August 22, 2014

Subscriber Login



Friday’s Track and Field Results-April 12 PDF Print E-mail
Monday, April 15, 2013 9:25 AM

 

37th Annual Spencerville Bearcat Relays

Points 10-8-6-4-2-1:

Girls Team Rankings: Marion Local 88, Columbus Grove 78, Spencerville 72, Ft. Loramie 61, St. John’s 41, St. Henry 21, (tie) Jefferson and Ada 20. Boys Team Rankings: Columbus Grove 88, Spencerville 72, St. Henry 70, Ada 63, St. John’s 45, Jefferson 37, Ft. Loramie 33, Marion Local 26.

Girls 4x1,600 Meter Relay: 1. Ft. Loramie 24:15.04; 2. Spencerville (Tori Hardesty, Cierra Adams, Caitlin Wurst, Kacie Mulholland) 24:43.79; 3. St. Henry 25:18.22; 4. Marion Local 25:51.87; 5. Columbus Grove (Lindsay Malsam, Megan Langhals, Quincy Miller, Alexis Ricker) 27:41.68.

Boys 4x1,600 Meter Relay: 1. Columbus Grove (Colton Grothaus, Alex Shafer, Troy Meyer,Jake Graham) 19:39.01; 2. St. Henry 19:41.28; 3. Ft. Loramie 22:04.49; 4. Marion Local 22:44.90; 5. Spencerville (Joe Wisher, Matthew Hurles, Chance Campbell, Bryce Ringwald) 23:29.18; 6. Ada 26:43.20.

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay: 1. Columbus Grove (Sarah Schroeder 10 2) 619 Julia Wynn, Jessi Smith, Sydney McCluer) 53.34 10 2. Marion Local 53.56; 3. St. John’s (Amber Cross, Ashlyn Troyer, Samantha Bonifas, Emilie Fischbach) 54.30; 4. Jefferson (Brooke Culp, Corinne Metzger, Heather Pohlman, Taylor Stroh) 54.33; 5. Spencerville (Karri Purdy, Jenna Kahle, Kennedy Sharp, Kacie Mulholland) 55.18; 6. Ft. Loramie 56.48.

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay: 1. Jefferson (Jordan McCann, Tyler Mox, Chris Truesdale, Nick Gallmeier) 45.98; 2. Ada 46.81; 3. Spencerville (Anthony Schuh, Colton Miller, Zach Goecke, Derek Goecke) 47.34; 4. Marion Local 48.63; 5. Ft. Loramie 48.96; 6. Columbus Grove (Joey Warnecke, Baily Clement, James Schroeder, David Bogart) 49.41.

Girls Distance Medley 8-4-4-16: 1. Ft. Loramie 10:41.53; 2. Spencerville (Karri Purdy, Caitlin Wurst, Kennedy Sharp, Cierra Adams) 10:46.35; 3. Marion Local 10:57.48; 4. St. John’s (Brooke Zuber, Erin Williams, Rebekah Fischer, Megan Joseph) 10:59.93; 5. Jefferson (Brooke Teman, Rileigh Stockwell, Rebekah Geise, Kenidi Ulm) 11:08.04; 6. St. Henry 11:10.24.

Boys Distance Medley 8-4-4-16: 1. St. Henry 8:47.17; 2. Columbus Grove (Alex Shafer, Collin Grothaus, Alex Giesege, Jake Graham) 9:01.29; 3. Spencerville (Trevor McMichael, Cole Bellows, Grant Goecke, Joe Wisher) 9:21.79; 4. Ft. Loramie 9:30.36; 5. St. John’s (Cole Fischbach, Jared Knebel, Brian Pohlman, Curtis Pohlman) 9:34.57; 6. Ada 9:40.72.

Girls 4x100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle 4x100 30”: 1. Columbus Grove (Jessi Smith, Sydni Smith, Mackenzie Clymer, Sydney McCluer) 1:11.04; 2. St. John’s (Erin Williams, Rebekah Fischer, Samantha Bonifas, Madelyn Buettner) 1:15.16; 3. Marion Local 1:15.49; 4. Ft. Loramie 1:18.43; 5. Ada 1:22.62; 6. St. Henry 1:28.29.

Boys 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle 4x110 30”: 1. Columbus Grove (Collin Grothaus, Dakota Vogt, Derek Rieman, Hunter Halker) 1:08.58; 2. Spencerville (Colton Miller,Cody Fast, Evan Pugh, Anthony Schuh) 1:09.42; 3. Ada 1:09.52; 4. St. Henry 1:12.27; 5. Ft. Loramie 1:13.42; 6. Jefferson (Corbin Betz, Derek Foust, Alex Redmon, Drew Wannemacher) 1:19.39.

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay: 1. Marion Local 4:24.12; 2. Ft. Loramie 4:27.72; 3. Ada 4:36.36; 4. Columbus Grove (Kristin Wynn, Mady Vorhees, Linnea Stephens, Sydni Smith) 4:39.15; 5. St. Henry 4:44.62; 6. Jefferson (Makayla Binkley, Rebekah Geise, Rileigh Tippie, Katie Goergens) 5:13.12.

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay: 1. Ada 3:37.06; 2. St. John’s (Mark Boggs, Jake Hays, Will Buettner, Tyler Conley) 3:40.15; 3. St. Henry 3:49.72; 4. Ft. Loramie 4:00.17; 5. Marion Local 4:02.55; 6. Jefferson (Cody Biglow, Jordan Barclay, Michael Cline, Trevor Dudgeon) 4:03.57.

Girls 800 Sprint Medley 1-1-2-4: 1. Spencerville (Jaycey Grigsby,Schylar Miller, Kennedy Sharp, Kacie Mulholland) 1:56.21; 2. Columbus Grove (Jessi Smith, Sarah Schroeder, Julia Wynn, Sydney McCluer) 2:00.73; 3. Marion Local 2:03.45; 4. Jefferson (Corinne Metzger, Heather Pohlman, Brooke Culp, Brooke Gallmeier) 2:04.97; 5. Ft. Loramie 2:05.32; 6. Ada 2:07.02.

Boys 800 Sprint Medley 1-1-2-4: 1. Jefferson (Jordan McCann, Tyler Mox, Nick Gallmeier, Chris Truesdale) 1:40.84; 2. Spencerville (Chance Campbell, Lucas Shumate, Anthony Schuh, Derek Goecke) 1:41.86; 3. Marion Local 1:43.92; 4. St. Henry 1:45.51; 5. Columbus Grove (Joey Warnecke, James Schroeder, Derek Rieman, Nick Schmiesing) 1:47.01; 6. St. John’s (Brian Pohlman, Draven Dickman, Evan Mohler, Isaac Altenburger) 1:54.47.

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay: 1. Ft. Loramie 10:47.57; 2. Spencerville (Karri Purdy, Tori Hardesty, Caitlin Wurst, Cierra Adams) 11:01.96; 3. Jefferson (Rebekah Geise, Rileigh Stockwell, Brooke Teman, Kenidi Ulm) 11:15.14; 4. Marion Local 11:15.73; 5. St. Henry 11:30.26; 6. Ada 12:08.11.

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay: 1. Columbus Grove (Alex Shafer, Colton Grothaus, Alex Giesege, Jake Graham) 8:58.00; 2. St. Henry 9:02.96; 3. Ada 9:24.88; 4. St. John’s (Jake Hays, Cole Fischbach, Aaron Hellman, Curtis Pohlman) 9:52.59; 5. Spencerville (Grant Goecke, Cole Bellows, Bryce Ringwald, Joe Wisher) 9:55.83; 6. Ft. Loramie 10:04.84.

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay: 1. Spencerville (Jaycey Grigsby, Kennedy Sharp, Schylar Miller, Kacie Mulholland) 1:53.97; 2. Marion Local 1:54.52; 3. Columbus Grove (Sarah Schroeder, Sydney McCluer, Cassie Stechschulte, Julia Wynn) 1:54.53; 4. Ada 1:57.65; 5. Jefferson (Brooke Culp, Brooke Gallmeier, Corinne Metzger, Heather Pohlman) 1:58.12; 6. St. John’s (Ashlyn Troyer, Samantha Bonifas, Rebekah Fischer, Erin Williams) 1:58.86.

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay: 1. Jefferson (Cody Biglow, Tyler Mox, Chris Truesdale, Nick Gallmeier) 1:37.30; 2. Ada 1:38.07; 3. St. Henry 1:38.25; 4. St. John’s (Nick Martz, Ben Youngpeter, Luke MacLennan, Jared Knebel) 1:38.32; 5. Columbus Grove (Collin Grothaus, David Bogart, Baily Clement, Derek Rieman) 1:38.80; 6. Marion Local 1:41.61.

Girls Shot Put Relay 2 per team: 1. Columbus Grove (Danielle Schramm 33-8.75/Aubrey Fruchey 33-8); 2. Spencerville (Abby Freewalt 34-6.50/Katie Merriman 28-11); 3. Marion Local 58-7; 4. St. John’s (Sydney Fischbach 29-1.50/Paige Lucas 28-7.75); 5. St. Henry 56-8.50; 6. Jefferson (Makayla Binkley 30-0.50/Katie Goergens 23-3.50).

Boys Shot Put Relay 3 per team: 1. Columbus Grove (Trevor Schroeder 47-4/Jacob Roebke 43-1/Derek Rieman 42-9); 2. Spencerville (Lucas Shumate 46-4/Logan Vandemark 45-6/Tyler Reynolds 37-5.50); 3. St. John’s (Spencer Ginter 42-4/Mark Boggs 38-6/Trent Closson 33-1); 4. St. Henry 102-8; 5. Ada 101-3; 6. Jefferson (Quentin Wessell 38-10.50/Bryce Lindeman 30-1/Dylan Hicks 27-10.50.

Girls Discus Relay 2 per team: 1. Columbus Grove (Megan Verhoff 112-11/Annie Schramm 109-1); 2. Spencerville (Beth Griffin 97-10/Abby Freewalt 97-1); 3. Marion Local 191-8; 4. Fort Loramie 142-5; 5. St. John’s (Bailie Hulihan 70-2/Paige Lucas 69-11); 6. St. Henry 133-10.

Boys Discus Relay 3 per team: 1. Columbus Grove (Dakota Vogt 165-11/Trevor Schroeder 144-7/Jacob Roebke 133-9); 2. Spencerville (Lucas Shumate 147-10/Logan Vandemark 122-10/Lucas Krouskop 106-0); 3. Ada 331-1; 4. St. John’s (Nate Schroeder 120-1/Spencer Ginter 106-11/Austin Schulte 95-5); 5. St. Henry 297-2; 6. Jefferson (Quentin Wessell 93-3/Dylan Hicks 79-0/Bryce Lindeman 78-8).

Girls Long Jump Relay 2 per team: 1. Marion Local 29-6.50; 2. Spencerville (Schylar Miller 14-1/Jaycey Grigsby 13-10); 3. St. John’s (Ashlyn Troyer 13-1.50/Emilie Fischbach 12-10.75; 4. Columbus Grove (Jessi Smith 13-1/Linnea Stephens 12-4.50); 5. St. Henry 24-10.50; 6. Fort Loramie 24-9.

Boys Long Jump Relay 3 per team: 1. Ada 52-11.25; 2. St. John’s (Ben Youngpeter 20-5/Evan Mohler 16-7/Isaac Altenburger 15-11); 3. Spencerville (Trevor McMichael 18-3.50/Colton Miller 17-7.75/Zach Goecke 15-6.50); 4. Fort Loramie 51-1; 5. Jefferson (Jordan McCann 18-5.75/Derek Foust 16-7/Trevor Dudgeon 16-0); 6. Columbus Grove (David Bogart/Hunter Halker 16-9.50/Gabe Stechschulte 16-2).

Girls High Jump Relay 2 per team: 1. Columbus Grove (Cassie Stechschulte 4-10/Kristin Wynn 4-6); 2. (tie) St. John’s (Alyssa Faurot 5-0/Ashlyn Troyer 4-2), Marion Local and Ada 9-2; 5. Spencerville (Jaycey Grigsby 4-6/Karri Purdy 4-4); 6. Fort Loramie 8-6.

Boys High Jump Relay 3 per team: 1. Columbus Grove (Baily Clement 5-8/Dakota Vogt 5-6/Hunter Halker 5-0); 2. (tie) Spencerville (Trevor McMichael 5-10/Zach Goecke 5-4/Cody Fast 4-10) and Marion Local 16-0; 4. St. Henry 15-4; 5. Fort Loramie 15-0; 6. Ada 10-4.

Girls Pole Vault Relay 2 per team: 1. Hemmelgarn (M) 10-0; 2. Meyer (F) 7-0; 3. Bohman (F) 6-0; 4. (tie) St. John’s (Alicia Buettner 6-0), Columbus Grove (Kenzie Bame 6-0) and St. Henry; 6. Boys Pole Vault Relay 3 per team: 1. Columbus Grove (Collin Grothaus 14-7/Kyle Shafer 10-0/Joey Warnecke 10-0); 2. St. Henry 31-6; 3. Fort Loramie 28-0; 4. Ada 25-0; 5. (tie) Colton Miller 11-0) and Marion Local 11-0.

Boys Triple Jump Relay 3 per team: 1. Spencerville (Trevor McMichael 38-6/Derek Goecke 34-7.50/Cole Bellowa 31-3; 2. St. John’s (Will Buettner 35-3-75/Ben Youngpeter 34-10/Mark Boggs 33-9.50); 3. St. Henry 101-4; 4. Columbus Grove (Dakota Vogt 32-11/Gabe Stechschulte 32-8/David Bogart 32-0); 5. Fort Loramie 83-6.25; 6. Jefferson (Derek Foust 29-10.25/Trevor Dudgeon 28-8.25).

=——-

Bath Ehresman Invitational

Points 10-8-6-4-2-1

Girls Team Rankings: Ottawa-Glandorf 164, Shawnee 81, Van Wert 80, Elida 38.5, Lima Central Catholic 38, Bluffton 34, Bath 32.5, Allen East 27, Paulding 19.

Boys Team Rankings: Ottawa-Glandorf 156, Lima Central Catholic 108, Van Wert 89, Elida 54, Shawnee 42, Bluffton 26, Allen East 22, Bath 19, Paulding 4.

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay: 1. Ottawa-Glandorf 10:36.08; 2. Shawnee 10:42.64; 3. Lima Central Catholic 11:09.02; 4. Van Wert (Jacey Eikenberry, Megan Barnhart, Cheyanne Handy, Carrisa Burgos) 11:19.33; 5. Bluffton 11:41.55; 6. Bath 11:42.49.

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay: 1. Ottawa-Glandorf 8:32.39; 2. Van Wert (Connor Holliday, Jordan Butler, Jared Fleming, Kase Schalois) 8:35.72; 3. Shawnee 8:52.04; 4. Lima Central Catholic 8:59.43; 5. Paulding 9:24.89; 6. Allen East 9:42.51.

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles: 1. Marlowe (O) 17.25; 2. Schimmoeller (O) 17.90; 3. Ellie Kuhlman (E) 17.97; 4. Deshazer (P) 18.30; 5. Maylana VanCleve (V) 18.32; 6. Koontz (S) 18.48.

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles: 1. Frieson (S) 16.23; 2. Toumazes (O) 16.70; 3. Moening (O) 17.11; 4. Kevin Russell (E) 17.84; 5. Jones (B) 18.16; 6. Tatad (S) 18.54.

Girls 100 Meter Dash: 1. Ayers (BA) 13.01; 2. Stechschulte (O) 13.26; 3. Amanda Clay (V) 13.49; 4. Woods (A) 13.56; 5. Maag (O) 13.69; 6. Alicia Danylchuk (V) 14.05.

Boys 100 Meter Dash: 1. West (L) 11.63; 2. Coleman (L) 11.73; 3. Nick Krugh (V) 11.77; 4. Shuey (A) 12.10; 5. (tie) Nick Pauff (E) and Avery Sumpter (E) 12.12.

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay: 1. Ottawa-Glandorf 1:52.60; 2. Shawnee 1:54.11; 3. Lima Central Catholic 1:57.95; 4. Bath 1:59.13; 5. Bluffton 1:59.33; 6.Van Wert (Alicia Danylchuk, Domonique Grothause, Marissa Sperry, Whitney Meyers) 2:00.97.

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay: 1. Lima Central Catholic 1:34.82; 2. Van Wert (Chris Miller, Terrance Branson, Nick Krugh, Seth Kopp) 1:35.48; 3. Bluffton 1:35.53; 4. Ottawa-Glandorf 1:36.96; 5. Elida (Drew Freels, Clark Etzler, Desmend White, Avery Sumpter) 1:38.12; 6. Bath 1:39.19.

Girls 1,600 Meter Run: 1. Mohler (L) 5:48.17; 2. Ellerbrock (O) 5:49.16; 3. Chloee Gamble (V) 5:49.31; 4. Sarah Suever (E) 5:51.79; 5. Megan Barnhart (V) 6:03.66; 6. Warnecke (O) 6:08.34.

Boys 1,600 Meter Run: 1. Trampe-Kindt (O) 4:45.56; 2. Connor Holliday (V) 4:53.82; 3. Sevitz (S) 4:55.83; 4. Willike (L) 4:57.40; 5. Rigg (L) 4:57.40; 6. Cade Fleming (V) 5:02.03.

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay: 1. Ottawa-Glandorf 54.06; 2. Paulding 55.32; 3. Lima Central Catholic 55.44; 4. Bath 55.73; 5. Van Wert (Domonique Grothause, Alexis Dowdy, Cheyanne Handy, Alicia Danylchuk) 55.99; 6. Elida (Keely Kipp, Megan Tracy, Erin Kesler, Aubrey Williams) 56.00 1 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay: 1. Lima Central Catholic 44.17; 2. Van Wert (Chris Miller, Kevon Pierce, Quincey Salcido, Nick Krugh) 46.35; 3. Elida (Dameer Relford, Clark Etzler, Avery Sumpter, Brandon Stinson) 46.93; 4. Bath 47.02; 5. Bluffton 47.45; 6. Ottawa-Glandorf 47.60.

Girls 400 Meter Dash: 1. Roberts (S) 1:00.62; 2. Woods (A) 1:02.68; 3. Ellerbrock (O) 1:05.07; 4. Bellman (O) 1:05.23; 5. Truex (A) 1:05.47; 6. Jalisha Henry (E) 1:09.97.

Boys 400 Meter Dash: 1. Stratton (BL) 52.64; 2. Jared Fleming (V) 52.75; 3. Seth Kopp (V) 52.98; 4. Toumazes (O) 53.46; 5. Thomas (A) 53.89; 6. Rex (A) 53.97.

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles: 1. Marlowe (S) 51.37; 2. Whitney Meyers (V) 51.85; 3. Amanda Clay (V) 52.07; 4. VanCleve (P) 52.31; 5. Hardy (S) 52.35; 6. Koch (O) 54.29.

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles: 1. Quentin Poling (E) 43.40; 2. Moening (O) 44.54; 3. Jones (BA) 46.98; 4. Terrance Branson (V) 47.72; 5. Laubenthal (O) 49.60; 6. Schlumpberger (L) 50.28.

Girls 800 Meter Run: 1. Ellerbrock (O) 2:36.84; 2. MacDonald (S) 2:37.64; 3. Jacey Eikenberry (V) 2:38.63; 4. Verhoff (O) 2:39.82; 5. Sarah Suever (E) 2:39.85; 6. Althaus (BL) 2:41.37.

Boys 800 Meter Run: 1. Leopold (O) 2:06.26; 2. Recker (O) 2:11.48; 3. Sevitz (S) 2:13.11; 4. Connor Holliday (V) 2:13.88; 5. Daly (L) 2:15.94; 6. Clark Etzler (V) 2:16.02.

Girls 200 Meter Dash: 1. Ayers (BA) 26.61; 2. Roberts (S) 27.06; 3. Stechschulte (O) 27.7; 4. Woods (A) 27.88; 5. Ellerbrock (O) 29.01; 6. Erin Kesler (E) 30.12.

Boys 200 Meter Dash: 1. Rogers (L) 23.57; 2. Quentin Poling (E) 23.87; 3. Stratton (BL) 24.01; 4. Shuey (A) 24.72; 5. Seth Kopp (V) 25.03; 6. Frieson (S) 25.12.

Girls 3,200 Meter Run: 1. Mohler (L) 12:32.69; 2. Chloee Gamble (V) 12:38.44; 3. Megan Barnhart (V) 13:11.11; 4. Warnecke (O) 13:30.24; 5. Kuhlman (S) 13:41.85; 6. Cohorn (S) 13:52.73.

Boys 3,200 Meter Run: 1. Trampe-Kindt (O) 10:24.82; 2. Kase Schalois (V) 10:36.08; 3. Jordan Butler (V) 10:41.70; 4. Rigg (L) 10:44.18; 5. Kuhlman (S) 10:55.89; 6. Plaugher (S) 10:58.18.

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay: 1. Shawnee 4:20.78; 2. Ottawa-Glandorf 4:22.67; 3. Van Wert (Amanda Clay, Cheyanne Handy, Whitney Meyers, Alexis Dowdy); 4. Paulding 4:42.50; 5. Bath 4:48.96; 6. Bluffton 4:54.41.

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay: 1. Van Wert (Seth Kopp, Tyler Turnwald, Nick Krugh, Jared Fleming) 3:37.19; 2. Allen East 3:37.63; 3. Ottawa-Glandorf 3:43.81; 4. Lima Central Catholic 3:45.22; 5. Bluffton 3:45.80; 6. Shawnee 3:46.09.

Girls High Jump: 1. Leugers (BL) 4-10; 2. Oberly (BL) 4-10; 3. Aubrey Williams(E) 4-8; 4. Warnecke (O) 4-8; 5. Lauren Huffer (E) 4-6; 6. Kidd (L) 4-6.

Boys High Jump: 1. Moening (O) 5-6; 2. (tie) Willike (L) and Recker (O) 5-4.

Girls Pole Vault: 1. Allgire (A) 8-6; 2. Lutes (A) 8-2.

Boys Pole Vault: 1. Laubenthal (O) 12-2; 2. Nick Pauff (E) 10-10; 3. Rolland (S) 10-6; 4. Closson (O) 10-6; 5. Thomas (S) 10-0; 6. Emerick (A) 9-0.

Girls Long Jump: 1. Warnecke (O) 15-3; 2. Amanda Clay (V) 15-0; 3. Maag (O) 15-0; 4. Rayl (BL) 14-11; 5. MacDonald (S) 14-8; 6. Alicia Danylchuk (V) 14-6.

Boys Long Jump: 1. Rogers (L) 22-6; 2. Coleman (L) 22-1; 3. Laubenthal (O) 20-4; 4. Brandon Stinson(E) 20-3.50; 5. Beckman (O) 19-11; 6. Chris Miller (V) 18-1.50.

Girls Discus: 1. Bellman (O) 106-2; 2. Rachel Foust (E) 96-1; 3. Kosch (O) 94-10; 4. Edgington (BL) 85-8; 5. Vondran (S) 75-0; 6. Marable (P) 74-1.

Boys Discus: 1. Karhoff (O) 140-5; 2. Bennett (L) 129-8; 3. Wells (O) 124-1; 4. Jones (BA) 119-2; 5. Schindler (P) 118-5; 6. Ackerman (A) 108-8.

Girls Shot Put: 1. Rachel Foust (E) 34-9; 2. Alexis Dowdy (V) 32-9.75; 3. Cramer (O) 32-0.75; 4. Schriner (O) 31-10.50; 5. Edgington (BL) 30-3.50; 6. Sanders (A) 27-6.50.

Boys Shot Put: 1. Wells (O) 48-9; 2. Quentin Poling (E) 48-1.50; 3. Bennett (L) 43-0; 4. Karhoff (O) 41-9.50; 5. Jones (BA) 41-8.75; 6. Zach Thomas (V) 40-6.50.

 

 

Add comment


Security code
Refresh