) 12-6; 4. (tie) Davis (H) and Braun (H) 12-0; 6. Homan (ML) 11-6; 7. Ferguson (N) 11-0; 8. Colton Miller (SV) 10-6.

———-

LATE FRIDAY

Columbus Grove Bulldog Invitational Results (10-8-6-4-2-1)

Girls Team Rankings: Columbus Grove 95.50, Shawnee 94.50, Arlington 62, Ada 49, St. John’s/Fort Jennings/McComb 45, Jefferson 40, Ottoville 33, Paulding 9, Anna 8.

100 Meter Dash: 1. Archer (AD) 13.40; 2. Roberts (SH) 13.40; 3. Macy Schroeder (F) 14.50; 4. Raiya Flores (C) 14.60; 5. Amber Cross (SJ) 14.90; 6. Heather Pohlman (J) 15.00.

200 Meter Dash: 1. Archer (AD) 28.30; 2. Macy Schroeder (F) 29.20; 3. Julia Wynn (C) 29.30; 4. Brooke Gallmeier (J) 30.40; 5. Hailie Benavidez (J) 30.70.

400 Meter Dash: 1. Roberts (SH) 1:02.40; 2. Lori Bruskotter (F) 1:05.00; 3. Brooke Teman (J) 1:06.60; 4. Simon (AD) 1:06.80; 5. Rileigh Stockwell (J) 1:07.00; 6. (tie) Julia Wynn (C) and Sanchez (SH) 1:08.70.

800 Meter Run: 1. Rouch (AD) 2:36.00 2:39.10; 2. Megan Joseph (SJ) 2:42.40; 3. Kaitlin Stechschulte (F) 2:43.30; 4. MacDonald (SH) 2:44.70; 5. Brooke Zuber (SJ) 2:47.00; 6. Hunter (AD) 2:48.10.

1,600 Meter Run: 1. McMath (AR) 5:47.60; 2. Megan Joseph (SJ) 5:57.50; 3. Kuhlman (SH) 6:22.90; 4. Kenidi Ulm (J) 6:27.20; 5. Smith (M) 6:31.90; 6. Altstaetter (AN) 6:33.00.

3,200 Meter Run: 1. McMath (AR) 12:14.90; 2. Cohorn (SH) 13:00.80; 3. Kuhlman (SH) 13:27.00; 4. Alexis Ricker (C) 13:30.90; 5. Shepherd (P) 14:44.00; 6. Jenna Von Sossan (F) 14:49.40.

100 Meter Hurdles: 1. Marlowe (SH) 16.90; 2. Sydney McCluer (C) 17.00; 3. Inbody (AR) 17.60; 4. Taylor Mangas (O) 17.60; 5. Jessi Smith (C) 18.60; 6. Alyssa Delong (O) 20.40.

300 Meter Hurdles: 1. Sydney McCluer (C) 50.00; 2. Taylor Mangas (O) 50.10; 3. Hardy (SH) 51.60; 4. Inbody (AR) 51.90; 5. Marlowe (SH) 53.10; 6. Samantha Bonifas (SJ) 53.30.

4x100 Meter Relay: 1. Columbus Grove (Raiya Flores, Julia Wynn, Jessi Smith, Sydney McCluer) 53.30; 2. Arlington 54.00; 3. St. John’s (Amber Cross, Madison Burgei, Samantha Bonifas, Hailie Benavidez) 54.60; 4. Jefferson (Brooke Culp, Corinne Metzger, Heather Pohlman, Taylor Stroh) 54.70; 5. Fort Jennings (Elaina Maag, Mara Brown, Emily Grone, Kaylynn Noriega) 55.60; 6, Shawnee 56.40. 4x200 Meter Relay: 1. Ft. Jennings (Elaina Maag, Emily Grone, Lori Bruskotter, Macy Schroeder) 1:52.80; 2. Columbus Grove (Sarah Schroeder, Sydney McCluer, Cassie Stechschulte, Julia Wynn) 1:53.10; 3. Shawnee 1:56.20; 4. Arlington 1:56.90; 5. Jefferson (Rileigh Stockwell, Brooke Gallmeier, Corinne Metzger, Brooke Teman) 1:57.00; 6. Ada 1:58.30.

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay: 1. Shawnee 4:26.50; 2. Jefferson (Rileigh Stockwell, Chelsey Bishop, Rebekah Geise, Brooke Teman) 4:33.70; Ada 4:35.00; 4. McComb 4:36.60; 5. Columbus Grove (Kristin Wynn, Megan Vorhees, Linnea Stephens, Sydni Smith) 4:47.90; 6. St. John’s (Megan Joseph, Brooke Zuber, Erin Williams, Rebekah Fischer) 4:49.60.

4x800 Meter Relay: 1. Shawnee 11:04.00; 2. Jefferson (Rebekah Geise, Rileigh Stockwell, Brooke Teman, Kenidi Ulm) 11:16.00; 3. Ada 11:25.00; 4. Ft. Jennings (Alyssa Schimmoeller, Kaitlin Stechschulte, Stephanie Korte, Marissa Mesker) 12:11.00; 5. Ottoville (Nicole Kramer, Monica Sarka, Carly Kortokrax, Dana Eickholt) 12:16.00; 6. Paulding 12:38.00. Girls High Jump: 1. Alyssa Faurot (SJ) 5-0; 2. Cassie Stechschulte (CG) 4-10; 3. Herr (M) 4-8; 4. (tie) Alexis Ricker (C) and Altstaetter (AN) 4-6; 6. Thepsoranthyn (M) 4-6.

Pole Vault: 1. Thompson (AR) 9-0; 2. Beck (AR) 9-0; 3. Varner (P) 7-6; 4. Alicia Buettner (SJ) 7-6; 5. Kenzie Bame (C) 7-0; 6. Adams (SH) 6-6.

Long Jump: 1. Alyssa Delong (O) 14-10; 2. Reed (M) 14-8.25; 3. MacDonald (SH) 14-7; 4. Roth (M) 14-5; 5. Beck (AR) 14-0; 6. Archer (AD) 13-7.25.

Shot Put: 1. Leppelmeir (M) 41-4; 2. Aubrey Fruchey (C) 35-4.50; 3. Danielle Schramm (C) 34-7; 4. Fogt (AN) 34-5; 5. Tammy Wannemacher (O) 33-0; 6. Makayla Binkley (J) 31-2.

Discus: 1. Leppelmeir (M) 136-10; 2. Megan Verhoff (C) 108-2; 3. Annie Schramm (C) 104-10; 4. Rachel Beining (O) 93-6; 5. Tammy Wannemacher (O) 91-2; 6. Madison Kreeger (SJ) 86-8.

Boys Team Rankings: Columbus Grove 136, Anna 86.50, Ada 77, Jefferson 55, St. John’s 48.50, Shawnee 47, McComb 36.50, Ottoville 16, Paulding 11, Arlington 9.50, Fort Jennings 2.

100 Meter Dash: 1. Uderman (AN) 11.80; 2. Luke MacLennan (SJ) 12.00; 3. Frieson (SH) 12.20; 4. Gray (AD) 12.20; 5. Will Buettner (SJ) 12.20; 6. Chris Truesdale (J) 12.30.

200 Meter Dash: 1. Roberson (AD) 24.50; 2. Nick Gallmeier (J) 24.70; 3. Frieson (SH) 25.40; 4. Tyler Mox (J) 25.40; 5. Ishmael (M) 25.60; 6. Bailey Clement (C) 26.40.

400 Meter Dash: 1. Wilcox (AD) 53.20; 2. Jared Knebel (SJ) 55.00; 3. Chris Truesdale (J) 55.80; 4. Mark Boggs (SJ) 56.10; 5. Arling (AN) 56.20; 6. (tie) Rioch (AN) and Dysert (M) 56.90.

800 Meter Run: 1. Wilson (M) 2:10.30; 2. Alex Giesege (C) 2:11.00; 3. Sevitz (SH) 2:11.30; 4. Berning (AN) 2:12.40; 5. Scott (SH) 2:12.80; 6. Tyler Conley (SJ) 2:13.10.

1,600 Meter Run: 1. Sevitz (SH) 4:54.20; 2. Larger (AN) 4:54.50; 3. Steinke (AN) 4:55.10; 4. Colton Grothaus (C) 4:55.40; 5. Tyler Blankemeyer (F) 5:09.30; 6. Armbrecht (AD) 5:13.20.

3,200 Meter Run: 1. Jake Graham (C) 10:09.80; 2. Alex Shafer (C) 10:20.80; 3. Larger (AN) 10:21.10; 4. Steinke (AN) 10:46.60; 5. Beeson (M) 10:47.50; 6. Plaugher (SH) 11:12.20.

110 Meter Hurdles: 1. Cody Biglow (J) 15.70; 2. Derek Rieman (C) 15.80; 3. Klingler (AD) 17.30; 4. Anthony Eickholt (O) 17.60; 5. Frieson (SH) 17.90.

300 Meter Hurdles: 1. Derek Rieman (C) 43.40; 2. Cody Biglow (J) 43.60; 3. Klingler (AD) 43.80; 4. Lambert (SH) 47.70; 5. Auchmuty (M) 49.90; 6. Hunter (AD) 50.70.

4x100 Meter Relay: 1. Anna 45.90; 2. Jefferson (Jordan McCann, Tyler Mox, Chris Truesdale, Nick Gallmeier) 46.10; 3. Ada 46.10; 4. Columbus Grove (Collin Grothaus, Brandon Cotrell, David Bogart, Derek Rieman) 46.20; 5. McComb 47.00; 6. St. John’s (Luke MacLennan, Will Buettner, Ben Youngpeter, Nick Martz) 47.00.

4x200 Meter Relay: 1. Ada 1:35.60; 2. Anna 1:35.90; 3. Jefferson (Cody Biglow, Tyler Mox, Chris Truesdale, Nick Gallmeier) 1:36.00; 4. McComb 1:37.30; 5. Columbus Grove (Joey Warnecke, J. Schroeder, Alec Gladwell, Bailey Clement) 1:41.90; 6. St. John’s (Mark Boggs, Jake Hays, Jared Knebel, Evan Mohler) 1:42.20.

4x400 Meter Relay: 1. Ada 3:42.40; 2. McComb 3:43.40; 3. Anna 3:44.70; 4. Columbus Grove (Collin Grothaus, David Bogart, Alex Giesege, Derek Rieman) 3:52.20; 5. Shawnee 3:57.40; 6. Arlington 4:02.90.

4x800 Meter Relay: 1. Columbus Grove (Alex Shafer, Colton Grothaus, Alex Giesege, Jake Graham) 8:44.60; 2. Shawnee 8:46.00; 3. Anna 9:13.20; 4. Ada 9:38.20; 5. McComb 9:39.60; 6. St. John’s (Curtis Pohlman, Tyler Conley, Cole Fischbach, Brian Pohlman) 9:54.30.

High Jump: 1. Dakota Vogt (C) 5-6; 2. Bailey Clement (C) 5-6; 3. Logan Kortokrax (O) 5-4; 4. (tie) Bentley (P) and Berning (AN) 5-2.

Pole Vault: 1. Collin Grothaus (C) 13-0; 2. Brandon Cotrell (C) 12-0; 3. Carnahan (P) 11-6; 4. Anthony Eickholt (O) 11-0; 5. Logan Kortokrax (O) 11-0; 6. (tie) Isaac Altenburger (SJ) and Starr (AR) 10-0.

Long Jump: 1. Ben Youngpeter (SJ) 19-0; 2. Roberson (AD) 18-10; 3. Bruce (AN) 18-5; 4. Jordan McCann (J) 17-8.50; 5. Adams (AR) 17-6.25; 6. David Bogart (C) 17-5.

Shot Put: 1. Trevor Schroeder (C) 49-1; 2. Spencer Ginter (SJ) 46-6.50; 3. Inniger (AR) 44-5.75; 4. Miller (M) 44-4; 5. Jacob Roebke (C) 43-9.50; 6. Grewe (AN) 42-0.

Discus: 1. Dakota Vogt (C) 160-2; 2. Trevor Schroeder (C) 139-10; 3. Spicer (AN) 134-4; 4. Nate Schroeder (SJ) 127-0; 5. Schindler (P) 122-7; 6. Numbers (AD) 120-8.

 

Add comment


Security code
Refresh