September 1, 2014

Subscriber Login



Track and Field Results PDF Print E-mail
Wednesday, April 10, 2013 11:45 AM

Jefferson Tri Meet
Points 5-3-1 (except relays):
Girls Team Results: Spencerville 65, Fort Jennings 42, Jefferson 32.
100 Meter Dash: 1. Macy Schroeder (F) 12.59; 2. Lori Bruskotter (F) 12.82; 3. Kacie Mulholland (S) 13.00.
400 Meter Dash: 1. Lori Bruskotter (F) 1:04.46; 2. Karri Purdy (S) 1:05.93; 3. Brooke Gallmeier (D) 1:08.93.
200 Meter Run: 1. Macy Schroeder (F) 26.87; 2. Brooke Teman (D) 27.78; 3. Brooke Gallmeier (D) 28.37.
800 Meter Run: 1. Kacie Mulholland (S) 2:42.53; 2. Rileigh Tippie (D) 2:58.81; 3. Nicole Ricker (F) 3:14.93.
1,600 Meter Run: 1. Tori Hardesty (S) 6:07.06; 2. Cierra Adams (S) 6:11.62; 3. Kenidi Ulm (D) 6:29.93.
3,200 Meter Run: 1. Cierra Adams (S) 13:10.49; 2. Alyssa Schimmoeller (F) 14:50.05; 3. Kenidi Ulm (D) 15:32.14.
100 Meter Hurdles: 1. Jenna Kahle (S) 16.85; 2. Alyssa Wiedeman (F) 16.99; 3. Chelsey Bishop (D) 17.14.
300 Meter Hurdles: 1. Chelsey Bishop (D) 49.52; 2. Jayce Grisby (S) 51.50; 3. Jenna Kahle (S) 54.50.
4x100 Meter Relay: 1. Jefferson (Brooke Culp, Corinne Metzger, Heather Pohlman, Taylor Stroh) 54.12; 2. Fort Jennings (Mara Brown, Stephanie Korte, Kaitlin Stechschulte, Elaina Maag) 55.31.


4x200 Meter Relay: 1. Fort Jennings (Lori Bruskotter, Macy Schroeder, Emily Grone, Elaina Maag) 1:49.75; 2. Spencerville (Schylar Miller, Kenndy Sharp, Karri Purdy, Kacie Mulholland) 1:51.21.
4x400 Meter Relay: 1. Spencerville (Jayce Grisby, Karri Purdy, Kennedy Sharp, Kacie Mulholland) 4:14.43; 2. Fort Jennings (Lori Bruskotter, Emily Grone, Macy Schroeder, Kaitlin Stechschulte) 4:26.40.
4x800 Meter Relay: 1. Jefferson (Rebekah Geise, Rileigh Stockwell, Brooke Teman, Kenidi Ulm) 10:49.66; 2. Spencerville (Kennedy Sharp, Cierra Adams, Tori Hardesty, Caitlin Wurst) 11:03.22.
High Jump: Karri Purdy (S) 4-6; 2. Katie Goergens (D) 4-6.
Pole Vault: no height.
Long Jump: 1. Jayce Grisby (S) 14-8; 2. Schylar Miller (S) 14-4; 3. Mara Brown (F) 14-1.
Shot Put: 1. Abby Freewalt (S) 34-2; 2. Makayla Binkley (D) 32-7; 3. (tie) Erin Osting (F) and Kristen Maag (F) 26-4.
Discus: 1. Beth Griffin (S) 108-4; 2. Abby Freewalt (S) 96-10; 3. Megan Miller (S) 95-6.
Boys Team Results: Spencerville 83, Jefferson 46, Fort Jennings 11.
100 Meter Dash: 1. Tyler Mox (D) 11.39; 2. Derek Goecke (S) 11.44; 3. Colton Miller (S) 11.72.
400 Meter Dash: 1. Cole Bellows (S) 58.09; 2. Chris Truesdale (D) 58.44; 3. Jordan Barclay (D) 59.28.
200 Meter Run: 1. Derek Goecke (S) 23.38; 2. Nick Gallmeier (D) 23.68; 3. Tyler Mox (D) 24.31.
800 Meter Run: 1. Trevor McMichael (S) 2:17.37; 2. Grant Goecke (S) 2:22.34; 3. Jeremy Pruett (D) 2:36.43.
1,600 Meter Run: 1. Joe Wisher (S) 5:00.15; 2. Tyler Blankemeyer (F) 5:06.81; 3. Garrett Berelsman (F) 5:34.28.
3,200 Meter Run: 1. Joe Wisher (S) 11:25.52; 2. Tyler Blankemeyer (F) 12:30.08; 3. Alex Berelsman (F) 12:39.34.
110 Meter Hurdles: 1. Cody Biglow (D) 15.38; 2. Anthony Schuh (S) 15.39; 3. Cody Fast (S) 21.31.
300 Meter Hurdles: 1. Cody Biglow (D) 42.26; 2. Anthony Schuh (S) 47.09 3. Cody Fast (S) 53.91.
4x100 Meter Relay: 1. Jefferson ‘A’ (Jordan McCann, Tyler Mox, Chris Truesdale, Nick Gallmeier) 45.38; … 3. Spencerville (Logan Vandemark, Evan Pugh, Bryce Ringwald, Lucas Shumate) 49.81.
4x200 Meter Relay: 1. Jefferson (Cody Biglow, Tyler Mox, Chris Truesdale, Nick Gallmeier) 1:34.78; 2. Spencerville (Anthony Schuh, Zach Goecke, Colton Miller, Derek Goecke) 1:38.37.
4x400 Meter Relay: 1. Spencerville (Trevor McMichael, Lucas Shumate, Anthony Schuh, Derek Goecke) 3:43.62; 2. Jefferson (Cody Biglow, Jordan Barclay, Zack Bland, Nick Gallmeier) 3:53.09.
4x800 Meter Relay: 1. Spencerville (Grant Goecke, Cole Bellows, Trevor McMichael, Joe Wisher) 9:10.06; 2. Fort Jennings (Evan Ricker, Garrett Berelsman, Tyler Blankemeyer, Alex Berelsman) 9:28.06.
High Jump: 1. Zach Goecke (S) 5-4; 2. Jordan Barclay (D) 5-2; 3. Cody Fast (S) 5-0.
Pole Vault: no height.
Long Jump: 1. Jordan McCann (D) 18-0; 2. (tie) Colton Miller (S) and Trevor McMichael (S) 17-8.
Shot Put: 1. Lucas Shumate (S) 45-11; 2. Vandemark (S) 44-4; 3. Quentin Wessell (D) 41-5.
Discus: 1. Lucas Shumate (S) 147-10; 2. Lucas Krouskop (S) 119-10; 3. Logan Vandemark (S) 111-11.
———
Lincolnview Tri
Boys Team Scores: Lincolnview 86, Crestview 71, Ottoville 18.
Girls Team Scores: Lincolnview 72, Ottoville 50, Crestview 44.
Points 5-3-2-1 (Except relays):
GIRLS 4x800m Relay: 1. Lincolnview 11:46.9; 2. Ottoville 12:39.2.
BOYS 4x800m Relay: 1. Lincolnview 9:04.2; 2. Crestview 9:08.6.
GIRLS 100m Hurdles: 1. Kaylee Thatcher (L) 16.8; 2. Taylor Mangas (O) 17.2; 3. Darrian Hoerig (C) 18.2; 4. Kendra Eickholt (O) 18.5.
BOYS 110m Hurdles: 1. Evan Williams (L) 16.1; 2. Hunter Blankemeyer (L) 16.4; 3. Doug Hicks (L) 17.1; 4. Copsey Bogle (C) 17.7.
GIRLS 100m Dash: 1. Haley McAbee (L) 13.3; 2. Taylor Miller (L) 13.6; 3. Claire Zaleski (C) 13.9; 4. Sarah Harris (L) 14.1.
BOYS 100m Dash: 1. Preston Zaleski (C) 11.4; 2. Malcolm Oliver (C) 11.6; 3. Logan Jewel (L) 11.7; 4. Matt Burgei (O) 12.1.
GIRLS 4x200m Relay: 1. Lincolnview 2:03.5; 2. Crestview 2:04.4.
BOYS 4x200m Relay: 1. Crestview 1:39.0; 2. Lincolnview 1:42.7.
GIRLS 1,600m Run: 1. Anna Gorman (L) 6:44.2; 2. Janelle May (C) 7:02.8; 3. Hali Finfrock (C) 7:20.4; 4. Lexie Wannemacher (O) 7:35.4.
BOYS 1600m Run: 1. Bayley Tow (L) 5:02.6; 2. Mycah Grandstaff (C) 5:09.0; 3. Jeff Jacomet (L) 5:16.5; 4. Ben Bilimek (L) 5:27.4.
GIRLS 4x100m Relay: 1. Lincolnview 56.6; 2. Crestview 1:00.3.
BOYS 4x100m Relay: 1. Crestview 46.5; 2. Lincolnview 48.2.
GIRLS 400m Dash: 1. Monica Sarka (O) 1:16.0; 2. Whitney Smart (C) 1:21.9; 3. Dana Eickholt (O) 1:24.0; 4. Amanda Cole (C) 1:27.1.
BOYS 400m Dash: 1. Brooks Ludwig (L) 57.7; 2. Michael Hansard (C) 58.1; 3. Jaquobe Markward (L) 1:04.7; 4. Zach Burdette (C) 1:05.7.
GIRLS 300m Hurdles: 1. Taylor Mangas (O) 53.1; 2. Kaylee Thatcher (L) 57.3; 3. Grace Gorman (L) 1:00.0; 4. Nicole Kramer (O) 1:00.7.
BOYS 300m Hurdles: 1. Doug Hicks (L) 46.5; 2. Evan Williams (L) 47.7; 3. Hunter Blankemeyer (L) 49.4; 4. Copsey Bogle (C) 52.8.
GIRLS 800m Run: 1. Claire Zaleski (C) 2:48.0; 2. Hannah McCleery (L) 2:49.0; 3. Leslie Skelton (C) 2:54.0; 4. Ashton Bowersock (L) 2:58.0.
BOYS 800m Run: 1. Branden Clayton (C) 2:15.0; 2. Jeff Jacomet (L) 2:17.2; 3. Justin Gibson (C) 2:20.7; 4. Ben Bilimek (L) 2:21.1.
GIRLS 200m Dash: 1. Taylor Mangas (O) 29.1; 2. Taylor Miller (L) 30.1; 3. Sarah Harris (L) 31.3; 4. Sarah Cowling (L) 32.7.
BOYS 200m Dash: 1. Zack Jellison (C) 23.9; 2. Preston Zaleski (C) 24.1; 3. Logan Jewel (L) 25.0; 4. Colin Bendele (O) 25.1.
GIRLS 3,200m Run: 1. Hali Finfrock (C) 14:30.1; 2. Eden Allison (C) 16:56.5; 3. Meghan Sherman (C) 16:57.4; 4. Danielle Ray (C) 17:55.4.
BOYS 3,200m Run: 1. Bayley Tow (L) 10:37.9; 2. Mycah Grandstaff (C) 10:46.4; 3. Jeff Jacomet (L) 11:34.4; 4. Adam Saylor (C) 11:56.7.
GIRLS 4x400m Relay: 1. Lincolnview 4:48.3; 2. Ottoville 4:59.3.
BOYS 4x400m Relay: 1. Crestview 3:55.40; 2. Lincolnview 3:59.40.
GIRLS Discus: 1. Rachel Beining (O) 98-2.50; 2. Tammy Wannemacher (O) 88-3.50; 3. Kelsey Miller (O) 70-7.50; 4. Bekka Tracey (C) 68-1.50.
BOYS Discus: 1. Corey Bowen (L) 122-4; 2. Colin Bendele (O) 107-0; 3. Scott Miller (C) 100-4; 4. Josh Ream (C) 96-0.
GIRLS High Jump: 1. Hannah McCleery (L) 5-0.
BOYS High Jump: 1. Kade Carey (L) 5-8; 2. Brooks Ludwig (L) 5-4; 3. Logan Kortokrax (O) 5-4; 4. Hunter Blankemeyer (L) 5-4.
GIRLS Long Jump: 1. Haley McAbee (L) 14-1.75; 2. Savannah Bigham (L) 12-8; 3. Carly Kortokrax (O) 12-4.50; 4. Darrian Hoerig (C) 12-4.50.
BOYS Long Jump: 1. Malcolm Oliver (C) 18-11.25; 2. Kade Carey (L) 18-4.50; 3. Austin Treesh (L) 18-1.50; 4. Isaiah Kline (C) 18-0.25.
GIRLS Shot Put: 1. Tammy Wannemacher (O) 36-3.50; 2. Rachelle Beining (O) 33-0.50; 3. Lexie Wannemacher (O) 28-0; 4. Bekka Tracey (C) 27-06.50.
BOYS Shot Put: 1. Josh Ream (C) 42-2; 2. Dalton West (L) 38-1; 3. Scott Miller (C) 37-5; 4. Matt Burgei (O) 36-9.
GIRLS Pole Vault: 1. Jamie Moore (C) 7-9; 2. Mikinzie Dull (L) 6-6.
BOYS Pole Vault: 1. Anthony Eickholt (O) 12-0; 2. Dylan Klima (O) 11-6; 3. Logan Kortokrax (O) 11-6; 4. Copsey Bogle (C) 10-6.
——-
Coldwater Tri
Points 5-3-2-1 (except relays):
Girls Team Results: Coldwater 97, Parkway 53, Elida 25.
100 Meter Dash: 1. Rindler (C) 13.74; 2. Baker (P) 14.04; 3. Hamrick (P) 14.34; 4. Hunter (P) 14.46.
200 Meter Dash: 1. Baker (P) 28.75; 2. Joseph (P) 29.92; 3. Samaniego (P) 29.95; 4. Erin Kesler (E) 30.08.
400 Meter Dash: 1. Honigford (C) 1:05.24; 2. Schlemmer (P) 1:07.94; 3. Jalisha Henry (E) 1:08.84; 4. Niekamp (C) 1:12.66.
800 Meter Run: 1. Siefring (C) 2:36.13; 2. Sarah Suever (E) 2:45.04; 3. Gaerke (P) 2:47.44; 4. Vagedes (C) 2:57.15.
1,600 Meter Run: 1. S. Kanney (C) 5:10.64; 2. C. Seas (C) 5:27.84; 3. L. Seas (C) 5:48.20; 4. Sarah Suever (E) 6:21.21.
3,200 Meter Run: 1. J. Kanney (C) 11:32.67; 2. Aly Turrentine (E) 13:56.05; 3. Kinninger (C) 14:21.57; 4. Dicke (P) 17:32.36.
100 Meter Hurdles: 1. Rammel (C) 17.37; 2. Baker (P) 18.59; 3. Muhlenkamp (C) 19.71; 4. Shellabarger (P) 20.32.
300 Meter Hurdles: 1. Baker (P) 50.30; 2. Dues (C) 54.79; 3. Wellman (C) 55.20; 4. Muhlenkamp (C) 56.40.
4x100 Meter Relay: 1. Coldwater 54.24; 2. Parkway 56.91.
4x200 Meter Relay: 1. Coldwater 1:58.03; 2. Parkway 2:02.02.
4x400 Meter Relay: 1. Coldwater ‘A’ 4:33.85; … 3. Parkway 4:50.83.
4x800 Meter Relay: 1. Coldwater ‘A’ 10:40.07; … 3. Parkway 11:51.72.
High Jump: 1. Rammel (C)-10; 2. Hellwarth (P) 4-8; 3. Shellabarger (P) 4-8; 4. Leugers (C) 4-8.
Pole Vault: 1. Tori Bowen (E) 9-0; 2. Honigford (C) 8-0; 3. Vagedes (C) 7-0; 4. Dues (C) 7-0.
Long Jump: 1. Rindler (C) 15-5; 2. Hamrick (P) 14-9.50; 3. Shellabarger (P) 14-9; 4. Muhlenkamp (C) 14-6.25.
Shot Put: 1. Rachel Foust (E) 32-5.50; 2. Wellman (C) 30-7.5; 3. Leugers (C) 29-10; 4. Buening (C) 25-10.75.
Discus: 1. Rachel Foust (E) 100-6; 2. Giere (C) 89-5; 3. Wellman (C) 84-8; 4. Miller (C) 79-0.
Boys Team Results: Coldwater 79, Elida 55, Parkway 40.
100 Meter Dash: 1. Avery Sumpter (E) 12.19; 2. Carmean (P) 12.2; 3. Nick Pauff (E) 12.44; 4. Dippold (C) 12.50.
200 Meter Dash: 1. Carmean (P) 23.93; 2. Dippold (C) 24.50; 3. Avery Sumpter (E) 24.65; 4. Desmend White (E) 25.47.
400 Meter Dash: 1. Staugler (C) 55.06; 2. Bates (P) 55.66; 3. Corbin Stratton (E) 57.36; 4. Gangwer (P) 58.68.
800 Meter Run: 1. D. Seas (C) 2:16.02; 2. Clark Etzler (E) 2:17.31; 3. Brehm (P) 2:18.51; 4. Wenning (C) 2:19.90.
1,600 Meter Run; 1. D. Seas (C) 4:53.21; 2. Kuess (C) 4:54.03; 3. Strunk (P) 5:04.91; 4. Gaerid Littler (E) 5:16.05.
3,200 Meter Run: 1. Kuess (C) 11:04.12; 2. Rollins (P) 12:02.48; 3. Chase Watson (E) 13:27.38; 4. Keller (C) 13:45.69.
110 Meter Hurdles: 1. Stein (P) 18.59; 2. Kevin Russell (E) 18.66; 3. Schlater (C) 18.76.
300 Meter Hurdles: 1. Quentin Poling (E) 43.08; 2. Schlater (C) 44.53; 3. Bergman (C) 46.55; 4. Rammel (C) 48.03.
4x100 Meter Relay: 1. Parkway 46.92; … 3. Elida ‘A’ (Nick Pauff, Desmend White, Drew Freels, Brandon Stinson) 47.27.
4x200 Meter Relay: 1. Elida (Nick Pauff, Clark Etzler, Desmend White, Deshea Hughes) 1:38.82; 2. Parkway 1:39.60.
4x400 Meter Relay: 1. Elida (Drew Freels, Corbin Stratton, Brandon Stinson, Avery Sumpter) 3:43.50; 2. Parkway 3:51.21.
4x800 Meter Relay: 1. Parkway 8:59.12; 2. Coldwater 9:06.24.
High Jump: 1. Bergman (C) 6-2; 2. Siebert (C) 6-0; 3. (tie) Brandon Stinson (E), Schlater (C) and Klosterman (C) 5-4.
Pole Vault: 1. Dues (C) 12-0; 2. Nick Pauff (E) 13-00.00 J12-0; 3. Siefring (C) 10-6; 4. Siebert (C) 9-6.
Long Jump: 1. Dippold (C) 20-4; 2. Brandon Stinson (E) 19-7; 3. Clark Etzler (E) 18-4.75; 4. Bruggeman (C) 17-9.50.
Shot  Put: 1.  Kramer (C) 49-4.25; 2. Quentin Poling (E) 47-7.50; 3. Rios (C) 41-10.25; 4. Bradon Conn (E) 40-10.
Discus:  1. Rios  (C)  122-9;  2.  Quentin  Poling ( E) 120-7;  3.  Kramer  (C) 119-9; 4.  Mestemaker  (C) 116-0.

 

Last Updated on Wednesday, April 10, 2013 11:48 AM
 

Add comment


Security code
Refresh