2017 All-District Northwest Ohio High School Soccer Awards

BOYS

Northwest Ohio Scholastic Soccer Coaches Association Awards

DIVISION I



Player of the Year



Zach Mowka, 10 Anthony Wayne



First Team All-District: Caleb Gibbons, 12 Anthony Wayne; Zach Mowka, 10 Anthony Wayne;Bryce Ulrich, 12 Anthony Wayne; Pace Thomas, 12 Findlay;

Brendan Graves, 10 Perrysburg; Marios Kamilaras,12 Sylvania Northview; Alex West, 11 Sylvania Northview; Jared Oslakovic,12 Sylvania Southview; Scott Upton, 12 Toledo St. Francis DeSales; Kale Nichols, 12 Toledo St. John’s Jesuit; Eli Shope, 11 Toledo St. John’s Jesuit.



Second Team All-District: Tucker Ramirez, 12 Anthony Wayne; Taylor Miles, 12 Findlay; Colton Fry,12 Lima Senior; Dakota Calkins, 12 Oregon Clay; Adam Rohrs, 12 Perrysburg; Nick Woodard, 12 Springfield Holland; Ryan Bules, 11 Sylvania Northview; Nathan Masters, 11 Sylvania Northview; Zeke Schuele, 11 Sylvania Southview; Justin Kenner, 12 Toledo St. Francis DeSales; Dane Kalman, 11 Toledo St. John’s Jesuit.

Honorable Mention: Lima Senior - Tyler Lesh 12, Kevin Samons 12, Sam Sharik 9; Findlay - Aidan Detterman 12, Brady Shenise 11; Oregon Clay - Garret Anderson 12, Thomas Cluckey 12, Erek Hansen 12; Perrysburg - Ethan Pendry 11, Nathan Srkyrznecki 12; Springfield Holland -  Reid Blakeman 12, Anthony Gresko 11, Austin Watkins 12; Toledo St. John’s - Jesuit Derek Huddleston 12; Sylvania Southview - Peter Huffman 12, Alex Saggese 11.

DIVISION II

Player of the Year Jackson Schaaf, 12 Lima Shawnee.

First Team All-District: Ryland Black, 12 Bowling Green; Evan Smith, 12 Bryan; Kyle Flaute, 12 Celina; Jon Weisgerber, 11 Defiance; Riley Bartels, 12 Elida; Jacob Taylor, 12 Elida; Ladon Bartlett, 11 Kenton; Hayden Hicks, 11 Kenton; Drew Hoppe, 11 Kenton; Jackson Schaaf, 12 Lima Shawnee; Braden Wagener, 11 Maumee; Aaron Bostelman,12 Napoleon; Noah Svanberg, 11 Otsego; Evan Vogel, 12 St. Marys Memorial; Austin Wilker, 12 St. Marys Memorial; Andrew Bishop, 12 Toledo Central Catholic.

Second Team All-District: Gabe Sayer, 12 Bowling Green; Tyler Mannon, 10 Bryan; Jim Aquino, 11 Celina; Corey Steyer, 11 Defiance; Caleb Jones, 11 Elida; Cade Parker, 12 Elida; Dylan Mohr, 12 Lima Bath; Ryan McGuire, 11 Lima Shawnee; Ethan Swallow, 11 Lima Shawnee; Sam LaChapelle, 11 Maumee; Tyler Nayfeck, 11 Maumee; Evan Naas, 12 Napoleon; Michael Dietz, 12 St. Marys Memorial; Howie Spencer, 11 St. Marys Memorial; Trevor Schaller, 12 Swanton; Mason Orians, 11 Toledo Central Catholic.

Honorable Mention: Bowling Green - Noah Evans 12, Aidan Hassett 12; Bryan - Isaac Bowers 12, Zach Seaman 9; Celina - Cole Cisco 12, Conner Mills 12; Defiance - Collin Aden 12, Noah Crigger 10; Kenton - Patrick Bartlett 10; Lima Bath -  Robert Mooney, Jr., 11 Luke Best 12, Ryan Dickerade 12; Lima Shawnee - Cameron Tenwalde 11; Maumee -  Bryan Pouter 12; Napoleon - Bryan Garcia 12, Logan Helmke 12; Otsego - Evan Haves 10, Austin Meier 11 ; Swanton - Riley Hensley 10; Toledo Central Catholic - Christopher Buchele 10, Robert Dunning 10; Upper Sandusky - Lupe Landaverde 12; Van Wert - Jake Lautzeneiser 11, Eli Rager 12.

DIVISION III

Player of the Year (Co-Winners): Kevin Hileman, 11 Ottawa Hills; Josh Kidder, 11 Archbold

First Team All-District: Kaiden Bedsole, 12 Archbold; Josh Kidder, 11 Archbold; Tristan Smucker, 12 Bluffton; Christian Keller, 12 Continental; Jack Ford, 12 Genoa; Brayden Decker, 12 Kalida; Michael Szymanski, 12 Lake Millbury; Austin Patrick, 12 Liberty-Benton; Parker Strauss, 11 Liberty Center; Kevin Hileman, 11 Ottawa Hills; Dylan Schreder, 11 Ottawa Hills; Bryce Schroeder, 12 Ottawa-Glandorf; Evan Boecker, 12 Ottoville; Connor Wyse, 12 Pettisville; Detric Yoder, 11 Pettisville; Cameron Worsham, 12 Temple Christian; Nate Gregory, 11 Van Buren; Nick McCracken, 10 Van Buren.

Second Team All-District: Denver Beck, 12 Archbold; Andrew Hogrefe, 11 Archbold; Jordan Sieferd, 12 Bluffton; Cristian Perez, 11 Continental; Devon Lindhurst, 12 Lake Millbury; Orry Killiam, 11 Liberty Center; Aiden Searfoss, 11 Miller City; Chad Duling, 12 Ottawa-Glandorf; Jan Durst, 12 Ottawa Hills; John Kight, 10 Ottawa Hills; Coby Miller, 10 Riverdale; Levi Shenk, 12 Temple Christian; Keenan Marter, 12 Toledo Christian; Thomas Piccirillo, 11 Van Buren; Hunter Stone, 10 Van Buren; Samuel Barbee, 11 Woodmore; Cole Kutchall, 12 Woodmore; Kevin Paul, 12 Woodmore.

Honorable Mention: Allen East - Dalton Clum 11, Ethan Grant 12, Braelin Houston 9, Bryce Wilcox 10; Bluffton - Jesse Montel 11, Luke Young 11; Continental - Tyler Brecht 12, Chris Potts 12; Fort Jennings - Nolan Grote 11, Cole Horstman 12, Derek Luersman 11, Aaron Sealts 12; Genoa - Logan Bihn 11, Joey Dominique 11, Sean Hoeft 11; Kalida - Chandler Hopkins 12, Grant Laudick 1; Lake Millbury -  Andrew Hoffman 12, Shawn Lillich 12; Liberty-Benton -  Seth Deitering 12, Tyler Dillon 12, Cameron Schroeder 11 ; Liberty Center - Zach Miller 11, Darren Pinson 12 ; Lima Central Catholic - Michael Briggs 11, Ben Brinkman 12, Jack Zerante 10; Lima Temple Christian - Paul Holloway 12, Seth Ward 12; Lincolnview - Jared Pollock 11, Kyle Wallis 11; New Knoxville - Joseph Baende 11, Jonah Lageman 12; Ottawa-Glandorf Nolan Unterbrink 11, Ethan White 11; Ottoville - Josh Sarka 12

Pettisville - Dillon King 12, Landon Roth 12; Pike-Delta-York - Logan Albring 12, Jared Gilders 12, Anthony Russell 12; Riverdale - Taylor Bacon 12; Rossford - Brandon Kintz 12, Dylan Mikonowicz 12, Parker Newell 11; Toledo Christian - Spencer Fedderke 9, Samuel Fields 12 , Jeffrey Hardy 12; Woodmore - Hayden Heidebrink 11.

=============

GIRLS

DIVISION I

Player of the Year: Kristina DeMarco, 12 Perrysburg.

First Team All-District: Jen Fortner, 12 Anthony Wayne; Areanna Fuller, 12 Anthony Wayne; Reagan Clark, 12 Oregon Clay; Hailey Clere, 12 Oregon Clay; Kristina DeMarco, 12 Perrysburg; Addie Graham 11 Perrysburg; Abby Siefert, 12 Springfield Holland; Maddie Keller, 12 Sylvania Northview; Lexa Bauer, 12 Toledo Notre Dame ; Ashley Barron, 11 Toledo Notre Dame; Payton Sullivan, 12 Toledo St. Ursula.

Second Team All-District: Taylor Gadus, 11 Anthony Wayne ; Chase Ebanks, 11 Findlay; Margot Simeon, 12 Findlay ; Jessica Bragg, 12 Perrysburg; Lucy Creech, 12 Sylvania Northview; Maddie Crandall, 12 Sylvania Southview; McKenzie Ortman, 1 1 Sylvania Southview; Abby Snyder, 12 Toledo Notre Dame; Katie Karban, 12 Toledo St. Ursula; Grace Turski, 10 Toledo St. Ursula; Morgan Henkle 11 Toledo Whitmer.

Honorable Mention: Anthony Wayne -  Emilie Reese 12; Findlay - Madison Misna 11; Oregon Clay - Rylee Clark 10, Kennedy Slovak 10; Perrysburg - Natalie Mack 10; Springfield Holland - Jordan Grup 11, Samantha Huber 11, Danisha Watkins 12; Sylvania Northview - Jenna Kill 12, Ella Scanes 11; Sylvania Southview - Ma’Kayla Hill 11, Melissa Jacoby 12; Toledo Notre Dame - Hannah Miller 10; Toledo St. Ursula - Lexi Taylor 12; Toledo Whitmer - Reilly Mee 12, McKenna Mee 11, NaJiya Whitman 12.

DIVISION II

Player of the Year: Katie Manger, 12 Wapakoneta.

First Team All-District: Grace Voigt, 12 Bryan; Jaydon Hollstein, 12 Elida; Maddy Hodgson, 12 Lake Millbury; Sophia Jackson, 12 Lake Millbury; Chandler Clark, 9 Lima Bath; Alaina Behnke, 12 Lima Shawnee; Bethany Blackwood, 12 Napoleon; Hannah Pierce, 10 Rossford; Josie Bowman, 12 St. Marys Memorial; Torie Carter, 11 Wapakoneta; Katie Manger, 12 Wapakoneta; Jaydelin Vasvery, 12 Wauseon.

Second Team All-District: Madi Wagner, 10 Bowling Green; Allye Minor, 12 Bryan; Reilly Cox, 10 Celina; Teya Castillo, 12 Defiance; Britney Steyer, 12 Defiance; Jency Jenkins, 11 Elida; Jaidyn Hale, 12 Lima Bath; Bella Fusillo, 12 Lima Shawnee; Natalie Winkle, 10 Maumee; McKenna Peckinpaugh, 12 Napoleon; Megan Hensel, 12 Upper Sandusky; Emily Ruppert, 11 Wapakoneta.

Honorable Mention: Bowling Green - Savannah Anderson 11, Sydne Baer 9, Audrey Lerch 10; Bryan - Madison Reiser 12; Celina - Carley Eichler 9, Bailey Laux 12, Mya Lockwood 11; Defiance - Tammy Auguilera 10, Morgan Wityk 12; Elida - Cienna Kuhn 11, Baylie Moening 11; Lake Millbury -  Olivia Matlack 12, Taylor Timmons 12; Lima Bath - Tori Dackin 11, Kennedy Fagan 12; Lima Shawnee - Madi Mason 10, Rachel Russ 11; Maumee - Lauren Johnson 12, Kelsey Walborn 9; Napoleon - Kara Butler 12, Megan Richardson 1; Rossford - Samantha Mikonowicz 10, Olivia Smith 1; St. Marys Memorial - Sydney Cisco 12, Meredith McMurray 11, Alyssa Will 1; Upper Sandusky - Audrey Boes 11, Alivia Olney 11, Jenna Rodriguez 11; Van Wert - Michaella Johnson 11, Hayley Kuhlman 12, Cassisy Myers 12, Savannah Nygren 10; Wapakoneta - Emma Kentner 11; Wauseon - Daisy Griguere 10, Mya Suarez 11.

DIVISION III

Player of the Year: Emie Peterson, 12 Archbold.

First Team All-District: Ally Richardson, 11 Allen East; Brooke Kohler, 12 Archbold; Emie Peterson, 12 Archbold; Kayla White, 10 Bluffton; Maura Hoying, 12 Coldwater; Alex Hoeffel, 10 Continental; Hayley Waltz, 12 Cory-Rawson; Maddie McConnahea, 11 Delphos Jefferson; Lauren Langhals, 11 Kalida; Carson Garlock, 12 Liberty-Benton; Savannah Richards, 11 Liberty-Benton; Samantha Engler, 9 Liberty Center; Avery Rice, 11 Lima Central Catholic; Kadie Hempfling, 12 Ottawa-Glandorf; Kasey Knippen, 11 Ottoville; Reygan Frey, 12 Riverdale; Gabi Rodriguez, 12 Riverdale; Haley Nelson, 12 Swanton.

Second Team All-District: Madison Houston, 12 Allen East; Kamryn Hostetler, 12 Archbold; Andi Peterson, 11 Archbold; Olivia Hymore, 12 Cardinal Stritch; Kaitlyn Alvarado, 12 Continental; Chandler Davidson, 12 Eastwood; Jordan Davidson, 12 Eastwood; Marisa Kreitmeyer, 12 Fort Jennings; Hannah Warn, 12 Kalida; Kylie Niese, 12 Miller City; Rylee Hazlett, 11 Northwood; Bella Iorio, 11 Ottawa Hills; Lexie Wright, 12 Riverdale; Kelsey Shaffer, 10 Spencerville; Bridget Harlett, 11 Swanton; Lisa Simmons, 12 Van Buren; Phoebe Jackson, 10 Woodmore; Claire Rothert, 10 Woodmore.

Honorable Mention: Allen East - Abby Garber 11, Gabby Scott 11; Bluffton - Kayla Kindle 12, Kelli Leugers 12, Averey Rumer 11; Cardinal Stritch - Maddie Brown 12, Courteney Hardy 12, Hanna Hymore 12; Coldwater - Grace Bruns 11, Erin Schritz 11; Continental - Riley Fenter 11, Sierra Prowant 11; Cory-Rawson - Hannah Bixler 12, Chloe Blackburn 12, Zoe Chisholm 9 ; Delphos Jefferson - Emily Dienstberger 9, Kendall Marquiss 12, Michelle Rode 11; Delphos St. John's - Lucy Bonifas 12, Paige Gaynier 9, Mykenah Jackson 12, Marie Mueller 12 ; Eastwood - Morgan Rost 12, Nichole Swartz 12 ; Fort Jennings - Madison Neidert 11, Makenna Ricker 12, Vanessa Wallenhorst 12; Kalida - Halie Kaufman 11, Bailey White 10

Liberty-Benton - Sophie Ascheimeier 9, Alexis Rickenbacher ; Liberty Center - Constance Roell 1; Lincolnview - Allie Crow 12, Maddie Gorman 12, Olivia Gorman 12, Haley Pollack 12; Lima Central Catholic - Hailey Koenig 11, Cecilia Riepenhoff 12, Jessica Wilker 11; Miller City - Makenna Lehman 12, Abby Niese 11, Megan Niese 12; Northwood - Becca Brittian 12, Kennedy Carey 10, Brooke Schmitz 11; Ottawa Hills - Mallory Carter 9, Erin Kadrovach 10, Autumn Richard 1; Ottawa-Glandorf - Caitlin Bockrath 11, Kelsey Erford 9, Erin Kaufman 1; Spencerville - Raygen Martinez 10, Sydney Sheffer 12, Kottia Williams 10; Swanton - Allie Hendricks 12, Amber Torres 12; Toledo Christian - Alyssa Wagenknecht 10; Van Buren - Hannah Missler 10, Annie Mowrey 12, Mady Parker 10; Woodmore - Katie Brugger 11, Breanna Coffman 12.

============

Northwest Ohio Scholastic Soccer Coaches Association District Wide Awards

Ron Pinsenschaum Award: John Orozco, Toledo Christian - This award is given in memory of the late Ron Pinsenschaum, to the coach of a high school boys team who exemplifies the ideals of sportsmanship, integrity, the development of character and positive values on the field.

Kim Mahoney Award: Caroline O’Brien, Lima Shawnee - This award is given in honor of the past OHSAA Assistant Commissioner, Kim Mahoney, to the coach of high school girls team who exemplifies the ideals of sportsmanship, integrity, the development of character and positive values on the field.

Referee of the Year: Eric Deken, Pandora, Ohio - Eric has been selected as Referee of the Year by the North West Ohio Scholastic Soccer Coaches Association. He is completing his 5th season as a referee but has been involved in soccer since he was 6 years old. He is recognized for his dedication to the game of soccer and overall excellence as a high school soccer official.

Private School Boys Coach of the Year: BJ McPherson, Lima Temple Christian.

Private School Girls Coach of the Year: Chip Smith, Toledo Notre Dame.

===============

Ohio Scholastic Soccer Coaches Association Coaching Victory Milestone Awards

This award is in recognition for coaches reaching 100, 150, 200, 250, 300, 350 varsity win milestones. This years winners from Northwest Ohio are:

James Kidder, Archbold 160 Wins

Sean Stewart, Archbold 117 Wins

Chad Lillich, Lake Millbury 106 Wins

Jamie Bartlett, Kenton 100 Wins

================

Northwest Ohio Scholastic Soccer Coaches Association Division Awards

BOYS

DIVISION I


Player of the Year – Zach Mowka, 10 Anthony Wayne

Coach of the Year – Brian Billings, Anthony Wayne

Assistant Coach of the Year – Adam Gonia, Sylvania Northview

Team Sportsmanship – Oregon Clay

DIVISION II

Player of the Year – Jackson Schaaf, 12 Lima Shawnee

Coach of the Year – Jamie Bartlett, Kenton

Assistant Coach of the Year – Pete LaGrande, Lima Shawnee

Team Sportsmanship – Napoleon

DIVISION III

Co-Players of the Year – Kevin Hileman, 11 Ottawa Hills and Josh Kidder, 11 Archbold

Coach of the Year – Barnaby Wyse, Pettisville

Assistant Coach of the Year – Ali Garcia, Archbold

Team Sportsmanship – Riverdale

============

GIRLS

DIVISION I

Player of the Year – Kristina DeMarco, 12 Perrysburg

Coach of the Year – Lori Williams, Anthony Wayne

Assistant Coach of the Year – Greg Stawicki, Anthony Wayne

Team Sportsmanship – Lima Senior

DIVISION II

Player of the Year – Katie Manger, 12 Wapakoneta

Coach of the Year – Mike Foor, Wapakoneta

Assistant Coach of the Year – Jessica Schroeder, Defiance

Team Sportsmanship – Co-Winners – Bryan and Lima Shawnee

DIVISION III

Player of the Year – Emie Peterson, 12 Archbold

Coach of the Year – James Kidder, Archbold

Assistant Coach of the Year – Jennifer Kidder, Archbold

Team Sportsmanship – Liberty-Benton

============

Northwest Ohio Scholastic Soccer Coaches Association Academic Awards

The following senior Varsity players are recognized for the high academic achievement of a GPA of 3.7 or above for their high school careers:

Boys: Anthony Wayne: Noor Al-Hamwy, Josh Boyer, Tanner Hertzfeld, Chris Huffman, Tucker Ramirez, Max Rivera, Ben Trenka, Bryce Ulrich, Brady Williams; Archbold: Denver Beck, Kaiden Bedsole, Connor Hagans, Lucas Yoder; Celina: Conner Mills; Continental: Chris Potts; Delta: Logan Albring, Thomas Cupp, Jared Gilders, Anthony Russell, Allen Schwarbeck; Findlay: Aiden Detterman, Griffith Hartman, Duncan McMath, Hunter Tichenor, Jason Tornes; Genoa: Clay Balduf, Jack Ford, Nick Jimerson; Kalida: Brayden Decker, Kevin Hamborg, Chandler Hopkins, Jacob Kahle; Liberty-Benton: Gannon Darrch, Tyler Dillon; Liberty Center: Travis Keezer, Brad Tonjes; Lima Central Catholic: Ben Brinkman; Lima Senior: Colton Fry; Lima Temple Christian: Ethan DeLeon, Dillon Grover, Paul Holloway, Levi Shenk, Seth Ward; Miller City: Brandon Cox, Jeremy DeMuth, Tyson Niese; Napoleon: Aaron Bostelman, Bryan Garcia, Matt Souleau; Oregon Clay: Garret Anderson, Dakota Calkins, Thomas Cluckey, JT Daniel, Zach Groll, Erek Hanson, Mason Jaquillard; Otsego: Hunter Carrick, Joseph Conrad; Ottawa Hills: Saleh Ahmed, Ismael Assi, Jan Durst, Santiago Garcia-Mata, Will Tunis; Ottoville: Josh Sarlca; Perrysburg: Adam Rohrs, Nathan Skrzyniecki; Pettisville: Dillon King, Landon Roth, Garrett Young; Rossford: Dylan Mikonowicz; Springfield Holland: Reid Blakeman, Clay Roth, Simon Roth; Sylvania Southview: Matthew Gossett, Peter Huffman, Nolan Johnson, Alex Martin; Toledo Central Catholic: Andrew Bishop, Nathan Elfreich, Lucas Turner; Toledo Christian: Keenan Patrick Marter; Toledo St Francis DeSales: Majd Awad, Matthew Dills, Justin Kenner, Zachary Lenz, Jacob Oberski, Drew Suerlein, Scott Upton; Toledo St. John’s Jesuit: Sam Hotz, Derek Huddleston, Robert Kelly, Kale Nichols, Jacob Pastorek; Van Buren: Hunter Fleck, Drew Insley, Mason Miarer, Nate Potteiger; Woodmore: Kevin Paul.

Girls: Allen East: Madison Houston; Anthony Wayne: Jennifer Fortner, Madelyn Gerken, Julia Gwin, Laura Life; Archbold: Leah Hall, Kamryn Hostetler, Brooke Kohler, Emie Peterson; Bluffton: Kim Gordon, Kayla Kindle, Kelli Leugers, Allison Wise; Bryan: Madison Reiser, Grace Voigt; Cardinal Stritch: Courteney Hardy, Hanna Hymore, Olivia Hymore, Tori Pasquarette, Bethaney Sager; Coldwater: Gabby Boley, Abbey Bruggeman; Cory-Rawson: Hannah Bixler, Amanda Collert, Hayley Waltz; Delphos St. John's: Lucy Bonifas; Defiance: Caitlin Bidlack, Teya Castillo, Alyssa Frederick, Britney Steyer, Morgan Wityk; Eastwood: Chandler Davidson, Morgan Rost; Elida: Jaydon Hollstein, Lauren Kesler; Fort Jennings: Marissa Krietemeyer, Makenna Ricker; Kalida: Alecia Dunn, Jaylen Vandemark, Taylor Zeller; Lake Millbury: MaKenzie Briggs, Maddy Hodgson, Sophia Jackson, Olivia Matlack, Callie Palka, Jennifer Pindoley, Taylor Timmons, Kennedy Walsh; Liberty-Benton: Olivia Christiansen, Kacey Durliat, Tonya Frankart, Carson Garlock, Jessi LaFontaine; Lima Bath: Ava Christy; Lima Central Catholic: Leyre Jimenez, Cecilia Riepenhoff; Lima Senior: Alyssa Suarez; Lima Shawnee: Bella Fusillo, Emily Hoffman; Maumee: Paige Young; Miller City: Chloe Lammers, Makenna Lehman, Allison Ruhe; Napoleon: Bethany Blackwood, Kara Butler, Victoria Reyes, Alexis Schulte; Northwood: Sarah Steenbergen; Oregon Clay: Reagan Clark, Kim Nagel; Ottawa-Glandorf: Maggie Becker, Kadie Hempfling, Carri Johnson, Jessie Kuhlman, Claire Schroeder, Haley Schroeder; Ottoville: Megan Burgei, Kara Landin, Amber Miller, Makayla Miller; Perrysburg: Jessica Bragg, Kristina DeMarco, Ella Koskinen, Brooklyn Polluck; Spencerville: Madison Pugh, Sydney Shaffer; Springfield Holland: Jordan Mallett, Abby Siefert; St. Marys Memorial: Sydney Cisco, Alli Schlosser; Swanton: Ally Hendricks, Kendra Keefer, Haley Nelson, Amber Torres, Kirsten Truckor; Sylvania Northview: Andrea Almeida, Hannah Clunk, Lucy Creech, Lizzy Due, Emily Jamieson, Lily Kalanquin, Jenna Kill, Katelin Meredith, Mia Spallino; Toledo Christian: Sydney Kanfield, Abby Ruose, Bailey Wensink, Nonya Williams; Toledo Notre Dame: Lexa Bauer, Ellie Buchholtz, Kaelyn Denker, Morgan Mick, Sarah Sabol, Abby Snyder; Toledo St. Ursula: Bailey Gurzynski, Katie Karban, Olivia Livengood, Cassidy O’Donnell, Payton Sullivan, Lexi Taylor, Caelan Warnecke; Toledo Whitmer: Sabrina Gwin, Reilly Mee; Van Buren: Amelia Durliat, Morgan Jackson, Josie Masters, Arrie Mowrey, Lisa Simmons; Van Wert: Cassidy Meyers, Camryn Nouza, Julia Springer; Wauseon: Avery Guiguere, Kendra Gorczyca; Woodmore: Breanna Coffman, Carly Rothert.